Maumee Bay - Kidz Series

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Kidz Triathlon 10 & under

Male 7 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Ian Steinbrunner 6 7 3 2:45 1:04:07 1 1:20:49 1:21:37 1 1:27:06 27:44
2 14 Michael Kelley 5 7 1 2:35 1:02:51 3 1:23:49 1:24:34 2 1:28:59 30:11
3 16 Jake Case 3 6 2 2:45 1:03:43 2 1:23:12   3 1:29:56 30:34
4 19 Nick Swan 7 7 4 3:38 1:04:55 4 1:25:59 1:26:39 4 1:32:27 33:24
 

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Sam Russo 11 8 1 2:18 1:02:38 1 1:17:07 1:17:39 1 1:21:39 23:05
2 7 Luke Coblentz 10 8 3 2:38 1:02:27 2 1:17:21 1:17:56 2 1:22:29 24:11
3 9 Christian Black 13 8 2 2:36 1:03:50 3 1:20:55 1:21:30 3 1:25:38 26:34
4 17 Myles Macke 12 8 4 2:52 1:04:02 4 1:23:14 1:23:56 4 1:29:38 31:20
 

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Korbin Steinbrunenr 21 10 1 2:01 1:01:38 1 1:14:33 1:15:10 1 1:19:54 22:45
2 21 AJ Swan 27 10 2 2:41 1:03:24 2 1:26:17 1:26:57 2 1:31:58 33:59
 

Male Age 11

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jim Slife 31 11 1 2:10 1:00:07 1 1:17:40 1:18:22 1 1:22:37 26:19
2 13 Ethan Gonzalez 30 11 2 2:32 1:00:54 2 1:19:28 1:20:10 2 1:25:27 29:08
 

Female 7 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jillian Kelley 8 7 1 2:07 1:01:44 1 1:18:57 1:19:37 1 1:24:37 26:54
2 15 JoAnna Kelley 4 7 2 2:36 1:02:47 2 1:23:57 1:24:35 2 1:29:05 30:17
 

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Tatianna Burns 14 8 1 3:19 1:05:40 1 1:29:57 1:30:55 1 1:36:58 39:33
 

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Paige Armstrong 18 9 1 1:52 59:47 1 1:14:05 1:14:38 1 1:19:06 22:12
 

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 claire ames 19 10 1 1:51 1:00:09 1 1:14:24 1:14:56 1 1:19:01 21:51
2 5 Paige Black 25 10 2 1:52 59:58 3 1:16:10 1:16:46 2 1:20:55 24:01
3 6 Betsy Lahey 20 10 3 1:57 1:00:25 2 1:14:00   3 1:20:48 24:11
4 12 Ellaina Case 22 10 4 2:10 1:00:32 4 1:18:55 1:19:41 4 1:25:25 28:48
5 18 Samantha Shafrath 23 10 5 2:23 1:03:28 6 1:22:16 1:23:04 5 1:28:50 31:25
6 20 Lily Clifton 24 10 7 2:57 1:03:37 5 1:22:31   6 1:31:16 33:33
7 22 Zoe Klotz 26 10 6 2:40 1:03:41 7 1:25:05 1:26:13 7 1:32:49 34:49
 

Kidz Triathlon 11-14

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ricky Dungan 40 13 2 2:37 5:34 1 27:20 28:07 1 34:09 31:54
2 2 Tate Williams 37 13 1 2:36 6:20 2 29:18 30:11 2 36:49 34:33
3 8 Danny Lahey 38 13 3 3:49 10:03 3 45:38 46:35 3 56:47 53:56
 

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sydney Niekamp 36 13 3 3:09 6:48 1 31:32 32:05 1 37:27 34:59
2 4 Megan Armstrong 29 11 1 2:52 6:25 2 32:19 32:49 2 40:02 37:23
3 5 Fiona Macke 32 11 5 3:26 7:35 3 36:43 37:27 3 44:13 41:33
4 6 Audrey Whitman 35 12 4 3:13 7:45 4 39:11 39:59 4 48:31 45:40
5 7 Sawyer Lorentz 39 13 2 2:52 7:20 5 46:55 47:34 5 54:00 51:32