Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

September 15, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Christy Harp 43 31 F 1 F 30-34 61 15 10:44 1:54 1 27:24 1:05 3 17:06 58:15
2 Megan Deichler 33 29 F 1 F 25-29 61 38 11:37 1:47     31:39 1 14:56 1:00:00
3 Shannon Staley 114 13 F 1 F 0-14 61 1 9:17 1:48 15 32:48 1:03 2 16:59 1:01:58
4 Erin Swartzwelder 101 39 F 1 F 35-39 61 12 10:33 2:27 8 31:21 1:00 4 17:20 1:02:43
5 Sandra Conochan 27 29 F 2 F 25-29 61 16 10:45 2:41 5 30:52 1:25 7 17:33 1:03:17
6 Tamara Widenhouse 129 43 F 1 F 40-44 61 21 10:54 2:05 4 30:32 1:27 22 19:54 1:04:53
7 Birona Aswad 62 39 F 2 F 35-39 61 57 12:34 1:35 3 30:30 0:59 19 19:29 1:05:10
8 Linda Vivona 80 55 F 1 F 55-59 61 8 10:24 2:33 2 29:12 1:16 55 22:13 1:05:41
9 Vanessa Balkin 117 34 F 2 F 30-34 61 42 11:50 1:51 12 32:07 1:08 20 19:38 1:06:35
10 Michelle Mondora 96 45 F 1 F 45-49 61 41 11:49 4:07 7 31:16 1:32 9 18:14 1:07:00
11 Laura Benzing 49 15 F 1 F 15-19 61 17 10:46 3:57 9 31:57 1:13 14 19:13 1:07:07
12 Rachel DeLucia 36 20 F 1 F 20-24 61 4 9:43 1:25 22 34:15   50 21:47 1:07:12
13 Rachel Fox 58 21 F 2 F 20-24 61 3 9:30 1:39 27 35:06   30 20:55 1:07:12
14 Anne Naugle 1 52 F 1 F 50-54 61 25 11:05 2:07 11 32:03 0:58 39 21:16 1:07:31
15 Kristen Schulz 66 33 F 3 F 30-34 61 18 10:48 1:26 17 32:56 0:45 48 21:45 1:07:42
16 Jennette Goans 28 24 F 3 F 20-24 61 39 11:42 2:33 28 35:14 0:49 5 17:26 1:07:45
17 Elyse Schwieterman 47 23 F 4 F 20-24 61 13 10:37 2:00 32 35:51   16 19:28 1:07:57
18 Courtney Foltz 23 24 F 5 F 20-24 61 58 12:36 3:18 16 32:49 1:12 10 18:28 1:08:25
19 Julia Allshouse 74 40 F 2 F 40-44 61 5 9:47 1:47 19 33:40 1:43 47 21:36 1:08:35
20 marybeth hall 3 51 F 2 F 50-54 61 76 13:10 3:34 10 32:02 2:30 6 17:26 1:08:45
21 Ashleigh Zieman 41 33 F 4 F 30-34 61 35 11:31 2:45 18 33:29 1:03 23 20:07 1:08:56
22 Meredith Schreiber 118 21 F 6 F 20-24 61 23 10:55 3:15 29 35:46 1:03 8 18:13 1:09:13
23 Holly Weber 113 46 F 2 F 45-49 61 24 10:57 2:16 23 34:26 1:06 29 20:50 1:09:36
24 Cheri Goldner 7 43 F 3 F 40-44 61 52 12:20 2:38 14 32:32 0:58 35 21:11 1:09:42
25 Jennifer Killion 40 37 F 3 F 35-39 61 11 10:31 3:09 31 35:48 1:01 15 19:18 1:09:50
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Morgan Weber 105 26 F 3 F 25-29 61 31 11:24 1:35 45 37:21 0:55 12 19:04 1:10:21
27 Kelly McCormick 110 36 F 4 F 35-39 61 53 12:20 2:19 26 34:56 1:42 13 19:05 1:10:25
28 Jean O'Banion 104 42 F 4 F 40-44 61 19 10:50 2:26 13 32:17 2:30 67 22:48 1:10:52
29 Terri Peters 45 43 F 5 F 40-44 61 43 12:00 2:17 30 35:46 1:10 26 20:29 1:11:44
30 Janet Kramer 77 58 F 2 F 55-59 61 30 11:16 3:41 21 34:06 1:42 31 20:58 1:11:46
31 Tracy Pellegrino 90 39 F 5 F 35-39 61 36 11:35 2:59 20 33:56 1:54 45 21:33 1:12:00
32 Lori Wrobel 48 33 F 5 F 30-34 61 37 11:36 2:59 25 34:36 1:03 53 22:06 1:12:22
33 Alexis Widenhouse 130 13 F 2 F 0-14 61 2 9:22 2:34 56 38:59 1:13 38 21:15 1:13:25
34 Susan Paul 322 60 F 1 F 60-64 61 50 12:14 3:45 6 31:07 2:34 74 23:56 1:13:38
35 Marcella McKoon 125 33 F 6 F 30-34 61 62 12:45 1:18 36 36:18 1:16 51 22:03 1:13:43
36 Stacy Proskovec 32 50 F 3 F 50-54 61 26 11:08 3:22 38 36:31 1:35 40 21:17 1:13:54
37 Kathy Schreiber 92 50 F 4 F 50-54 61 49 12:11 2:05 35 36:07 2:29 37 21:14 1:14:07
38 Crystal Turley 46 38 F 6 F 35-39 61 45 12:03 2:42 49 37:45 1:12 25 20:28 1:14:11
39 Karen McDaniels 57 37 F 7 F 35-39 61 33 11:25 2:52 41 36:42 1:53 43 21:29 1:14:23
40 Denise Hutton 39 54 F 5 F 50-54 61 99 14:01 2:09 34 36:02 1:10 33 21:02 1:14:25
41 Julia Adams 84 15 F 2 F 15-19 61 29 11:16 5:57 51 37:52 1:34 18 19:28 1:16:09
42 Diane Adams 83 49 F 3 F 45-49 61 28 11:15 5:58 50 37:51 1:35 17 19:28 1:16:09
43 Amy Lewis 100 41 F 6 F 40-44 61 40 11:44 3:38 44 36:56 1:27 58 22:26 1:16:13
44 KELLY MINARD 50 39 F 8 F 35-39 61 55 12:27 3:10 60 39:32 1:31 21 19:50 1:16:32
45 lauren skrabski (ogburn) 24 23 F 7 F 20-24 61 59 12:36 3:18 57 39:13 1:36 24 20:13 1:16:58
46 DEBBIE BRIGGS 12 57 F 3 F 55-59 61 107 15:00 1:45 40 36:41 1:00 64 22:33 1:17:00
47 Lea Claus 68 32 F 7 F 30-34 61 7 10:20 5:28 37 36:30 3:27 41 21:28 1:17:15
48 Sarah Storer 60 31 F 8 F 30-34 61 34 11:29 4:23 42 36:45 3:08 42 21:29 1:17:15
49 Cheryl Hockett 54 31 F 9 F 30-34 61 61 12:37 3:13 58 39:19 0:55 46 21:34 1:17:40
50 Joyce DeMio 56 49 F 4 F 45-49 61 80 13:14 4:02 52 38:12   65 22:36 1:18:05
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Tonya McCulley 103 47 F 5 F 45-49 61             116 1:18:21 1:18:21
52 Diana Robinett 4 44 F 7 F 40-44 61 69 12:57 2:41 46 37:23 1:04 78 24:30 1:18:37
53 Ursula Corbett 19 42 F 8 F 40-44 61 32 11:25 3:16 80 43:45   28 20:47 1:19:14
54 Laura Good 35 38 F 9 F 35-39 61 56 12:31 3:41 64 39:51 1:09 56 22:14 1:19:28
55 Paige Donahoe 99 43 F 9 F 40-44 61 82 13:20 3:16 33 35:58 2:02 80 24:52 1:19:31
56 stacie baughman 70 39 F 10 F 35-39 61 48 12:10 2:08 73 41:59 1:09 52 22:04 1:19:31
57 Kendra Ameduri 91 41 F 10 F 40-44 61 63 12:45 4:43 63 39:41 1:22 32 21:01 1:19:34
58 Karla Knight 139 15 F 3 F 15-19 65 6 10:13 2:53 43 36:47 1:57 100 27:47 1:19:40
59 Johanna Horning 11 27 F 4 F 25-29 61 74 13:08 3:23 69 41:11 1:10 34 21:04 1:19:58
60 stephanie welch 2 41 F 11 F 40-44 61 51 12:17 2:46 59 39:24   85 25:39 1:20:07
61 Emily Fletcher 18 26 F 5 F 25-29 61 9 10:28 4:02 79 43:11 1:11 36 21:14 1:20:09
62 Kelly Eisemon 52 46 F 6 F 45-49 61 66 12:51 3:16 24 34:35 1:49 98 27:40 1:20:13
63 Linda Hohenberger 128 64 F 2 F 60-64 61 101 14:14 4:33 55 38:28 1:36 44 21:33 1:20:25
64 Catherine Layshock 13 48 F 7 F 45-49 61 65 12:50 3:39 47 37:25   89 26:34 1:20:30
65 Lisa Borgerding 71 37 F 11 F 35-39 61 60 12:37 3:38 61 39:39 1:12 72 23:30 1:20:38
66 Traci Butrum 97 42 F 12 F 40-44 61 88 13:34 2:29 62 39:40 1:38 71 23:26 1:20:49
67 Erin Gibson 124 30 F 10 F 30-34 65 68 12:52 3:20 53 38:13 1:34 82 25:16 1:21:16
68 Rachel Myers 394 18 F 4 F 15-19 61 27 11:13 1:37 85 44:26 0:43 70 23:18 1:21:19
69 Kristin White 121 35 F 12 F 35-39 61 46 12:03 4:23 48 37:40 4:13 76 24:16 1:22:37
70 Loretta Stanton 94 46 F 8 F 45-49 61 70 13:00 3:17 70 41:22 4:19 27 20:46 1:22:46
71 Laura Hoffman 20 42 F 13 F 40-44 61 73 13:05 2:59 68 41:11   84 25:35 1:22:52
72 Joan Nichols 72 56 F 4 F 55-59 61 102 14:23 2:25 65 40:27 1:32 75 24:10 1:22:59
73 Alexis Currier 86 34 F 11 F 30-34 61 98 14:00 3:05 71 41:44 2:40 49 21:46 1:23:19
74 Joanna Lambert 53 45 F 9 F 45-49 61 89 13:38 2:22 39 36:33 2:49 101 28:07 1:23:30
75 Nicole Hummer 64 33 F 12 F 30-34 61 44 12:02 7:22 54 38:23 3:52 54 22:11 1:23:52
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Stephanie Eckard 107 24 F 8 F 20-24 61 20 10:50 5:45 92 47:26 1:26 11 18:53 1:24:22
77 Colleen Dunlap 8 43 F 14 F 40-44 61 87 13:25 2:43 84 44:23 1:22 68 23:02 1:24:57
78 Barbara Kokensparger 31 42 F 15 F 40-44 61 71 13:01 3:34 72 41:56 1:19 88 26:32 1:26:25
79 Erin Fitzpatrick 63 41 F 16 F 40-44 61 77 13:11 3:38 77 42:32 1:46 83 25:27 1:26:37
80 JC Fischer 16 39 F 13 F 35-39 61 54 12:24 4:39 82 44:07 1:57 73 23:34 1:26:42
81 Leda Flory 115 14 F 3 F 0-14 61 84 13:21 5:08 83 44:21 1:33 61 22:29 1:26:53
82 melody klotz 123 39 F 14 F 35-39 65 103 14:28 4:01 78 42:36 3:08 69 23:13 1:27:27
83 Tina Lemon 15 44 F 17 F 40-44 61 67 12:51 2:43 74 42:13 1:18 108 29:36 1:28:45
84 Robin Hykes 116 56 F 5 F 55-59 61 92 13:41 6:01 75 42:23 2:29 77 24:29 1:29:05
85 Tammia Lovelace 721 42 F 18 F 40-44 61 78 13:11 4:12 93 48:03 1:23 63 22:31 1:29:22
86 Susan Baker 17 59 F 6 F 55-59 61 110 16:13 3:31 66 40:31 2:30 93 27:26 1:30:12
87 Kylie Klass 75 23 F 9 F 20-24 61 106 14:39 5:11 89 46:50 1:48 57 22:17 1:30:47
88 Rachel Arnold 76 22 F 10 F 20-24 61 105 14:38 5:13 88 46:46 1:51 62 22:30 1:30:59
89 Sue Zanin 119 53 F 6 F 50-54 61 47 12:08 4:24 86 45:40 3:05 86 25:55 1:31:13
90 Miki Guido 30 48 F 10 F 45-49 61 86 13:22 4:25 87 45:47 2:07 87 26:01 1:31:44
91 Tammy Daly 73 40 F 19 F 40-44 61 14 10:41 3:34       115 1:17:29 1:31:45
92 Katie Lynch 102 31 F 13 F 30-34 61 10 10:31 2:36 95 49:09 1:24 107 29:15 1:32:57
93 Cheri Sabol 106 51 F 7 F 50-54 61 83 13:20 3:29 67 41:00 7:35 97 27:39 1:33:07
94 Lauren Eubank 98 15 F 5 F 15-19 61 22 10:55 3:45 103 53:11 0:52 81 25:10 1:33:55
95 Amy Horn 122 35 F 15 F 35-39 65 93 13:55 2:08 94 48:36 1:00 102 28:23 1:34:04
96 leah kingery 78 25 F 6 F 25-29 61 104 14:34 3:10 102 52:43 1:25 60 22:27 1:34:20
97 Pam Myers 714 47 F 11 F 45-49 61 94 13:58 3:40 81 43:59 1:48 109 30:54 1:34:21
98 Jo Johnson 120 59 F 7 F 55-59 61 108 15:40 5:40 76 42:29 2:20 104 28:46 1:34:57
99 Amanda Patterson 22 38 F 16 F 35-39 61 95 13:59 5:31 91 46:57 2:16 94 27:27 1:36:11
100 Jeanna HOYT 34 39 F 17 F 35-39 61 97 13:59 5:32 90 46:54 2:18 95 27:27 1:36:12
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Julie Golonka 85 46 F 12 F 45-49 61 79 13:14 3:41 99 51:37 1:34 92 27:22 1:37:30
102 Mary Kansa 89 53 F 8 F 50-54 61 96 13:59 3:46 96 50:49 1:14 99 27:47 1:37:36
103 Carol Gregory 44 41 F 20 F 40-44 61 90 13:38 6:17 97 50:56 1:57 79 24:51 1:37:40
104 Anna Grubic 108 24 F 11 F 20-24 61 100 14:12 4:44 108 56:31 1:27 59 22:27 1:39:22
105 Ronda Kuhajda 59 44 F 21 F 40-44 65 81 13:19 3:04 98 51:00 1:15 110 31:52 1:40:32
106 Michelle George 26 37 F 18 F 35-39 61 75 13:09 8:01 100 52:18 3:06 105 28:47 1:45:22
107 Dawn Peters 25 48 F 13 F 45-49 61 85 13:21 7:47 101 52:22 3:03 106 28:47 1:45:22
108 Stephanie Trusler 112 24 F 12 F 20-24 61 91 13:40 6:06 105 54:25 2:52 103 28:36 1:45:41
109 Theresa Evans-Wooten 51 41 F 22 F 40-44 61 111 16:43 4:34 109 56:41 1:48 90 27:10 1:46:58
110 Monique Walker 82 42 F 23 F 40-44 61 112 16:44 4:25 110 56:47 1:51 91 27:10 1:46:58
111 Heidi Feinauer 81 56 F 8 F 55-59 61 64 12:47 7:40 106 55:04 1:40 111 31:53 1:49:05
112 Robin Hartline 37 50 F 9 F 50-54 61 114 18:58 6:51 111 1:02:09 3:02 66 22:37 1:53:40
113 Jean Troike 55 80 F 1 F 75-99 61 113 18:40 4:56 104 53:48 2:21 112 35:11 1:54:59
114 cheryl blasdel 69 64 F 3 F 60-64 61 109 16:00 6:27 107 55:41 1:51 114 40:24 2:00:25
115 Michelle Allison 38 59 F 9 F 55-59 61 115 19:00 6:47 112 1:02:25 6:19 113 35:14 2:09:47
116 Georgetta Schommer 109 56 F 10 F 55-59 61 72 13:02 2:34 113 1:25:38 9:03 96 27:31 2:17:50