Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

September 15, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Ryan Bates 679 33 M 1 M 30-34 22 3 20:52 1:01 2 1:04:33 0:36 1 40:24 2:07:28
2 John Lowrey 492 22 M 1 M 20-24 22 2 19:35 0:38 3 1:06:13 0:42 3 42:42 2:09:52
3 Dan Payton 673 42 M 1 M 40-44 22 7 24:26 0:55 4 1:06:49 1:22 10 44:47 2:18:21
4 Ken Hagan 645 41 M 2 M 40-44 21 25 26:47 1:02 6 1:09:33 0:54 9 44:42 2:23:00
5 Adam Kuncel 680 31 M 2 M 30-34 22 17 26:04 1:33 5 1:08:55 1:26 16 46:17 2:24:17
6 Logan Broadbent 632 26 M 1 M 25-29 21 32 27:42 2:15 12 1:12:38 1:22 2 41:25 2:25:24
7 Nate Loman 677 46 M 1 M 45-49 22 41 28:30 2:22 7 1:10:44 1:11 5 43:00 2:25:50
8 Frank DeJulius 647 30 M 3 M 30-34 21 15 25:57 1:30 17 1:13:52 1:05 8 43:52 2:26:19
9 Kyle Sawyer 622 30 M 4 M 30-34 21 21 26:19 1:34 18 1:13:55 0:51 14 45:26 2:28:07
10 Peter Finnerty 631 31 M 5 M 30-34 21 54 29:55 1:35 13 1:12:39 1:11 4 43:00 2:28:22
11 Alexander Kuhn 616 28 M 2 M 25-29 21 45 28:43 2:14 8 1:11:37 1:14 13 45:23 2:29:13
12 Michael Schaefer 675 41 M 3 M 40-44 22 33 27:47 0:59 9 1:12:12 1:09 21 47:09 2:29:18
13 Pamela Neckar 611 38 F 1 F 35-39 21 63 30:57 2:39 1 50:20 2:14 99 1:03:26 2:29:37
14 Nathan Whitman 634 40 M 4 M 40-44 21 29 27:02 1:51 24 1:16:13 1:22 6 43:19 2:29:50
15 JD THALMAN 642 35 M 1 M 35-39 21 6 24:21 2:31 20 1:14:50 1:00 25 47:22 2:30:06
16 robert bryan 636 35 M 2 M 35-39 21 9 24:44 41:10     42:03 7 43:24 2:30:52
17 Mark Reynolds 671 54 M 1 M 50-54 22 20 26:10 1:33 11 1:12:36 1:09 39 50:03 2:31:33
18 Mike Martinez 676 48 M 2 M 45-49 22 46 28:47 2:07 10 1:12:19 1:26 20 47:05 2:31:46
19 Scott Norcross 626 39 M 3 M 35-39 21 44 28:36 1:17 14 1:13:30 0:56 27 47:58 2:32:20
20 Zachary Gillespie 651 28 M 3 M 25-29 21 23 26:43 1:50 21 1:15:45 1:10 23 47:14 2:32:43
21 Jeff Bisesi 658 43 M 5 M 40-44 21 35 27:55 4:33       142 2:00:23 2:32:52
22 kevin mahoney 573 47 M 3 M 45-49 21 40 28:24 2:45 25 1:16:16 1:02 11 44:55 2:33:24
23 David Katz 540 45 M 4 M 45-49 21 39 28:20 1:42 27 1:16:21 0:50 24 47:21 2:34:37
24 Joshua Barry 648 40 M 6 M 40-44 21 62 30:53 1:31 15 1:13:38 1:22 30 48:20 2:35:47
25 Mark Volpe 614 29 M 4 M 25-29 21 18 26:05 1:30 29 1:16:29 1:02 40 50:40 2:35:47
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Aaron brumit 482 42 M 7 M 40-44 21 47 28:53 1:14 26 1:16:16 1:04 31 48:23 2:35:53
27 Todd McIntyre 670 49 M 5 M 45-49 24 82 33:12 1:45 19 1:14:43 1:10 18 46:37 2:37:29
28 Tariq ALI 571 38 M 4 M 35-39 21 14 25:47 1:02 33 1:17:52 1:13 45 52:18 2:38:14
29 John Cymanski 608 47 M 6 M 45-49 21 70 31:35 1:38 22 1:15:45 1:19 29 48:13 2:38:31
30 Scott Lang 487 43 M 8 M 40-44 21 4 24:09 1:11 23 1:16:06 0:42 68 56:41 2:38:51
31 Philip Rader 566 35 M 5 M 35-39 21 53 29:40 2:00 41 1:19:12 1:58 15 46:07 2:38:59
32 Alexander Salasyuk 625 27 M 5 M 25-29 21 1 0:00 28:24     1:21:40 42 51:12 2:39:32
33 Megan Mier 579 26 F 1 F 25-29 21 16 26:01 1:30 57 1:24:07 1:09 19 46:58 2:39:47
34 Craig Caroff 666 32 M 6 M 30-34 23 51 29:16 1:26 35 1:18:21 1:07 38 49:58 2:40:10
35 Christopher Ulinski 601 49 M 7 M 45-49 21 26 26:56 4:55 30 1:16:55 1:27 41 51:00 2:41:15
36 david drabison 638 59 M 1 M 55-59 21 43 28:32 2:01 31 1:17:03 1:10 49 52:40 2:41:27
37 Jim Renfrow 547 31 M 7 M 30-34 21 48 28:55 1:31 45 1:21:05 1:19 35 49:37 2:42:28
38 Justin Sanker 543 34 M 8 M 30-34 21 68 31:28 1:29 51 1:23:26 1:20 12 45:12 2:42:57
39 R. Todd Phillips 586 58 M 2 M 55-59 21 42 28:31 2:59 37 1:18:51 1:07 46 52:20 2:43:50
40 Gary VanCauwenberge 678 35 M 6 M 35-39 22 112 36:18 1:10 32 1:17:29 0:52 32 49:06 2:44:57
41 Patrick Russo 542 35 M 7 M 35-39 21 93 34:10 1:39 36 1:18:44 1:24 34 49:13 2:45:13
42 Robert Raines 587 40 M 9 M 40-44 21 97 34:23 1:24 34 1:17:58 2:04 36 49:41 2:45:31
43 Jay Sutton 479 40 M 10 M 40-44 21 8 24:41 1:31 40 1:19:05 1:14 80 59:20 2:45:53
44 Geoffrey Johnson 570 40 M 11 M 40-44 21 64 30:59 1:17 59 1:24:14 1:21 28 48:11 2:46:04
45 Jeffrey Harrison 483 39 M 8 M 35-39 21 118 36:44 2:01 39 1:18:54 1:29 22 47:11 2:46:21
46 Nathan Kavali 630 27 M 6 M 25-29 21 73 31:48 2:23 55 1:23:58 1:22 26 47:31 2:47:04
47 Ivan Sandoval 620 26 M 7 M 25-29 21 59 30:30 2:10 43 1:20:16 1:17 50 52:54 2:47:09
48 Ben Mansfield 604 36 M 9 M 35-39 21 103 35:07 2:01 42 1:20:01 0:59 37 49:41 2:47:50
49 Robert Chipka 637 50 M 2 M 50-54 21 69 31:31 2:36 28 1:16:27 1:32 61 55:51 2:47:59
50 Stephen Harsch 551 47 M 8 M 45-49 21 24 26:45 3:00     1:19:56 83 59:41 2:49:23
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Tom Schmitt 649 35 M 10 M 35-39 21 110 35:46 2:03 65 1:24:49 1:15 17 46:35 2:50:30
52 Eric Maxeiner 628 38 M 11 M 35-39 21 72 31:44 1:54 63 1:24:32 0:52 44 51:42 2:50:46
53 Steven Forrest 594 23 M 2 M 20-24 21 5 24:17 1:28:53       78 59:05 2:50:49
54 Bill Flaherty 600 54 M 3 M 50-54 21 92 34:09 1:51 50 1:23:19 1:16 48 52:29 2:53:06
55 Joshua Wang 618 17 M 1 M 15-19 21 10 24:52 2:05 58 1:24:10 1:08 91 1:02:09 2:54:25
56 Andrew Evans 639 32 M 9 M 30-34 21 81 33:10 2:05 62 1:24:29 1:22 55 54:16 2:55:23
57 Tim Bowman 491 58 M 3 M 55-59 22 90 34:05 2:32 38 1:18:53 1:21 77 58:57 2:55:50
58 David Schwarz 575 51 M 4 M 50-54 21 60 30:52 1:59 71 1:25:42 1:12 64 56:14 2:56:02
59 Matthew Schreiber 489 33 M 10 M 30-34 23 85 33:29 1:22 56 1:24:04 0:48 69 56:41 2:56:26
60 Kyle Amsdell 646 42 M 12 M 40-44 21 57 30:18 1:47 44 1:20:37 1:21 93 1:02:36 2:56:41
61 Hannah Pierskalla 595 23 F 1 F 20-24 21 27 26:57 2:19 84 1:30:32 1:01 63 56:02 2:56:53
62 Sarah Pugh 633 24 F 2 F 20-24 21 13 25:45 1:37 88 1:31:06 1:13 73 57:15 2:56:57
63 Bryce York 567 35 M 12 M 35-39 21 101 34:55 2:08 48 1:22:37 1:45 59 55:37 2:57:03
64 Robin Grioni 583 46 M 9 M 45-49 21 30 27:04 1:31     1:31:41 71 57:03 2:57:20
65 Adam Buttacavoli 564 28 M 8 M 25-29 21 94 34:14 3:17 49 1:22:52 1:46 58 55:12 2:57:23
66 Amanda Stanoszek 602 33 F 1 F 30-34 21 12 25:31 2:01 81 1:29:59 1:14 79 59:13 2:58:01
67 Deron Sohngen 621 46 M 10 M 45-49 21 37 28:07 4:01 87 1:30:49 1:11 54 53:53 2:58:03
68 Gene Thomas 582 46 M 11 M 45-49 21 52 29:18 2:26 86 1:30:39 1:01 57 54:56 2:58:23
69 gary mazurowski 585 50 M 5 M 50-54 21 86 33:45 2:54 54 1:23:55 1:36 66 56:28 2:58:40
70 Andrew Tipton 591 27 M 9 M 25-29 21 58 30:24 2:04 74 1:27:35 1:36 72 57:05 2:58:46
71 paul taubeneck 662 48 M 12 M 45-49 21 56 30:12 4:31     1:25:17 76 58:46 2:58:47
72 Steven Kalan 623 28 M 10 M 25-29 21 107 35:33 2:20 85 1:30:36 1:16 33 49:07 2:58:54
73 Edward Kosek 667 36 M 13 M 35-39 23 104 35:09 2:21 75 1:27:49 1:21 47 52:27 2:59:09
74 Chris Bechtel 556 48 M 13 M 45-49 21 136 41:09 2:05 53 1:23:51 0:43 43 51:21 2:59:12
75 Jeffrey Kadlic 592 43 M 13 M 40-44 21 65 31:05 2:20 83 1:30:24 2:07 52 53:17 2:59:15
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Phil Kerber 654 38 M 14 M 35-39 21 99 34:32 2:00 66 1:24:50 2:03 60 55:48 2:59:15
77 Jeremy Hinte 661 30 M 11 M 30-34 21 124 37:31 2:09 46 1:21:52 1:18 70 56:48 2:59:40
78 Shannon Claxton 557 26 F 2 F 25-29 21 11 25:01 2:43 96 1:34:33 1:30 67 56:37 3:00:25
79 David Stump 644 33 M 12 M 30-34 21 98 34:32 2:13 47 1:22:05 1:58 82 59:41 3:00:30
80 Russ Phillips 606 52 M 6 M 50-54 21 28 27:00 2:38 72 1:26:02 1:47 95 1:03:08 3:00:37
81 Michael Williams 552 42 M 14 M 40-44 21 89 33:53 2:07 76 1:28:07 1:06 62 55:52 3:01:06
82 Barb Cymanski 607 47 F 1 F 45-49 21 50 29:16 2:51 67 1:24:59 2:47 88 1:01:19 3:01:14
83 Joshua Allen 560 23 M 3 M 20-24 21 78 32:31 2:43 91 1:31:52 1:25 53 53:18 3:01:51
84 Holly Fiora 624 35 F 2 F 35-39 21 55 30:10 2:16 64 1:24:36 1:32 100 1:03:44 3:02:20
85 Janice McCloskey 580 26 F 3 F 25-29 21 22 26:29 2:52 103 1:37:57 2:04 51 53:04 3:02:27
86 Tom Curran 732 55 M 4 M 55-59 21 113 36:22 1:38 52 1:23:33 1:18 86 1:00:56 3:03:49
87 Edward Wheeler 480 59 M 5 M 55-59 21 34 27:48 1:11 69 1:25:33 1:02 118 1:08:31 3:04:07
88 William Lafave 605 45 M 14 M 45-49 21 115 36:33 3:57 61 1:24:28 2:03 74 57:49 3:04:53
89 brian gillispie 684 38 M 15 M 35-39 27 109 35:40         144 2:29:19 3:05:00
90 Christopher Seeley 490 40 M 15 M 40-44 23 111 36:15 2:27 70 1:25:38 1:06 84 59:44 3:05:12
91 Dylan Schwarz 574 15 M 2 M 15-19 21 76 32:20 2:05 68 1:25:29 1:07 108 1:05:17 3:06:20
92 Ginny Hridel 640 45 F 2 F 45-49 21 87 33:48 2:09 82 1:30:13 1:26 85 1:00:35 3:08:12
93 John Komer 584 52 M 7 M 50-54 21 71 31:36 1:45 77 1:28:42 1:18 105 1:04:49 3:08:13
94 Jamie Chipka 737 21 F 3 F 20-24 21 31 27:42 2:17 109 1:39:23 1:28 75 58:14 3:09:06
95 Greg Pignatiello 569 52 M 8 M 50-54 21 75 32:10 2:02 78 1:29:13 1:17 107 1:04:59 3:09:42
96 brent balika 668 46 M 15 M 45-49 23 83 33:22 2:50 73 1:26:40 1:51 110 1:05:19 3:10:04
97 Nickolas Gillombardo 559 24 M 4 M 20-24 21 61 30:53 2:23 90 1:31:47 1:00 111 1:05:21 3:11:27
98 Anthony Lammers 612 56 M 6 M 55-59 21 77 32:26 3:45 92 1:32:27 2:36 92 1:02:32 3:13:48
99 Steve Phillips 544 56 M 7 M 55-59 21 126 37:54 1:47 79 1:29:24 1:18 98 1:03:26 3:13:50
100 Marleen Caldwell 615 40 F 1 F 40-44 21 67 31:15 2:36 95 1:34:31 2:48 103 1:04:28 3:15:39
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Dan Karns 617 52 M 9 M 50-54 21 80 33:08 2:34 93 1:33:57 1:38 104 1:04:39 3:15:58
102 Leo Doty 596 47 M 16 M 45-49 21 131 38:59 2:25 108 1:39:21 0:43 56 54:37 3:16:08
103 Henry windle 652 61 M 1 M 60-64 21 108 35:35 3:34 94 1:34:03 1:40 89 1:01:24 3:16:19
104 Joe Pangrace 641 54 M 10 M 50-54 21 129 38:43 2:01 60 1:24:22 1:31 124 1:10:22 3:17:01
105 Joshua Melda 589 40 M 16 M 40-44 21 117 36:44 3:06 97 1:35:35 2:00 81 59:35 3:17:02
106 Jessica Flynn 742 30 F 2 F 30-34 21 91 34:06 2:52 99 1:36:28 1:21 94 1:02:52 3:17:40
107 Mark Soberano 738 43 M 17 M 40-44 21 122 37:20 3:54     1:35:09 87 1:01:16 3:17:41
108 Courtney Baker 660 42 F 2 F 40-44 21 120 36:58 2:23 100 1:37:04 1:22 90 1:01:29 3:19:17
109 Rick Chambers 669 35 M 16 M 35-39 23 140 44:33 4:45 16 1:13:52 1:49 131 1:14:19 3:19:20
110 Joshua McLaughlin 588 38 M 17 M 35-39 21 119 36:46 4:17 89 1:31:18 1:39 113 1:06:07 3:20:11
111 greg hobe 593 43 M 18 M 40-44 21 84 33:27 2:05     1:33:09 127 1:11:35 3:20:17
112 Marcy Kinney 681 29 F 4 F 25-29 28 36 28:07 0:56 124 1:54:18 0:58 65 56:16 3:20:37
113 Don Hallowell 657 43 M 19 M 40-44 21 49 29:07 5:10 102 1:37:19 1:26 119 1:08:59 3:22:02
114 bill lowery 733 64 M 2 M 60-64 21 128 38:40 2:26 80 1:29:37 2:01 121 1:09:34 3:22:21
115 Joey Compton 577 29 F 5 F 25-29 21 125 37:43 2:16 106 1:38:12 1:12 101 1:03:59 3:23:24
116 Richard Elliott 603 55 M 8 M 55-59 21 102 35:03 2:30 110 1:39:33 1:38 115 1:07:34 3:26:19
117 Sherry Leggett 550 38 F 3 F 35-39 21 38 28:19 3:30 115 1:43:21 1:53 120 1:09:27 3:26:33
118 Matthew Shawkey 635 39 M 18 M 35-39 21 137 41:37 2:28 98 1:36:20 4:23 97 1:03:22 3:28:12
119 Katie Wheeler 555 30 F 3 F 30-34 21 74 32:03 3:32 117 1:45:12 1:33 114 1:06:27 3:28:50
120 Jason Weigman 545 42 M 20 M 40-44 21 127 38:36 1:46:01       102 1:04:27 3:29:05
121 Amy Whitehead 627 50 F 1 F 50-54 21 135 40:37 4:13 101 1:37:12 2:20 109 1:05:18 3:29:41
122 Paul Spindle 576 58 M 9 M 55-59 21 134 39:53 2:54 111 1:40:08 3:01 112 1:05:46 3:31:44
123 Brittney Becker 665 27 F 6 F 25-29 25 95 34:15 3:14     1:54:38 96 1:03:21 3:35:30
124 Lindsey Wells 562 32 F 4 F 30-34 21 142 47:13 3:07 107 1:39:08 1:10 106 1:04:57 3:35:37
125 Sarah Maloney 653 30 F 5 F 30-34 21 79 32:33 2:35 116 1:44:51 1:15 132 1:15:13 3:36:29
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 rob lyons 572 59 M 10 M 55-59 21 88 33:51 2:29 105 1:38:09 1:39 138 1:22:45 3:38:56
127 Clifford van Vliet 599 57 M 11 M 55-59 21 121 37:00 3:10 118 1:46:53 2:02 122 1:10:14 3:39:21
128 Bulent Bilgin 650 52 M 11 M 50-54 21 116 36:40 3:33 120 1:49:07 1:37 117 1:08:31 3:39:29
129 Heather Daly 643 45 F 3 F 45-49 21 114 36:28 3:07 112 1:41:54 2:20 133 1:16:00 3:39:51
130 Sheri Guess 682 42 F 3 F 40-44 28 19 26:06 0:49 129 2:06:21 0:52 116 1:08:02 3:42:11
131 Anni Cotter 674 44 F 4 F 40-44 22 66 31:08 4:04 121 1:51:23 1:56 134 1:16:42 3:45:15
132 Tarik Labib 619 36 M 19 M 35-39 21 123 37:30 4:34 119 1:48:00 2:28 130 1:13:20 3:45:53
133 Jurga Rackaitiene 578 43 F 5 F 40-44 21 106 35:24 1:59 127 1:56:01 0:57 126 1:11:33 3:45:55
134 Linda Lucas 563 58 F 1 F 55-59 21 96 34:18 6:36 126 1:54:45 3:36 129 1:12:59 3:52:17
135 Linda Davis 736 50 F 2 F 50-54 21 105 35:18 5:36 125 1:54:44 3:39 128 1:12:59 3:52:17
136 Darryl Mika 581 61 M 3 M 60-64 21 143 48:38 3:36 113 1:42:51 1:48 135 1:20:27 3:57:21
137 Kristen Eberlin 549 17 F 1 F 15-19 21 138 42:06 2:35 114 1:42:56 3:09 139 1:29:20 4:00:08
138 mike klein 629 56 M 12 M 55-59 21 144 56:29 3:52 104 1:38:07 2:41 136 1:21:47 4:02:57
139 Angela Morman 568 42 F 6 F 40-44 21 141 45:06 3:48 122 1:51:40 1:57 137 1:22:03 4:04:37
140 Meghann Jones 613 33 F 6 F 30-34 21 133 39:28 4:54 128 2:05:48 4:53 125 1:11:20 4:06:25
141 Danielle Fisher 610 25 F 7 F 25-29 21 130 38:43 5:21 132 2:14:02 2:03 123 1:10:19 4:10:30
142 George Verlich 597 65 M 1 M 65-69 21 139 42:07 3:55 123 1:52:31 2:12 140 1:34:08 4:14:53
143 Caitlin Boatwright 561 26 F 8 F 25-29 21 100 34:45 3:35 131 2:13:39 2:17 141 1:37:14 4:31:32
144 Barb O'Mara 598 65 F 1 F 65-69 21 132 39:17 7:57 130 2:12:11   143 2:04:53 5:04:20