Wells Fargo Advisors Morgantown Mountaineer

Age Group Results

September 22, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Tri- Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Shannon Smith 180 17             1 1:22:46 1:22:46
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Megan Newrones 56 23 1 9:55 2:04 1 39:45 0:38 1 22:48 1:15:12
2 40 Shannen Athey 205 22 2 10:20 3:13 2 1:06:31 0:47 2 30:30 1:51:22
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ashley Kearcher 44 25 2 7:37 1:03 1 33:39 0:41 1 20:39 1:03:40
2 21 Kristin Duling 58 26 3 9:54 1:28 2 43:07 0:35 2 25:46 1:20:52
3 32 Susan Yohe 57 25 1 7:21 1:40 3 47:39 0:40 3 29:02 1:26:25
4 38 Hannah Stahl 43 26 4 13:54 2:21       4 1:28:25 1:44:41
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Lauren Beiter 41 34 1 9:46 2:37 1 41:40   1 27:55 1:22:00
2 30 Lori Rodeheaver 42 34 2 11:58 1:43 2 42:57 0:32 3 28:52 1:26:04
3 39 Elizabeth Gero 47 30 3 15:55 3:38 3 56:46 1:13 2 28:51 1:46:23
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Jennifer Posey 25 39 1 8:38 1:57 2 38:50 0:55 1 24:14 1:14:36
2 16 courtney petersen 54 36 2 9:22 1:17 1 36:26 1:10 2 28:40 1:16:57
3 35 Maria Soledad Penna 26 38 3 12:00 2:26 3 46:36 0:48 3 32:56 1:34:48
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 JennyGirl Emerick 46 42 1 7:46 1:58 1 37:30 0:51 1 24:31 1:12:38
2 29 Arlene Nicolella 52 43 2 9:58 1:55 2 42:03 0:48 2 30:03 1:24:49
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Margie Zak 27 49 1 9:09 1:45 1 34:10 0:50 1 27:14 1:13:09
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Adam Brumley 31 20 1 6:26 0:58 2 33:10 0:29 1 19:03 1:00:08
2 5 Michael Johnson 35 20 2 8:20 1:02 1 32:07 0:40 2 23:28 1:05:40
3 15 Jeffery Manspini 182 23 3 9:50 2:37 3 37:46 0:52 3 24:55 1:16:02
 

Male 25-29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 John Nielson 38 28 1 10:10 3:37 1 38:45 1:17 1 23:29 1:17:20
2 22 Nicholas Wilbur 59 27 2 12:25 2:13 2 42:18 0:39 2 23:48 1:21:25
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Derek Moore 33 33 1 8:00 1:36     40:34 1 22:48 1:13:00
2 24 Nathan Lowe 49 34 2 9:23 2:45 1 42:53 1:00 2 26:07 1:22:09
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jacob Glance 45 35 1 8:14 1:11 1 35:19 1:00 1 23:24 1:09:11
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Adam Layton 53 41 2 8:18 1:04 1 32:43 1:00 2 21:27 1:04:34
2 7 Steve Coren 60 42 3 10:09 3:18 2 34:06 1:09 1 20:31 1:09:15
3 8 Billy Tyo 39 40 1 4:17 2:52 3 37:25 1:10 5 23:46 1:09:32
4 25 Miles Layton 32 44 5 12:27 2:01 4 43:12 1:41 3 23:10 1:22:33
5 28 Chris Fairley 29 41 4 10:48 3:47 5 44:06 1:55 4 23:29 1:24:08
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Steve Monti 36 46 1 10:20 2:32 1 38:28 0:43 1 26:21 1:18:26
2 31 Fred Love Jr. 183 46 3 12:03 2:49 2 43:10 0:55 2 27:10 1:26:08
3 34 Mark Magee 146 49 2 10:25 2:16 3 45:42 0:46 4 30:27 1:29:38
4 37 Clifford Perez 48 47 4 13:26 3:35 4 56:50 1:10 3 28:51 1:43:54
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Rodney Elliott 184 53 1 7:49 1:46 1 31:07 0:47 1 22:17 1:03:48
2 12 Ted Zak 28 52 2 9:40 1:43 2 35:17 0:54 2 26:27 1:14:01
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 george brindley 30 58 1 10:26 2:45 1 42:01 0:47 1 30:29 1:26:30
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Tony Morise 50 64 2 9:56 1:12 1 35:26 1:32 3 29:59 1:18:06
2 19 bill lowery 34 64 3 10:14 2:17 2 36:41 1:44 1 27:13 1:18:11
3 26 John McGowan 40 63 1 8:34 3:41 3 41:45 0:29 2 28:12 1:22:42
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Gary Rhodes 51 73 1 10:21 3:18 1 43:21 0:53 1 38:36 1:36:31
 

Sprint Tri- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Steve Hunchuck 55 25 1 7:21 0:59 1 31:44 0:33 1 22:51 1:03:30
 

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 waheed khan 70 53 1 15:37 4:05 1 39:59 2:02 1 28:43 1:30:29
 

Sprint Tri- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tom McGowan 62 27 1 9:01 2:07 3 39:26 0:44 1 27:42 1:19:02
2 3 Grant Watson 67 33 2 10:02 1:24 1 36:36   4 33:38 1:21:42
3 4 David Bass 63 30 3 10:21 2:58 2 37:01 1:13 3 31:17 1:22:52
4 6 Micah Waltz 69 25 4 14:55 3:11 4 51:16 0:55 2 27:52 1:38:11
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Peter Morgan 65 43 2 10:49 2:37 1 39:55 0:33 1 26:17 1:20:14
2 5 Mark McLure 207 42 1 10:22 2:18 2 44:22 0:44 2 29:23 1:27:11
 

Sprint Tri- WVU Student

Female 99 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Anna-Marie Jaeschke 75 25 3 10:30 2:36 1 45:54 0:59 1 26:45 1:26:46
2 5 Kari Tjossem 77 23 2 8:58 2:01 2 46:38 0:46 3 34:57 1:33:22
3 7 Jess Leilich 78 20 1 8:47 3:43 3 50:50 0:31 2 34:06 1:37:59
 

Male 99 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matthew Harper 165 25 1 8:05 0:54 1 33:49 0:34 2 23:01 1:06:26
2 2 phillip king 76 21 4 10:04 1:26 2 35:38 1:00 1 21:05 1:09:15
3 3 Luke Lubich 73 26 3 9:39 2:34 3 37:40 1:11 3 28:56 1:20:02
4 6 sher khan 71 19 2 8:24 3:29 4 49:45 2:19 4 32:29 1:36:28
 

Sprint Tri- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Anne Behr 61 37 1 10:00 3:22 1 46:10 1:35 1 32:32 1:33:40