Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Women's Only- Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Jenna Trivette 40 12 1 10:21 2:45 1 28:12 1:17 1 19:00 1:01:39
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Sydney Stinson 39 15 1 9:01 3:38 1 34:38 1:41 1 20:52 1:09:52
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Cheryl Logan 22 23 1 7:40 1:44 1 26:11 0:49 1 18:49 55:17
2 22 April Meyer 23 22 3 8:39 1:59 3 31:53 0:50 2 20:08 1:03:31
3 26 Samantha Glick 18 24 4 9:19 3:15 4 32:39 1:35 3 21:04 1:07:52
4 37 Ashlee Proemm 28 24 2 8:18 2:23 5 39:15 0:55 4 23:43 1:14:36
5 39 Cara Varvarosky 42 21 5 9:24 2:10 2 31:32 2:47 5 30:28 1:16:23
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Mara Weber 43 26 2 8:24 4:17 3 28:00 1:08 1 17:08 59:00
2 12 Erin Bade 4 27 1 7:27 1:37 2 27:52 1:33 2 21:26 59:57
3 23 Stephanie Warner 2 28 3 9:24 3:50 1 27:03 1:15 3 23:02 1:04:36
4 35 Haley Gerken 17 26 4 9:40 3:38 4 32:17 1:27 4 24:29 1:11:33
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 rachel barends 6 30 1 7:18 1:21 2 24:06 0:56 1 17:02 50:46
2 2 Vanessa Balkin 5 34 2 8:14 1:48 1 23:34 1:08 2 19:22 54:08
3 7 Jennifer Custer 12 33 4 8:56 1:57 3 25:45 0:53 3 19:44 57:17
4 16 Maggie Stinson 38 30 3 8:32 2:28 4 28:53 1:06 4 20:27 1:01:27
5 27 Kristen Ekey 15 31 5 9:57 2:37 5 31:56 1:34 5 21:53 1:07:58
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michele Murray 25 39 1 8:50 3:05 1 26:03 1:53 1 17:08 57:00
2 15 Sara Gribbins 19 37 4 10:39 1:56 2 27:40 0:56 2 19:55 1:01:09
3 34 Kristin White 44 35 2 9:35 2:37 3 29:19 2:26 3 27:00 1:10:59
4 40 Tez Reardon 29 37 3 9:40 3:09 4 29:51 1:53 4 32:00 1:16:36
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Lynne Froling 16 42 1 8:50 3:12 2 25:42 1:33 1 16:56 56:15
2 6 Nicole Wadsworth 653 44 6 9:51 1:57 1 24:22 1:29 4 19:36 57:16
3 13 Laura Rhoades 30 44 5 9:44 1:21 3 25:55 1:52 5 21:28 1:00:22
4 14 Keeley Herron 20 44 2 9:17 4:15 4 26:18 3:17 2 17:46 1:00:55
5 21 Janet Cooper 10 41 4 9:27 4:16 5 28:05 1:19 3 19:23 1:02:33
6 25 Lori Korbini 21 42 3 9:24 1:58 6 32:18 0:53 6 23:04 1:07:40
7 38 Lori Snyder 1 44 8 11:09 3:38 7 34:53 1:34 7 24:19 1:15:35
8 43 Buffie Courtney 11 44 7 10:49 2:32 8 36:38 1:18 8 32:15 1:23:34
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Mala Brindisi 8 49 1 8:19 1:55 1 25:48 2:04 3 21:04 59:11
2 11 Janet Bunge 9 48 2 10:16 2:46 2 25:57 2:15 1 18:02 59:18
3 24 Vickie Trivette 41 47 4 10:40 2:41 3 27:05 1:34 4 25:09 1:07:10
4 28 Anne Dennis 13 49 3 10:29 2:18 4 31:42 3:15 2 20:56 1:08:42
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Judith Millesen 652 51 4 9:49 1:57 1 24:24 1:26 2 20:06 57:44
2 18 Lisa Sanger 32 52 3 9:46 2:58 3 27:06 1:28 4 20:46 1:02:04
3 19 Dru Barnett 7 51 1 8:33 4:22 2 26:07 2:11 5 20:57 1:02:11
4 20 Chung Siedlecki 35 54 6 10:28 2:16 5 29:44 1:04 1 18:48 1:02:22
5 31 Karen Musselwhite 26 52 5 10:02 3:21 6 31:28 2:56 6 21:48 1:09:38
6 33 Judy Moermond 24 51 7 10:59 3:27 4 28:51 1:30 7 25:18 1:10:08
7 36 Lori Steinbrunner 37 50 2 8:39 2:00 7 42:05 1:05 3 20:10 1:14:02
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Debra Austin 3 55 1 9:37 3:45 2 29:59 1:52 1 23:49 1:09:03
2 30 Nadine Rieser 31 57 2 9:48 4:39 1 29:34 1:36 2 23:52 1:09:31
3 41 Tracey Edwards 14 55 3 11:33 3:30 3 31:32 1:35 3 29:14 1:17:26
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Kathy Sonnanstine 36 65 1 9:41 6:01 1 35:06 2:46 1 29:06 1:22:41
 

Women's Only- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chelsea Sill 47 27 1 8:56 4:17 1 27:05 1:13 1 23:02 1:04:35
 

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Heidi Dinh 45 44 1 7:54 2:20 1 24:56 1:39 1 23:41 1:00:32