Maumee Bay Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 16, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Mini Sprint Du - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Amy Seward 96 29 1 26:20 2:47 1 29:24 1:37 1 28:47 1:28:57
 

Mini Sprint Du - Age Group

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Tony Kroeger 74 27 1 15:11 0:51 1 21:31 0:49 1 16:35 54:59
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 eric Music 114 30 1 15:11 1:15 1 21:37 1:01 1 16:49 55:54
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jon Minich 255 38 1 17:54 0:58 1 28:44 1:00 1 19:52 1:08:30
NR NR Jon Beals 254 38                  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Larren Wikel 353 43 1 14:12 1:03 1 20:09 0:57 1 15:30 51:53
2 7 Emmett Pennington 323 42 2 19:37 1:08 2 24:24 0:58 2 23:12 1:09:22
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Brittney Marek 19 18 1 17:17 1:26 1 24:52 2:10 1 18:12 1:03:59
2 6 Riley Minich 20 18 2 17:53 0:57 2 28:52 0:53 2 19:53 1:08:30
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Erin Lahey 287 40 2 20:26 1:33 1 31:25 1:02 2 21:20 1:15:48
2 11 WENDY FITOS 352 43 1 20:05 2:21 2 38:59 1:42 1 20:41 1:23:50
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Irma Cobian 561 56 1 20:26 1:05 1 23:30 1:07 1 24:09 1:10:19
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Du Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Du Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Ruth Kennedy 595 61 1 21:49 2:44 1 27:19 2:09 1 23:49 1:17:53