Maumee Bay - Kidz Series

Kidz Triathlon Distance

June 15, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 claire ames 19 10 F 1 F 10-10 KZT 1 1:51 1:07 3 14:15 0:31 2 4:05 21:51
2 Paige Armstrong 18 9 F 1 F 9- 9 KZT 3 1:52 1:01 4 14:17 0:33 7 4:28 22:12
3 Korbin Steinbrunenr 21 10 M 1 M 10-10 KZT 5 2:01 2:26 1 12:55 0:36 10 4:44 22:45
4 Sam Russo 11 8 M 1 M 8- 8 KZT 9 2:18 1:46 5 14:28 0:31 1 4:00 23:05
5 Paige Black 25 10 F 2 F 10-10 KZT 2 1:52 1:12 7 16:11 0:36 4 4:09 24:01
6 Betsy Lahey 20 10 F 3 F 10-10 KZT 4 1:57 1:51 2 13:35   27 6:47 24:11
7 Luke Coblentz 10 8 M 2 M 8- 8 KZT 17 2:38 1:31 6 14:54 0:34 9 4:32 24:11
8 Jim Slife 31 11 M 1 M 11-11 KZT 8 2:10 1:38 11 17:33 0:42 5 4:14 26:19
9 Christian Black 13 8 M 3 M 8- 8 KZT 15 2:36 2:09 9 17:05 0:35 3 4:07 26:34
10 Jillian Kelley 8 7 F 1 F 0- 7 KZT 6 2:07 1:54 10 17:12 0:39 11 4:59 26:54
11 Ian Steinbrunner 6 7 M 1 M 0- 7 KZT 21 2:45 1:59 8 16:42 0:48 15 5:29 27:44
12 Ellaina Case 22 10 F 4 F 10-10 KZT 7 2:10 1:45 12 18:22 0:45 17 5:44 28:48
13 Ethan Gonzalez 30 11 M 2 M 11-11 KTA 11 2:32 2:03 13 18:34 0:41 13 5:16 29:08
14 Michael Kelley 5 7 M 2 M 0- 7 KZT 12 2:35 1:28 18 20:58 0:45 6 4:24 30:11
15 JoAnna Kelley 4 7 F 2 F 0- 7 KZT 14 2:36 1:23 20 21:10 0:38 8 4:29 30:17
16 Jake Case 3 6 M 3 M 0- 7 KZT 20 2:45 1:35 17 19:28   25 6:44 30:34
17 Myles Macke 12 8 M 4 M 8- 8 KZT 23 2:52 2:51 16 19:12 0:41 16 5:42 31:20
18 Samantha Shafrath 23 10 F 5 F 10-10 KZT 10 2:23 3:39 14 18:48 0:47 18 5:45 31:25
19 Ricky Dungan 40 13 M 1 M 13-13 KTA 16 2:37 0:41 22 21:46 0:47 20 6:02 31:54
20 Nick Swan 7 7 M 4 M 0- 7 KZT 30 3:38 2:13 19 21:04 0:39 19 5:48 33:24
21 Lily Clifton 24 10 F 6 F 10-10 KZT 25 2:57 2:57 15 18:53   30 8:44 33:33
22 AJ Swan 27 10 M 2 M 10-10 KZT 19 2:41 2:43 23 22:52 0:39 12 5:01 33:59
23 Tate Williams 37 13 M 2 M 13-13 KTA 13 2:36 1:28 24 22:58 0:52 24 6:38 34:33
24 Zoe Klotz 26 10 F 7 F 10-10 KZT 18 2:40 3:01 21 21:24 1:08 23 6:35 34:49
25 Sydney Niekamp 36 13 F 1 F 13-13 KTA 26 3:09 1:10 26 24:44 0:32 14 5:22 34:59
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Megan Armstrong 29 11 F 1 F 11-11 KTA 22 2:52 0:53 27 25:54 0:29 28 7:12 37:23
27 Tatianna Burns 14 8 F 1 F 8- 8 KZT 28 3:19 4:56 25 24:16 0:57 21 6:03 39:33
28 Fiona Macke 32 11 F 2 F 11-11 KTA 29 3:26 1:29 28 29:08 0:44 26 6:46 41:33
29 Audrey Whitman 35 12 F 1 F 12-12 KTA 27 3:13 1:41 29 31:25 0:47 29 8:32 45:40
30 Sawyer Lorentz 39 13 F 2 F 13-13 KTA 24 2:52 2:00 31 39:34 0:39 22 6:25 51:32
31 Danny Lahey 38 13 M 3 M 13-13 KTA 31 3:49 3:23 30 35:34 0:57 31 10:11 53:56