Portage Lakes Kidz Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

11-14 Triathlon

Male Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Maxwell Crane 54 11 1 4:19 1:12 1 26:25 1:43 1 6:27 40:08
2 27 Owen Soberano 84 11 2 5:46 2:56 2 37:47 1:17 2 7:13 55:02
 

Male Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Patrick Bunnell 43 12 1 3:52 1:24 1 22:40 0:32 1 5:52 34:22
2 15 Daniel Bucher 85 12 2 4:08 1:24 2 28:51 0:48 2 7:06 42:19
3 18 Dominic Traganza 29 12 3 4:11 1:46 4 31:11 0:42 3 5:36 43:28
4 23 Isaiah Durant 82 12 4 4:26 2:10 3 30:12 0:52 4 9:12 46:53
5 26 Ryan Freeman 19 12 5 4:52 4:18 5 33:02 1:30 5 8:20 52:04
 

Male Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ryan Madis 28 13 4 3:44 1:08 1 18:01 0:57 1 5:10 29:01
2 2 Ricky Dungan 77 13 2 3:19 1:02 2 19:30 0:51 2 4:41 29:26
3 3 COLE FALLON 20 13 1 3:14 0:54 3 20:48 0:33 3 5:25 30:56
4 6 Logan Wagner 58 13 3 3:36 1:05 4 23:39 0:42 4 6:02 35:06
5 13 Reid Watson 49 13 5 31:27       26:03 5 8:02 40:29
 

Female Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 megan armstrong 26 11 1 3:45 0:54 1 22:52 0:39 1 7:21 35:32
2 9 Carolina Trumpower 46 11 2 4:00 1:33 2 26:12 0:44 2 5:34 38:05
3 14 Alexandria Allhouse 56 11 6 4:29 1:16 3 27:28 0:51 3 7:46 41:51
4 17 CLAIRE FALLON 22 11 5 4:27 1:59 4 29:17 0:44 4 6:54 43:22
5 22 Nicole Bunnell 45 11 4 4:24 2:00 5 31:22 0:43 5 7:42 46:13
6 25 Riley Peters 38 11 3 4:02 2:43 6 33:58 1:05 6 6:54 48:44
 

Female Age 12

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Kate Lochridge 52 12 1 3:14 0:50 1 21:24 0:38 1 5:34 31:43
2 20 Eden Seccombe 31 12 3 4:07 1:53 2 29:50 0:49 2 7:50 44:31
3 21 Margaux Miller 70 12 2 3:41 1:04 3 32:15 0:33 3 7:02 44:37
 

Female Age 13

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Becca Bucher 88 13 1 3:44 1:16 1 24:38 0:47 1 8:34 39:00
2 16 Abby Durant 80 13 4 4:11 2:05 2 27:14 1:35 2 7:22 42:29
3 19 Riley Black 23 13 3 4:05 1:46 4 31:22 0:35 3 5:38 43:29
4 24 Amanda Clark 61 13 2 4:03 1:56 3 30:03 0:56 4 10:38 47:38
 

Female Age 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Emma Seccombe 30 14 1 3:23 2:00 1 24:49 0:44 1 6:46 37:44
2 11 Leanne Bunnell 44 14 2 4:15 1:59 2 25:18 0:38 2 7:01 39:13