Maumee Bay Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 16, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Women Only Tri - Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 ASHLYNN UZL 2 13 2 5:53 1:46 2 25:59 0:56 1 15:06 49:43
2 15 Alexis Widenhouse 3 13 1 4:19 2:35 1 25:48 1:12 2 20:42 54:39
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Olivia Teal 15 17 1 4:15 1:20 1 22:05 1:03 1 17:35 46:21
2 40 Maris Bucci 18 18 2 6:00 3:07 2 37:55 1:32 2 34:59 1:23:35
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jennette Goans 52 24 1 5:31 1:58 1 24:45 0:56 1 16:59 50:11
2 39 Megan Ashenfelter 43 23 2 6:28 2:43 2 35:38 1:05 2 30:41 1:16:37
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Krista Cape 65 26 2 5:40 2:32 1 24:01 0:43 1 19:38 52:36
2 25 Kellie Kenney 66 26 1 5:28 1:52 2 30:18 1:06 2 21:44 1:00:29
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Kristen Schulz 161 33 2 5:40 1:19 1 22:30 1:05 5 20:30 51:06
2 7 Tara Fusco 160 33 1 4:40 2:00       10 44:41 51:22
3 12 Marcella McKoon 162 33 3 5:56 1:34 2 24:13 1:05 2 19:51 52:41
4 14 Donna Fogarty 129 31 8 6:40 1:34 3 25:32 0:59 1 19:01 53:47
5 20 Kathryn Steinbrunner 176 34 4 6:01 1:55 4 25:33 0:53 6 21:37 56:01
6 22 Emily Barnes 112 30 6 6:25 3:18 5 26:17 2:01 4 20:22 58:25
7 23 Sheryl Stoller 175 34 7 6:34 2:20 6 26:30 1:03 7 22:52 59:21
8 31 Emily Hill 111 30 5 6:21 4:20 8 29:16 1:47 8 23:37 1:05:23
9 35 Jodie Laing 142 32 10 15:58 3:05 7 29:15 1:46 3 20:20 1:10:27
10 36 Tracy Burkholder 141 32 9 6:52 3:39 9 31:34 1:51 9 27:53 1:11:53
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Beth Brindle 196 35 5 6:06 1:59 1 23:44 0:52 1 19:27 52:11
2 13 Jennifer West 195 35 3 5:54 1:13 2 24:06 1:09 6 21:22 53:45
3 16 Brooke Roberts 194 35 2 5:38 2:57 4 25:18 1:06 3 20:16 55:17
4 18 Jennifer McKibben 197 35 1 5:37 3:17 3 25:02 1:07 4 20:41 55:46
5 21 Jessica Kemp 198 35 4 6:05 2:37 5 26:26 1:59 2 19:50 56:59
6 24 Samantha Macke 632 35 6 6:42 2:31 6 29:12 0:46 5 21:17 1:00:29
NR NR Libby McKoon 231 37                  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Kim Cover 347 43 5 6:02 2:41 1 21:24 1:28 1 20:06 51:43
2 19 Joy Beck 303 41 2 5:53 2:50 2 26:15   2 20:46 55:46
3 27 Kerry Gonzalez 320 42 4 6:02 2:42 4 28:21 1:40 4 23:35 1:02:21
4 29 Barbara Kokensparger 321 42 6 6:11 3:11 3 27:11 1:11 5 25:52 1:03:39
5 32 Lora Masserant 283 40 3 5:58 2:47 5 28:28 1:12 6 27:43 1:06:11
6 34 Kim Rohrbach 348 43 7 6:33 3:42 6 33:23 2:54 3 23:09 1:09:42
NR NR Tamara Widenhouse 350 43 1 5:43 1:59            
NR NR Nancy Halligan 322 42                  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Sheri Caldwell 419 47 2 5:24 1:58 2 22:45 0:48 1 17:29 48:26
2 3 Jeanette Shires 401 46 3 5:48 1:40 1 20:06 1:28 3 20:02 49:05
3 8 Trina Elieff 434 48 1 5:23 2:21 3 23:48 0:51 2 19:19 51:43
NR NR Billie Hermes 448 49                  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Anne Naugle 491 52 1 6:03 1:34 1 25:09 0:47 2 21:56 55:31
2 26 gina hill 505 53 2 6:26 4:20 2 27:28 2:25 1 20:08 1:00:47
3 30 Anita Convery 472 51 3 6:41 3:08 3 28:59 1:05 3 24:08 1:04:03
NR NR Brenda Tally 473 51                  
NR NR Sharon Roberts 474 51                  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Georgetta Schommer 560 56 2 7:29 2:34 1 24:38 1:32 1 26:50 1:03:06
2 37 Barbara Kenney 572 58 1 6:05 3:30 3 35:05 1:11 2 27:35 1:13:28
3 38 Holly Adkins 543 55 3 7:36 2:46 2 31:10 1:13 3 33:31 1:16:18
NR NR Nancy Burhans 542 55                  
NR NR Ingrid Mendez 571 58                  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Linda Hohenberger 607 64 1 8:37 3:15 1 30:51 2:42 1 20:45 1:06:13
 

Women Only Tri - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Megan Gardam 230 37 4 6:41 2:36 2 23:57 0:59 1 19:45 54:01
2 2 Jennifer Kannen 201 35 1 6:08 2:25 1 22:08 1:07 3 24:15 56:05
3 3 Rebecca Rohrbach 349 43 3 6:37 3:38 4 25:43 1:07 2 23:15 1:00:23
4 4 Cristin Callahan 284 40 7 7:35 2:43 3 24:46 1:18 5 28:09 1:04:34
5 5 Wendy Boone 506 53 6 7:27 2:45 6 31:19 1:25 4 25:39 1:08:37
6 6 Nora Burns 200 35 5 6:44 3:34 5 26:55 1:01 7 38:44 1:16:59
7 7 Jerra Shafrath 199 35 2 6:26 3:11 7 35:05 1:18 6 30:57 1:16:59
NR NR Mary Ellen McGu Burns 594 61