Mason Tri-Umph Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Age Group Results

June 30, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing

Mens Triathlon - Age Group

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 Scott Shepherd 127 12 1 6:24 2 3:18 1 45:20 2 1:38 2 28:42 1:25:24
2 90 Jonah Killy 126 10 2 16:12 1 1:32 2 48:10 1 0:55 1 27:15 1:34:05
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matthew Marquardt 129 16 1 5:14 1 0:36 1 32:49 1 0:24 1 19:16 58:21
2 55 Austin Weingartner 132 18 3 8:54 2 1:10 2 41:25 3 0:35 2 29:04 1:21:10
3 97 Ben Bueter 133 19 2 6:14 3 2:23 3 57:11 2 0:32 3 34:02 1:40:24
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Wyatt Lowdermilk 138 22 2 6:37 3 0:51 1 31:48 3 0:43 2 21:22 1:01:22
2 6 Kile Aukerman 134 20 1 5:04 2 0:48 3 36:10 6 0:59 1 21:05 1:04:08
3 16 Louis Neff 135 21 5 10:47 6 1:10 2 34:38 7 1:12 3 21:33 1:09:22
4 17 Anthony Gambrell 136 21 3 9:07 5 0:54 4 36:50 1 0:35 5 22:41 1:10:10
5 30 Jason Gambrell 542 24 4 9:13 1 0:45 6 37:55 4 0:50 7 25:02 1:13:45
6 34 Christopher Holliday 137 21 6 12:07 7 2:18 5 37:17 8 1:13 4 22:27 1:15:24
7 52 Stephen Rodriquez 139 22 7 13:38 4 0:53 7 39:15 5 0:55 8 25:55 1:20:37
8 89 Ryan Lawson 142 23 8 14:56 8 2:21 8 50:24 2 0:39 6 24:55 1:33:18
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Bryan Morosky 147 28 1 6:51 1 0:31 2 35:46 1 0:42 2 21:28 1:05:20
2 14 Garett Simpson 148 28 2 8:05 2 0:53 1 35:34 2 0:46 5 23:20 1:08:40
3 21 Adam Curry 149 29 3 8:09 4 1:51 3 37:52 5 1:08 4 22:33 1:11:35
4 28 Clint Lehman 145 26 5 11:12 5 2:00 4 38:22 3 0:55 1 20:34 1:13:05
5 39 Joseph Schmidt 146 27 4 10:09 3 1:43 5 41:02 4 1:03 3 22:16 1:16:15
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Chris Cameron 154 31 2 6:59 3 0:40 1 32:58 2 0:34 3 21:39 1:02:52
2 10 Derek Van Hoose 158 32 5 8:19 2 0:36 2 33:35 1 0:30 6 24:04 1:07:06
3 11 Adam Strang 159 32 3 7:40 8 1:25 5 36:36 3 0:42 2 20:57 1:07:22
4 13 Damien Rock 157 32 7 9:21 1 0:22 8 38:50 4 0:42 1 19:12 1:08:30
5 20 Matthew Fadely 160 32 1 6:58 4 0:56 7 38:20 6 0:45 7 24:23 1:11:24
6 36 Chad Mears 168 34 8 11:10 5 1:02 3 34:29 8 1:02 11 28:12 1:15:57
7 37 Matthew Montag 155 31 4 7:58 14 2:48     14 41:56 4 23:23 1:16:07
8 50 Luke Pater 169 34 9 11:30 7 1:24 6 37:36 11 1:22 13 28:31 1:20:25
9 54 Thomas Albrecht 153 30 6 8:34 6 1:05 4 36:21 12 1:28 14 33:22 1:20:52
10 59 Jonathan Hembree 156 31 11 12:24 11 2:05 9 39:20 9 1:10 10 27:12 1:22:13
11 64 Cory Toepfert 152 30 10 12:13 12 2:06 11 44:03 7 0:54 5 23:32 1:22:50
12 70 Jody Bentley 167 34 12 12:49 9 1:44 13 45:30 5 0:43 9 26:12 1:27:00
13 74 John Bondy 170 34 13 13:46 10 2:02 10 41:46 10 1:13 12 28:29 1:27:18
14 82 Nicholas Reed 164 33 14 13:54 13 2:33 12 45:12 13 1:41 8 26:00 1:29:21
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Greg Roa 176 36 2 8:14 9 2:00 5 38:09 6 1:05 2 22:07 1:11:37
2 23 Matt Whitely 177 36 4 9:19 2 0:47 2 34:57 2 0:39 7 25:54 1:11:38
3 26 Jared Robey 189 39 6 11:13 4 1:03 1 34:30 12 1:45 5 23:20 1:11:54
4 31 Joseph Brown 173 36 3 8:42 1 0:41 3 37:05 8 1:14 8 26:05 1:13:49
5 33 Brian pfeiffer 175 36 9 11:53 7 1:37 4 38:00 10 1:29 1 21:33 1:14:35
6 43 Jason Riegelsberger 171 35 7 11:23 10 2:05 7 39:48 7 1:09 3 23:06 1:17:33
7 44 David Plouffe 186 38 1 7:43 3 0:57 9 41:05 11 1:38 9 26:16 1:17:41
8 45 christophe finociety 187 39 5 10:03 5 1:28 6 38:12     13 28:17 1:18:02
9 61 Kyle Payne 183 37 11 12:38 14 2:52 11 43:12 3 0:39 4 23:06 1:22:30
10 73 Brian Davis 172 35 8 11:37 8 1:53 13 45:27 1 0:38 12 27:35 1:27:12
11 77 Rob Frazier 182 37 10 12:36 11 2:20 12 45:04 5 1:03 10 26:31 1:27:36
12 78 Chad Williams 174 36 14 17:31 6 1:30 10 42:56 9 1:25 6 24:36 1:27:59
13 83 Eric Backscheider 180 37 13 15:51 12 2:29 8 40:40 13 2:07 14 28:25 1:29:35
14 87 Nathan Bennington 385 35 12 14:51 13 2:49 14 45:47 4 0:55 11 27:03 1:31:27
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Lee Sellers 203 43 2 7:11 1 0:29 1 32:40 1 0:37 3 21:51 1:02:49
2 5 RIchard Adrian 202 42 1 7:02 3 0:43 2 33:50 2 0:38 1 21:07 1:03:22
3 15 Quinn Killy 204 43 4 8:47 2 0:32 4 37:18 4 0:41 2 21:49 1:09:08
4 18 Jon Peterson 395 43 9 10:22 6 1:14 3 35:33 7 1:02 4 22:02 1:10:16
5 32 Thomas Elliott 206 44 7 10:03 12 1:55 7 38:03 12 1:32 5 22:55 1:14:29
6 35 greg pownell 211 44 12 11:52 4 0:58 5 37:26 6 0:53 8 24:37 1:15:47
7 40 Tommy Brand 201 42 6 9:05 11 1:52 10 38:41 13 1:36 12 25:38 1:16:55
8 46 Lowell Clark 208 44 11 11:19 10 1:34 6 37:44 16 1:53 14 26:53 1:19:25
9 48 Jim Shepherd 207 44 15 12:54 14 2:05 11 39:31 11 1:23 6 23:52 1:19:48
10 51 Brian Tumler 191 40 8 10:05 5 1:02 8 38:19 3 0:39 16 30:19 1:20:26
11 53 Luke Takahashi 213 44 16 13:38 9 1:29 9 38:28 14 1:42 11 25:26 1:20:44
12 56 Todd Kinross 210 44 3 8:24 13 1:56 15 44:04 10 1:22 10 25:25 1:21:13
13 62 Jack McAneny 212 44 13 12:09 17 2:42 13 42:50 5 0:50 7 24:16 1:22:49
14 69 Michael Vanasco 200 41 10 11:11 8 1:22 12 41:09 9 1:12 18 32:03 1:26:59
15 72 Will Wadsworth 192 40 5 8:51 16 2:40 14 43:41 8 1:09 17 30:45 1:27:08
16 85 chris vogt 196 41 17 14:31 15 2:24 16 46:06 17 2:00 9 25:22 1:30:24
17 101 Richard Elma 193 40 18 19:59 18 5:58 17 46:28 18 3:01 15 30:04 1:45:32
DQ DQ John Herrmann 209 44 14 12:11 7 1:21 DQ --- 15 1:42 13 26:09 ---
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Chris Chu 217 45 1 7:01 1 0:42 1 33:38 2 0:52 4 25:18 1:07:34
2 29 Bradley Osborne 223 49 3 9:23 2 0:48 3 37:15 1 0:47 3 24:53 1:13:09
3 38 Kurt Alexander 386 47 2 9:07 6 1:53 2 35:54 5 1:18 6 27:57 1:16:11
4 41 Jorge Cuautle 215 45 4 11:33 4 1:41 5 38:17 8 1:41 1 24:12 1:17:26
5 42 Tony Ferraro 222 48 5 11:59 3 1:29 4 38:15 4 1:10 2 24:35 1:17:29
6 79 Forest HEIS 216 45 9 17:07 5 1:42 6 40:28 9 1:51 5 27:10 1:28:19
7 88 Andy Lehman 224 49 6 12:14 7 2:11 7 43:23 7 1:24 8 32:37 1:31:51
8 95 Michael Kubicki 225 49 7 13:25 8 2:13 9 51:27 3 1:05 7 29:34 1:37:45
9 102 Gregory Hunt 218 46 8 16:30 9 2:42 8 46:45 6 1:23 9 41:03 1:48:25
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Kevin Larson 239 54 1 7:26 4 1:00 3 35:20 1 0:45 1 21:03 1:05:35
2 9 Robert Chipka 226 50 2 7:40 3 1:00 1 33:04 6 1:02 3 23:49 1:06:37
3 24 james colborn 240 54 4 8:25 5 1:00 4 37:44 2 0:48 2 23:44 1:11:44
4 27 Raymond Schommer 237 54 6 11:38 1 0:47 2 34:18 5 1:01 4 24:12 1:11:58
5 47 Pete West 241 54 5 11:36 2 0:47 9 40:59 4 1:01 5 25:02 1:19:27
6 57 Robert Garriott 238 54 7 12:10 6 1:20 6 38:31 12 1:56 8 27:31 1:21:31
7 60 John Seminary 229 50 9 15:08 7 1:30 5 38:00 7 1:18 6 26:32 1:22:30
8 65 Joe Luria 227 50 3 8:05 10 2:19 10 43:47 11 1:48 7 27:09 1:23:09
9 75 Ken Ecoffey 231 51 11 15:31 11 2:22 8 40:18 3 0:55 9 28:14 1:27:23
10 93 Daniel Marquardt 232 52 8 13:24 12 2:57 7 39:36 10 1:37 12 39:28 1:37:04
11 98 Michael Cummings 235 53 10 15:27 8 2:02 12 49:19 9 1:31 10 34:13 1:42:33
12 99 tim melvin 233 52 12 17:27 9 2:17 11 45:47 8 1:30 11 35:51 1:42:52
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Jerry Lee 377 55 1 6:53 1 0:40 1 37:28 5 1:16 2 25:34 1:11:53
2 49 Edward Crusham 243 55 4 10:57 10 43:27     6 1:25 1 24:19 1:20:10
3 58 MICK GORSEK 244 56 5 12:08 7 1:59 3 40:13 7 1:31 3 25:42 1:21:36
4 76 rob lyons 248 59 2 8:54 3 1:17 4 40:36 3 1:09 7 35:36 1:27:34
5 80 Greg Malone 245 57 9 15:05 6 1:59 7 44:17 1 0:41 4 26:19 1:28:22
6 81 Steven Gillespie 242 55 7 14:22 9 3:40 2 40:07 10 3:31 5 27:37 1:29:18
7 86 Samuel Goldsmith 249 59 3 9:55 4 1:19 5 41:57 2 1:02 9 36:41 1:30:55
8 91 Dale Buran 250 59 6 12:28 2 0:46 6 42:57 8 1:58 8 36:27 1:34:38
9 92 Michael Taint 247 58 8 14:49 5 1:53 8 46:27 9 2:05 6 29:33 1:34:50
10 103 Mike Fuhrman 246 58 10 22:49 8 2:40 9 52:42 4 1:10 10 36:51 1:56:14
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Randall Brandt 252 61 1 9:47 1 1:06 1 35:18 2 1:19 1 23:15 1:10:48
2 63 Jim Wimmers 253 62 2 12:09 2 3:23 2 40:27 1 1:06 2 25:42 1:22:49
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 Ray Lindemann 255 65 1 8:35 5 2:27 3 40:09 6 2:36 2 31:26 1:25:15
2 68 Edward Givens 256 68 3 10:52 2 1:01 1 38:29 2 1:24 5 34:35 1:26:24
3 71 Earl Edmonds 257 68 2 9:56 3 1:40 4 42:22 3 1:34 1 31:26 1:27:00
4 84 michael enderly 259 69 4 13:50 1 0:51 2 39:11 4 1:41 4 34:27 1:30:02
5 94 Bobby Coley 254 65 6 15:48 4 2:04 6 45:26 1 1:08 3 32:38 1:37:05
6 96 Steve Hall 258 68 5 14:59 6 2:30 5 42:28 5 2:10 6 37:05 1:39:14
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 100 Gary Rhodes 260 73 1 14:00 1 1:48 1 47:07 1 1:10 1 40:15 1:44:22
 

Mens Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Max Bierman 540 22 2 5:51 1 0:25 1 30:31 4 0:42 1 18:05 55:37
2 2 Neil Ernst 165 33 3 6:53 3 0:38 3 33:17 2 0:40 2 19:53 1:01:23
3 3 Scott Gayfield 130 16 1 5:33 2 0:38 2 32:56 1 0:40 4 22:24 1:02:13
4 4 Will Beyer 131 17 4 8:10 4 0:51 5 37:57 3 0:41 3 20:11 1:07:52
5 5 Petr Musil 185 38 7 12:30 6 1:55 4 37:22 5 1:08 6 25:01 1:17:58
6 6 Cedric Campbell 166 33 5 11:38 5 1:28 6 42:42 6 1:26 5 23:35 1:20:51
7 7 Mike Scrudato 151 30 6 12:08 7 2:29 7 45:13 7 1:45 7 35:14 1:36:51
 

Mens Triathlon - Grandmast.

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tom LeBuhn 234 53 1 5:54 2 0:46 1 31:06 2 0:37 2 21:53 1:00:19
2 2 Brian Barker 236 53 2 8:31 1 0:37 2 37:26 1 0:33 1 20:18 1:07:27
 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ryan Meyer 179 36 2 10:29 1 1:12 1 35:04 1 0:46 1 25:00 1:12:33
2 4 nicholas cassaro 163 33 1 10:10 2 1:39 2 40:54 6 1:47 3 29:16 1:23:49
3 5 Brian Phillips 162 33 3 11:07 6 3:34 3 41:45 7 1:59 4 29:53 1:28:21
4 6 Marvell Wring 150 29 5 13:17 4 2:37 4 43:19 4 1:26 2 29:16 1:29:57
5 8 Christopher Johnson 190 39 4 12:23 3 1:59 5 44:19 5 1:38 6 37:02 1:37:21
6 10 Justin Eckstein 144 26 7 15:57 7 4:24 6 48:12 3 0:48 7 37:25 1:46:49
7 11 Michael Howes 188 39 8 16:21 5 3:01 7 57:32 2 0:48 5 36:54 1:54:38
8 12 Clay Barclay 181 37 6 15:21 8 6:32 8 1:01:57 8 2:43 8 53:35 2:20:10
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tom Gerstle 219 46 1 7:08 2 0:51 2 34:57 1 0:49 1 24:02 1:07:49
2 3 Dan Huhn 220 46 2 12:21 1 0:34 3 37:49 2 1:06 2 30:46 1:22:38
3 7 Maurice Baker 221 47 3 16:18 4 5:30 1 32:39 4 2:26 4 36:14 1:33:08
4 9 Ben Moore 197 41 4 17:03 3 3:52 4 44:37 3 1:41 3 32:46 1:40:01
 

Mens Triathlon - Team Relay

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Team Go Fast 392 1 4:52 1 0:21     1 29:56 1 26:54 1:02:05