Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 15, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon- Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Becky Rogers 694 23 1 23:26 1:09 1 1:36:53 1:40 1 53:37 2:56:47
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jennifer Borovica 692 38 1 28:54 2:30 1 1:40:31 3:11 1 1:01:51 3:16:58
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 TRISH FATOBENE 686 43 1 27:18   1 2:14:21   1 2:51:31 3:20:35
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Kathy Fenix 687 56 1 30:56 2:01 1 1:48:04 2:30 1 1:03:52 3:27:24
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Matthew Ksenyak 695 38 1 22:19 1:52 1 1:16:45 1:41 1 48:44 2:31:23
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Mike Miroewski 689 42 1 28:45 2:13 1 56:07 0:57 1 1:59:29 3:27:33
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Robby Simpson 693 45 1 23:22 3:16 1 1:19:48 3:03 1 52:49 2:42:20
2 4 Chris Janson 696 49 2 24:48 1:25 2 1:23:33 2:35 2 57:40 2:50:03
3 6 John Guernsey 699 46     28:16       4 2:25:44 2:54:00
4 8 Jon Fiora 688 48 3 26:42 1:26 3 1:26:16 1:38 3 1:04:32 3:00:35
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Guy Gadomski 691 57     23:23     1:17:38 1 49:30 2:30:33
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Willets 701 60 1 24:27 0:54 1 1:32:35 1:06 1 51:08 2:50:11
2 9 Kent Whitman 690 60 2 29:11 1:13 2 1:39:25 1:09 2 1:01:50 3:12:49
 

Olympic Duathlon- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lito Espinosa 703 38 1 21:37 0:40 1 1:06:08 0:56 1 46:01 2:15:24
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mike Amonett 707 40 0:00 21:50     1:14:27 1 45:00 2:20:11
 

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jimmy Little 702 51 1 23:19 0:49 1 1:11:11 1:01 1 49:37 2:25:59