Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Du- Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Ashley Appleman 288 28 1 22:49 1:01 2 50:44 1:00 1 23:10 1:38:47
2 8 Amanda Overstreet 305 29 2 25:20 1:08 1 48:32 1:00 2 26:08 1:42:11
3 18 Nicole Hutchison 298 25 3 30:51 1:34 3 53:10 1:30 3 32:54 2:00:01
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Monica Mansor 301 32 1 27:30 1:38 1 50:12 1:19 1 28:51 1:49:31
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Lisa Wilson 306 42 1 34:22 2:14 1 1:01:19 2:05 1 39:38 2:19:40
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Sheri Noer 461 50 1 25:07 1:04 1 46:46 1:02 1 27:59 1:42:00
2 17 Karen Bertini 293 51 2 27:55 1:28 3 56:59 1:23 2 32:01 1:59:48
3 20 Sherry Casto 294 52 3 31:45 2:24 2 56:33 2:08 3 35:33 2:08:25
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 claude bauer 97 55 1 24:01 0:56 2 47:19 0:39 1 24:03 1:37:01
2 14 teresa kelley 299 55 2 29:05 1:09 1 46:32 1:11 2 31:55 1:49:53
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Kathleen Gessel 295 66 1 29:27 1:05 1 58:41 1:14 1 30:18 2:00:47
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Brysen Mansor 302 16 1 20:25 1:49 1 56:09 0:54 1 20:45 1:40:05
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Brian Bertini 290 21 1 24:09 0:47 1 48:15 0:51 1 26:56 1:41:00
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christopher Bertini 291 27 1 20:13 1:41 1 46:43 1:00 1 20:27 1:30:05
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Evan Bayles 289 30 1 17:19 1:04 1 42:36 0:53 1 17:02 1:18:55
2 10 Adam Hill 296 31 2 23:38 1:57 4 50:18 1:13 2 25:52 1:43:00
3 11 Thomas Braddock 452 34 3 24:33 1:33 3 49:38 1:48 3 25:55 1:43:29
4 15 Mark McGregor 303 32 4 29:26 1:54 2 48:37 1:53 4 32:03 1:53:56
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Michael Miller 304 49 1 24:31 1:09 1 49:36 1:20 1 25:46 1:42:24
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Shekhar Mahajan 300 54 1 29:21 2:02 1 52:26 1:36 1 32:14 1:57:40
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Joseph Bertini 292 63 1 27:34 1:03 1 47:02 1:37 1 26:41 1:43:59
 

Sprint Du- Elite

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 bryan barletto 312 40 1 18:34 0:46 1 37:36 0:34 1 19:35 1:17:07
 

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Doug Barstow 311 51 1 20:33 0:37 1 44:07 0:39 1 20:35 1:26:33
 

Sprint Du- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Drew Browne 310 39 1 38:42 2:57 1 1:00:54 3:55 1 43:53 2:30:24
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brett Bauer 308 41 1 27:07 2:13 1 48:05 1:37 1 30:00 1:49:04
2 2 Dwight Smith 309 56 2 36:24 2:46 2 53:45 2:19 2 36:27 2:11:44