Great Buckeye Challenge

Overall Results

September 01, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 SAMUEL HALL 520 29 M 1 M 25-29 71 4 29:33 1:05 1 2:25:01 0:45 6 1:42:32 4:38:57 4:38:57
2 Bryan Krabbe 624 38 M 1 M 35-39 72 7 31:06 1:57 5 2:30:30 0:56 2 1:35:02 4:39:34 4:39:34
3 Sam Morgan 561 26 M 2 M 25-29 71 13 32:20 0:46 3 2:28:08 1:13 5 1:40:17 4:42:46 4:42:46
4 Steve Savage 578 33 M 1 M 30-34 71 29 36:07 0:54 6 2:31:25 1:52 3 1:38:15 4:48:36 4:48:36
5 Chris Cameron 492 31 M 2 M 30-34 71 11 32:03 1:03 8 2:33:46 0:57 7 1:43:41 4:51:32 4:51:32
6 Mark Janus 532 41 M 1 M 40-44 71 14 32:21 1:20 2 2:27:45 1:04 17 1:50:41 4:53:13 4:53:13
7 Brandon Hough 528 23 M 1 M 20-24 71 26 34:47 0:56 20 2:43:16 2:58 1 1:34:18 4:56:18 4:56:18
8 Stephen Sprinkle 586 32 M 3 M 30-34 71 12 32:04 0:57 11 2:37:29 1:01 11 1:47:22 4:58:55 4:58:55
9 Kyle Sawyer 579 30 M 4 M 30-34 71 18 33:05 1:07 10 2:37:01 0:39 15 1:49:28 5:01:23 5:01:23
10 Mike Harper 522 44 M 2 M 40-44 71 3 28:40 1:26 26 2:46:32 1:41 9 1:44:31 5:02:52 5:02:52
11 Alexander Kuhn 539 28 M 3 M 25-29 71 30 36:12 1:18 14 2:38:39 1:52 10 1:45:40 5:03:42 5:03:42
12 Robert Dieckman 506 37 M 2 M 35-39 71 21 34:04 3:03 17 2:40:18 2:41 8 1:44:28 5:04:37 5:04:37
13 John Zangmeister 607 55 M 1 M 55-59 71 54 39:36 1:12 12 2:38:18 0:55 13 1:48:35 5:08:37 5:08:37
14 guy titler 599 41 M 3 M 40-44 71 2 15:06 3:06 47 2:56:26 3:19 19 1:51:21 5:09:21 5:09:21
15 Edward Merkling 554 45 M 1 M 45-49 71 10 31:57 1:40 24 2:45:08 1:07 16 1:49:44 5:09:38 5:09:38
16 Jeff Eicher 509 48 M 2 M 45-49 71 34 36:24 1:45 15 2:39:04 1:12 21 1:52:17 5:10:45 5:10:45
17 Nathan Whitman 604 40 M 4 M 40-44 71 24 34:15 2:34 19 2:41:11 1:38 24 1:53:58 5:13:38 5:13:38
18 Douglas Hart 523 53 M 1 M 50-54 71 56 39:38 2:32 18 2:40:53 2:06 20 1:51:36 5:16:47 5:16:47
19 Hernan GarciaEscobar 513 42 M 5 M 40-44 71 42 37:52 1:28 29 2:47:46 1:21 18 1:50:53 5:19:22 5:19:22
20 Joan Cameron 493 53 F 1 F 50-54 71 31 36:13 2:08 36 2:51:44 2:11 12 1:47:42 5:20:00 5:20:00
21 Zach Stuckey 590 18 M 1 M 15-19 71 19 33:30 2:54 39 2:53:23 2:17 14 1:48:40 5:20:46 5:20:46
22 Brian Selander 580 27 M 4 M 25-29 71 46 38:01 1:35 4 2:28:39 1:09 51 2:13:15 5:22:40 5:22:40
23 Christine Pfaff 569 34 F 1 F 30-34 71 47 38:22 1:06 33 2:48:16 1:49 23 1:53:25 5:23:00 5:23:00
24 Nick Buchman 489 33 M 5 M 30-34 71 112 52:32 2:01 7 2:33:43 1:41 25 1:54:08 5:24:06 5:24:06
25 Michael Alspaugh 479 44 M 6 M 40-44 71 73 43:15 1:54 9 2:34:22 1:52 40 2:06:00 5:27:25 5:27:25
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Paul Heintz 526 54 M 2 M 50-54 71 75 43:46 2:32 21 2:43:26 1:40 33 1:59:46 5:31:12 5:31:12
27 Renee Zegar 608 38 F 1 F 35-39 71 77 44:16 3:37 63 3:01:25 2:27 4 1:39:32 5:31:18 5:31:18
28 Kent Stuckey 591 46 M 3 M 45-49 71 94 47:44 2:38 23 2:44:49 2:15 26 1:54:40 5:32:09 5:32:09
29 kevin mahoney 548 47 M 4 M 45-49 71 27 35:02 2:02 46 2:56:03 1:40 37 2:03:58 5:38:47 5:38:47
30 Jay Sutton 593 40 M 7 M 40-44 71 6 30:55 1:05 25 2:45:37 1:38 65 2:23:18 5:42:36 5:42:36
31 mike meiners 552 35 M 3 M 35-39 71 61 40:26 2:03 22 2:44:00 1:43 53 2:14:26 5:42:41 5:42:41
32 Joe Pozega 570 50 M 3 M 50-54 71 68 41:00 1:22 44 2:55:35 2:14 38 2:04:10 5:44:23 5:44:23
33 Martin Moser 564 45 M 5 M 45-49 71 25 34:33 2:21 54 2:58:41 1:39 43 2:07:18 5:44:35 5:44:35
34 Trevor Theobald 596 39 M 4 M 35-39 71 70 41:55 3:03 55 2:59:30 1:32 30 1:58:43 5:44:45 5:44:45
35 John Quinn 572 35 M 5 M 35-39 71 81 44:31 2:04 28 2:47:45 2:01 46 2:09:03 5:45:26 5:45:26
36 Gennadiy Baturin 485 46 M 6 M 45-49 71 43 37:56 1:55 34 2:50:24 1:25 55 2:15:30 5:47:12 5:47:12
37 Jon Peterson 568 43 M 8 M 40-44 71 45 38:00 3:36 43 2:55:00 2:28 45 2:08:13 5:47:19 5:47:19
38 Michael Miller 557 52 M 4 M 50-54 71 79 44:22 2:44 35 2:50:58 2:41 41 2:06:39 5:47:26 5:47:26
39 Matthew Kappers 535 49 M 7 M 45-49 71 55 39:36 1:42 61 3:00:39 1:52 36 2:03:55 5:47:47 5:47:47
40 danielle andrews 482 31 F 2 F 30-34 71 84 45:14 3:28 52 2:58:18 3:03 29 1:58:26 5:48:30 5:48:30
41 Amy Sonnanstine 585 34 F 3 F 30-34 71 8 31:17 2:07 103 3:14:55 2:44 28 1:57:31 5:48:35 5:48:35
42 MEGAN HALL 521 26 F 1 F 25-29 71 67 40:54 1:14 70 3:03:05 1:24 35 2:03:31 5:50:11 5:50:11
43 Robert Chipka 499 50 M 5 M 50-54 71 52 39:28 2:11 16 2:40:15 2:51 68 2:25:39 5:50:26 5:50:26
44 Robert McAlonan 549 31 M 6 M 30-34 71 53 39:34 1:56 40 2:54:23 3:08 50 2:12:39 5:51:41 5:51:41
45 David Sferrella 582 45 M 8 M 45-49 71 44 37:57 1:37 57 2:59:36 2:02 49 2:10:58 5:52:12 5:52:12
46 Paul McDowell 550 36 M 6 M 35-39 71 90 47:20 2:38 71 3:03:10 3:53 27 1:56:24 5:53:28 5:53:28
47 Keenan Riordan 575 40 M 9 M 40-44 71 50 39:17 1:14 67 3:02:49 1:45 47 2:09:10 5:54:17 5:54:17
48 Jennifer Hienton 609 33 F 4 F 30-34 75 88 46:25 2:36 45 2:55:40 2:52 42 2:06:56 5:54:31 5:54:31
49 Cheryl Pulver 571 43 F 1 F 40-44 71 22 34:06 1:59 58 2:59:49 1:42 62 2:19:51 5:57:29 5:57:29
50 Thomas Carter 495 35 M 7 M 35-39 71 9 31:54 1:40 30 2:47:54 1:59 83 2:35:45 5:59:14 5:59:14
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Christopher Maeder 547 39 M 8 M 35-39 71 36 37:16 1:27 27 2:47:08 3:02 71 2:31:15 6:00:11 6:00:11
52 Jamie Chipka 498 21 F 1 F 20-24 71 23 34:12 1:47 86 3:09:59 1:14 52 2:13:29 6:00:43 6:00:43
53 William Goldsmith 516 48 M 9 M 45-49 71 35 37:08 1:50 31 2:47:58 3:35 73 2:31:29 6:02:02 6:02:02
54 Bill Helmling 613 42 M 10 M 40-44 73 78 44:18 4:01 41 2:54:43 3:46 57 2:16:08 6:02:58 6:02:58
55 John Kindred 537 60 M 1 M 60-64 71 115 53:10 4:07 73 3:03:29 2:43 32 1:59:41 6:03:12 6:03:12
56 Lindsay Mitchell 558 28 F 2 F 25-29 71 57 39:47 3:46 99 3:14:22 2:48 34 2:03:05 6:03:51 6:03:51
57 Ashley Valentine 601 53 M 6 M 50-54 71 48 38:36 2:55 68 3:02:51 3:12 61 2:18:02 6:05:39 6:05:39
58 Matthew Thompson 597 30 M 7 M 30-34 71 37 37:35 1:56 56 2:59:31 3:26 66 2:24:42 6:07:13 6:07:13
59 Jack Radcliffe 573 47 M 10 M 45-49 71 58 39:57 2:16 37 2:52:44 1:28 70 2:31:15 6:07:41 6:07:41
60 Colin Wilson 605 29 M 5 M 25-29 71 65 40:37 3:55 110 3:21:00 3:37 31 1:59:10 6:08:21 6:08:21
61 stephen roach 618 43 M 11 M 40-44 73 28 35:19 1:37 32 2:48:15 2:28 93 2:43:55 6:11:36 6:11:36
62 Andy Mitrey 559 41 M 12 M 40-44 71 110 52:15 3:10 60 3:00:02 2:53 54 2:14:39 6:12:59 6:12:59
63 Tracy Sample 577 51 M 7 M 50-54 71 103 49:15 3:35 49 2:56:56 3:15 63 2:20:13 6:13:16 6:13:16
64 Raymond Hughes 615 45 M 11 M 45-49 73 74 43:32 3:01 38 2:52:57 2:40 80 2:34:57 6:17:09 6:17:09
65 John Walters 603 61 M 2 M 60-64 71 63 40:34   117 3:39:55   121 5:35:01 6:17:42 6:17:42
66 Michael Tolle 600 41 M 13 M 40-44 71 72 43:09 3:46 84 3:09:46 4:24 58 2:16:40 6:17:47 6:17:47
67 Art Gonthier 612 53 M 8 M 50-54 73 15 32:23 2:17 66 3:02:17 1:44 91 2:42:53 6:21:36 6:21:36
68 Timothy Jones 533 44 M 14 M 40-44 71 91 47:28 2:17 53 2:58:38 2:37 75 2:32:28 6:23:29 6:23:29
69 Annmarie Cochrell 500 52 F 2 F 50-54 71 83 45:05 2:34 107 3:19:04 2:00 56 2:15:54 6:24:39 6:24:39
70 Mike Hulme 529 43 M 15 M 40-44 71 64 40:35 3:24 80 3:07:16 2:57 74 2:32:17 6:26:32 6:26:32
71 Gloria Rose-James 622 53 F 3 F 50-54 72 102 49:13 2:47 51 2:58:01 2:30 79 2:34:29 6:27:03 6:27:03
72 Jeff Collins 501 43 M 16 M 40-44 71 39 37:43 2:19 90 3:11:44 2:12 77 2:33:55 6:27:55 6:27:55
73 Amy Biondi-Huffman 487 44 F 2 F 40-44 71 118 54:21 4:37 105 3:17:57 2:13 48 2:09:12 6:28:23 6:28:23
74 Benjamin Kartman 670 31 M 8 M 30-34 71 86 45:53 2:42 109 3:20:09 2:12 60 2:17:47 6:28:46 6:28:46
75 Jackie Lewis 544 25 F 3 F 25-29 71 95 47:58 4:30 112 3:26:00 3:25 44 2:07:27 6:29:21 6:29:21
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Robert Shaddock 583 53 M 9 M 50-54 71 49 39:05 2:45 78 3:06:17 2:47 88 2:39:15 6:30:11 6:30:11
77 David Gordon 517 37 M 9 M 35-39 71 66 40:54 3:38 83 3:09:06 4:23 78 2:34:12 6:32:14 6:32:14
78 bill buzek 490 66 M 1 M 65-69 71 97 48:12 2:34 72 3:03:22 2:24 85 2:38:22 6:34:56 6:34:56
79 Bill Nostadt 566 56 M 2 M 55-59 71 38 37:39 1:46 102 3:14:48 2:20 86 2:38:39 6:35:15 6:35:15
80 marcos serrat 581 36 M 10 M 35-39 71 41 37:46 2:10 48 2:56:32 2:04 105 2:57:35 6:36:08 6:36:08
81 ed paff 567 57 M 3 M 55-59 71 125 1:02:11 2:21 96 3:13:56 3:16 59 2:16:43 6:38:29 6:38:29
82 Ken Frazier 512 53 M 10 M 50-54 71 119 55:14 6:17 89 3:11:09 6:03 64 2:21:24 6:40:08 6:40:08
83 Douglas Stafford 623 57 M 4 M 55-59 72 123 57:14 7:04 79 3:06:35 5:04 67 2:24:46 6:40:45 6:40:45
84 Jeff Smith 584 49 M 12 M 45-49 71 104 49:27 2:32 76 3:05:56 2:59 89 2:40:10 6:41:06 6:41:06
85 Alan Altman 480 52 M 11 M 50-54 71 99 48:37 3:31 69 3:02:56 4:45 90 2:42:27 6:42:17 6:42:17
86 Carlo Buzzetta 491 30 M 9 M 30-34 71 16 32:32 2:28 94 3:13:11 3:19 97 2:51:11 6:42:44 6:42:44
87 Loren Long 616 33 M 10 M 30-34 73 92 47:36 1:16 62 3:01:21 2:32 95 2:50:38 6:43:24 6:43:24
88 Marty Redden 574 53 M 12 M 50-54 71 20 33:51 1:07 50 2:57:21 2:33 114 3:09:06 6:43:59 6:43:59
89 robert staker 588 68 M 2 M 65-69 71 89 46:30 4:35 91 3:11:50 3:21 87 2:39:07 6:45:25 6:45:25
90 Michal Andras 481 34 M 11 M 30-34 71 109 51:36 2:39 93 3:13:03 2:23 82 2:35:42 6:45:25 6:45:25
91 Greg Rohrs 576 57 M 5 M 55-59 71 114 53:07 3:14 87 3:10:08 3:33 81 2:35:34 6:45:38 6:45:38
92 Cole Tawney 595 17 M 2 M 15-19 71 122 57:08 3:19 122 3:49:21 4:00 22 1:53:00 6:46:51 6:46:51
93 Jeremy Tidd 598 35 M 11 M 35-39 71 17 32:48 2:21 98 3:14:18 7:26 96 2:50:58 6:47:52 6:47:52
94 David Lasse 540 65 M 3 M 65-69 71 82 44:40 4:01 65 3:01:49 4:10 98 2:53:18 6:47:59 6:47:59
95 Lori Morris 563 49 F 1 F 45-49 71 121 56:44 1:48 100 3:14:43 2:26 76 2:32:45 6:48:28 6:48:28
96 John Darrell 504 57 M 6 M 55-59 71 40 37:45 7:16 106 3:18:43 9:36 84 2:36:43 6:50:04 6:50:04
97 Brad Payne 617 40 M 17 M 40-44 73 93 47:39 2:47 75 3:04:46 2:31 99 2:53:23 6:51:07 6:51:07
98 James Mize 560 47 M 13 M 45-49 71 71 43:02 3:34 64 3:01:42 6:50 103 2:57:12 6:52:22 6:52:22
99 Jason Laux 541 34 M 12 M 30-34 71 59 40:13 2:03 92 3:12:19 1:29 102 2:56:47 6:52:53 6:52:53
100 Matthew Beal 610 39 M 12 M 35-39 73 1 0:00 3:06 82 3:08:18 3:39 119 3:40:02 6:55:07 6:55:07
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Edward Givens 515 68 M 4 M 65-69 71 76 44:07 3:33 88 3:10:54 2:49 106 2:58:15 6:59:40 6:59:40
102 Maureen Heintz 525 53 F 4 F 50-54 71 120 56:25 5:38 123 3:50:29 2:56 39 2:05:00 7:00:30 7:00:30
103 CHRISTOPHER HICKMAN 614 39 M 13 M 35-39 73 87 46:22 2:26 85 3:09:54 2:53 109 3:03:48 7:05:26 7:05:26
104 Kylene Swonguer 594 33 F 5 F 30-34 71 85 45:24 4:55 118 3:40:52 3:54 72 2:31:19 7:06:27 7:06:27
105 Jay Jacobs 531 49 M 14 M 45-49 71 62 40:26 3:08 97 3:13:58 3:18 112 3:06:30 7:07:22 7:07:22
106 Cameron Stegall 589 35 M 14 M 35-39 71 117 54:19 1:35 81 3:07:45 2:57 108 3:01:03 7:07:42 7:07:42
107 Warren Metherd 555 57 M 7 M 55-59 71 106 49:43 3:58 104 3:14:56 5:37 100 2:54:00 7:08:15 7:08:15
108 Joe Hykle 530 60 M 3 M 60-64 71 60 40:23 1:56 74 3:04:15 3:07 117 3:21:20 7:11:04 7:11:04
109 Charles Miller 556 47 M 15 M 45-49 71 69 41:02 2:53 108 3:19:35 4:50 111 3:04:28 7:12:50 7:12:50
110 domingo balbi 483 47 M 16 M 45-49 71 51 39:20 2:30 101 3:14:46 2:55 116 3:20:38 7:20:11 7:20:11
111 Janet Fidanze 511 43 F 3 F 40-44 71 105 49:32 3:07 124 3:56:48 3:07 69 2:28:05 7:20:40 7:20:40
112 Brandon Bistor 611 33 M 13 M 30-34 73 96 48:03 5:42 111 3:21:51 6:13 107 2:59:19 7:21:10 7:21:10
113 Daniel Smith 625 43 M 18 M 40-44 71 124 1:00:13 5:06 113 3:27:48 6:16 94 2:47:14 7:26:39 7:26:39
114 seth zaremba 621 42 M 19 M 40-44 73 111 52:17 3:32 115 3:30:54 3:49 104 2:57:24 7:27:58 7:27:58
115 Margie Hartzel 524 57 F 1 F 55-59 71 107 51:10 4:16 119 3:44:37 5:30 92 2:43:12 7:28:46 7:28:46
116 Anthony Canestraro 494 23 M 2 M 20-24 71 32 36:16 2:52 121 3:47:42 3:41 110 3:04:14 7:34:46 7:34:46
117 Cheryl Griffin 518 50 F 5 F 50-54 71 108 51:12 3:44 120 3:45:44 2:46 101 2:54:25 7:37:54 7:37:54
118 James Norris 565 42 M 20 M 40-44 71 101 49:09 4:24 116 3:36:43 5:39 113 3:09:03 7:45:01 7:45:01
119 Eugene Sproull 587 51 M 13 M 50-54 71 116 53:27 4:38 114 3:30:11 4:20 118 3:33:08 8:05:46 8:05:46
120 josh daniels 503 35 M 15 M 35-39 71 113 53:05 2:31 77 3:06:10 4:43 120 4:11:30 8:17:59 8:17:59
121 Joseph Lewis 545 32 M 14 M 30-34 71 126 1:14:23 6:23 125 4:04:08 6:01 115 3:09:29 8:40:25 8:40:25
DNF RYAN DAVIS 505 36 M M 35-39 71 5 30:21 1:54 13 2:38:30 2:51        
DNF Fritz Hoefer 527 63 M M 60-64 71 98 48:36 3:34 59 2:59:56 5:19        
DNF J E F F ESHELMAN 510 55 M M 55-59 71 33 36:24 1:21 42 2:54:45 38:29        
DNF Richard Lesnansky 542 60 M M 60-64 71 100 49:05 6:14 95 3:13:31 3:04        
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
DNF Michelle Duever 508 45 F F 45-49 71 80 44:23 3:19