Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Triathlon- Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Renee Palmer 66 11 1 11:09 2:37 1 35:44 1:55 1 33:49 1:25:18
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Katie Jensen 60 28 1 7:22 3:22 1 27:42 1:13 1 20:39 1:00:21
2 13 Bailey Cultice 54 28 2 10:23 2:32 2 30:14 0:51 2 23:20 1:07:22
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Crystal Long 62 34 1 8:01 2:32 1 24:12 0:53 1 17:07 52:47
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Jennifer Eganhouse 56 35 1 8:48 3:03 1 31:25 1:27 1 24:29 1:09:14
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 sandra williams 73 44 1 10:04 3:28 1 29:37 1:25 1 25:39 1:10:15
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Brenda Palmer 68 45 1 11:10 2:34 1 35:49 1:54 1 33:49 1:25:18
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jill Campbell 50 51 1 9:19 1:28 1 25:40 0:44 1 17:40 54:53
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Cooper Carlin 51 11 1 9:29 7:58 1 30:44 1:24 1 18:54 1:08:31
2 19 Collins Applegate 48 9 2 10:51 3:32 3 39:36 2:40 3 24:06 1:20:47
3 23 Max Ward 71 11 3 39:11 1:48 2 30:55 1:19 2 19:49 1:33:04
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Peter Cook 53 32 2 8:29 2:50 1 22:56 1:45 1 14:10 50:11
2 4 Nate Long 63 31 1 7:48 2:03 2 23:27 2:18 2 15:01 50:38
3 12 Ryan Margraf 64 33 3 9:12 4:42 3 29:36 1:14 3 20:52 1:05:39
4 17 Jeff Eganhouse 55 33 4 11:23 6:07 4 30:38 1:40 4 21:57 1:11:46
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Jeromy Applegate 49 36 1 10:55 3:26 1 39:40 2:40 1 24:19 1:21:02
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Eric Gingerich 58 42 1 7:22 2:45 1 23:24 0:55 1 15:40 50:07
2 6 Garin Webb 72 44 3 7:41 2:25 2 24:52 1:25 2 17:51 54:16
3 9 Lonnie McGuire 65 42 2 7:24 2:34 3 26:12 1:30 3 22:35 1:00:17
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Tony Shonkwiler 70 49 1 10:36 1:55 1 26:22 0:56 1 20:33 1:00:25
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Bill Hudson 59 51 1 7:09 1:22 1 21:55 1:21 1 18:24 50:13
2 18 Gary Palmer 67 50 2 23:14 2:01 2 23:57 0:58 2 27:12 1:17:25
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Mike Fuhrman 57 58 1 8:26 2:35 1 27:00 0:57 1 21:12 1:00:11
 

Mini Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Erik Hassid 74 35 1 10:07 2:22 2 37:48 1:28 1 24:49 1:16:36
2 2 Adam Kopczyk 75 25 2 12:07 4:46 1 34:56 2:21 2 31:09 1:25:22