Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 15, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Duathlon- Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Bethany Donahoe 196 16 1 23:22 1:17 2 58:45 4:21 1 30:16 1:58:03
2 23 Hailey Beard 195 17 2 26:40 1:05 1 57:16 2:46 2 32:07 1:59:55
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Adrienne Dennis 188 25 1 17:34 1:03 1 37:21 1:04 1 19:04 1:16:09
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Shannon Byers 193 34 2 18:57 0:58 1 30:35 1:35 1 20:09 1:12:16
2 6 Jackie Bennett 717 30 1 18:47 0:51 2 35:14 0:44 2 21:05 1:16:43
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Missy Jaskolka 189 36 1 18:30 1:20 3 42:10 1:48 1 20:31 1:24:22
2 13 Kelly Scheibe 187 37 3 21:26 1:53 1 39:41 1:36 3 22:16 1:26:54
3 14 Debra Stoller 183 38 2 21:25 1:54 2 39:42 1:34 2 22:16 1:26:54
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Angie Gill 180 44             5 1:14:00 1:14:00
2 11 Gena Dupan 181 40 2 22:13 1:08 1 37:29 1:26 1 22:35 1:24:54
3 16 Tara Bender 159 44 3 23:30 0:54 2 40:10 0:49 3 25:28 1:30:53
4 17 Dana Pew 191 44 1 21:16 1:34 3 44:25 1:26 2 22:40 1:31:24
5 24 Melanie Ledger 185 42 4 32:23 2:01 4 50:17 1:23 4 34:01 2:00:07
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Connie Powell 197 49 1 18:06 1:16 1 29:03 1:31 1 19:14 1:09:12
2 7 Carol Cunningham 184 46 2 18:45 0:56 3 35:13 1:00 2 21:59 1:17:55
3 9 Cali Branen 720 49 3 22:12 1:11 4 35:34 1:50 3 23:14 1:24:03
4 15 Dora Holliday 194 45 5 24:52 1:57 2 34:06 2:14 4 25:07 1:28:18
5 21 Toni Doty 186 47 6 27:49 1:56 5 51:05 1:33 5 28:25 1:50:50
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Sharon Sirpilla 138 52 1 23:27 1:12 1 37:16 0:51 1 22:45 1:25:33
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Sandi Freeman 87 62 1 28:20 2:54 1 38:15 2:40 1 30:00 1:42:11
2 25 Regina Williams 192 63 2 32:23 2:04 2 49:14 2:16 2 34:10 2:00:09
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Carol Kurek 88 68 1 28:20 2:51 1 38:18 2:42 1 29:59 1:42:11
2 20 Jane Gwinn 199 66 2 30:09 1:12 2 46:17 1:20 2 31:17 1:50:16
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Emmett Pennington 731 42 1 20:36 0:59 1 33:47 1:58 1 24:31 1:21:52
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dale Brott 190 53 1 17:01 2:11 1 25:24 2:02 1 16:45 1:03:25
 

Mini Duathlon- Athena

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Elizabeth Eaken 198 43 1 24:53 1:44 1 34:50 1:39 1 26:15 1:29:22