Wells Fargo Advisors Morgantown Mountaineer

Age Group Results

September 22, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon- Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Krystle Bailey 145 24 1 8:07 1:08 1 1:09:05 1:08 1 44:19 2:03:49
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Karah Osterberg 104 25 1 7:23 1:30 1 1:08:12 0:50 1 49:59 2:07:56
2 38 Megan Provenzano 144 29 2 7:48 2:48 2 1:16:50 1:25 3 57:41 2:26:33
3 45 Eileen Reiff 143 26 3 7:54 2:02 3 1:29:15 1:11 2 57:07 2:37:31
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Tracy Roeder 138 31 1 8:24 2:13 1 1:26:06 0:42 1 55:09 2:32:37
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Jonelle Swiger 123 35 1 7:49 1:46 2 0:00 1:16:08 1 45:51 2:11:35
2 25 Luciana Braga 111 38 2 8:22 1:10 1 0:00 1:13:30 2 52:28 2:15:31
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Laura Cedergren 116 41 1 7:43 0:49 1 1:06:13 0:50 1 45:25 2:01:02
2 30 Michele Lindsey 113 41 3 10:22 1:58 2 1:11:52 0:48 3 56:49 2:21:51
3 36 Sara Cetorelli 132 44 2 8:39 2:48 3 1:22:07 1:41 2 49:47 2:25:04
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Susan Long 155 48 1 9:03 1:24 1 1:13:55 1:22 1 58:52 2:24:37
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Eleonore Jones 134 59 2 10:28 2:57 1 1:16:19 1:11 2 1:01:53 2:32:51
2 46 Lynne Ryan 129 59 1 9:40 2:30 2 1:31:17 0:42 1 54:45 2:38:56
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nicholas Miller 114 22 2 7:27 0:42 1 58:57 1:03 1 37:51 1:46:01
2 11 Adam Hill 124 20 1 6:46 1:39 2 1:07:39 0:28 2 40:39 1:57:13
3 18 Ryan Wise 133 23 3 9:22 2:23 3 1:10:11 1:17 3 41:30 2:04:45
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Zach Donnelly 101 25 2 8:35 1:18 1 1:02:13 0:49 1 42:08 1:55:05
2 19 Jay Harper 122 28 1 8:10 1:47 2 1:05:35 1:13 2 49:10 2:05:57
3 28 William Weber 125 28 3 9:04 3:27 3 1:11:46 1:20 3 54:43 2:20:22
4 29 Adam Gibson 103 28             4 2:21:30 2:21:30
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kevin Webber 115 34 2 7:16 0:43 1 1:01:07 0:39 1 38:07 1:47:54
2 26 Shane Littler 136 30 1 6:52 0:57 2 1:19:43 0:48 2 49:19 2:17:41
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Frank Gregalit 151 36 1 7:24 0:53 1 1:02:44 1:08 1 40:34 1:52:45
2 21 Jeremy Farnham 139 38 2 8:13 1:54 2 1:14:17 0:39 2 41:43 2:06:48
3 37 Stephen gutshall 127 36 3 9:25 2:22 4 1:21:32 1:35 3 51:21 2:26:17
4 39 david sellards 109 35 4 11:12 2:31 3 1:15:31 1:11 4 56:25 2:26:52
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Matthew Hawes 130 40 2 7:29 0:52 1 59:46 1:17 1 41:18 1:50:45
2 8 Joel Allen 106 41 1 7:27 1:28 2 1:01:01 0:50 2 44:27 1:55:15
3 22 Dwayne Humes 150 41 3 9:13 1:59 3 1:04:45 1:39 3 49:54 2:07:32
4 27 Jon Snow 121 44 4 9:41 1:37 4 1:11:48 1:20 4 53:50 2:18:18
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Parker Jacobs 120 45 1 6:57 1:01 1 1:01:33 0:53 1 42:15 1:52:41
2 15 Peter Valentino 131 49 2 8:07 1:22 2 1:06:15 0:45 2 45:56 2:02:27
3 33 Timothy Thistlethwaite 206 48 3 11:27 3:08 3 1:13:45 1:32 3 54:38 2:24:32
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Dave Strawn 107 53 4 8:06 1:30 1 1:00:03 1:05 3 44:11 1:54:57
2 9 John Duda 105 52 2 7:55 1:30 3 1:01:45 1:10 4 44:26 1:56:48
3 10 Tomasz Jankowski 108 52 3 8:03 3:52 2 1:01:12 1:42 2 42:13 1:57:04
4 12 Stephen Mackey 102 53 1 7:48 1:06 4 1:01:55 1:08 5 45:48 1:57:47
5 17 Murshid Latif 126 54 6 9:44 2:25 6 1:09:56 1:08 1 41:25 2:04:40
6 20 Tom Lybarger 119 50 5 8:27 1:42 5 1:07:39 2:05 6 46:28 2:06:23
7 32 Rex Johnson 140 52 8 1:33:22   7 1:20:35   7 51:38 2:24:05
8 47 Kent Hunter 135 53 7 11:23 4:51 8 1:32:01 2:28 8 52:07 2:42:51
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Paul Gigliotti 100 56 1 7:54 0:50 1 1:03:47 0:43 1 48:48 2:02:03
2 40 Joe Neeper 118 58 2 10:23 3:38 2 1:16:04 2:31 2 54:15 2:26:53
3 41 Mike Jacks 147 58 3 10:31 4:18 3 1:19:54 1:14 3 55:01 2:31:00
4 44 Charles Ayers 148 59 4 13:31 4:18 4 1:20:50 2:05 4 56:27 2:37:13
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Frank Robbins 110 61 1 8:52 1:48 1 1:11:30 1:17 1 1:01:30 2:24:58
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 gary boos 128 65 2 9:37 3:43 1 1:12:41 1:23 1 54:35 2:22:00
2 48 Rogerm Myers 137 65 1 9:03 3:28 2 1:29:00 1:56 2 1:03:20 2:46:48
 

Olympic Triathlon- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Andrew Cochran 160 30 3 7:13 0:47 1 55:33 0:37 2 41:31 1:45:43
2 2 Adam Kuncel 159 31 2 7:05 1:07 2 56:31 0:50 3 42:06 1:47:41
3 3 Clint Aikins 161 27 1 6:41 1:08 3 1:01:28 0:45 1 39:19 1:49:22
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Daniel Smith 158 45 1 7:14 1:21 1 1:05:20 0:56 1 50:48 2:05:41
 

Olympic Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Patrick Kelley 156 30 1 9:11 2:55 1 1:18:51 1:40 1 1:00:32 2:33:11
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Todd McIntyre 66 49 1 8:55 1:33 1 1:02:46 0:59 1 40:10 1:54:24
 

Olympic Triathlon- WVU Student

Female 99 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Allyce McWhorter 164 24 1 7:47 1:39 1 1:12:56 1:21 1 46:38 2:10:24
2 3 Alison Anderson 163 27 2 8:53 2:00 2 1:22:24 1:02 2 53:40 2:28:01
 

Male 99 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jacob Berl 162 25 1 9:15 3:07 1 1:12:20 1:10 1 51:20 2:17:13
 

Olympic Triathlon- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 James Lutz 169 48 1 8:16 1:15 1 1:02:28 0:28 1 43:07 1:55:37
2 2 Larry Calemine 168 46 2 8:18 0:38 2 1:13:10 0:27 2 49:38 2:12:13
 

Olympic Triathlon- Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kelli Rowedder 167 31 1 6:58 0:40 2 1:22:32 0:37 1 45:37 2:16:26
2 2 Cassie Annan 166 24 2 7:38 0:37 1 1:16:55 0:37 2 58:50 2:24:39