Maumee Bay - Kidz Series

Age Group Results

June 15, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Kidz Triathlon 10 & under

Male 7 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Ian Steinbrunner 6 7 3 2:45 1:59 1 16:42 0:48 2 5:29 27:44
2 14 Michael Kelley 5 7 1 2:35 1:28 3 20:58 0:45 1 4:24 30:11
3 16 Jake Case 3 6 2 2:45 1:35 2 19:28   4 6:44 30:34
4 19 Nick Swan 7 7 4 3:38 2:13 4 21:04 0:39 3 5:48 33:24
 

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Sam Russo 11 8 1 2:18 1:46 1 14:28 0:31 1 4:00 23:05
2 7 Luke Coblentz 10 8 3 2:38 1:31 2 14:54 0:34 3 4:32 24:11
3 9 Christian Black 13 8 2 2:36 2:09 3 17:05 0:35 2 4:07 26:34
4 17 Myles Macke 12 8 4 2:52 2:51 4 19:12 0:41 4 5:42 31:20
 

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Korbin Steinbrunenr 21 10 1 2:01 2:26 1 12:55 0:36 2 4:44 22:45
2 8 Jim Slife 31 10 2 2:10 1:38 2 17:33 0:42 1 4:14 26:19
3 13 Ethan Gonzalez 30 10 3 2:32 2:03 3 18:34 0:41 4 5:16 29:08
4 21 AJ Swan 27 10 4 2:41 2:43 4 22:52 0:39 3 5:01 33:59
 

Female 7 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jillian Kelley 8 7 1 2:07 1:54 1 17:12 0:39 2 4:59 26:54
2 15 JoAnna Kelley 4 7 2 2:36 1:23 2 21:10 0:38 1 4:29 30:17
 

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Tatianna Burns 14 8 1 3:19 4:56 1 24:16 0:57 1 6:03 39:33
 

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Paige Armstrong 18 9 1 1:52 1:01 1 14:17 0:33 1 4:28 22:12
 

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 claire ames 19 10 1 1:51 1:07 2 14:15 0:31 1 4:05 21:51
2 5 Paige Black 25 10 2 1:52 1:12 3 16:11 0:36 2 4:09 24:01
3 6 Betsy Lahey 20 10 3 1:57 1:51 1 13:35   6 6:47 24:11
4 12 Ellaina Case 22 10 4 2:10 1:45 4 18:22 0:45 3 5:44 28:48
5 18 Samantha Shafrath 23 10 5 2:23 3:39 5 18:48 0:47 4 5:45 31:25
6 20 Lily Clifton 24 10 7 2:57 2:57 6 18:53   7 8:44 33:33
7 22 Zoe Klotz 26 10 6 2:40 3:01 7 21:24 1:08 5 6:35 34:49