Mason Tri-Umph Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Overall Results

June 30, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Max Bierman 540 22 M 1 M 20-24 21 5 5:51 3 0:25 1 30:31 23 0:42 1 18:05 55:37
2 Matthew Marquardt 129 16 M 1 M 15-19 20 3 5:14 9 0:36 6 32:49 1 0:24 3 19:16 58:21
3 Tom LeBuhn 234 53 M 1 M 50-54 23 6 5:54 19 0:46 2 31:06 9 0:37 19 21:53 1:00:19
4 Wyatt Lowdermilk 138 22 M 2 M 20-24 20 9 6:37 28 0:51 3 31:48 25 0:43 12 21:22 1:01:22
5 Neil Ernst 165 33 M 1 M 30-34 21 11 6:53 12 0:38 10 33:17 17 0:40 4 19:53 1:01:23
6 Team Go Fast 392 M 1 M 0-14 28 1 4:52 1 0:21     124 29:56 73 26:54 1:02:05
7 Scott Gayfield 130 16 M 2 M 15-19 21 4 5:33 11 0:38 7 32:56 16 0:40 23 22:24 1:02:13
8 Lee Sellers 203 43 M 1 M 40-44 20 18 7:11 4 0:29 5 32:40 8 0:37 18 21:51 1:02:49
9 Chris Cameron 154 31 M 2 M 30-34 20 14 6:59 14 0:40 8 32:58 5 0:34 16 21:39 1:02:52
10 RIchard Adrian 202 42 M 2 M 40-44 20 16 7:02 17 0:43 13 33:50 11 0:38 11 21:07 1:03:22
11 Kile Aukerman 134 20 M 3 M 20-24 20 2 5:04 24 0:48 27 36:10 46 0:59 10 21:05 1:04:08
12 Bryan Morosky 147 28 M 1 M 25-29 20 10 6:51 5 0:31 25 35:46 21 0:42 13 21:28 1:05:20
13 Kevin Larson 239 54 M 2 M 50-54 20 19 7:26 37 1:00 22 35:20 28 0:45 9 21:03 1:05:35
14 Robert Chipka 226 50 M 3 M 50-54 20 20 7:40 36 1:00 9 33:04 52 1:02 37 23:49 1:06:37
15 Derek Van Hoose 158 32 M 3 M 30-34 20 29 8:19 8 0:36 11 33:35 2 0:30 40 24:04 1:07:06
16 Adam Strang 159 32 M 4 M 30-34 20 21 7:40 55 1:25 29 36:36 22 0:42 8 20:57 1:07:22
17 Brian Barker 236 53 M 4 M 50-54 23 32 8:31 10 0:37 36 37:26 4 0:33 6 20:18 1:07:27
18 Chris Chu 217 45 M 1 M 45-49 20 15 7:01 16 0:42 12 33:38 38 0:52 55 25:18 1:07:34
19 Tom Gerstle 219 46 M 2 M 45-49 24 17 7:08 26 0:51 18 34:57 35 0:49 39 24:02 1:07:49
20 Will Beyer 131 17 M 3 M 15-19 21 27 8:10 27 0:51 45 37:57 18 0:41 5 20:11 1:07:52
21 Damien Rock 157 32 M 5 M 30-34 20 45 9:21 2 0:22 60 38:50 24 0:42 2 19:12 1:08:30
22 Garett Simpson 148 28 M 2 M 25-29 20 25 8:05 30 0:53 24 35:34 29 0:46 31 23:20 1:08:40
23 Quinn Killy 204 43 M 3 M 40-44 20 36 8:47 6 0:32 34 37:18 19 0:41 17 21:49 1:09:08
24 Louis Neff 135 21 M 4 M 20-24 20 57 10:47 46 1:10 17 34:38 69 1:12 15 21:33 1:09:22
25 Anthony Gambrell 136 21 M 5 M 20-24 20 41 9:07 32 0:54 30 36:50 7 0:35 26 22:41 1:10:10
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Jon Peterson 395 43 M 4 M 40-44 20 55 10:22 48 1:14 23 35:33 51 1:02 20 22:02 1:10:16
27 Randall Brandt 252 61 M 1 M 60-64 20 47 9:47 44 1:06 21 35:18 77 1:19 30 23:15 1:10:48
28 Matthew Fadely 160 32 M 6 M 30-34 20 13 6:58 33 0:56 54 38:20 27 0:45 45 24:23 1:11:24
29 Adam Curry 149 29 M 3 M 25-29 20 26 8:09 72 1:51 43 37:52 61 1:08 25 22:33 1:11:35
30 Greg Roa 176 36 M 1 M 35-39 20 28 8:14 83 2:00 49 38:09 56 1:05 21 22:07 1:11:37
31 Matt Whitely 177 36 M 2 M 35-39 20 44 9:19 22 0:47 19 34:57 12 0:39 63 25:54 1:11:38
32 james colborn 240 54 M 5 M 50-54 20 31 8:25 38 1:00 41 37:44 32 0:48 36 23:44 1:11:44
33 Jerry Lee 377 55 M 1 M 55-59 20 12 6:53 13 0:40 38 37:28 74 1:16 59 25:34 1:11:53
34 Jared Robey 189 39 M 3 M 35-39 20 64 11:13 42 1:03 16 34:30 107 1:45 32 23:20 1:11:54
35 Raymond Schommer 237 54 M 6 M 50-54 20 72 11:38 21 0:47 14 34:18 48 1:01 41 24:12 1:11:58
36 Ryan Meyer 179 36 M 4 M 35-39 24 56 10:29 47 1:12 20 35:04 30 0:46 51 25:00 1:12:33
37 Clint Lehman 145 26 M 4 M 25-29 20 63 11:12 84 2:00 55 38:22 45 0:55 7 20:34 1:13:05
38 Bradley Osborne 223 49 M 3 M 45-49 20 46 9:23 25 0:48 32 37:15 31 0:47 49 24:53 1:13:09
39 Jason Gambrell 542 24 M 6 M 20-24 20 43 9:13 18 0:45 44 37:55 37 0:50 53 25:02 1:13:45
40 Joseph Brown 173 36 M 5 M 35-39 20 35 8:42 15 0:41 31 37:05 73 1:14 66 26:05 1:13:49
41 Thomas Elliott 206 44 M 5 M 40-44 20 50 10:03 77 1:55 48 38:03 93 1:32 27 22:55 1:14:29
42 Brian pfeiffer 175 36 M 6 M 35-39 20 74 11:53 64 1:37 47 38:00 89 1:29 14 21:33 1:14:35
43 Christopher Holliday 137 21 M 7 M 20-24 20 76 12:07 95 2:18 33 37:17 72 1:13 24 22:27 1:15:24
44 greg pownell 211 44 M 6 M 40-44 20 73 11:52 35 0:58 37 37:26 39 0:53 48 24:37 1:15:47
45 Chad Mears 168 34 M 7 M 30-34 20 61 11:10 41 1:02 15 34:29 49 1:02 83 28:12 1:15:57
46 Matthew Montag 155 31 M 8 M 30-34 20 23 7:58 112 2:48     125 41:56 33 23:23 1:16:07
47 Kurt Alexander 386 47 M 4 M 45-49 20 42 9:07 74 1:53 26 35:54 75 1:18 82 27:57 1:16:11
48 Joseph Schmidt 146 27 M 5 M 25-29 20 53 10:09 69 1:43 77 41:02 54 1:03 22 22:16 1:16:15
49 Tommy Brand 201 42 M 7 M 40-44 20 40 9:05 73 1:52 59 38:41 95 1:36 60 25:38 1:16:55
50 Jorge Cuautle 215 45 M 5 M 45-49 20 68 11:33 67 1:41 52 38:17 103 1:41 42 24:12 1:17:26
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Tony Ferraro 222 48 M 6 M 45-49 20 75 11:59 58 1:29 51 38:15 66 1:10 46 24:35 1:17:29
52 Jason Riegelsberger 171 35 M 7 M 35-39 20 66 11:23 88 2:05 66 39:48 64 1:09 28 23:06 1:17:33
53 David Plouffe 186 38 M 8 M 35-39 20 22 7:43 34 0:57 78 41:05 98 1:38 68 26:16 1:17:41
54 Petr Musil 185 38 M 9 M 35-39 21 89 12:30 78 1:55 35 37:22 60 1:08 52 25:01 1:17:58
55 christophe finociety 187 39 M 10 M 35-39 20 51 10:03 57 1:28 50 38:12     85 28:17 1:18:02
56 Lowell Clark 208 44 M 8 M 40-44 20 65 11:19 63 1:34 40 37:44 111 1:53 72 26:53 1:19:25
57 Pete West 241 54 M 7 M 50-54 20 69 11:36 23 0:47 76 40:59 47 1:01 54 25:02 1:19:27
58 Jim Shepherd 207 44 M 9 M 40-44 20 93 12:54 89 2:05 64 39:31 80 1:23 38 23:52 1:19:48
59 Edward Crusham 243 55 M 2 M 55-59 20 59 10:57 126 43:27     84 1:25 44 24:19 1:20:10
60 Luke Pater 169 34 M 9 M 30-34 20 67 11:30 54 1:24 39 37:36 78 1:22 88 28:31 1:20:25
61 Brian Tumler 191 40 M 10 M 40-44 20 52 10:05 40 1:02 53 38:19 15 0:39 97 30:19 1:20:26
62 Stephen Rodriquez 139 22 M 8 M 20-24 20 98 13:38 31 0:53 62 39:15 41 0:55 64 25:55 1:20:37
63 Luke Takahashi 213 44 M 11 M 40-44 20 97 13:38 59 1:29 56 38:28 104 1:42 58 25:26 1:20:44
64 Cedric Campbell 166 33 M 10 M 30-34 21 71 11:38 56 1:28 86 42:42 87 1:26 35 23:35 1:20:51
65 Thomas Albrecht 153 30 M 11 M 30-34 20 33 8:34 43 1:05 28 36:21 88 1:28 106 33:22 1:20:52
66 Austin Weingartner 132 18 M 4 M 15-19 20 39 8:54 45 1:10 80 41:25 6 0:35 90 29:04 1:21:10
67 Todd Kinross 210 44 M 12 M 40-44 20 30 8:24 79 1:56 96 44:04 79 1:22 57 25:25 1:21:13
68 Robert Garriott 238 54 M 8 M 50-54 20 81 12:10 51 1:20 58 38:31 112 1:56 79 27:31 1:21:31
69 MICK GORSEK 244 56 M 3 M 55-59 20 78 12:08 82 1:59 69 40:13 92 1:31 61 25:42 1:21:36
70 Jonathan Hembree 156 31 M 12 M 30-34 20 87 12:24 90 2:05 63 39:20 67 1:10 77 27:12 1:22:13
71 John Seminary 229 50 M 9 M 50-54 20 110 15:08 60 1:30 46 38:00 76 1:18 71 26:32 1:22:30
72 Kyle Payne 183 37 M 11 M 35-39 20 91 12:38 114 2:52 90 43:12 14 0:39 29 23:06 1:22:30
73 Dan Huhn 220 46 M 7 M 45-49 24 85 12:21 7 0:34 42 37:49 58 1:06 99 30:46 1:22:38
74 Jack McAneny 212 44 M 13 M 40-44 20 79 12:09 110 2:42 87 42:50 36 0:50 43 24:16 1:22:49
75 Jim Wimmers 253 62 M 2 M 60-64 20 80 12:09 118 3:23 71 40:27 57 1:06 62 25:42 1:22:49
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Cory Toepfert 152 30 M 13 M 30-34 20 83 12:13 91 2:06 95 44:03 40 0:54 34 23:32 1:22:50
77 Joe Luria 227 50 M 10 M 50-54 20 24 8:05 96 2:19 94 43:47 109 1:48 75 27:09 1:23:09
78 nicholas cassaro 163 33 M 14 M 30-34 24 54 10:10 65 1:39 75 40:54 108 1:47 92 29:16 1:23:49
79 Ray Lindemann 255 65 M 1 M 65-69 20 34 8:35 102 2:27 68 40:09 120 2:36 101 31:26 1:25:15
80 Scott Shepherd 127 12 M 2 M 0-14 20 8 6:24 117 3:18 103 45:20 99 1:38 89 28:42 1:25:24
81 Edward Givens 256 68 M 2 M 65-69 20 58 10:52 39 1:01 57 38:29 82 1:24 110 34:35 1:26:24
82 Michael Vanasco 200 41 M 14 M 40-44 20 62 11:11 53 1:22 79 41:09 70 1:12 102 32:03 1:26:59
83 Jody Bentley 167 34 M 15 M 30-34 20 92 12:49 70 1:44 106 45:30 26 0:43 67 26:12 1:27:00
84 Earl Edmonds 257 68 M 3 M 65-69 20 49 9:56 66 1:40 84 42:22 94 1:34 100 31:26 1:27:00
85 Will Wadsworth 192 40 M 15 M 40-44 20 37 8:51 108 2:40 93 43:41 62 1:09 98 30:45 1:27:08
86 Brian Davis 172 35 M 12 M 35-39 20 70 11:37 76 1:53 105 45:27 10 0:38 80 27:35 1:27:12
87 John Bondy 170 34 M 16 M 30-34 20 99 13:46 86 2:02 82 41:46 71 1:13 87 28:29 1:27:18
88 Ken Ecoffey 231 51 M 11 M 50-54 20 113 15:31 99 2:22 70 40:18 44 0:55 84 28:14 1:27:23
89 rob lyons 248 59 M 4 M 55-59 20 38 8:54 49 1:17 73 40:36 63 1:09 112 35:36 1:27:34
90 Rob Frazier 182 37 M 13 M 35-39 20 90 12:36 97 2:20 100 45:04 53 1:03 70 26:31 1:27:36
91 Chad Williams 174 36 M 14 M 35-39 20 124 17:31 61 1:30 88 42:56 85 1:25 47 24:36 1:27:59
92 Forest HEIS 216 45 M 8 M 45-49 20 122 17:07 68 1:42 72 40:28 110 1:51 76 27:10 1:28:19
93 Brian Phillips 162 33 M 17 M 30-34 24 60 11:07 119 3:34 81 41:45 114 1:59 95 29:53 1:28:21
94 Greg Malone 245 57 M 5 M 55-59 20 109 15:05 81 1:59 97 44:17 20 0:41 69 26:19 1:28:22
95 Steven Gillespie 242 55 M 6 M 55-59 20 103 14:22 120 3:40 67 40:07 123 3:31 81 27:37 1:29:18
96 Nicholas Reed 164 33 M 18 M 30-34 20 101 13:54 106 2:33 101 45:12 102 1:41 65 26:00 1:29:21
97 Eric Backscheider 180 37 M 15 M 35-39 20 115 15:51 104 2:29 74 40:40 117 2:07 86 28:25 1:29:35
98 Marvell Wring 150 29 M 6 M 25-29 24 94 13:17 107 2:37 91 43:19 86 1:26 91 29:16 1:29:57
99 michael enderly 259 69 M 4 M 65-69 20 100 13:50 29 0:51 61 39:11 101 1:41 109 34:27 1:30:02
100 chris vogt 196 41 M 16 M 40-44 20 104 14:31 101 2:24 109 46:06 115 2:00 56 25:22 1:30:24
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Samuel Goldsmith 249 59 M 7 M 55-59 20 48 9:55 50 1:19 83 41:57 50 1:02 116 36:41 1:30:55
102 Nathan Bennington 385 35 M 16 M 35-39 20 106 14:51 113 2:49 108 45:47 43 0:55 74 27:03 1:31:27
103 Andy Lehman 224 49 M 9 M 45-49 20 84 12:14 92 2:11 92 43:23 83 1:24 103 32:37 1:31:51
104 Maurice Baker 221 47 M 10 M 45-49 24 118 16:18 123 5:30 4 32:39 119 2:26 114 36:14 1:33:08
105 Ryan Lawson 142 23 M 9 M 20-24 20 107 14:56 98 2:21 117 50:24 13 0:39 50 24:55 1:33:18
106 Jonah Killy 126 10 M 3 M 0-14 20 117 16:12 62 1:32 114 48:10 42 0:55 78 27:15 1:34:05
107 Dale Buran 250 59 M 8 M 55-59 20 88 12:28 20 0:46 89 42:57 113 1:58 115 36:27 1:34:38
108 Michael Taint 247 58 M 9 M 55-59 20 105 14:49 75 1:53 110 46:27 116 2:05 93 29:33 1:34:50
109 Mike Scrudato 151 30 M 19 M 30-34 21 77 12:08 103 2:29 102 45:13 106 1:45 111 35:14 1:36:51
110 Daniel Marquardt 232 52 M 12 M 50-54 20 95 13:24 115 2:57 65 39:36 96 1:37 122 39:28 1:37:04
111 Bobby Coley 254 65 M 5 M 65-69 20 114 15:48 87 2:04 104 45:26 59 1:08 104 32:38 1:37:05
112 Christopher Johnson 190 39 M 17 M 35-39 24 86 12:23 80 1:59 98 44:19 97 1:38 119 37:02 1:37:21
113 Michael Kubicki 225 49 M 11 M 45-49 20 96 13:25 93 2:13 118 51:27 55 1:05 94 29:34 1:37:45
114 Steve Hall 258 68 M 6 M 65-69 20 108 14:59 105 2:30 85 42:28 118 2:10 120 37:05 1:39:14
115 Ben Moore 197 41 M 17 M 40-44 24 121 17:03 121 3:52 99 44:37 100 1:41 105 32:46 1:40:01
116 Ben Bueter 133 19 M 5 M 15-19 20 7 6:14 100 2:23 120 57:11 3 0:32 107 34:02 1:40:24
117 Michael Cummings 235 53 M 13 M 50-54 20 112 15:27 85 2:02 116 49:19 91 1:31 108 34:13 1:42:33
118 tim melvin 233 52 M 14 M 50-54 20 123 17:27 94 2:17 107 45:47 90 1:30 113 35:51 1:42:52
119 Gary Rhodes 260 73 M 1 M 70-74 20 102 14:00 71 1:48 113 47:07 68 1:10 123 40:15 1:44:22
120 Richard Elma 193 40 M 18 M 40-44 20 125 19:59 124 5:58 111 46:28 122 3:01 96 30:04 1:45:32
121 Justin Eckstein 144 26 M 7 M 25-29 24 116 15:57 122 4:24 115 48:12 34 0:48 121 37:25 1:46:49
122 Gregory Hunt 218 46 M 12 M 45-49 20 120 16:30 111 2:42 112 46:45 81 1:23 124 41:03 1:48:25
123 Michael Howes 188 39 M 18 M 35-39 24 119 16:21 116 3:01 121 57:32 33 0:48 118 36:54 1:54:38
124 Mike Fuhrman 246 58 M 10 M 55-59 20 126 22:49 109 2:40 119 52:42 65 1:10 117 36:51 1:56:14
125 Clay Barclay 181 37 M 19 M 35-39 24 111 15:21 125 6:32 122 1:01:57 121 2:43 125 53:35 2:20:10
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DQ John Herrmann 209 44 M DQ M 40-44 20 82 12:11 52 1:21 DQ --- 105 1:42 26:09 ---