ATT - Race #2 Olympic AM

Age Group Results

May 17, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Solo - Junior

Male 23 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Cymanski Hiram OHIO 145 22 1 2:16:01
2 Joe Huyett Blandon PENNSYLVAN 111 22 2 2:23:13
3 Kyle Williams Wilmington DELAWARE 242 23 3 2:26:52
4 Matty Bienick Rochester MICHIGAN 403 22 4 2:40:18
5 Cody Allison Columbus OHIO 457 22 7 2:50:13
6 Andrew Chaffee Bluffton OHIO 292 23 6 3:00:00
 

Female 23 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melissa Leonard Strongsville OHIO 345 22 5 3:02:20
 

Solo - Senior

Male 24 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Zucco Elburn ILLINOIS 1 38 4 2:06:30
2 Greg Kopecky Colorado Springs COLORADO 3 29 3 2:14:26
3 Scott Iott Elgin ILLINOIS 2 37 1 2:14:38
4 Henry Tragle Leesburg VIRGINIA 30 37 19 2:16:30
5 Eric Starck Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 26 38 2 2:16:45
6 Corey Perez Lake Orion MICHIGAN 32 36 9 2:16:56
7 Jim Marcero Carmel INDIANA 67 38 8 2:16:57
8 Nick Hansen Weston WISCONSIN 55 36 16 2:17:13
9 Alexander Ochman Washington Crossing PENNSYLVAN 11 33 7 2:18:16
10 Dan Pierce Erie PENNSYLVAN 48 35 24 2:19:19
11 BJ Taylor Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 62 37 129 2:19:49
12 Matthew Shanks State College PENNSYLVAN 104 24 29 2:20:13
13 Adrian Lawson Toronto ONTARIO 25 37 22 2:20:40
14 Christian Belair Summerstown ONTARIO 44 38 12 2:22:36
15 Kyle Hermiller Findlay OHIO 90 24 11 2:22:40
16 David Maxwell Racine WISCONSIN 49 26 6 2:23:20
17 Dan Niles Boulder COLORADO 33 32 18 2:23:48
18 Mark Hoekstra Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 68 38 42 2:23:57
19 John Moran Saint Louis MISSOURI 63 35 25 2:24:04
20 Matt Aaronson Chicago ILLINOIS 69 38 33 2:24:48
21 William Martin Madison WISCONSIN 10 28 48 2:25:04
22 Shaun Burke Glen Ellyn ILLINOIS 478 26 5 2:25:05
23 Brandon Engle Naperville ILLINOIS 107 29 17 2:25:21
24 Bryan Sieber Royal Oak MICHIGAN 34 36 47 2:25:33
25 Andrew Kirk Richmond Heights MISSOURI 80 38 10 2:25:41
26 Joel Rinderknecht Waukee IOWA 87 39 50 2:25:44
27 Rick Zuzelski Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 73 38 37 2:26:32
28 Peter Horning Louisville KENTUCKY 374 29 15 2:27:00
29 Damon Krueger Livonia MICHIGAN 29 35 30 2:27:09
30 Zac Graham New Madison OHIO 91 31 14 2:27:16
31 Corey Strauch Spring Brook Twp. PENNSYLVAN 65 35 28 2:27:17
32 Larry Hasson Ottawa ONTARIO 61 30 1 2:27:56
33 Michael Balent Lewiston NEW YORK 101 33 44 2:27:57
34 Michael McGraw Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 95 36 32 2:28:13
35 Gordon Keller Winchester CONNECTICU 142 38 23 2:28:22
36 Justin Crane Hamilton ONTARIO 19 29 27 2:28:51
37 Shawn Goedken Athens OHIO 156 29 26 2:29:00
38 Steve Rozic Windsor ONTARIO 76 34 38 2:30:20
39 Keith Harris Cincinnati OHIO 150 31 21 2:30:56
40 Nick Walulik Union City NEW JERSEY 181 24 92 2:31:05
41 Craig Neidlinger Michigan City INDIANA 116 31 49 2:31:38
42 Hugh Pindur London ONTARIO 207 31 34 2:31:50
43 Stefano Galiasso Chicago ILLINOIS 166 29 41 2:32:09
44 eric brandner West Lafayette INDIANA 227 29 43 2:35:16
45 Brian Cuneo Ann Arbor MICHIGAN 185 27 53 2:35:17
46 Scott Roberts Gulf Breeze FLORIDA 176 36 40 2:35:33
47 Joshua Sayre Pittsburgh PENNSYLVAN 226 27 60 2:35:43
48 Blake Williams Indianapolis INDIANA 138 28 54 2:36:13
49 Alexander Gray Kensington MARYLAND 273 30 59 2:36:44
50 alexander king chicago ILLINOIS 381 32 71 2:37:00
51 Nick Klosterman Dayton OHIO 385 35 63 2:37:13
52 Jason van Namen Atlanta GEORGIA 235 39 62 2:37:30
53 David DaPrato Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 109 31 66 2:37:52
54 Nathan Updyke Westerville OHIO 174 38 69 2:38:12
55 Scott Gammon Waterloo ONTARIO 89 31 31 2:38:18
56 Chris Geary Herndon VIRGINIA 126 38 61 2:38:27
57 Craig Clayton Westfield INDIANA 158 38 70 2:41:26
58 Brad Deaton Cincinnati OHIO 284 32 67 2:41:33
59 Hal Rosenbaum Louisville KENTUCKY 380 38 75 2:41:55
60 Chris Willer Toronto ONTARIO 160 38 82 2:42:39
61 Kevin Wright Chantilly VIRGINIA 389 24 13 2:43:11
62 Daniel Haight Cincinnati OHIO 277 38 72 2:44:50
63 David Hufnagel Canonsburg PENNSYLVAN 300 26 81 2:45:45
64 Jeff Smith Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 331 39 103 2:46:07
65 mark olson carroll OHIO 382 25 36 2:46:26
66 Tim Flatland Evanston ILLINOIS 353 36 95 2:48:08
67 David Black Liberty Twp OHIO 260 35 83 2:48:12
68 Nick Williams Barrington ILLINOIS 309 34 86 2:48:22
69 Michael Moser COLOMA MICHIGAN 271 34 56 2:48:25
70 Ryan Murphy Saint Louis MISSOURI 258 39 55 2:49:04
71 Alpert Rufin Morton Grove ILLINOIS 257 34 91 2:50:34
72 Bill Elmore O'Fallon MISSOURI 143 39 105 2:52:01
73 Donald Murphy League City TEXAS 416 38 84 2:52:07
74 Tyler Smith Fort Wayne INDIANA 337 29 80 2:52:10
75 christopher hicks lewis center OHIO 250 38 97 2:52:43
76 Justin Gustafson Madison WISCONSIN 308 30 101 2:53:05
77 Chetan Mishra Toronto ONTARIO 276 35 99 2:53:51
78 Zach Franklin Columbus OHIO 461 31 76 2:56:41
79 Mark McDonald Cincinnati OHIO 388 31 111 2:58:13
80 Geoff Landrum Oak Creek WISCONSIN 344 35 113 2:59:58
81 Travis Seich Nelsonville OHIO 417 25 93 3:00:00
82 Scott Bowe West Allis WISCONSIN 8 34 131 3:03:39
83 Steven Barcus Normal ILLINOIS 427 29 104 3:06:05
84 Jason Founiie St Louis MISSOURI 433 37 98 3:08:37
85 Luke Schmidt Eagle WISCONSIN 148 32 109 3:16:02
86 Joel Anders Westerville OHIO 323 37 121 3:16:25
87 Brooke Warehime Powell OHIO 440 39 106 3:21:41
88 Erik Stitt Holland MICHIGAN 352 24 122 3:28:45
89 Brent Bucey Galena OHIO 339 38 125 3:35:58
90 Rajesh Danala Indianapolis INDIANA 449 29 130 3:37:59
91 Scott Lake Ellicott City MARYLAND 211 36 126 3:39:25
92 Kyle Bogenschutz Cincinnati OHIO 441 30 127 3:43:24
93 Ryan Metcalf Brentwood MISSOURI 465 37 128 3:52:54
 

Female 24 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristine Juno Chicago ILLINOIS 124 27 20 2:26:07
2 Cindi Bannink Madison WISCONSIN 154 36 39 2:28:09
3 Summer Ohlendorf Madison WISCONSIN 129 27 52 2:33:24
4 Nicole Kretzer University City MISSOURI 231 30 58 2:37:36
5 Jen Foley Davenport IOWA 113 38 57 2:37:50
6 Mindy Fernando Franklin MICHIGAN 117 35 35 2:40:18
7 Ashley Niles Boulder COLORADO 112 30 51 2:42:11
8 Jennifer Petkovsek Avon OHIO 199 33 46 2:43:25
9 Katherine Krummen Columbus OHIO 243 29 79 2:45:06
10 Kelly Yeomans Verona WISCONSIN 177 34 77 2:45:15
11 Cristy Doll North Bend OHIO 293 29 45 2:45:30
12 Amy Beatty Xenia OHIO 244 35 74 2:46:08
13 Elizabeth Thompson Columbus OHIO 223 39 64 2:47:04
14 Valerie Jones Cincinnati OHIO 152 35 68 2:48:39
15 Monica Palermo Chicago ILLINOIS 317 36 88 2:48:44
16 Saori Hanaki-Martin Louisville KENTUCKY 209 39 73 2:49:52
17 Tarra DaPrato East Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 144 31 78 2:50:27
18 Lynne Collins St. Louis MISSOURI 297 39 89 2:51:43
19 Rebecca Kurtz Colorado Springs COLORADO 194 27 96 2:52:29
20 kimberly baumgartner alexandria VIRGINIA 326 37 87 2:52:42
21 Amanda Bachman Cincinnati OHIO 272 25 65 2:53:35
22 Beth Lassus fort wayne INDIANA 360 38 90 2:53:42
23 Amanda Worden-Rogers London ONTARIO 261 29 85 2:55:26
24 Nicole Ogrosso Hoboken NEW JERSEY 266 26 100 2:55:45
25 Amber Blackwood Pittsburgh PENNSYLVAN 444 25 107 2:57:10
26 Laura Wheatley Bloomington ILLINOIS 229 29 108 2:58:56
27 Melodee Zimmerman Waterloo ONTARIO 394 38 114 2:59:22
28 Lisa Franciotti Washington Crossing PENNSYLVAN 259 30 112 2:59:59
29 CHANTELL WIRZ AKRON OHIO 254 35 102 3:00:44
30 Kimberly Mahoney Chicago ILLINOIS 294 30 116 3:15:25
31 Jodey Leser Lowell MICHIGAN 362 38 115 3:17:26
32 Colleen Danz State College PENNSYLVAN 383 34 94 3:18:31
33 Andi sawin basking ridge NEW JERSEY 373 39 118 3:18:42
34 Paula Heron Lexington KENTUCKY 401 36 117 3:20:08
35 Amy Krupka Olney MARYLAND 354 39 123 3:20:10
36 Michelle Braun Pickerington OHIO 430 27 110 3:22:52
37 Anne-Marie Hale Saint Louis MISSOURI 406 31 119 3:23:03
38 Patricia Tolentino Saint Louis MISSOURI 424 31 124 3:24:30
39 Shaylin Seal O'fallon MISSOURI 454 29 120 3:30:41
 

Solo - Master

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Payton Springfield OHIO 88 42 1 2:17:49
2 Ed Slovenkay Brecksville OHIO 43 42 5 2:22:31
3 Scott Duprex Bayonne NEW JERSEY 40 45 4 2:22:59
4 Eric Fernando Franklin MICHIGAN 16 45 25 2:23:51
5 Jon Luurtsema Alto MICHIGAN 54 48 2 2:24:19
6 Kevin Kunkel Reston VIRGINIA 35 42 15 2:24:44
7 Josh Rexing Las Vegas NEVADA 57 40 11 2:31:08
8 Cameron Christo Chicago ILLINOIS 132 43 3 2:31:46
9 Mark Sauser Naperville ILLINOIS 127 42 12 2:32:15
10 Kevin Dobson Hebron KY 482 41 8 2:32:18
11 todd essig brentwood TENNESSEE 130 45 23 2:32:44
12 Mark Borah Benton Harbor MICHIGAN 139 45 14 2:32:55
13 Patrick OConnell warsaw INDIANA 172 44 9 2:33:14
14 Michael Henry Ft. Wayne INDIANA 51 49 6 2:34:45
15 Michael Blackburn West Bloomfield MICHIGAN 137 48 19 2:36:12
16 Phil Smeigh Centerville INDIANA 225 46 26 2:36:54
17 John Sosniecki River Falls WISCONSIN 60 46 22 2:36:58
18 John Cymanski Hiram OHIO 179 47 7 2:38:02
19 Rob Reddy Bay Village OHIO 93 48 55 2:38:39
20 Paul Richardson Auburn INDIANA 202 41 21 2:39:02
21 Craig Fitzpatrick Rochester MICHIGAN 140 43 20 2:39:03
22 Judd Allbaugh LeClaire IOWA 203 40 10 2:39:58
23 Michael Babb Lakewood COLORADO 169 44 35 2:40:24
24 Jason Andersen Wyoming MICHIGAN 237 41 24 2:41:16
25 Ken Wood Middleton WISCONSIN 188 47 36 2:41:32
26 Jeff Borah Saint Joseph MICHIGAN 103 46 27 2:42:41
27 Tim DeVries Madison WISCONSIN 189 46 34 2:42:42
28 Ian Hoffman Cleveland Heights OHIO 262 45 28 2:43:38
29 Scott Yeomans Verona WISCONSIN 393 48 29 2:44:36
30 Jeff Uzl Parma OHIO 286 44 52 2:45:31
31 Brian Grafton Cincinnati OHIO 251 44 37 2:45:38
32 Andrew Keene Massillon OHIO 296 46 31 2:45:39
33 Bob Duncan Lebanon OHIO 86 43 63 2:46:23
34 gary cater Fort Wayne INDIANA 245 49 46 2:46:34
35 Jamie Kirgis Columbia City INDIANA 45 46 32 2:46:51
36 Steve Lundquist Powell OHIO 175 46 39 2:47:52
37 Peter Anderson Westerville OHIO 131 40 44 2:47:57
38 Morgan Koth Powell OHIO 270 41 45 2:48:07
39 Dennis Breen West Chicago ILLINOIS 125 42 42 2:48:22
40 kevin mahoney medina OHIO 121 47 17 2:48:35
41 Steve Young Dublin OHIO 192 48 33 2:49:00
42 Mike Birkett Huntington Woods MICHIGAN 41 44 30 2:49:24
43 Kevin Parker Clive IOWA 267 47 18 2:49:40
44 Kirby Perrault Okemos MICHIGAN 368 41 48 2:54:23
45 Andrew Veldt Saugatuck MICHIGAN 190 42 47 2:54:56
46 Tom Carpenter Fort Wayne INDIANA 100 41 53 2:55:00
47 Scott Baldwin Reston VIRGINIA 75 46 13 2:57:12
48 Mark Lund Crestwood KENTUCKY 327 47 74 2:59:10
49 Thomas Costantiello Columbus OHIO 341 44 59 3:00:33
50 Donald Griswold Ottawa Lake MICHIGAN 287 40 81 3:00:46
51 Dirk Johnson South Charleston OHIO 358 49 67 3:01:28
52 Sean Sloan Lancaster OHIO 390 44 54 3:02:29
53 David Hopkins Rosedale MD 481 45 60 3:02:50
54 jim coughlin fort wayne INDIANA 288 43 61 3:02:59
55 Irwin Tani Saint Louis MISSOURI 318 40 57 3:03:37
56 Mark Marshalek Powell OH 470 42 16 3:03:48
57 Paul McIntosh Fort Wayne INDIANA 340 45 41 3:04:03
58 Wayne Robinson Tiffin OHIO 96 43 69 3:04:49
59 John Kuhn Richmond INDIANA 396 43 64 3:06:00
60 Russ Meyer Newport KY 434 40 62 3:06:35
61 Nick Pape Okemos MICHIGAN 436 46 51 3:11:39
62 Stevin Wiederhold Saginaw MICHIGAN 249 44 82 3:20:07
63 Tom Lopez Oberlin OHIO 423 48 79 3:25:41
64 Erin Snowden Marysville OHIO 395 45 93 3:37:26
65 Michael Eberhardt Ocean Twp NEW JERSEY 476 42 89 3:37:59
66 eric brouillard buffalo NEW YORK 425 49 86 3:40:44
67 Daniel Buckley Williamsville NEW YORK 438 42 92 3:40:44
68 John Sachs Columbus OHIO 349 46 87 3:47:00
69 Michael Leach Warsaw INDIANA 469 45 91 3:47:32
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cathie Phillips Cincinnati OHIO 246 40 38 2:41:41
2 Diane Schlipper Madison WISCONSIN 241 41 49 2:45:58
3 Shannon Titzel Anchorage ALASKA 325 43 58 2:46:06
4 julie bedford fenotn MICHIGAN 200 48 40 2:51:43
5 Elaine Reed Greenwood INDIANA 215 41 66 2:53:42
6 Stephanie Rose Waterloo ONTARIO 269 44 43 2:54:47
7 julie dukes Pasadena MARYLAND 216 44 56 2:59:06
8 Tracey Taylor-Wood Waterloo ONTARIO 355 43 65 3:04:36
9 Shawn Halloran Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 239 43 50 3:06:14
10 Kristen Lodge Tucson ARIZONA 306 43 68 3:06:16
11 Barb Cymanski Hiram OHIO 307 47 75 3:07:40
12 J.P. Julie Palmer-Schuyler St. Louis MISSOURI 248 48 71 3:11:47
13 Michele McGee Chicago IL 366 44 85 3:17:28
14 Dannielle Hadaway La Grange KENTUCKY 330 45 70 3:21:30
15 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck Wauwatosa WISCONSIN 351 49 72 3:23:20
16 Wendy Marsh Liverpool NEW YORK 415 42 78 3:26:11
17 Joanne Follett Arvada COLORADO 405 47 73 3:33:11
18 Jennifer Hatcher Portsmouth OHIO 460 45 80 3:34:20
19 Carolyn Stellatella Point Pleasant NEW JERSEY 410 48 77 3:34:47
20 Melinda Calgie Maumee OHIO 422 41 83 3:37:39
21 Elizabeth Bart Glendale WISCONSIN 412 46 88 3:38:13
22 Laura Eakes Anchorage ALASKA 15 44 76 3:41:09
23 Traci Schommer Englewood OHIO 451 43 84 3:48:33
24 Jennifer Carlin Stow OHIO 473 40 90 4:00:06
 

Solo - Grand Master

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jeff watern bellbrook OHIO 92 52 4 2:33:32
2 Don Cain Worthington OHIO 151 53 7 2:37:26
3 Mark Strasser Leo INDIANA 171 51 6 2:37:35
4 James Kelley Centuria WISCONSIN 66 52 3 2:37:55
5 gerald steinhoff fort wayne INDIANA 135 59 8 2:39:47
6 Michael Hollway Lewis Center OHIO 173 61 12 2:41:17
7 Daniel Prevenas Madison WISCONSIN 170 57 2 2:42:06
8 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 392 51 9 2:44:33
9 Michael Miller batavia OHIO 400 52 19 2:45:53
10 Michael Mielock Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 301 52 21 2:46:52
11 Bruce Thompson Wilmette IL 230 59 10 2:47:44
12 Bruce Borawski La Porte INDIANA 240 56 23 2:50:35
13 Steve Schoonover Marietta OHIO 437 52 22 2:51:38
14 Donald Peterson Naperville ILLINOIS 196 56 18 2:52:04
15 John Sotir Beverly Hills MICHIGAN 84 54 27 2:52:24
16 Bob Ericson St. Louis MISSOURI 302 56 13 2:52:41
17 Ray Schommer dayton OHIO 247 54 16 2:54:38
18 Kevin Murphy Perry OHIO 283 52 11 2:54:59
19 Chuck Harrison Richmond INDIANA 153 50 17 2:55:18
20 richard cater fort wayne INDIANA 219 58 26 2:56:15
21 Tim Bowman Vandalia OHIO 455 58 29 3:00:32
22 Paul Gigliotti North Royalton OHIO 435 56 31 3:01:10
23 Glenn Luther Sylvania OHIO 204 55 24 3:03:35
24 Stuart Baskin Farmington Hills MICHIGAN 210 53 25 3:05:46
25 Jim Lewis Columbus INDIANA 228 56 32 3:06:30
26 Tony Thomas Cleveland Heights OHIO 321 57 41 3:16:25
27 Keith Henry Amherstburg ONTARIO 377 56 40 3:17:00
28 Mark Lulling Fort Wayne INDIANA 342 54 44 3:21:21
29 Al Bobadilla Royal Oak MICHIGAN 329 55 36 3:22:01
30 James Blais Spring Lake MICHIGAN 14 60 37 3:27:38
31 Andy Sams Carmel INDIANA 372 50 42 3:29:00
32 kenneth laux circliville OHIO 466 51 39 3:31:25
33 Dave Conrad Cincinnati OHIO 429 59 35 3:51:19
 

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Telford St. Loius MISSOURI 304 55 1 2:23:17
2 Leslie Knibb Washington DISTRICT O 105 50 5 2:29:27
3 Julie House LaGrange KENTUCKY 407 50 20 2:54:01
4 Alice Spriesterbach Ellicott city MARYLAND 347 51 15 2:55:27
5 CHERYL CHANEY TROY OHIO 221 51 14 2:56:46
6 Suzanne Golz Rocky River OHIO 399 50 34 3:04:43
7 Beth Goldsmith Fort Wayne INDIANA 305 50 28 3:04:44
8 Karen Berry-Spark Waterloo ONTARIO 343 52 33 3:12:13
9 Wanda Karia Prospect KENTUCKY 448 59 38 3:17:20
10 patricia richter eldersburg MARYLAND 367 52 30 3:19:16
11 Barb Lynn Hoffman Estates ILLINOIS 445 50 43 3:40:48
 

Solo - Clydesdale

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Morey Centerville INDIANA 236 40 2 2:40:42
2 Steven Thompson North Royalton OHIO 206 42 1 2:48:06
3 Damian Morgan South Euclid OHIO 298 42 4 2:52:26
4 Timothy Chylik Northfield OHIO 313 34 3 2:57:09
5 james Armstrong Little Silver NEW JERSEY 163 33 6 3:07:14
6 chris dawson westfield INDIANA 275 40 8 3:07:22
7 Brian Jennison St Louis MISSOURI 468 30 7 3:14:35
8 JD Allen Noblesville INDIANA 456 44 9 3:23:10
9 Jay Barbus Indianapolis INDIANA 324 41 5 3:27:12
 

Solo - Athena

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Mathias Sparks MARYLAND 426 39 1 3:21:05
2 Jaime Becker Fort Wayne INDIANA 467 37 2 3:46:36
 

Solo - Armed Forces

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tiffany Brakefield Beavercreek OHIO 314 33 1 2:54:52
 

Police/Fire

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 bryan rini independence OHIO 464 40 1 3:11:48
 

Male Junior Team

Male 48 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jared Milam Pekin ILLINOIS 6 26 1 2:06:30
2 John Paul Severin Agoura Hills CALIFORNIA 24 28 3 2:17:13
3 Nick Tranbarger Indianapolis INDIANA 82 32 2 2:24:53
4 Chris Dwyer cincinnati OHIO 214 33 5 2:25:59
5 Mark Durno Fairview Park OHIO 83 44 6 2:29:25
6 franklin baker cincinnati OHIO 213 34 4 2:35:03
7 joseph drees tonawanda NEW YORK 233 34 7 2:41:38
8 Joe Pautler Depew NEW YORK 217 39 8 2:54:04
9 Luther Mountjoy Pickerington OHIO 375 43 9 3:02:35
10 Joseph Walter Brunswick OHIO 346 44 10 3:27:55
11 Joseph Rosati Lockport NEW YORK 253 44 11 3:28:17
12 jason house Little Silver NEW JERSEY 201 33 12 3:48:50
 

Female Junior Team

Female 48 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Allison Nuovo Columbus OHIO 274 26 1 2:35:48
2 Gabrielle McBride Fairfield OHIO 224 38 2 2:42:00
3 Hollis Lyman Colorado Springs COLORADO 442 23 3 2:55:46
4 Melissa Karpiel Columbus OHIO 363 22 7 3:03:58
5 Jennifer Malik West Chester OHIO 378 22 6 3:08:17
6 Jennifer Cooke Lansing MICHIGAN 336 23 5 3:11:03
7 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile MICHIGAN 333 22 4 3:13:43
 

Coed Junior Team

Male 48 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander VanderLinden Chatham ONTARIO 5 23 1 2:09:42
2 Milko Rivera Ottawa ONTARIO 119 42 5 2:33:39
3 Kelly Perrault Tipp City OHIO 310 40 4 2:35:08
4 douglas carbone hattiesburg MISSISSIPP 397 43 2 2:36:03
 

Female 48 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angela Quick St. George ONTARIO 56 24 6 2:37:14
2 Alexandra Childs Chelsea QUEBEC 165 42 7 2:42:00
3 Wendy Licht Waterville OHIO 439 39 3 2:51:57
4 Jennifer Perrault Tipp City OHIO 409 38 8 3:09:21
 

Male Senior Team

Male 49 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Colin Riley Aurora ILLINOIS 13 25 3 2:08:03
2 Steven Waites Toledo OHIO 71 27 2 2:13:04
3 Todd Smith Bristol VERMONT 20 39 1 2:13:49
4 Matt Inch Dallas TEXAS 27 25 5 2:17:32
5 Andrew Zaydak Columbus OHIO 72 25 10 2:20:43
6 Dean Hewson Palatine ILLINOIS 36 44 9 2:21:42
7 Steve Waters Dublin OHIO 17 29 7 2:22:04
8 Jay Smith Powell OHIO 59 39 4 2:27:31
9 Charlie Watson Tonawanda NEW YORK 118 33 20 2:28:48
10 Todd Shellenberger Indianapolis INDIANA 74 46 11 2:29:07
11 joshua otstot Troy OH 252 42 12 2:34:37
12 Matthew Snider Greensburg PENNSYLVAN 141 39 6 2:36:43
13 Nathan Snider Greensburg PENNSYLVAN 114 36 8 2:36:43
14 Philip Putnam Stuart VIRGINIA 157 25 15 2:37:41
15 Jeff Swartz Whitehouse OHIO 479 40 13 2:37:43
16 nick harvey Troy OH 256 31 14 2:40:06
17 Daniel Szajta Alden NY 77 25 18 2:43:33
18 Peter Houlihan Grand Rapids MICHIGAN 159 37 16 2:44:59
19 Michael Sheppard Brunswick OHIO 452 32 17 3:27:55
20 Wills DeMoulin Rochester NEW YORK 291 24 19 3:34:53
 

Female Senior Team

Female 49 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Tamburrino St.catharines ONTARIO 184 38 1 2:28:05
2 Wanda Cook St Catharines ONTARIO 183 38 2 2:33:58
3 Sarah Sanders Bloomington INDIANA 134 36 3 2:38:21
4 Julie Cameron Liberty Township OHIO 222 30 5 2:43:20
5 Lindsay Bruick Bloomington INDIANA 180 32 4 2:47:45
6 Jessica Wegner Beaver Dam WISCONSIN 303 25 6 3:00:10
7 Kristin Schomburg Spencer IOWA 278 27 7 3:04:32
8 Jennifer Parker Iowa City IOWA 279 27 8 3:04:32
9 Anna Mittermann Franklin WISCONSIN 264 31 9 3:08:26
10 Laura Cortina Falls Church VIRGINIA 420 31 11 3:20:56
11 Kristin Wedemeyer Reston VIRGINIA 398 36 10 3:20:56
12 KIM DAWSON CORAOPOLIS PENNSYLVAN 462 40 12 3:37:55
13 Laine Malcotti Eldersburg MARYLAND 450 47 13 3:45:16
 

Coed Senior Team

Male 49 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathan Miller Reston VIRGINIA 123 32 6 2:28:31
2 Jason Law Byron Center MICHIGAN 106 39 5 2:37:25
3 eddie police perry OHIO 238 35 2 2:37:54
4 Michael Corona Cicero NY 70 38 8 2:49:16
5 Jason Sutherland gary INDIANA 149 38 10 2:50:50
6 Ken Blanchard Canton OHIO 459 49 12 3:45:00
 

Female 49 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leslie DiMichele Reston VIRGINIA 122 28 1 2:12:31
2 Janet Edwards Parkman OHIO 133 36 3 2:32:28
3 Keri Pawielski Saint Joseph MICHIGAN 85 37 4 2:35:38
4 Lindsay Sullivan Cicero NY 290 40 7 2:48:02
5 Samantha Sutherland Gary INDIANA 146 40 9 3:01:27
6 Jennifer Corona Cicero NEW YORK 356 41 11 3:11:16
7 Theresa Blanchard Canton OHIO 458 47 13 3:45:00
 

Male Master Team

Male 80+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kraig Schmottlach Ada MICHIGAN 22 47 1 2:18:48
2 Jody Williford Paw Paw MICHIGAN 18 42 3 2:23:15
3 DANIEL ROGERS BURR RIDGE ILLINOIS 79 47 5 2:28:01
4 Jeff Bisesi Copley OHIO 136 43 4 2:30:55
5 Barry Thoman Fairlawn OHIO 164 44 2 2:30:55
6 Mark Misencik Amherst OHIO 64 53 6 2:32:17
7 Eric Gibb Avon OHIO 94 46 8 2:32:57
8 Jonathan Hoag Whitehouse OHIO 50 43 7 2:37:43
9 RYAN DAVIS HAMILTON OHIO 220 36 11 2:40:21
10 Brian Tonner Aurora ILLINOIS 97 51 10 2:41:20
11 David Owens Columbus OHIO 234 47 9 2:45:07
12 Andrew Hall Lancaster OHIO 280 45 12 2:46:27
13 Scott Whipple Grove City OHIO 186 49 13 2:46:28
14 Ben Norton Avon OHIO 195 48 14 2:48:17
15 Thomas Lee Hamilton OHIO 265 55 19 2:55:14
16 Tim Maglione Columbus OHIO 147 50 16 3:00:32
17 Dominick Villotti Urbandale IA 338 38 15 3:05:17
18 James Holloway Waukee IA 198 44 18 3:05:32
19 Calvin Daniels Lewis Center OH 322 54 17 3:07:56
 

Female Master Team

Female 80+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate Dewey Chesterfield MISSOURI 191 45 1 2:47:04
2 Carrie Parker Richmond VA 414 41 3 2:50:37
3 Lori Benvenuto Elmhurst IL 316 50 4 2:58:10
4 Sharon Leve Saint Louis MO 348 44 2 3:00:55
5 Karen Bernhard Richmond VIRGINIA 320 43 6 3:05:32
6 Jen Mayfield Elmhurst ILLINOIS 408 41 5 3:15:34
7 Linda Misencik Amherst OHIO 357 54 7 3:38:05
8 Gina Miller Woodbine MARYLAND 428 45 8 3:45:16
 

Coed Master Team

Male 80+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chuck Kreger Maumee OH 78 43 1 2:30:08
2 Dean Stodter Carlisle PENNSYLVAN 197 53 4 3:01:49
3 Dean Button Whiting INDIANA 311 50 6 3:06:32
 

Female 80+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 deborah battaglia salt lake city UTAH 162 46 2 2:40:28
2 Jamie Beal Griffith INDIANA 232 37 3 2:52:28
3 Laura Betten St John INDIANA 361 44 5 3:06:32
4 Dawn Conniff Carlisle PENNSYLVAN 371 41 7 3:13:29