Mason Tri-Umph Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Age Group Results

June 30, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing

Kids Triathlon - Youth

Female 10 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Sophia Bahri 349 9 17 3:59 22 1:30 1 15:33 16 0:27 11 4:39 26:09
2 15 Covey Sperber 360 10 8 3:25 12 1:06 2 16:29 23 0:29 15 4:47 26:18
3 16 Brooke HEIS 362 10 9 3:33 18 1:22 3 16:35 12 0:24 8 4:29 26:25
4 3 Willow Stanford-Kososki 292 10 18 4:40 7 0:59 2 16:06 37 0:47 1 3:59 26:33
5 17 Mia Adrian 363 10 1 2:04 37 2:06 4 16:41 42 0:40 17 5:05 26:40
6 19 Emily Lamping 351 9 5 3:07 23 1:30 9 17:50 9 0:24 9 4:31 27:23
7 21 Shannon OBrien 357 10 3 2:40 42 2:18 8 17:46 15 0:26 5 4:20 27:32
8 23 Lahna McCann 350 9 6 3:09 36 2:03 7 17:00 41 0:39 13 4:45 27:37
9 24 Regan McBride 337 8 13 3:43 38 2:08 5 16:44 40 0:37 10 4:35 27:49
10 25 Elizabeth Key 364 10 12 3:43 31 1:51 6 16:45 32 0:32 19 5:09 28:02
11 6 Lydia Miller 289 10 1 2:01 43 4:11 3 18:14 2 0:17 2 4:31 29:14
12 32 Emma Reed 334 7 19 4:08 35 2:03 13 18:43 44 0:41 3 4:09 29:45
13 33 Lindsey Barry 358 10 18 4:00 34 2:02 12 18:40 37 0:34 7 4:29 29:47
14 35 Hannah Bauer 348 9 23 5:17 26 1:41 10 17:52 34 0:34 14 4:46 30:11
15 36 Kylene Chu 341 8 16 3:58 14 1:11 14 20:23 6 0:21 6 4:24 30:18
16 37 Kylie Allen 333 7 20 4:16 20 1:24 11 18:38 30 0:32 21 5:34 30:26
17 40 Julia Cream 361 10 2 2:05 21 1:28 19 22:13 22 0:29 12 4:41 30:57
18 41 Haylee Howes 338 8 7 3:10 25 1:40 18 22:09 46 0:43 1 3:55 31:40
19 43 Nico Vanasco 391 10 11 3:34 24 1:36 17 22:09 43 0:41 2 4:06 32:07
20 44 Anya Sperber 340 8 15 3:49 41 2:17 15 20:31 26 0:29 18 5:07 32:16
21 45 Avery Tumler 336 8 10 3:33 40 2:16 16 21:42 25 0:29 4 4:20 32:22
22 46 Megan Linnemann 347 9 21 4:16 33 1:59 21 22:24 29 0:31 16 5:01 34:13
23 48 Callie Zellner 359 10 4 2:54 48 3:03 20 22:16 48 1:22 20 5:16 34:54
24 51 Anna Abbitt 339 8 14 3:47 51 3:32 22 23:17 49 1:32 22 6:10 38:20
25 52 Adelaide Steele 332 6 22 4:45 16 1:19 23 25:54 8 0:23 23 6:28 38:52
 

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Kate Herr 291 11 1 4:13 29 1:49 1 16:13 28 0:30 1 3:58 26:45
 

Male 10 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Evan Jones 366 10 1 1:46 7 0:55 2 12:47 4 0:19 8 3:43 19:32
2 3 Jacob Cook 371 10 7 2:34 2 0:48 1 12:41 20 0:28 3 3:21 19:54
3 4 Nolan Houseman 355 9 17 3:37 1 0:42 3 13:26 1 0:16 4 3:24 21:28
4 6 Cameron Cope 373 10 11 2:46 4 0:48 4 14:33 47 0:50 5 3:28 22:27
5 1 Braden Matsudo 298 10 2 2:38 18 1:41 3 14:33 9 0:22 3 3:44 22:59
6 7 Oscar Whitely 343 8 12 2:52 10 1:02 5 14:43 14 0:26 12 4:12 23:16
7 8 Aidan Chance 369 10 8 2:35 8 1:00 6 15:13 24 0:29 14 4:26 23:45
8 9 Aidan Burdick 344 8 24 49 3:18 8 15:41     24 21:37 24:02
9 10 ZACHARY GIESENSCHLAG 352 9 5 2:23 32 1:58 7 15:30 33 0:33 9 3:47 24:14
10 2 Austin Erickson 293 10 1 2:36 9 1:05 4 17:10 21 0:29 1 3:30 24:51
11 11 Adam Lamping 380 10 19 3:59 13 1:08 13 16:38 7 0:22 2 3:17 25:26
12 12 Matthew Brumfield 370 10 6 2:27 30 1:49 17 17:46 39 0:36 1 3:09 25:48
13 13 Jonathan Bohrer 335 7 3 2:09 27 1:41 16 17:31 13 0:25 11 4:00 25:48
14 20 Dylan Adrian 356 9 9 2:37 43 2:19 12 16:35 36 0:34 19 5:23 27:30
15 22 Ari Webb 70 8 13 2:58 47 2:45 10 16:19 35 0:34 17 4:55 27:33
16 4 Max Ward 299 10 10 3:43 15 1:22 5 18:01 35 0:45 2 3:41 27:36
17 26 Noah Visconti 354 9 10 2:38 46 2:27 19 18:51 27 0:30 6 3:36 28:03
18 27 Alex Key 345 8 16 3:33 39 2:11 15 17:17 21 0:28 16 4:53 28:24
19 28 John Benhan 401 8 18 3:50 15 1:18 18 18:34 3 0:18 15 4:29 28:30
20 29 Tre Daniels 396 8 23 52 7:04 9 16:04     20 5:37 28:46
21 5 Devon Vanasco 306 10 8 3:10 22 1:54 2 14:08 34 0:45 20 9:11 29:10
22 30 Matt June 331 0 22 5:13 3 0:48 11 16:25 19 0:28 22 6:26 29:23
23 31 River Stanford-Kososki 353 9 21 5:05 9 1:01 14 16:58 31 0:32 21 6:03 29:40
24 34 Samuel Farbstein 368 10 20 4:27 44 2:22 20 19:07 2 0:18 7 3:38 29:54
25 39 Brady Cadek 398 8 2 2:02 19 1:24 23 22:47 38 0:35 10 3:54 30:44
26 42 Emory Heimann 365 10 4 2:23 50 3:25 21 20:59 45 0:41 13 4:18 31:48
27 47 Joe Gerstle 367 10 14 3:08 17 1:20 22 21:09 50 1:58 23 7:04 34:41
28 50 Ryan Cadek 397 6 15 3:19 5 0:52 24 28:07 17 0:28 18 5:06 37:55
 

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Luke Dobson 378 11 2 2:53 11 1:03 1 11:03 18 0:28 3 4:14 19:42
2 5 Austin Cooper 399 11 1 2:42 6 0:53 2 14:48 5 0:21 1 3:41 22:27
3 38 Nick Wadsworth 302 11 4 4:58 45 2:25 3 18:42 10 0:24 2 4:02 30:32
4 49 Jackson Ford 400 13 3 3:17 28 1:45 4 24:58 11 0:24 4 6:06 36:31