Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 15, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Triathlon- Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Katie Cressman 160 17 1 10:21 3:49 1 49:47 1:12 1 23:36 1:28:46
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Kelsi Long 154 23 1 9:56 2:03 1 39:21 1:16 1 20:56 1:13:34
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Margaret Endre 151 26 1 10:03 2:46 1 58:07 0:51 1 24:24 1:36:13
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Megan Miller 157 30 1 11:25 4:27 1 32:12 2:41 1 17:27 1:08:14
2 35 Melissa Black 162 31 2 12:03 7:12 2 42:33 1:49 2 20:14 1:23:53
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Magan Wilson 147 37 2 11:40 1:41 1 30:13 0:47 1 17:14 1:01:37
2 25 Jennifer Dewar 145 37 3 11:43 4:43 2 32:13 2:26 2 18:19 1:09:26
3 26 Stefanie Russo 144 36 1 11:16 2:16 3 33:11 0:59 4 22:07 1:09:51
4 27 Myrna McMunn 221 36 4 12:03 2:42 4 33:31 1:45 3 20:39 1:10:41
5 36 Jamie Diviney 142 36 5 14:32 2:39 5 44:14 1:41 5 24:07 1:27:15
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Rebecca Gray 149 40 5 11:48 2:35 1 27:42 1:18 1 18:03 1:01:27
2 15 Wendy Nitschke 179 44 1 9:58 2:21 2 30:42 1:34 4 21:13 1:05:51
3 16 Lyn Dickert-Leonard 143 43 3 11:23 2:17 4 32:50 0:53 3 19:00 1:06:24
4 17 Wendy Valtadoros 152 44 2 10:24 2:07 5 34:30 0:45 2 18:42 1:06:31
5 24 Tiffany Varner 150 42 4 11:41 3:15 3 32:41   5 21:47 1:09:26
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Kristie VanAuken 165 45 1 10:03 35:15       1 20:31 1:03:53
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Wendy Long 155 57 1 54:34       40:08 1 22:38 1:18:16
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Connor Landreth 178 13 1 9:43 3:39 1 27:32 1:08 1 13:40 55:44
2 28 Max Kokensparger 141 14 3 12:42 5:04 2 35:22 2:25 2 17:33 1:13:09
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Ben Stadler 166 15 1 10:41 2:32 1 29:40 1:09 1 20:21 1:04:26
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Jeff Trottier 171 23 1 12:41 3:48 1 32:21 1:02 1 14:17 1:04:10
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Justin Logsdon 134 32 2 12:09 2:51 1 28:35 2:10 1 17:58 1:03:46
2 20 Justin Jeffers 203 32 1 9:40 2:27 2 32:14 1:41 2 20:38 1:06:42
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Christopher Lebanik 153 37 4 13:37 2:31 1 29:55 1:07 1 19:28 1:06:41
2 31 Thomas Messner 168 36 1 10:57 3:27 2 34:23 3:35 2 21:50 1:14:13
3 33 Jason Zieman 148 37 2 12:14 3:59 3 35:37 1:25 4 25:24 1:18:41
4 34 Joseph Boyle 135 35 3 12:45 3:08 4 43:59 1:21 3 22:10 1:23:26
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 MIKE JOHNSON 156 40 1 9:57 1:52 1 26:27 1:15 1 16:01 55:35
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dave Battista 146 46 3 11:35 2:34 1 24:13 0:59 1 15:14 54:36
2 5 Robert Seaman 136 48 2 11:04 2:31 3 26:22 1:25 2 15:37 57:00
3 6 Mark O'Banion 163 46 4 11:44 1:49 2 24:43 1:16 5 19:43 59:18
4 18 Andrew Hertz 158 48 1 10:17 3:15 5 33:31 0:47 3 18:46 1:06:38
5 23 Mike Donahoe 161 49 5 12:19 3:21 4 32:28 1:38 4 19:00 1:08:48
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 david landreth 140 50 4 39:25       27:39 1 14:54 55:45
2 7 Bill Hudson 169 51 1 10:59 1:18 1 26:36 1:49 2 18:49 59:32
3 21 Larry Gray 177 54 3 12:02 3:12 2 30:16 2:15 3 19:36 1:07:23
4 30 Tom ONeill 397 54 2 11:50 3:31 3 31:55 2:46 4 23:51 1:13:54
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Bob Smith 710 55 1 10:31 2:32 1 29:30 1:06 2 17:22 1:01:03
2 39 John Tarzan 137 57 2 36:56 3:41 2 38:51 1:11 1 16:39 1:37:19
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 glenn sivak 164 60 2 36:52 4:32 1 32:27   1 27:43 1:41:35
2 41 Richard Ursic 167 62 1 17:18 4:26 2 55:00 2:04 2 31:22 1:50:13
 

Mini Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Garrick Black 174 26 1 14:14 5:04 1 42:32 3:46 1 31:04 1:36:42
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Larry Hysell 173 47 2 37:12 3:42 1 37:02 1:05 1 22:29 1:41:33
2 3 Bob Mealy 175 57 1 12:40 4:09 2 1:08:56 3:53 2 38:20 2:08:01
 

Mini Triathlon- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Leslie Hysell 172 36 1 11:26 5:48 1 47:58 1:49 1 29:39 1:36:42
 

Mini Triathlon- Mountain Bike

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 barbie arnold 176 38 1 11:07 4:39 1 32:30   1 21:41 1:09:59