Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Half Du- Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Candy Sikes 636 28 1 28:17 1:41 1 3:01:33 2:23 1 2:30:57 6:04:52
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Gail McMurphy 632 51 1 27:05 3:16 1 3:28:34 4:40 1 2:17:29 6:21:07
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Sikes 637 28 1 18:30 0:38 1 2:37:53 1:14 1 1:55:13 4:53:29
2 11 Joe Buckley 626 28 2 22:43 1:32 3 3:23:28 2:55 3 2:44:20 6:35:01
3 13 John Milius 634 26 3 1:16:33 1:55 2 3:12:33 2:38 2 2:42:37 7:16:18
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Michael Trovato 638 34 1 25:08 1:09 1 3:11:53 0:55 1 2:07:39 5:46:46
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Stephen Oser 635 36 1 26:16 1:29 1 3:13:46 1:55 1 2:22:52 6:06:21
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Gene Zegar 640 42 1 23:18 2:09 2 3:08:47 3:40 1 2:24:13 6:02:10
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Paul Johnson 631 48 3 25:02 0:57 2 2:43:18 1:09 1 2:06:09 5:16:38
2 3 Mike Demerly 627 48 1 23:04 1:08 1 2:42:55 2:39 2 2:15:33 5:25:20
3 5 Jonathan Fiora 629 48 2 25:02 1:15 3 2:51:08 1:27 3 2:27:08 5:46:01
4 12 Tim Duever 628 46 4 25:38 2:50 4 3:16:28 3:22 4 3:03:56 6:52:15
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 David Mikesell 633 55 1 22:41 1:24 1 2:56:31 1:56 1 2:06:29 5:29:03
 

Half Du- Clydesdale XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 peter peterson 642 54 1 49:17 3:26 1 3:03:13 4:23 1 2:44:37 6:44:57