Maumee Bay Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 16, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Zachary Madison 12 15 1 22:32 1:23 1 43:21 1:15 1 29:23 1:37:56
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Greg Johnson 79 27 1 26:29 1:01 1 55:13 0:49 1 28:00 1:51:34
NR NR Ross Graham 78 27                  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Darin Smith 273 39 1 20:25 1:10 2 37:32 1:07 1 22:26 1:22:42
2 8 Sean Martin 275 39 2 23:27 0:59 1 37:09 0:56 2 27:34 1:30:07
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
NR NR Richard Fisher 338 42                  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 James Kolton 455 49 3 59:01   1 37:15   2 22:24 1:20:44
2 3 Reams Reams 439 48 1 19:44 0:41 3 41:12 0:36 1 20:12 1:22:27
3 6 Mike Case 389 45 2 23:08 1:05 2 38:15 0:52 3 25:03 1:28:25
NR NR Michael Wojcik 411 46                  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bob Curts 536 54 1 20:56 0:42 2 37:13 0:53 1 21:56 1:21:42
2 5 William Molebash 519 53 2 22:38 0:57 1 36:19 0:55 2 23:51 1:24:41
3 15 Robert Goldman 500 52 3 24:14 1:50 3 47:44 1:46 3 27:26 1:43:03
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Brian Balzer 549 55 1 30:50 3:10 1 57:43 2:31 1 29:59 2:04:13
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Kent Whitman 588 60 1 25:05 0:54 1 50:34 0:48 1 26:48 1:44:12
2 27 Norm Essman 600 61 2 35:43 1:15 2 51:24 1:41 2 39:46 2:09:51
NR NR Bob Hendricks 589 60                  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Rick Strong 615 65 1 30:43 2:35 1 48:59 3:20 1 31:43 1:57:23
2 23 Rich Stephenson 620 67 2 32:49 1:04 2 51:15 0:53 2 37:14 2:03:17
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
NR NR Fred Strong 622 70                  
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Nicole Marek 17 17 1 24:03 1:51 1 46:55 2:24 1 23:54 1:39:08
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Melissa Braskie 156 32 1 22:16 1:20 1 43:21 1:09 1 24:08 1:32:16
NR NR Christine Kepley 188 34                  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Janelle Ray 222 36 1 22:34 0:49 1 50:15 0:42 1 23:29 1:37:51
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Alix Payton 337 42 1 24:18 1:27 1 39:01 1:15 1 23:49 1:29:52
2 22 Holly Martinez 634 41 2 27:41 2:44 2 55:00 2:12 2 30:43 1:58:22
NR NR Holly Martinez Holly 312 41                  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Deanna Kiesel 454 49 1 25:56 1:11 1 49:02 1:18 1 26:22 1:43:52
NR NR Leslie Taylor-Oring 426 47                  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Ellen Nagy 535 54 1 24:03 1:19 1 45:34 1:13 1 25:27 1:37:37
2 14 Laura Jones 533 54 3 25:50 1:26 2 45:38 1:23 2 25:49 1:40:10
3 18 Sharon Powell 518 53 2 25:42 1:28 4 51:30 1:30 3 26:12 1:46:25
4 20 Yvette Anez 466 50 4 28:41 1:21 3 50:50 1:22 5 31:44 1:54:00
5 26 Lorah Balzer 534 54 5 30:49 3:08 5 57:48 2:28 4 30:07 2:04:21
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 MARIA (MARCY) BRICKNER 565 56 1 29:52 2:02 1 59:17 2:41 1 30:24 2:04:19
 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Aaron Al-sorghali 80 27 1 18:41 1:00 1 42:55 0:52 1 18:41 1:22:11
 

Sprint Duathlon - Grand Mast.

Female

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Deborah Wheeler 576 58 1 26:16 0:49 1 45:13 0:49 1 28:51 1:41:59
2 2 Rita Kittle 552 55 2 32:38 1:41 2 1:02:17 2:10 2 35:00 2:13:48
NR NR Becky Mincheff 467 50                  
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mike Polinski 56 24 1 22:52 0:40 1 46:19 0:49 1 22:02 1:32:44
2 3 Andrew Seward 103 29 2 28:21 2:44 2 47:09 2:57 2 27:38 1:48:50
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 551 55 2 24:26 1:05 1 39:19 1:04 1 25:09 1:31:04
2 4 Kevin Rothman 390 45 1 24:14 1:34 2 52:54 2:50 2 29:53 1:51:27
 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
NR NR Cassie Robinson 335 42                  
 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Scott Team Anspach 457 49 1 19:59 1:00 1 42:39 0:44 1 20:41 1:25:05