Maumee Bay Triathlon | Duathlon

Sprint Du Male | Female

June 16, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING
  ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 James Kolton 455 M 1 M 45-49 SDA 35 59:01   6 37:15   6 22:24 1:20:44
2 Bob Curts 536 M 1 M 50-54 SDA 5 20:56 0:42 5 37:13 0:53 4 21:56 1:21:42
3 Aaron Al-sorghali 80 M 1 M 25-29 SDE 1 18:41 1:00 13 42:55 0:52 1 18:41 1:22:11
4 Reams Reams 439 M 2 M 45-49 SDA 2 19:44 0:41 11 41:12 0:36 2 20:12 1:22:27
5 Darin Smith 273 M 1 M 35-39 SDA 4 20:25 1:10 7 37:32 1:07 7 22:26 1:22:42
6 William Molebash 519 M 2 M 50-54 SDA 9 22:38 0:57 3 36:19 0:55 10 23:51 1:24:41
7 Scott Team Anspach 457 M 3 M 45-49 SDT 3 19:59 1:00 12 42:39 0:44 3 20:41 1:25:05
8 Mike Case 389 M 4 M 45-49 SDA 11 23:08 1:05 8 38:15 0:52 13 25:03 1:28:25
9 Alix Payton 337 F 1 F 40-44 SDA 17 24:18 1:27 9 39:01 1:15 9 23:49 1:29:52
10 Sean Martin 275 M 2 M 35-39 SDA 12 23:27 0:59 4 37:09 0:56 23 27:34 1:30:07
11 Darrell Lenkner 551 M 1 M 55-59 XD1 18 24:26 1:05 10 39:19 1:04 14 25:09 1:31:04
12 Melissa Braskie 156 F 1 F 30-34 SDA 6 22:16 1:20 14 43:21 1:09 12 24:08 1:32:16
13 Mike Polinski 56 M 1 M 20-24 XD1 10 22:52 0:40 19 46:19 0:49 5 22:02 1:32:44
14 Ellen Nagy 535 F 1 F 50-54 SDA 13 24:03 1:19 17 45:34 1:13 15 25:27 1:37:37
15 Janelle Ray 222 F 1 F 35-39 SDA 8 22:34 0:49 25 50:15 0:42 8 23:29 1:37:51
16 Zachary Madison 12 M 1 M 15-19 SDA 7 22:32 1:23 15 43:21 1:15 27 29:23 1:37:56
17 Nicole Marek 17 F 1 F 15-19 SDA 14 24:03 1:51 20 46:55 2:24 11 23:54 1:39:08
18 Paul Marek 559 M 2 M 55-59 XD1 36 1:12:35   1 0:00 1:59 21 26:57 1:39:32
19 Laura Jones 533 F 2 F 50-54 SDA 21 25:50 1:26 18 45:38 1:23 16 25:49 1:40:10
20 Mark Ingalls 527 M 3 M 50-54 XD1 37 1:15:58   2 0:00 2:03 17 25:57 1:41:55
21 Deborah Wheeler 576 F 1 F 55-59 DGM 23 26:16 0:49 16 45:13 0:49 26 28:51 1:41:59
22 Robert Goldman 500 M 4 M 50-54 SDA 15 24:14 1:50 22 47:44 1:46 22 27:26 1:43:03
23 Deanna Kiesel 454 F 1 F 45-49 SDA 22 25:56 1:11 24 49:02 1:18 19 26:22 1:43:52
24 Kent Whitman 588 M 1 M 60-64 SDA 19 25:05 0:54 26 50:34 0:48 20 26:48 1:44:12
25 Sharon Powell 518 F 3 F 50-54 SDA 20 25:42 1:28 30 51:30 1:30 18 26:12 1:46:25
  ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Andrew Seward 103 M 2 M 25-29 XD1 26 28:21 2:44 21 47:09 2:57 24 27:38 1:48:50
27 Kevin Rothman 390 M 5 M 45-49 XD1 16 24:14 1:34 31 52:54 2:50 28 29:53 1:51:27
28 Greg Johnson 79 M 3 M 25-29 SDA 24 26:29 1:01 33 55:13 0:49 25 28:00 1:51:34
29 Yvette Anez 466 F 4 F 50-54 SDA 27 28:41 1:21 27 50:50 1:22 34 31:44 1:54:00
30 Rick Strong 615 M 1 M 65-69 SDA 29 30:43 2:35 23 48:59 3:20 33 31:43 1:57:23
31 Holly Martinez 634 F 2 F 40-44 SDA 25 27:41 2:44 32 55:00 2:12 32 30:43 1:58:22
32 Rich Stephenson 620 M 2 M 65-69 SDA 33 32:49 1:04 28 51:15 0:53 36 37:14 2:03:17
33 Brian Balzer 549 M 3 M 55-59 SDA 31 30:50 3:10 34 57:43 2:31 29 29:59 2:04:13
34 MARIA (MARCY) BRICKNER 565 F 2 F 55-59 SDA 28 29:52 2:02 36 59:17 2:41 31 30:24 2:04:19
35 Lorah Balzer 534 F 5 F 50-54 SDA 30 30:49 3:08 35 57:48 2:28 30 30:07 2:04:21
36 Norm Essman 600 M 2 M 60-64 SDA 34 35:43 1:15 29 51:24 1:41 37 39:46 2:09:51
37 Rita Kittle 552 F 3 F 55-59 DGM 32 32:38 1:41 37 1:02:17 2:10 35 35:00 2:13:48