SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS
Position Bib # Name Swim Swim Rank T1 Bike MPH Bike Rank T2 Run Pace Run Rank Total Time Division
MALE 25-29 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 713 CRANDALL, GREG 3:37.590 4 1:17.964 38:37.432 19.31 28 0:34.869 25:19.860 10:13 12 1:09:27.715 Triathlon Age G
2 664 SMITH, BRETT 4:31.738 25 2:52.917 36:06.793 20.66 23 0:24.019 27:38.724 11:09 20 1:11:34.191 Triathlon Age G
3 665 JOHNSON, ROB 5:21.537 36 4:20.891 39:53.076 18.70 33 0:49.463 33:11.044 13:23 38 1:23:36.011 Triathlon Age G
4 663 LOGAN, DJ 5:25.323 39 3:15.190 41:32.156 17.96 38 1:00.009 33:42.345 13:35 40 1:24:55.023 Triathlon Age G
MALE 30-34 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 671 WHITE, JUD 5:04.600 33 2:27.169 40:33.738 18.39 35 0:59.269 29:11.832 11:46 27 1:18:16.608 Triathlon Age G
MALE 35-39 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 718 CARTER, THOMAS 3:00.572 1 0:48.053 27:17.358 27.34 1 0:20.020 22:14.048 8:58 3 53:40.051 Triathlon Age G
2 675 WATTS, RYAN 3:32.015 3 1:14.610 28:30.020 26.17 3 0:53.373 21:26.205 8:39 1 55:36.223 Triathlon Age G
3 680 BOURNE, MATTHEW 4:09.462 16 1:18.578 29:55.291 24.93 4 0:40.297 22:44.655 9:10 6 58:48.283 Triathlon Age G
4 677 BANKS, NATHAN 4:31.736 24 0:51.444 32:49.346 22.73 13 0:47.435 22:08.265 8:55 2 1:01:08.226 Triathlon Age G
5 685 STOWE, JESSE 3:50.360 9 2:02.389 31:00.962 24.06 8 0:43.494 23:49.240 9:36 8 1:01:26.445 Triathlon Age G
6 676 BENNINGTON, NATHAN 4:24.478 21 1:17.103 34:24.170 21.68 17 0:51.220 24:49.874 10:00 9 1:05:46.845 Triathlon Age G
7 678 RUBY, SHAD 6:09.902 45 2:18.163 34:21.526 21.71 16 1:12.382 30:03.109 12:07 31 1:14:05.082 Triathlon Age G
8 684 DIXON, ZACH 4:38.970 28 1:44.931 39:16.592 18.99 30 0:57.627 35:00.612 14:07 43 1:21:38.732 Triathlon Age G
MALE 40-44 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 687 SMITH, DARIN 4:18.209 18 1:08.021 27:44.835 26.89 2 0:40.050 22:34.932 9:06 5 56:26.047 Triathlon Age G
2 688 GILL, BEN 3:45.684 6 0:50.396 32:39.039 22.84 12 0:14.488 24:51.764 10:01 10 1:02:21.371 Triathlon Age G
3 689 PARROTT, ALAN 5:30.028 40 1:59.837 30:15.090 24.65 5 0:25.792 25:46.593 10:23 13 1:03:57.340 Triathlon Age G
4 686 ELLIOTT, BRANDON 4:17.732 17 1:21.723 34:16.193 21.76 15 0:26.721 27:55.364 11:15 21 1:08:17.733 Triathlon Age G
MALE 45-49 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 695 ANGELL, CHARLES 4:07.391 15 0:58.219 30:31.000 24.44 7 1:01.480 22:51.123 9:13 7 59:29.213 Triathlon Age G
2 694 TURNER, JOHN 3:48.134 7 0:55.185 30:18.806 24.61 6 0:29.001 28:07.042 11:20 24 1:03:38.168 Triathlon Age G
3 696 MILLER, CG 4:00.802 13 2:06.378 32:08.553 23.21 10 1:11.015 28:57.683 11:40 26 1:08:24.431 Triathlon Age G
MALE 50-54 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 719 JACOBS, JAY 3:42.755 5 1:59.541 32:25.822 23.01 11 1:10.490 26:17.905 10:36 14 1:05:36.513 Triathlon Age G
2 727 ALSIP, MARK 7:20.442 48 2:23.067 33:58.734 21.96 14 0:59.142 28:22.124 11:26 25 1:13:03.509 Triathlon Age G
3 697 BRANNAN, ROB 3:55.217 11 2:13.206 37:52.746 19.70 27 1:37.162 38:51.731 15:40 47 1:24:30.062 Triathlon Age G
MALE 55-59 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 701 DARRELL, JOHN 3:58.047 12 1:37.480 31:54.922 23.38 9 1:04.775 27:03.504 10:54 19 1:05:38.728 Triathlon Age G
2 721 MALONE, GREG 4:35.369 26 1:48.383 35:31.006 21.00 21 0:31.147 26:22.337 10:38 17 1:08:48.242 Triathlon Age G
3 700 MULLINS, DAVID 5:08.592 34 2:27.923 35:39.243 20.92 22 0:40.763 28:00.710 11:17 22 1:11:57.231 Triathlon Age G
4 698 JOHNSON, ROBERT 6:03.761 44 4:17.058 38:53.303 19.18 29 1:02.175 33:07.345 13:21 37 1:23:23.642 Triathlon Age G
5 699 LOGAN, DARRELL 5:49.142 41 2:37.084 47:50.153 15.59 48 0:33.733 30:19.699 12:13 32 1:27:09.811 Triathlon Age G
MALE 60-64 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 702 DITRAGLIA, JOHN 7:18.974 47 2:57.772 42:29.630 17.56 41 0:58.425 43:18.530 17:28 49 1:37:03.331 Triathlon Age G
MALE 65-69 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 703 WALLACE, RICH 4:26.759 23 7:05.161 46:59.012 15.87 46 2:12.162 29:45.909 11:59 29 1:30:29.003 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 15-19 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 661 SEITZ, KAITY 5:58.841 43 5:27.747 46:54.550 15.90 45 2:06.529 29:46.190 12:00 30 1:30:13.857 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 25-29 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 662 APPLETON, SARAH 3:51.020 10 1:35.153 35:14.915 21.17 19 0:15.962 22:34.703 9:06 4 1:03:31.753 Triathlon Age G
2 715 PADEN, AMANDA 4:22.170 20 1:58.829 42:31.883 17.54 42 0:56.637 31:31.555 12:43 34 1:21:21.074 Triathlon Age G
3 716 ENTWISTLE, JESSIE 3:28.465 2 1:22.595 39:42.438 18.79 32 0:25.393 36:27.128 14:42 45 1:21:26.019 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 30-34 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 674 HOCHSTETLER, KEMMELY 4:41.423 29 1:14.089 35:09.150 21.22 18 0:31.277 25:14.353 10:10 11 1:06:50.292 Triathlon Age G
2 672 ELLIOTT, VALERIE 4:24.906 22 0:32.943 35:27.602 21.04 20 0:18.032 26:38.203 10:44 18 1:07:21.686 Triathlon Age G
3 669 BAKER, CANDY 4:03.366 14 1:39.685 41:18.049 18.06 37 0:58.860 28:04.534 11:19 23 1:16:04.494 Triathlon Age G
4 717 DESHIELDS, ALISON 4:21.839 19 1:46.046 40:15.091 18.53 34 1:04.375 35:22.152 14:16 44 1:22:49.503 Triathlon Age G
5 673 GILLENWATER, IRENE 4:56.287 31 1:29.281 42:28.558 17.56 40 0:50.931 34:13.724 13:48 42 1:23:58.781 Triathlon Age G
6 668 MULLIKIN, JEWELI 5:50.730 42 1:02.043 47:03.000 15.85 47 1:02.950 33:45.158 13:37 41 1:28:43.881 Triathlon Age G
7 670 WILSON, BETHANY 4:59.960 32 1:39.565 46:10.622 16.15 44 0:34.707 37:38.314 15:10 46 1:31:03.168 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 35-39 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 682 DEWAR, JENNIFER 4:36.867 27 2:04.202 37:14.023 20.03 26 1:03.040 26:19.148 10:37 15 1:11:17.280 Triathlon Age G
2 679 ABRAMS, MELISSA 5:15.513 35 1:51.693 36:45.231 20.29 25 0:20.650 29:23.669 11:51 28 1:13:36.756 Triathlon Age G
3 683 ADKINS, HEATHER 5:22.051 37 2:11.992 43:39.094 17.09 43 0:46.458 32:19.439 13:02 36 1:24:19.034 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 40-44 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 690 EARLES, MONIKA 3:49.428 8 4:57.409 39:18.623 18.98 31 0:48.455 26:20.700 10:37 16 1:15:14.615 Triathlon Age G
2 691 DIXON, CHRISTY 4:54.960 30 1:07.580 36:16.953 20.56 24 0:48.038 33:20.657 13:26 39 1:16:28.188 Triathlon Age G
3 693 HARR, GINGER 6:54.589 46 2:44.841 40:43.343 18.32 36 1:16.354 32:11.920 12:59 35 1:23:51.047 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 50-54 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 720 SOMMER, MARY 5:24.886 38 2:08.605 52:24.018 14.23 49 0:34.596 42:27.141 17:07 48 1:42:59.246 Triathlon Age G
FEMALE 60-64 IN DIVISION TRIATHLON AGE GROUP - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 722 MALONE, SHARON 8:15.349 50 1:33.032 42:16.867 17.65 39 0:29.588 31:19.988 12:38 33 1:23:54.824 Triathlon Age G
CLYDESDALE 40 & OVER IN DIVISION TRIATHLON CLYDESDALE & ATHENA - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 707 JENKINS, JASON 4:39.552 1 2:02.485 37:13.123 20.04 2 0:34.219 28:57.452 11:40 1 1:13:26.831 Triathlon Clyde
2 709 LITTLE, DENNIS 5:27.003 3 1:54.585 36:20.793 20.53 1 0:33.476 31:13.154 12:35 3 1:15:29.011 Triathlon Clyde
3 708 SANDERS, RUE 5:41.872 4 2:37.740 42:07.421 17.71 4 1:46.977 30:26.553 12:16 2 1:22:40.563 Triathlon Clyde
4 706 MCGRAW, KURT 5:18.960 2 1:49.499 39:20.081 18.96 3 1:56.106 36:14.438 14:37 5 1:24:39.084 Triathlon Clyde
5 710 SOMMER, EDWARD 6:13.105 5 2:23.390 49:41.150 15.01 6 1:13.500 34:39.536 13:58 4 1:34:10.681 Triathlon Clyde
ATHENA IN DIVISION TRIATHLON CLYDESDALE & ATHENA - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 705 DAHSE, ANGIE 7:00.659 6 2:44.660 48:05.017 15.51 5 1:02.484 37:05.415 14:57 6 1:35:58.235 Triathlon Clyde
ELITE MALE GRAND MASTER IN DIVISION TRIATHLON ELITE - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 711 BAILEY, TIM 4:08.492 1 0:36.863 29:22.794 25.40 1 0:44.379 22:17.552 8:59 2 57:10.080 Triathlon Elite
ELITE FEMALE OPEN IN DIVISION TRIATHLON ELITE - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 712 CUDA, KAREN 4:08.662 2 1:22.195 35:04.005 21.27 2 0:22.626 20:33.439 8:17 1 1:01:30.927 Triathlon Elite
MALES IN DIVISION TRIATHLON MOUNTAIN BIKE - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 714 WHITT, MATT 4:18.107 1 1:31.294 39:30.711 18.88 1 0:31.093 23:45.130 9:35 1 1:09:36.335 Triathlon Mount
MALES IN DIVISION TRIATHLON RELAY - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 726 HOLBERT CULBERTSON NICKELL, ZACH COREY CALEB 3:46.347 1 0:34.748 32:08.000 23.21 1 0:24.985 16:56.415 6:50 1 53:50.495 Triathlon Relay
2 725 PIATT RICHARSON SNYDER, ELIJAH MATTHEW IAN 4:25.383 2 0:30.925 33:07.068 22.52 2 0:15.057 24:07.726 9:43 2 1:02:26.159 Triathlon Relay
FEMALES IN DIVISION TRIATHLON RELAY - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 723 HARRIS HARRIS CASTEL, WHITNEY ANDREW JASON 4:48.594 3 1:07.941 38:42.398 19.27 3 0:19.394 41:24.377 16:42 3 1:26:22.704 Triathlon Relay