Maumee Bay Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 16, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Zach Stuckey 25 18 1 28:31 1:46 1 1:10:10 1:11 1 50:21 2:32:00
2 106 Alec Penland 37 16 2 29:52 2:47 2 1:21:52 2:45 2 55:09 2:52:27
3 147 John Cox 29 19 3 2:19:24   3 1:31:40   3 56:11 3:14:41
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Josh Franek 49 23 2 24:49 1:20 1 1:06:22 1:12 1 37:10 2:10:55
2 19 Ben Stuckey 33 20 4 26:28 1:37 3 1:11:52 1:20 2 38:55 2:20:13
3 39 Greg Avery 42 22 1 24:18 2:41 4 1:11:59 2:10 5 46:54 2:28:04
4 41 Nathan Richey 51 23 6 29:53 1:42 2 1:10:33 1:00 4 45:08 2:28:17
5 49 Ryan Kraner 34 20 5 27:31 3:04 6 1:16:37 1:16 3 44:02 2:32:32
6 65 Zach Ickes 50 23 3 26:15 1:09 5 1:12:18   6 56:51 2:36:34
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brett Collins 94 28 2 23:16 1:11 1 1:04:38 0:59 1 37:12 2:07:18
2 8 jason zangmeister 81 27 3 27:07 0:59 3 1:10:06 0:38 2 37:24 2:16:17
3 14 Frank Rapien 109 29 1 22:13 1:36 2 1:05:59 1:01 5 47:03 2:17:53
4 37 Matthew Gorey 93 28 6 31:46 1:25 4 1:10:52 1:06 3 42:41 2:27:52
5 38 Adam Rosen 640 29 4 27:11 1:04 5 1:14:56 0:48 4 43:56 2:27:57
6 97 John Milius 72 26 5 28:12 2:42 8 1:20:04 1:02 7 57:01 2:49:02
7 109 Randolph Johnson 92 28 8 32:39 2:14 6 1:15:52 1:16 8 1:00:35 2:52:38
8 128 Matthew Schario 107 29 7 32:09 2:14 7 1:16:35 1:00 9 1:09:01 3:01:01
9 151 Colin Wilson 108 29 9 32:41 3:47 9 1:47:02 1:24 6 52:01 3:16:59
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Josh Brown 123 30 1 21:58 1:08 1 1:04:25 0:47 3 43:40 2:11:59
2 17 Frank DeJulius 124 30 3 24:55 1:12 4 1:10:15 0:56 2 42:08 2:19:28
3 21 Derek Diller 174 33 6 27:01 2:18 2 1:09:11 1:05 1 41:51 2:21:27
4 25 Kyle Sawyer 128 30 4 25:32 1:20 3 1:10:04 1:10 5 45:25 2:23:33
5 55 Ryan Chittester 191 34 2 23:53 2:08 8 1:22:45 0:54 4 44:12 2:33:54
6 69 Dax Hiteshew 190 34 5 25:36 1:29 6 1:14:54 1:21 7 53:47 2:37:10
7 71 Jim Pool 126 30 8 34:09 1:40 5 1:10:51 1:30 6 49:32 2:37:44
8 130 Samuel Scheetz 159 32 9 34:53 3:20 7 1:18:32 4:08 8 1:01:34 3:02:29
9 137 Michael Rosenberg 127 30 7 34:01 1:59 9 1:23:24 2:01 10 1:03:32 3:04:58
10 153 John Stouffer III 139 31 10 43:24 2:24 10 1:28:26 2:03 9 1:01:37 3:17:56
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 JD THALMAN 210 35 1 22:38 1:44 4 1:05:25 0:50 6 42:15 2:12:54
2 7 Robert Dieckman 250 37 6 26:56 1:14 1 1:05:12 1:08 4 40:50 2:15:20
3 10 Shaun Keegan 211 35 5 25:53 1:10 6 1:08:41 0:53 1 40:15 2:16:54
4 11 Patrick Kolozvary 213 35 4 25:17 1:27 8 1:09:19 0:49 2 40:20 2:17:14
5 12 JP Miller 228 36 8 29:18 1:16 2 1:05:14 0:59 3 40:39 2:17:29
6 35 ryan ames 264 38 7 28:17 1:40 9 1:10:27 1:06 8 46:15 2:27:47
7 40 Jonathan Smith 266 38 10 29:45 1:24 7 1:09:10 1:15 9 46:34 2:28:10
8 44 Daniel Sheldon 224 36 9 29:21 1:26 16 1:17:16 1:17 5 40:59 2:30:22
9 46 Brian Hackenburg 248 37 12 31:10 2:24 5 1:08:20 1:24 11 47:43 2:31:03
10 56 Edward McAndrew 263 38 11 30:17 2:13 15 1:15:43 1:59 7 43:40 2:33:54
11 70 Jeffrey Harrison 274 39 15 35:07 1:34 10 1:11:37 1:23 10 47:38 2:37:22
12 76 John Schick 223 36 2 24:02 5:39 14 1:15:32 2:48 13 51:00 2:39:03
13 79 Brian Kostura 212 35 14 33:16 1:58 11 1:12:54 1:30 12 50:34 2:40:14
14 89 Dan Darr 280 39 13 32:25 1:56 13 1:13:55 1:22 15 55:05 2:44:46
15 101 Christopher Thomas 209 35     39:33 12 1:13:55   16 56:55 2:50:24
16 117 Jared Walsh 225 36 16 35:19 2:34 17 1:23:22 1:23 14 54:27 2:57:08
17 143 David Sboray 227 36 17 37:43 2:58 18 1:29:15 0:50 17 58:17 3:09:05
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Christopher Park 379 44 7 25:50 1:21 1 1:04:02 1:02 2 40:56 2:13:13
2 6 Dan McCray 319 41 8 27:21 1:20 2 1:05:33 0:43 1 40:11 2:15:09
3 13 Nathan Whitman 298 40 4 25:21 1:30 6 1:07:08 1:06 3 42:27 2:17:34
4 15 Kevin Wright 297 40 3 24:14 0:57 4 1:06:22 1:01 5 45:19 2:17:54
5 18 Scott Lang 361 43 1 22:01 1:08 3 1:05:57 0:38 12 50:26 2:20:11
6 30 Aaron brumit 336 42 11 28:30 1:16 8 1:08:54 1:11 6 45:25 2:25:19
7 34 JEFF UZL 380 44 5 25:36 1:45 7 1:08:09 1:12 11 50:17 2:27:00
8 43 Jason Hall 341 42 12 29:02 1:15 5 1:06:33 0:37 13 52:18 2:29:46
9 51 Peter Heizer 316 41 14 29:24 1:25 18 1:17:51 1:43 4 42:37 2:33:02
10 52 Matthew DuShane 364 43 16 29:51 1:59 11 1:11:30 1:30 7 48:12 2:33:04
11 60 Robert Fitz 381 44 9 27:50 1:27 17 1:16:16 1:16 8 48:48 2:35:39
12 66 Joe Earl 295 40 10 28:24 1:29 15 1:15:38 1:40 9 49:24 2:36:36
13 68 Gerald Layher 317 41 6 25:46 1:40 12 1:13:39 1:01 14 55:01 2:37:09
14 74 Brian Wahl 296 40 2 23:23 1:45 13 1:14:06 2:05 16 56:58 2:38:18
15 82 Anthony Roberts 365 43 17 29:58 1:50 9 1:11:16 2:01 15 56:41 2:41:48
16 83 Timothy Wilson 343 42 13 29:15 2:49 19 1:18:53 1:14 10 50:08 2:42:20
17 85 Patrick Payne 300 40 15 29:32 1:17 10 1:11:19 0:55 19 1:00:39 2:43:43
18 94 Rodney Dawson 340 42 18 31:55 1:32 14 1:14:57 0:53 17 58:13 2:47:33
19 96 Michael Williams 342 42 19 32:05 1:38 16 1:15:46 0:53 18 58:17 2:48:41
20 127 Jeff Johnston 318 41 21 33:40 3:09 20 1:19:40 1:43 20 1:02:20 3:00:34
21 152 Jeremy Klotz 299 40 20 32:14 3:48 21 1:25:51 2:32 21 1:13:21 3:17:48
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Eric Gibb 417 46 1 23:40 1:07 6 1:09:33 0:36 3 43:34 2:18:32
2 22 Kevin Mahoney 428 47 5 27:24 2:06 5 1:08:31 1:07 1 42:20 2:21:29
3 26 Michael Metzger 415 46 2 23:50 1:28 1 1:06:42 1:33 10 50:26 2:24:00
4 31 David Katz 398 45 9 28:43 1:42 7 1:10:26 0:58 4 44:27 2:26:18
5 32 Ian Hoffman 394 45 11 29:49 1:38 4 1:08:16 0:58 5 46:04 2:26:47
6 36 Michael Martinez 444 48 14 32:01 2:05 2 1:08:15 1:59 2 43:28 2:27:51
7 45 Till Zimmermann 413 46 4 27:14 2:07 9 1:12:04 0:51 7 48:30 2:30:49
8 48 Todd Crandell 427 47 8 27:55 1:37 12 1:13:44 1:49 6 46:58 2:32:05
9 54 Ben Norton 446 48 6 27:45 1:28 3 1:08:15   15 56:20 2:33:50
10 57 Gene Thomas 416 46 7 27:48 1:43 8 1:10:58 1:38 11 52:47 2:34:56
11 61 mark rigg 431 47 10 29:48 1:58 11 1:12:18 1:34 9 50:09 2:35:49
12 84 Scott Forsythe 414 46 13 31:39 2:06 14 1:18:37 1:37 8 49:13 2:43:14
13 87 Thomas Dusza 442 48 15 32:03 2:27 13 1:15:28 1:07 12 52:48 2:43:56
14 93 Mtthew Michaels 460 49 3 25:43 2:49 10 1:12:10 1:34 21 1:05:10 2:47:27
15 110 paul siegferth jr. 396 45 16 32:51 2:47 15 1:18:58 1:55 14 56:09 2:52:42
16 116 Mark Murphy 393 45 19 34:52 3:17 17 1:20:10 2:13 13 55:31 2:56:06
17 122 Tom Lopez 445 48 12 30:24 3:40 19 1:23:05 1:52 17 59:49 2:58:52
18 131 Jeff Smith 461 49 23 37:19 3:09 18 1:21:25 2:04 16 58:32 3:02:32
19 135 David Theiss 399 45 21 36:31 3:44 16 1:19:49 2:56 19 1:01:13 3:04:16
20 149 Rick Tibbitts 397 45 22 36:42 2:52 22 1:28:21 3:00 20 1:04:02 3:14:59
21 156 Allen Schroering 443 48 17 33:56 4:20 23 1:29:29 3:19 22 1:10:15 3:21:21
22 158 Allen Cole 429 47 20 35:53 5:09 24 1:39:28 3:40 18 1:00:27 3:24:38
23 159 Alan Frishman 430 47 18 34:49 5:22 20 1:23:48 4:52 24 1:21:18 3:30:11
24 161 Andy Campbell 441 48 24 41:37 4:11 21 1:27:20 2:33 23 1:16:02 3:31:44
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Terry Hart 525 53 4 25:54 1:32 1 1:03:40 1:03 1 44:21 2:16:33
2 23 Jerry Swartzel Jr. 517 53 6 28:20 1:04       22 1:53:47 2:23:12
3 27 Rob Loeb 470 50 3 25:21 1:36 5 1:10:35 1:02 3 46:13 2:24:49
4 29 Mark Siegel 469 50 9 28:54 1:17 2 1:08:28 1:16 2 45:17 2:25:14
5 50 Robert Mars 484 51 12 32:22 2:07 3 1:08:57 1:00 4 48:25 2:32:53
6 53 marc ensign 522 53 10 28:57 1:51 7 1:12:39 1:22 5 48:28 2:33:19
7 58 Ted Popiel 523 53 5 28:07 2:36 6 1:11:48 1:54 7 50:38 2:35:05
8 59 Curtis Koch 524 53 1 24:22 2:16 10 1:15:30 1:17 11 52:08 2:35:35
9 72 Ray Schommer 532 54 14 34:07 1:16 4 1:10:24 1:06 8 51:09 2:38:04
10 86 Calvin Daniels 538 54 13 32:25 1:49 11 1:16:18 0:54 12 52:19 2:43:46
11 90 Curt Penland 540 54 8 28:49 2:11 13 1:17:28 2:12 15 54:46 2:45:29
12 92 Richard Liebich 504 52 15 34:39 2:28 9 1:15:28 1:56 13 52:27 2:46:59
13 100 Patrick Convery 486 51 7 28:43 3:31 17 1:21:51 1:31 14 54:26 2:50:04
14 104 joe Shrader 502 52 17 37:42 1:26 8 1:15:02 1:13 16 55:41 2:51:05
15 105 joe majdalani 501 52 16 37:34 1:45 14 1:18:48 1:50 10 52:04 2:52:03
16 107 Mike Madison 539 54 19 40:00 1:44 12 1:17:07 1:47 9 51:56 2:52:35
17 114 Michael Wolfe 488 51 18 39:29 2:36 15 1:20:19 1:05 6 50:35 2:54:06
18 124 George Rendell 482 51 2 25:15 3:47 16 1:20:51 2:09 20 1:07:52 2:59:56
19 138 Brent Dube 471 50 11 30:11 2:49 18 1:25:15 1:42 19 1:05:21 3:05:20
20 150 Paul Badyna 487 51 20 43:17 3:30 19 1:26:10 2:28 17 1:01:28 3:16:55
21 157 Ben Miralia 485 51 21 44:02 5:32 20 1:27:59   18 1:04:45 3:22:20
22 165 Merle Dech 503 52 22 44:07 5:15 21 1:31:14 3:16 21 1:21:48 3:45:41
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 john zangmeister 557 55 3 31:00 1:21 2 1:10:35 0:45 1 44:55 2:28:38
2 62 Edward Wheeler 582 59 1 24:57 0:54 3 1:12:44 0:49 6 56:27 2:35:53
3 63 mike williams 570 57 4 31:21 3:03 1 1:08:05 1:13 3 52:37 2:36:22
4 99 Steve Phillips 566 56 5 35:31 1:29 4 1:15:43 1:09 5 56:01 2:49:54
5 119 John Trame 556 55 6 41:25 1:59 5 1:21:51 1:24 2 50:44 2:57:25
6 139 Patrick Sheehan 555 55 2 26:40 1:41:10     1:57 4 55:44 3:05:33
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 80 Stephan Risher 602 62 1 31:09 2:14 1 1:11:54 1:39 1 53:56 2:40:53
2 132 martin beerman 590 60 3 39:34 2:06 2 1:19:53 1:43 3 1:00:10 3:03:28
3 144 Richard Lesnansky 592 60 6 2:15:13   3 1:25:08   2 58:07 3:10:41
4 154 bill lowery 612 64 2 38:06 4:12 4 1:29:32 2:17 4 1:05:06 3:19:15
5 164 rick wolf 591 60 5 52:46 3:57 5 1:35:07 3:17 5 1:07:33 3:42:41
6 166 CARLOS CARVALHO 611 64 4 47:21 5:06 6 1:39:18 2:00 6 1:16:29 3:50:16
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 108 Jerry Steele 619 66 1 39:58 2:16 1 1:17:09 1:36 1 51:36 2:52:37
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 118 Amy Carmichael 48 23 1 33:02 1:46 1 1:25:58 1:59 1 54:34 2:57:19
2 160 Abigail Blake 47 23 2 35:05 2:16 2 1:41:35   2 1:12:37 3:31:34
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 75 KATIE SHAW 104 29 2 30:24 2:09 1 1:16:50 1:02 2 48:13 2:38:41
2 77 LynnAnn Crots 64 25 3 32:17 1:44 2 1:17:18 0:57 1 46:50 2:39:07
3 133 Andrea Scheetz 89 28 4 33:41 3:13 3 1:23:15 1:32 5 1:02:08 3:03:51
4 140 jennifer kuhlman 105 29 5 34:31 2:34 4 1:32:12 2:17 3 54:16 3:05:52
5 155 Laura Briley 71 26 6 44:22 1:44 5 1:32:51 1:32 4 58:51 3:19:22
6 162 Joanna West 90 28 1 28:16 1:59 6 1:44:16 1:33 6 1:15:46 3:31:51
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Jennifer Petkovsek 173 33 4 30:14 0:59 3 1:09:20 1:02 1 41:46 2:23:24
2 28 Jessica Tomazic 137 31 2 28:37 1:05 1 1:06:31 1:03 2 47:46 2:25:05
3 33 Julie Cameron 120 30 1 23:48 1:02 2 1:06:40 1:04 3 54:13 2:26:48
4 98 Jaime Dix 172 33 6 32:40 1:31 4 1:15:33 1:08 5 58:47 2:49:41
5 111 Eileen Collins 122 30 3 28:52 1:34 6 1:20:22 0:53 6 1:01:13 2:52:56
6 120 COURTNEY HARMAN 158 32 8 36:03 1:44 5 1:16:28 2:21 7 1:02:07 2:58:44
7 126 Tiffany Zeiher 138 31 7 35:53 1:51 7 1:24:29 1:42 4 56:29 3:00:26
8 134 Stacey Kaiser 121 30 5 30:33 2:23 8 1:24:55 2:37 8 1:03:41 3:04:11
9 163 Emily Henderson 157 32 9 44:33 2:57 9 1:42:16 1:06 9 1:05:56 3:36:49
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Holly Fiora 208 35 2 26:50 1:26 1 1:07:59 0:54 1 43:07 2:20:17
2 64 Noelle Simpson 276 39 1 24:39 1:26 3 1:15:28 0:57 3 53:59 2:36:31
3 73 Martha Wood 277 39 3 28:01 1:25 2 1:13:37 1:16 2 53:55 2:38:15
4 103 Marsita MacDonald 246 37 5 32:54 1:52 4 1:18:50 1:13 5 55:50 2:50:41
5 121 KRISTEN THALMAN 261 38 6 33:59 1:55 6 1:26:35 1:24 4 54:56 2:58:51
6 123 Michelle Arquillo 278 39 4 29:51 2:40 5 1:22:14 1:25 7 1:03:10 2:59:22
7 146 Cady Sexton 262 38 7 34:37 3:07 7 1:32:07 2:32 6 1:02:13 3:14:38
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Lesley Kruzel 294 40 2 26:33 2:04 1 1:10:58 1:12 7 59:13 2:40:01
2 81 Angela graziosi 363 43 3 30:25 1:29 2 1:13:35 1:12 2 54:34 2:41:17
3 91 Julie Osoteo 315 41 1 25:43 2:19 7 1:21:37 1:40 4 55:29 2:46:50
4 95 Kristi Sigler 690 43 5 33:52 2:12 3 1:18:15   1 53:44 2:48:04
5 113 Clare Mitchell 378 44 4 30:39 2:56 4 1:19:24 2:07 6 58:49 2:53:57
6 115 Jenifer Wiles 313 41 7 35:37 2:18 5 1:20:49 1:15 3 55:18 2:55:18
7 125 Courtney Baker 339 42 6 35:23 2:04 6 1:20:59 1:04 8 1:00:36 3:00:07
8 129 Angela Hogan 314 41 8 39:28 1:34 8 1:22:51   5 58:28 3:02:22
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 Beth Darmstadter 440 48 1 26:01 2:00 2 1:20:20 1:16 1 47:30 2:37:08
2 112 Ginny Hridel 392 45 4 35:50 1:26 1 1:18:13 1:31 3 56:39 2:53:41
3 141 Tiffany Meyer 391 45 3 35:21 2:04 3 1:21:39 1:45 5 1:05:20 3:06:11
4 142 Maureen Metzger 459 49 2 34:06 3:13 5 1:32:29 2:20 2 56:34 3:08:44
5 145 Lynne Forsythe 458 49 5 37:12 2:28 4 1:27:15 1:27 4 1:03:18 3:11:43
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 102 Brenda Worrell 537 54 1 33:34 1:16 1 1:15:44 0:57 1 58:59 2:50:32
2 136 cheryl hannigan 520 53 2 33:39 2:10 2 1:24:41 1:59 2 1:01:53 3:04:23
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 88 Julie Theroux 553 55 1 33:07 1:49 1 1:16:24 1:00 1 52:08 2:44:30
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 148 Elaine Widzinski 605 63 1 37:57 2:23 1 1:26:53 1:17 1 1:06:15 3:14:46
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 15 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Michael Pelechaty 58 24 2 18:38 0:52 2 1:01:32 0:43 1 37:51 1:59:37
2 2 John Lowrey 41 22 1 18:35 0:38 1 1:01:13 0:36 2 39:30 2:00:35
3 3 Adam Kuncel 692 31 3 23:56 1:05 3 1:02:18 0:52 4 44:41 2:12:53
4 4 Justin Kassnel 73 26 4 31:48 0:58 4 1:07:43 0:39 3 41:07 2:22:16
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Daniel Payton 345 42 1 22:14 1:07 1 57:56 0:37 2 40:20 2:02:15
2 2 Ben Hastings 633 43 4 25:47 1:44 2 59:55 1:00 3 42:48 2:11:16
3 3 Jonathan Hoag 367 43 3 24:08 1:20 3 1:07:41 1:16 1 38:14 2:12:41
4 4 Daniel Smith 400 45 2 23:52 1:12 4 1:09:54 1:01 4 54:17 2:30:19
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Suzanne Harshman 366 43 1 27:45 1:26 1 1:09:20 0:55 1 52:10 2:31:38
 

Olympic Triathlon - Grand Mast

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Bowman 577 58 2 33:38 2:41 1 1:11:24 1:11 1 53:17 2:42:13
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chad Lockard 214 35 2 28:22 1:48 1 1:09:40 0:54 1 48:13 2:28:58
2 2 Keith Gerkens 281 39 1 27:18 2:16 3 1:18:13 1:15 3 57:07 2:46:10
3 3 Matthew Schreiber 171 33 3 34:58 1:40 2 1:16:53 0:58 2 52:00 2:46:31
 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sarah Keesler 252 37 1 34:26 2:46 1 1:29:17 1:55 1 1:21:34 3:30:01
2 2 Kelly Repka 344 42 2 52:21 2:34 2 1:31:25 2:16 2 1:33:52 4:02:30