Mason Tri-Umph Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Age Group Results

June 30, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing

Womens Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Allison Schroeder 2 18 1 5:09 4 0:49 1 39:36 29 0:56 1 25:04 1:11:37
2 67 Erin McElhenny 541 16 2 10:10 79 4:18 2 49:48 27 0:54 2 35:22 1:40:34
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jamie Chipka 4 21 1 7:00 12 1:07 1 39:40 4 0:34 1 25:58 1:14:20
2 44 Erin McCarthy 7 23 5 12:19 46 1:55 2 46:42 23 0:50 2 28:02 1:29:50
3 66 Maggie Bierman 3 20 2 7:26 29 1:36 4 58:36 13 0:43 3 30:50 1:39:14
4 69 Danielle DiMarco 5 23 4 10:11 44 1:53 3 55:02 12 0:43 4 35:36 1:43:27
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Jessica Plaatje 15 28 4 9:47 9 1:02 6 46:03 2 0:27 1 24:40 1:22:02
2 24 Tiffany Roberts 14 28 2 9:08 33 1:39 5 45:27 47 1:11 2 25:30 1:22:57
3 25 Jennifer Weaver 13 28 7 11:12 11 1:06 3 41:44 42 1:07 5 27:59 1:23:10
4 33 Lesley Street 18 29 6 10:45 17 1:13 7 46:23 51 1:15 3 26:20 1:25:58
5 35 Ashley Thorburn 17 29 5 10:37 65 2:29 4 44:20 67 1:36 4 27:28 1:26:32
6 51 Rachel Pitman 8 25 1 7:41 72 2:55 9 50:13 14 0:44 6 29:22 1:30:58
7 80 Genevieve Santen 12 26 3 9:24 39 1:46 8 49:52 31 0:58 9 48:05 1:50:06
8 83 Mary Archambeault 16 28 8 12:50 88 1:06:22 2 0:00 64 1:34 7 30:16 1:51:03
9 86 Alexis Snell 10 26 9 15:13 85 1:00:51 1 0:00 85 2:44 8 37:45 1:56:34
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Julie Cameron 19 30 1 5:44 3 0:49 4 29:57 8 0:40 1 23:12 1:00:23
2 9 Leah Boyd 35 33 3 8:03 8 1:00 8 41:31 32 0:59 4 25:02 1:16:36
3 10 Jill Inkrott-Smith 34 32 7 9:33 24 1:28 6 40:48 52 1:16 3 24:17 1:17:24
4 12 Kathryn Braun 27 31 6 8:50 54 2:09 7 40:48 59 1:28 5 25:59 1:19:16
5 14 Kirstin Whitely 42 34 5 8:22 6 0:52 5 39:51 18 0:47 9 29:52 1:19:45
6 17 Ashley Walther 20 30 9 9:48 55 2:15 10 44:06 3 0:30 2 23:56 1:20:36
7 29 Andrea Tumler 39 34 8 9:37 21 1:26 11 44:38 37 1:01 7 28:18 1:25:01
8 38 Kristen Schulz 36 33 10 10:01 5 0:51 9 42:20 36 1:00 15 33:14 1:27:28
9 46 Hillary Mayne 28 31 13 11:26 45 1:53 14 48:03 58 1:25 6 27:21 1:30:09
10 47 Rebecca Johnson 143 34 4 8:13 38 1:40 16 49:48 1 0:20 10 30:30 1:30:35
11 49 Abby McNerney 32 32 2 7:28 49 2:01 17 51:08 10 0:42 8 29:28 1:30:49
12 52 Kate Escott 31 32 12 11:04 10 1:03 13 46:31 19 0:47 11 31:38 1:31:07
13 55 ASHLEY KABULSKI 25 31 14 11:31 42 1:50 12 44:45 68 1:36 14 32:29 1:32:13
14 61 Carrie Bentley 40 34 15 12:10 56 2:16 15 49:03 25 0:52 12 31:43 1:36:06
15 76 jan upham 23 30 18 14:05 62 2:27 18 52:50 80 2:05 16 34:29 1:45:58
16 81 Leslie Nathan 45 34 11 10:34 86 1:01:31 3 0:00 24 0:51 18 37:09 1:50:07
17 82 Melanie Rose 26 31 16 12:41 76 3:47 19 56:49 84 2:20 17 35:14 1:50:52
18 85 Linda Reed 37 33 17 13:38 89 1:07:44 1 0:00 57 1:25 13 32:22 1:55:10
19 87 Kelly Harp 41 34 19 14:11 87 1:03:07 2 0:00 11 0:43 19 41:30 1:59:33
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Erin Rock 47 35 5 9:07 2 0:49 1 32:06 38 1:01 1 21:24 1:04:29
2 4 Christy Commerton 50 35 1 6:56 1 0:48 2 38:36 33 0:59 7 26:13 1:13:34
3 8 Jenifer Gerber 48 35 7 9:24 19 1:24     90 41:53 4 23:39 1:16:21
4 11 Hannah Ross 57 37 8 9:32 61 2:21 4 41:33 63 1:34 2 23:09 1:18:11
5 13 Catherine Gaynier 46 35 3 8:50 26 1:31 6 43:10 44 1:09 5 24:41 1:19:22
6 16 Lisa gausmann 59 37 13 10:44 59 2:20 3 41:31 34 0:59 6 24:54 1:20:30
7 18 Jackie pfeiffer 49 35 15 11:00 51 2:02 7 43:17 50 1:14 3 23:16 1:20:52
8 28 Laurie Dunham 66 39 10 10:17 25 1:30 5 43:07 54 1:16 10 28:32 1:24:44
9 32 Ana Schumacher 64 39 14 10:49 40 1:49 11 44:37 48 1:11 9 27:08 1:25:36
10 45 Becca Moore 58 37 9 9:42 34 1:39 15 50:47 7 0:39 8 27:01 1:29:50
11 50 Jill Bennison 68 39 4 9:02 37 1:40 10 44:21 72 1:43 15 34:05 1:30:53
12 54 Lisa Roa 52 35 19 12:17 48 1:57 12 47:10 26 0:52 11 29:19 1:31:38
13 56 Stephanie Smith 55 36 20 13:06 18 1:15 9 44:18 74 1:44 13 31:53 1:32:19
14 64 Kristen Mauk 65 39 21 13:11 68 2:37 14 50:16 15 0:45 12 31:39 1:38:30
15 65 Jaimie Niemczura 56 36 2 7:41 57 2:17 8 44:07 5 0:36 20 43:53 1:38:36
16 68 Anna EHLERDING 53 35 6 9:23 73 3:15 17 53:16 21 0:48 16 34:44 1:41:27
17 71 Katie Kelley Schmid 61 38 16 11:44 81 4:54 13 48:45 81 2:08 18 36:44 1:44:18
18 72 Candy Colangelo 63 39 11 10:29 28 1:33 18 58:02 75 1:44 14 32:32 1:44:22
19 73 Lisa May 54 35 12 10:42 74 3:24 16 51:45 88 3:09 17 35:33 1:44:36
20 88 Lori Sideris 51 35 18 12:03 69 2:50 19 1:06:02 17 0:46 21 46:51 2:08:34
21 89 Angela Vaske 67 39 17 11:48 90 1:11:04     89 3:34 19 42:26 2:08:53
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 AIMEE HEIS 76 43 4 9:53 13 1:08 2 42:22 56 1:24 2 26:16 1:21:05
2 26 Kay Harmeyer 71 41 2 9:04 64 2:29 5 45:53 6 0:38 1 25:17 1:23:22
3 31 Erin Janiak 72 42 1 8:50 35 1:39 4 43:44 69 1:36 7 29:33 1:25:25
4 36 Marion Peraza de Webb 346 40 5 11:58 66 2:34 3 43:29 76 1:45 3 27:30 1:27:19
5 39 Ashley Key 74 42 3 9:26 15 1:12 6 47:01 16 0:45 6 29:29 1:27:56
6 58 Erica Palmer 77 44 6 13:56 30 1:36 7 47:43 70 1:38 4 28:08 1:33:04
7 75 Christi Herr 75 43 7 15:11 84 59:50 1 0:00 9 0:41 5 28:59 1:44:42
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Sally Corrigan 91 49 3 9:34 7 0:53 1 38:38 46 1:10 1 23:46 1:14:03
2 15 Kate Smith 88 47 1 7:38 31 1:37 2 40:12 28 0:56 6 29:21 1:19:46
3 20 Danette Cornelius 84 46 4 10:11 53 2:08 5 42:22 49 1:14 2 25:51 1:21:48
4 34 Gretchen Johnson 79 45 5 10:14 14 1:09 4 41:51 53 1:16 9 31:46 1:26:18
5 37 Andrea Frieder 78 45 7 10:36 78 4:00 3 41:13 78 2:00 7 29:35 1:27:24
6 40 michele houghton 86 47 8 10:53 22 1:26 6 45:26 39 1:05 8 30:07 1:28:59
7 43 Mary Kochlefl 83 46 6 10:15 50 2:01 8 46:48 65 1:34 5 28:50 1:29:30
8 48 Beth Clayton 80 45 2 8:43 71 2:54 12 49:40 40 1:05 3 28:24 1:30:47
9 53 Kathleen McElhenny 90 48 13 11:59 63 2:28 9 47:41 22 0:49 4 28:36 1:31:35
10 59 Holly Ingram 92 49 9 11:21 43 1:51 7 45:55 35 1:00 10 33:23 1:33:31
11 63 Catherine Almquist 85 46 11 11:50 60 2:20 10 48:51 30 0:57 11 34:28 1:38:28
12 70 Erika Sheridan 82 45 10 11:23 58 2:17 13 50:49 45 1:09 12 38:12 1:43:52
13 78 Diane Goldstein 87 47 12 11:50 80 4:41 11 49:36 83 2:15 13 40:09 1:48:34
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Karen Cormier 98 53 3 9:30 36 1:40 1 38:27 41 1:06 1 24:32 1:15:17
2 27 joan claybourn 96 51 2 8:59 23 1:28 3 44:28 60 1:28 3 27:56 1:24:20
3 30 cynthia kenyon 100 54 4 10:17 67 2:35 2 41:49 62 1:30 4 29:08 1:25:21
4 42 Karen Rokich 99 54 1 7:15 20 1:25 4 44:52 55 1:18 5 34:34 1:29:25
5 57 Dale Lynette Hirotsu 101 54 6 14:32 47 1:56 5 47:40 79 2:03 2 26:41 1:32:54
6 74 Susan Shokler 94 50 5 11:05 77 3:51 6 52:04 66 1:36 6 36:02 1:44:39
7 84 Kim Crusham 97 51 7 14:35 75 3:28 7 52:38 87 2:59 7 38:49 1:52:31
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Gayle Pille 104 59 1 8:13 16 1:12 2 39:22 61 1:30 2 31:45 1:22:04
2 23 Heather Geary 102 57 3 10:23 41 1:50 4 41:59 20 0:48 1 27:27 1:22:29
3 41 Janice Webster 103 59 2 10:12 70 2:52 3 41:01 77 1:47 4 33:06 1:28:59
4 62 Joyce Hall 105 59 4 12:14 52 2:05 5 45:57 73 1:44 5 35:35 1:37:37
5 77 Sharon Malone 384 59 5 18:57 83 55:08 1 0:00 43 1:07 3 33:05 1:48:18
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 79 Mary Kinstedt 106 61 2 15:39 82 53:02 1 0:00 86 2:48 1 37:27 1:48:58
2 90 Diane Schneider 107 61 1 14:26 91 1:12:13 2 0:00 82 2:11 2 53:56 2:22:47
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 Suzanne Killy 108 67 1 11:17 32 1:38 1 43:56 71 1:41 1 36:48 1:35:22
 

Womens Triathlon - Elite Mast

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Natalie Graves 93 49 1 21:54 1 1:19:30 1 0:00 1 1:44 1 50:53 2:34:02
 

Womens Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tiffany Topper 9 25 1 7:58 2 1:40 6 43:03 8 1:44 1 32:05 1:26:34
2 2 Megan Trowbridge 44 34 7 12:51 4 2:27 5 27:56 9 2:45 10 47:55 1:33:56
3 3 Anne Brinck 30 31 3 11:01 3 1:46 10 51:39 5 1:16 2 32:50 1:38:34
4 4 Kim Bothen 21 30 2 10:03 8 5:59 7 46:18 3 1:12 3 35:08 1:38:43
5 5 Michelle Minette 62 38 5 11:32 6 3:40 8 47:50 7 1:30 4 38:07 1:42:41
6 6 Julie Anderson 60 37 4 11:06 5 2:47 9 50:05 2 1:02 6 42:32 1:47:34
7 7 Cynthia Barclay 73 42 6 12:31 10 1:02:44 3 0:00 1 0:44 5 39:43 1:55:43
8 8 Christine Boyer 38 33 10 16:34 9 57:39 2 0:00 10 2:46 8 47:12 2:04:12
9 9 Krystal Reed 33 32 8 13:02 11 1:04:37 1 0:00 6 1:24 7 46:00 2:05:05
10 10 Ann White 89 48 11 17:06 7 3:58 11 52:55 11 3:45 9 47:35 2:05:21
DQ DQ Delaine Adkins 81 45 9 14:44 1 1:32 4 21:56 4 1:15 DQ --- ---
 

Womens Triathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Martha Pollock 376 51 1 9:45 1 1:33:43 1 0:00 1 1:58 1 25:17 2:10:44
 

Triathlon - Coed Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Sarah Jones 375 37 2 8:16 1 0:25 2 38:38 1 0:22 1 22:45 1:10:28
 

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 James Thorp 141 23 1 5:24 3 0:38 1 30:18 3 0:34 2 24:16 1:01:13
2 3 Thea Chaplin 268 38 3 1:56:43 2 0:28 3 40:42 2 0:24 3 26:11 3:04:29