Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon- Age Group

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 alix payton 462 42 1 24:49 1:32 1 1:16:59 1:31 2 1:03:19 2:48:11
2 13 robin crilow 455 41 2 26:27 1:33 2 1:44:34 1:19 1 59:17 3:13:13
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Alex Xayathone 673 20 1 30:01 2:19 1 1:32:06 2:49 1 1:17:49 3:25:06
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Dave Laytart 459 38 2 21:55 1:15 1 1:05:18 1:27 2 51:56 2:21:53
2 5 Benjamin Brown 453 36 1 20:12 1:19 2 1:16:09 1:19 1 48:50 2:27:51
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Craig Hamstra 456 40 1 22:43 1:09 2 1:17:42 1:25 1 53:06 2:36:07
2 7 Jerry Trivette 465 42 2 25:05 1:19 1 1:16:45 1:16 3 1:01:22 2:45:48
3 11 Tony Justice 457 40 3 29:16 3:29 3 1:26:54 2:38 2 54:38 2:56:58
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sean Costello 454 45 1 21:55 1:49 1 1:07:04 2:24 1 48:59 2:22:13
2 12 Harry Williamson 470 46 3 30:31 2:51 2 1:18:37 2:17 2 1:09:14 3:03:32
3 14 Brian Weitz 467 45 2 27:46 3:21 3 1:24:46 3:13 3 1:14:26 3:13:34
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 joe monastra 460 50 1 18:33 0:36 1 1:02:40 0:33 1 42:43 2:05:07
2 10 Mike Webster 466 51 2 27:20 1:36 2 1:16:58 1:12 2 1:05:23 2:52:32
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michael Willets 469 60 1 21:52 0:51 1 1:14:12 1:00 1 48:21 2:26:19
2 9 Kent Whitman 468 60 2 27:24 0:47 2 1:24:53 1:20 2 57:34 2:52:00
 

Olympic Duathlon- Elite

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darlene James 475 47 1 25:03 1:59 1 1:19:21 1:45 1 59:21 2:47:31
 

Olympic Duathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Andrew Clark 472 30 1 26:06 1:04 1 1:36:26 1:42 1 1:02:43 3:08:04
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Robert Edmiston 650 53 1 30:37 1:36 1 1:14:36 1:50 1 1:08:52 2:57:33
2 3 Eric Skinner 473 45 2 30:45 3:05 2 1:30:13 2:55 2 1:16:12 3:23:12
 

Olympic Duathlon- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kevin Holmes 477 44 1 22:30 0:36 1 1:04:57 0:42 1 53:07 2:21:53
 

Olympic Duathlon- Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lisa Holmes 476 46 1 23:24 0:45 1 1:11:40 0:36 1 52:00 2:28:26