Wells Fargo Advisors Morgantown Mountaineer

Overall Results

September 22, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Adam Brumley 31 20 M 1 M 20-24 1 2 6:26 0:58 5 33:10 0:29 1 19:03 1:00:08
2 Steve Hunchuck 55 25 M 1 M 25-29 2 4 7:21 0:59 2 31:44 0:33 9 22:51 1:03:30
3 Ashley Kearcher 44 25 F 1 F 25-29 1 5 7:37 1:03 6 33:39 0:41 3 20:39 1:03:40
4 Rodney Elliott 184 53 M 1 M 50-54 1 7 7:49 1:46 1 31:07 0:47 6 22:17 1:03:48
5 Adam Layton 53 41 M 1 M 40-44 1 11 8:18 1:04 4 32:43 1:00 5 21:27 1:04:34
6 Michael Johnson 35 20 M 2 M 20-24 1 12 8:20 1:02 3 32:07 0:40 13 23:28 1:05:40
7 Matthew Harper 165 25 M 2 M 25-29 4 9 8:05 0:54 7 33:49 0:34 10 23:01 1:06:26
8 Jacob Glance 45 35 M 1 M 35-39 1 10 8:14 1:11 11 35:19 1:00 12 23:24 1:09:11
9 Steve Coren 60 42 M 2 M 40-44 1 33 10:09 3:18 8 34:06 1:09 2 20:31 1:09:15
10 phillip king 76 21 M 3 M 20-24 4 32 10:04 1:26 13 35:38 1:00 4 21:05 1:09:15
11 Billy Tyo 39 40 M 3 M 40-44 1 1 4:17 2:52 18 37:25 1:10 16 23:46 1:09:32
12 JennyGirl Emerick 46 42 F 1 F 40-44 1 6 7:46 1:58 19 37:30 0:51 19 24:31 1:12:38
13 Derek Moore 33 33 M 1 M 30-34 1 8 8:00 1:36     40:34 7 22:48 1:13:00
14 Margie Zak 27 49 F 1 F 45-49 1 19 9:09 1:45 9 34:10 0:50 29 27:14 1:13:09
15 Ted Zak 28 52 M 2 M 50-54 1 23 9:40 1:43 10 35:17 0:54 25 26:27 1:14:01
16 Jennifer Posey 25 39 F 1 F 35-39 1 15 8:38 1:57 24 38:50 0:55 18 24:14 1:14:36
17 Megan Newrones 56 23 F 1 F 20-24 1 27 9:55 2:04 26 39:45 0:38 8 22:48 1:15:12
18 Jeffery Manspini 182 23 M 4 M 20-24 1 25 9:50 2:37 21 37:46 0:52 20 24:55 1:16:02
19 courtney petersen 54 36 F 2 F 35-39 1 20 9:22 1:17 14 36:26 1:10 34 28:40 1:16:57
20 John Nielson 38 28 M 3 M 25-29 1 34 10:10 3:37 23 38:45 1:17 14 23:29 1:17:20
21 Tony Morise 50 64 M 1 M 60-64 1 28 9:56 1:12 12 35:26 1:32 42 29:59 1:18:06
22 bill lowery 34 64 M 2 M 60-64 1 35 10:14 2:17 16 36:41 1:44 28 27:13 1:18:11
23 Steve Monti 36 46 M 1 M 45-49 1 37 10:20 2:32 22 38:28 0:43 24 26:21 1:18:26
24 Tom McGowan 62 27 M 4 M 25-29 3 18 9:01 2:07 25 39:26 0:44 30 27:42 1:19:02
25 Luke Lubich 73 26 M 5 M 25-29 4 22 9:39 2:34 20 37:40 1:11 39 28:56 1:20:02
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Peter Morgan 65 43 M 4 M 40-44 3 45 10:49 2:37 27 39:55 0:33 23 26:17 1:20:14
27 Kristin Duling 58 26 F 2 F 25-29 1 26 9:54 1:28 36 43:07 0:35 21 25:46 1:20:52
28 Nicholas Wilbur 59 27 M 6 M 25-29 1 49 12:25 2:13 33 42:18 0:39 17 23:48 1:21:25
29 Grant Watson 67 33 M 2 M 30-34 3 31 10:02 1:24 15 36:36   51 33:38 1:21:42
30 Lauren Beiter 41 34 F 1 F 30-34 1 24 9:46 2:37 29 41:40   32 27:55 1:22:00
31 Nathan Lowe 49 34 M 3 M 30-34 1 21 9:23 2:45 34 42:53 1:00 22 26:07 1:22:09
32 Miles Layton 32 44 M 5 M 40-44 1 50 12:27 2:01 38 43:12 1:41 11 23:10 1:22:33
33 John McGowan 40 63 M 3 M 60-64 1 14 8:34 3:41 30 41:45 0:29 33 28:12 1:22:42
34 Shannon Smith 180 17 F 1 F 15-19 1             55 1:22:46 1:22:46
35 David Bass 63 30 M 4 M 30-34 3 39 10:21 2:58 17 37:01 1:13 47 31:17 1:22:52
36 Chris Fairley 29 41 M 6 M 40-44 1 44 10:48 3:47 40 44:06 1:55 15 23:29 1:24:08
37 Arlene Nicolella 52 43 F 2 F 40-44 1 29 9:58 1:55 32 42:03 0:48 43 30:03 1:24:49
38 Lori Rodeheaver 42 34 F 2 F 30-34 1 46 11:58 1:43 35 42:57 0:32 38 28:52 1:26:04
39 Fred Love Jr. 183 46 M 2 M 45-49 1 48 12:03 2:49 37 43:10 0:55 27 27:10 1:26:08
40 Susan Yohe 57 25 F 3 F 25-29 1 3 7:21 1:40 47 47:39 0:40 40 29:02 1:26:25
41 george brindley 30 58 M 1 M 55-59 1 42 10:26 2:45 31 42:01 0:47 45 30:29 1:26:30
42 Anna-Marie Jaeschke 75 25 F 4 F 25-29 4 43 10:30 2:36 43 45:54 0:59 26 26:45 1:26:46
43 Mark McLure 207 42 M 7 M 40-44 3 40 10:22 2:18 41 44:22 0:44 41 29:23 1:27:11
44 Mark Magee 146 49 M 3 M 45-49 1 41 10:25 2:16 42 45:42 0:46 44 30:27 1:29:38
45 waheed khan 70 53 M 3 M 50-54 2 54 15:37 4:05 28 39:59 2:02 35 28:43 1:30:29
46 Kari Tjossem 77 23 F 2 F 20-24 4 17 8:58 2:01 46 46:38 0:46 53 34:57 1:33:22
47 Anne Behr 61 37 F 3 F 35-39 5 30 10:00 3:22 44 46:10 1:35 49 32:32 1:33:40
48 Maria Soledad Penna 26 38 F 4 F 35-39 1 47 12:00 2:26 45 46:36 0:48 50 32:56 1:34:48
49 sher khan 71 19 M 1 M 15-19 4 13 8:24 3:29 48 49:45 2:19 48 32:29 1:36:28
50 Gary Rhodes 51 73 M 1 M 70-74 1 38 10:21 3:18 39 43:21 0:53 54 38:36 1:36:31
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Jess Leilich 78 20 F 3 F 20-24 4 16 8:47 3:43 49 50:50 0:31 52 34:06 1:37:59
52 Micah Waltz 69 25 M 7 M 25-29 3 53 14:55 3:11 50 51:16 0:55 31 27:52 1:38:11
53 Clifford Perez 48 47 M 4 M 45-49 1 51 13:26 3:35 52 56:50 1:10 36 28:51 1:43:54
54 Hannah Stahl 43 26 F 5 F 25-29 1 52 13:54 2:21       56 1:28:25 1:44:41
55 Elizabeth Gero 47 30 F 3 F 30-34 1 55 15:55 3:38 51 56:46 1:13 37 28:51 1:46:23
56 Shannen Athey 205 22 F 4 F 20-24 1 36 10:20 3:13 53 1:06:31 0:47 46 30:30 1:51:22