Maumee Bay Triathlon | Duathlon

Women Tri Results

June 16, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Olivia Teal 15 F 1 F 15-19 WOA 1 4:15 1:20 3 22:05 1:03 4 17:35 46:21
2 Sheri Caldwell 419 F 1 F 45-49 WOA 5 5:24 1:58 6 22:45 0:48 3 17:29 48:26
3 Jeanette Shires 401 F 2 F 45-49 WOA 13 5:48 1:40 1 20:06 1:28 12 20:02 49:05
4 ASHLYNN UZL 2 F 1 F 0-14 WOA 15 5:53 1:46 23 25:59 0:56 1 15:06 49:43
5 Jennette Goans 52 F 1 F 20-24 WOA 7 5:31 1:58 14 24:45 0:56 2 16:59 50:11
6 Kristen Schulz 161 F 1 F 30-34 WOA 10 5:40 1:19 5 22:30 1:05 18 20:30 51:06
7 Tara Fusco 160 F 2 F 30-34 WOA 3 4:40 2:00       47 44:41 51:22
8 Trina Elieff 434 F 3 F 45-49 WOA 4 5:23 2:21 8 23:48 0:51 6 19:19 51:43
9 Kim Cover 347 F 1 F 40-44 WOA 22 6:02 2:41 2 21:24 1:28 13 20:06 51:43
10 Beth Brindle 196 F 1 F 35-39 WOA 26 6:06 1:59 7 23:44 0:52 7 19:27 52:11
11 Krista Cape 65 F 1 F 25-29 WOA 11 5:40 2:32 10 24:01 0:43 8 19:38 52:36
12 Marcella McKoon 162 F 3 F 30-34 WOA 17 5:56 1:34 12 24:13 1:05 11 19:51 52:41
13 Jennifer West 195 F 2 F 35-39 WOA 16 5:54 1:13 11 24:06 1:09 24 21:22 53:45
14 Donna Fogarty 129 F 4 F 30-34 WOA 37 6:40 1:34 19 25:32 0:59 5 19:01 53:47
15 Megan Gardam 230 F 1 F 0-99 WTA 39 6:41 2:36 9 23:57 0:59 9 19:45 54:01
16 Alexis Widenhouse 3 F 2 F 0-14 WOA 2 4:19 2:35 22 25:48 1:12 20 20:42 54:39
17 Brooke Roberts 194 F 3 F 35-39 WOA 9 5:38 2:57 18 25:18 1:06 15 20:16 55:17
18 Anne Naugle 491 F 1 F 50-54 WOA 23 6:03 1:34 17 25:09 0:47 27 21:56 55:31
19 Jennifer McKibben 197 F 4 F 35-39 WOA 8 5:37 3:17 16 25:02 1:07 19 20:41 55:46
20 Joy Beck 303 F 2 F 40-44 WOA 14 5:53 2:50 24 26:15   22 20:46 55:46
21 Kathryn Steinbrunner 176 F 5 F 30-34 WOA 20 6:01 1:55 20 25:33 0:53 25 21:37 56:01
22 Jennifer Kannen 201 F 2 F 0-99 WTA 27 6:08 2:25 4 22:08 1:07 34 24:15 56:05
23 Jessica Kemp 198 F 5 F 35-39 WOA 24 6:05 2:37 26 26:26 1:59 10 19:50 56:59
24 Emily Barnes 112 F 6 F 30-34 WOA 30 6:25 3:18 25 26:17 2:01 17 20:22 58:25
25 Sheryl Stoller 175 F 7 F 30-34 WOA 35 6:34 2:20 27 26:30 1:03 28 22:52 59:21
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Rebecca Rohrbach 349 F 3 F 0-99 WTA 36 6:37 3:38 21 25:43 1:07 30 23:15 1:00:23
27 Samantha Macke 632 F 6 F 35-39 WOA 40 6:42 2:31 34 29:12 0:46 23 21:17 1:00:29
28 Kellie Kenney 66 F 2 F 25-29 WOA 6 5:28 1:52 37 30:18 1:06 26 21:44 1:00:29
29 gina hill 505 F 2 F 50-54 WOA 31 6:26 4:20 30 27:28 2:25 14 20:08 1:00:47
30 Kerry Gonzalez 320 F 3 F 40-44 WOA 21 6:02 2:42 31 28:21 1:40 31 23:35 1:02:21
31 Georgetta Schommer 560 F 1 F 55-59 WOA 44 7:29 2:34 13 24:38 1:32 37 26:50 1:03:06
32 Barbara Kokensparger 321 F 4 F 40-44 WOA 28 6:11 3:11 29 27:11 1:11 36 25:52 1:03:39
33 Anita Convery 472 F 3 F 50-54 WOA 38 6:41 3:08 33 28:59 1:05 33 24:08 1:04:03
34 Cristin Callahan 284 F 4 F 0-99 WTA 45 7:35 2:43 15 24:46 1:18 41 28:09 1:04:34
35 Emily Hill 111 F 8 F 30-34 WOA 29 6:21 4:20 36 29:16 1:47 32 23:37 1:05:23
36 Lora Masserant 283 F 5 F 40-44 WOA 18 5:58 2:47 32 28:28 1:12 39 27:43 1:06:11
37 Linda Hohenberger 607 F 1 F 60-64 WOA 47 8:37 3:15 38 30:51 2:42 21 20:45 1:06:13
38 Wendy Boone 506 F 5 F 0-99 WTA 43 7:27 2:45 40 31:19 1:25 35 25:39 1:08:37
39 Kim Rohrbach 348 F 6 F 40-44 WOA 34 6:33 3:42 42 33:23 2:54 29 23:09 1:09:42
40 Jodie Laing 142 F 9 F 30-34 WOA 48 15:58 3:05 35 29:15 1:46 16 20:20 1:10:27
41 Tracy Burkholder 141 F 10 F 30-34 WOA 42 6:52 3:39 41 31:34 1:51 40 27:53 1:11:53
42 Barbara Kenney 572 F 2 F 55-59 WOA 25 6:05 3:30 43 35:05 1:11 38 27:35 1:13:28
43 Holly Adkins 543 F 3 F 55-59 WOA 46 7:36 2:46 39 31:10 1:13 44 33:31 1:16:18
44 Megan Ashenfelter 43 F 2 F 20-24 WOA 33 6:28 2:43 45 35:38 1:05 42 30:41 1:16:37
45 Nora Burns 200 F 6 F 0-99 WTA 41 6:44 3:34 28 26:55 1:01 46 38:44 1:16:59
46 Jerra Shafrath 199 F 7 F 0-99 WTA 32 6:26 3:11 44 35:05 1:18 43 30:57 1:16:59
47 Maris Bucci 18 F 2 F 15-19 WOA 19 6:00 3:07 46 37:55 1:32 45 34:59 1:23:35
NR Tamara Widenhouse 350 F F 40-44 WOA 12 5:43 1:59            
NR Libby McKoon 231 F F 35-39 WOA                  
NR Nancy Halligan 322 F F 40-44 WOA                  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
NR Billie Hermes 448 F F 45-49 WOA                  
NR Brenda Tally 473 F F 50-54 WOA                  
NR Sharon Roberts 474 F F 50-54 WOA                  
NR Nancy Burhans 542 F F 55-59 WOA                  
NR Ingrid Mendez 571 F F 55-59 WOA                  
NR Mary Ellen McGu Burns 594 F F 0-99 WTA