Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 15, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Women's Only- Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Shannon Staley 114 13 1 9:17 1:48 1 32:48 1:03 1 16:59 1:01:58
2 33 Alexis Widenhouse 130 13 2 9:22 2:34 2 38:59 1:13 2 21:15 1:13:25
3 79 Leda Flory 115 14 3 13:21 5:08 3 44:21 1:33 3 22:29 1:26:53
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Laura Benzing 49 15 1 10:46 3:57 1 31:57 1:13 1 19:13 1:07:07
2 41 Julia Adams 84 15 4 11:16 5:57 2 37:52 1:34 2 19:28 1:16:09
3 66 Rachel Myers 394 18 3 11:13 1:37 3 44:26 0:43 3 23:18 1:21:19
4 91 Lauren Eubank 98 15 2 10:55 3:45 4 53:11 0:52 4 25:10 1:33:55
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Rachel DeLucia 36 20 2 9:43 1:25 2 34:15   8 21:47 1:07:12
2 13 Rachel Fox 58 21 1 9:30 1:39 3 35:06   7 20:55 1:07:12
3 16 Jennette Goans 28 24 6 11:42 2:33 4 35:14 0:49 1 17:26 1:07:45
4 17 Elyse Schwieterman 47 23 3 10:37 2:00 6 35:51   5 19:28 1:07:57
5 18 Courtney Foltz 23 24 7 12:36 3:18 1 32:49 1:12 3 18:28 1:08:25
6 22 Meredith Schreiber 118 21 5 10:55 3:15 5 35:46 1:03 2 18:13 1:09:13
7 45 lauren skrabski (ogburn) 24 23 8 12:36 3:18 7 39:13 1:36 6 20:13 1:16:58
8 74 Stephanie Eckard 107 24 4 10:50 5:45 10 47:26 1:26 4 18:53 1:24:22
9 84 Kylie Klass 75 23 13 14:39 5:11 9 46:50 1:48 9 22:17 1:30:47
10 85 Rachel Arnold 76 22 12 14:38 5:13 8 46:46 1:51 11 22:30 1:30:59
11 100 Anna Grubic 108 24 11 14:12 4:44 12 56:31 1:27 10 22:27 1:39:22
12 103 Stephanie Trusler 112 24 10 13:40 6:06 11 54:25 2:52 12 28:36 1:45:41
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Megan Deichler 33 29 4 11:37 1:47     31:39 1 14:56 1:00:00
2 5 Sandra Conochan 27 29 2 10:45 2:41 1 30:52 1:25 2 17:33 1:03:17
3 26 Morgan Weber 105 26 3 11:24 1:35 2 37:21 0:55 3 19:04 1:10:21
4 58 Johanna Horning 11 27 5 13:08 3:23 3 41:11 1:10 4 21:04 1:19:58
5 60 Emily Fletcher 18 26 1 10:28 4:02 4 43:11 1:11 5 21:14 1:20:09
6 92 leah kingery 78 25 6 14:34 3:10 5 52:43 1:25 6 22:27 1:34:20
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christy Harp 43 31 3 10:44 1:54 1 27:24 1:05 1 17:06 58:15
2 9 Vanessa Balkin 117 34 8 11:50 1:51 2 32:07 1:08 2 19:38 1:06:35
3 15 Kristen Schulz 66 33 4 10:48 1:26 3 32:56 0:45 7 21:45 1:07:42
4 21 Ashleigh Zieman 41 33 6 11:31 2:45 4 33:29 1:03 3 20:07 1:08:56
5 32 Lori Wrobel 48 33 7 11:36 2:59 5 34:36 1:03 10 22:06 1:12:22
6 35 Marcella McKoon 125 33 11 12:45 1:18 6 36:18 1:16 9 22:03 1:13:43
7 47 Lea Claus 68 32 1 10:20 5:28 7 36:30 3:27 4 21:28 1:17:15
8 48 Sarah Storer 60 31 5 11:29 4:23 8 36:45 3:08 5 21:29 1:17:15
9 49 Cheryl Hockett 54 31 10 12:37 3:13 10 39:19 0:55 6 21:34 1:17:40
10 71 Alexis Currier 86 34 12 14:00 3:05 11 41:44 2:40 8 21:46 1:23:19
11 73 Nicole Hummer 64 33 9 12:02 7:22 9 38:23 3:52 11 22:11 1:23:52
12 89 Katie Lynch 102 31 2 10:31 2:36 12 49:09 1:24 12 29:15 1:32:57
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Erin Swartzwelder 101 39 2 10:33 2:27 2 31:21 1:00 1 17:20 1:02:43
2 7 Birona Aswad 62 39 12 12:34 1:35 1 30:30 0:59 4 19:29 1:05:10
3 25 Jennifer Killion 40 37 1 10:31 3:09 5 35:48 1:01 3 19:18 1:09:50
4 27 Kelly McCormick 110 36 8 12:20 2:19 4 34:56 1:42 2 19:05 1:10:25
5 31 Tracy Pellegrino 90 39 4 11:35 2:59 3 33:56 1:54 8 21:33 1:12:00
6 38 Crystal Turley 46 38 5 12:03 2:42 8 37:45 1:12 6 20:28 1:14:11
7 39 Karen McDaniels 57 37 3 11:25 2:52 6 36:42 1:53 7 21:29 1:14:23
8 44 KELLY MINARD 50 39 10 12:27 3:10 9 39:32 1:31 5 19:50 1:16:32
9 54 Laura Good 35 38 11 12:31 3:41 11 39:51 1:09 10 22:14 1:19:28
10 56 stacie baughman 70 39 7 12:10 2:08 12 41:59 1:09 9 22:04 1:19:31
11 64 Lisa Borgerding 71 37 13 12:37 3:38 10 39:39 1:12 11 23:30 1:20:38
12 67 Kristin White 121 35 6 12:03 4:23 7 37:40 4:13 13 24:16 1:22:37
13 78 JC Fischer 16 39 9 12:24 4:39 13 44:07 1:57 12 23:34 1:26:42
14 95 Amanda Patterson 22 38 15 13:59 5:31 15 46:57 2:16 14 27:27 1:36:11
15 96 Jeanna HOYT 34 39 16 13:59 5:32 14 46:54 2:18 15 27:27 1:36:12
16 101 Michelle George 26 37 14 13:09 8:01 16 52:18 3:06 16 28:47 1:45:22
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Tamara Widenhouse 129 43 4 10:54 2:05 1 30:32 1:27 1 19:54 1:04:53
2 19 Julia Allshouse 74 40 1 9:47 1:47 4 33:40 1:43 6 21:36 1:08:35
3 24 Cheri Goldner 7 43 9 12:20 2:38 3 32:32 0:58 5 21:11 1:09:42
4 28 Jean O'Banion 104 42 3 10:50 2:26 2 32:17 2:30 9 22:48 1:10:52
5 29 Terri Peters 45 43 7 12:00 2:17 5 35:46 1:10 2 20:29 1:11:44
6 43 Amy Lewis 100 41 6 11:44 3:38 7 36:56 1:27 7 22:26 1:16:13
7 52 Diana Robinett 4 44 12 12:57 2:41 8 37:23 1:04 12 24:30 1:18:37
8 53 Ursula Corbett 19 42 5 11:25 3:16 16 43:45   3 20:47 1:19:14
9 55 Paige Donahoe 99 43 17 13:20 3:16 6 35:58 2:02 14 24:52 1:19:31
10 57 Kendra Ameduri 91 41 10 12:45 4:43 11 39:41 1:22 4 21:01 1:19:34
11 59 stephanie welch 2 41 8 12:17 2:46 9 39:24   17 25:39 1:20:07
12 65 Traci Butrum 97 42 19 13:34 2:29 10 39:40 1:38 11 23:26 1:20:49
13 69 Laura Hoffman 20 42 14 13:05 2:59 12 41:11   16 25:35 1:22:52
14 75 Colleen Dunlap 8 43 18 13:25 2:43 17 44:23 1:22 10 23:02 1:24:57
15 76 Barbara Kokensparger 31 42 13 13:01 3:34 13 41:56 1:19 18 26:32 1:26:25
16 77 Erin Fitzpatrick 63 41 15 13:11 3:38 15 42:32 1:46 15 25:27 1:26:37
17 80 Tina Lemon 15 44 11 12:51 2:43 14 42:13 1:18 21 29:36 1:28:45
18 82 Tammia Lovelace 721 42 16 13:11 4:12 18 48:03 1:23 8 22:31 1:29:22
19 88 Tammy Daly 73 40 2 10:41 3:34       22 1:17:29 1:31:45
20 99 Carol Gregory 44 41 20 13:38 6:17 19 50:56 1:57 13 24:51 1:37:40
21 104 Theresa Evans-Wooten 51 41 21 16:43 4:34 20 56:41 1:48 19 27:10 1:46:58
22 105 Monique Walker 82 42 22 16:44 4:25 21 56:47 1:51 20 27:10 1:46:58
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Michelle Mondora 96 45 3 11:49 4:07 1 31:16 1:32 1 18:14 1:07:00
2 23 Holly Weber 113 46 1 10:57 2:16 2 34:26 1:06 4 20:50 1:09:36
3 42 Diane Adams 83 49 2 11:15 5:58 6 37:51 1:35 2 19:28 1:16:09
4 50 Joyce DeMio 56 49 8 13:14 4:02 7 38:12   5 22:36 1:18:05
5 51 Tonya McCulley 103 47             13 1:18:21 1:18:21
6 61 Kelly Eisemon 52 46 5 12:51 3:16 3 34:35 1:49 9 27:40 1:20:13
7 63 Catherine Layshock 13 48 4 12:50 3:39 5 37:25   7 26:34 1:20:30
8 68 Loretta Stanton 94 46 6 13:00 3:17 8 41:22 4:19 3 20:46 1:22:46
9 72 Joanna Lambert 53 45 11 13:38 2:22 4 36:33 2:49 10 28:07 1:23:30
10 87 Miki Guido 30 48 10 13:22 4:25 10 45:47 2:07 6 26:01 1:31:44
11 93 Pam Myers 714 47 12 13:58 3:40 9 43:59 1:48 12 30:54 1:34:21
12 97 Julie Golonka 85 46 7 13:14 3:41 11 51:37 1:34 8 27:22 1:37:30
13 102 Dawn Peters 25 48 9 13:21 7:47 12 52:22 3:03 11 28:47 1:45:22
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Anne Naugle 1 52 1 11:05 2:07 2 32:03 0:58 4 21:16 1:07:31
2 20 marybeth hall 3 51 5 13:10 3:34 1 32:02 2:30 1 17:26 1:08:45
3 36 Stacy Proskovec 32 50 2 11:08 3:22 5 36:31 1:35 5 21:17 1:13:54
4 37 Kathy Schreiber 92 50 4 12:11 2:05 4 36:07 2:29 3 21:14 1:14:07
5 40 Denise Hutton 39 54 8 14:01 2:09 3 36:02 1:10 2 21:02 1:14:25
6 86 Sue Zanin 119 53 3 12:08 4:24 7 45:40 3:05 7 25:55 1:31:13
7 90 Cheri Sabol 106 51 6 13:20 3:29 6 41:00 7:35 8 27:39 1:33:07
8 98 Mary Kansa 89 53 7 13:59 3:46 8 50:49 1:14 9 27:47 1:37:36
9 107 Robin Hartline 37 50 9 18:58 6:51 9 1:02:09 3:02 6 22:37 1:53:40
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Linda Vivona 80 55 1 10:24 2:33 1 29:12 1:16 2 22:13 1:05:41
2 30 Janet Kramer 77 58 2 11:16 3:41 2 34:06 1:42 1 20:58 1:11:46
3 46 DEBBIE BRIGGS 12 57 7 15:00 1:45 3 36:41 1:00 3 22:33 1:17:00
4 70 Joan Nichols 72 56 6 14:23 2:25 4 40:27 1:32 4 24:10 1:22:59
5 81 Robin Hykes 116 56 5 13:41 6:01 6 42:23 2:29 5 24:29 1:29:05
6 83 Susan Baker 17 59 9 16:13 3:31 5 40:31 2:30 6 27:26 1:30:12
7 94 Jo Johnson 120 59 8 15:40 5:40 7 42:29 2:20 8 28:46 1:34:57
8 106 Heidi Feinauer 81 56 3 12:47 7:40 8 55:04 1:40 9 31:53 1:49:05
9 110 Michelle Allison 38 59 10 19:00 6:47 9 1:02:25 6:19 10 35:14 2:09:47
10 111 Georgetta Schommer 109 56 4 13:02 2:34 10 1:25:38 9:03 7 27:31 2:17:50
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Susan Paul 322 60 1 12:14 3:45 1 31:07 2:34 2 23:56 1:13:38
2 62 Linda Hohenberger 128 64 2 14:14 4:33 2 38:28 1:36 1 21:33 1:20:25
3 109 cheryl blasdel 69 64 3 16:00 6:27 3 55:41 1:51 3 40:24 2:00:25
 

Female 75 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 108 Jean Troike 55 80 1 18:40 4:56 1 53:48 2:21 1 35:11 1:54:59
 

Women's Only- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Karla Knight 139 15 1 10:13 2:53 1 36:47 1:57 3 27:47 1:19:40
2 2 Erin Gibson 124 30 2 12:52 3:20 2 38:13 1:34 2 25:16 1:21:16
3 3 melody klotz 123 39 4 14:28 4:01 3 42:36 3:08 1 23:13 1:27:27
4 4 Amy Horn 122 35 3 13:55 2:08 4 48:36 1:00 4 28:23 1:34:04
 

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Ronda Kuhajda 59 44 1 13:19 3:04 1 51:00 1:15 1 31:52 1:40:32