Wells Fargo Advisors Morgantown Mountaineer

Age Group Results

September 22, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Du- Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Alisha Lilly 91 27 1 30:08 1:09 1 47:28 0:37 1 31:07 1:50:31
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Suzanne Eddy 88 40 1 26:00 1:37 1 42:57 0:57 1 27:14 1:38:47
2 9 Veronica Cyphert 83 40 2 30:55 1:30 2 46:35 1:41 2 31:47 1:52:30
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Bertini 84 27 1 20:41 1:14 1 35:36 0:55 1 21:15 1:19:42
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Onick Lewis 90 30             2 1:36:44 1:36:44
2 10 Daniel Germain 80 32 1 1:15:27 1:10 1 37:28 0:37 1 25:28 2:20:11
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bill Orr 86 44 1 21:30 1:01 1 34:33 0:54 1 22:03 1:20:03
2 3 Brian Ballentine 87 41 2 21:30 0:38 3 38:54 0:33 2 23:04 1:24:42
3 4 Wade Smith 82 43 3 23:30 1:22 2 37:39 1:09 3 23:07 1:26:49
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 joseph Bertini 85 63 1 26:25 1:01 2 37:26 1:29 1 26:11 1:32:34
2 11 Chuck Baily 81 63 2 1:19:51 2:48 1 37:16 1:27 2 27:38 2:29:02
 

Sprint Du- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 ben larew 94 37 1 23:53 2:18 1 42:19 1:31 1 24:45 1:34:48
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Richard Renquest 95 49 1 27:50 1:48 1 38:21 2:04 1 30:08 1:40:14
 

Sprint Du- Athena

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Danette Higinbotham 93 42 1 30:42 0:53 1 40:43 0:52 1 33:10 1:46:21
 

Sprint Du- Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sandy Standley 79 45 1 36:04 0:53 1 49:22 0:44 1 35:52 2:02:56
 

Sprint Du- Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Meredith Lerch 96 27 1 28:50 0:28 1 38:06 0:31 1 30:32 1:38:30
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 ANTONIO ZULOAGA 98 56 1 26:27 0:58 1 37:11 0:37 1 28:59 1:34:13