Vermilion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon

Overall Results

August 18, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jordan Reynolds 386 19 M 1 M 15-19 12 1 20:25 0:36 2 38:10 0:34 1 21:03 1:20:51
2 James Kolton 322 49 M 1 M 45-49 11 2 21:03 0:34 3 38:18 0:30 4 22:10 1:22:37
3 Patrick Murray 363 47 M 2 M 45-49 11 3 21:48   40 1:00:29   40 1:00:39 1:23:25
4 Karastin Cremean 389 20 F 1 F 20-24 19 5 22:17 0:27 6 40:43 0:21 2 21:28 1:25:18
5 DOMINIC VISCONSI 373 54 M 1 M 50-54 11 4 22:04 1:03 5 40:08 1:04 3 22:05 1:26:26
6 Alix Payton 375 42 F 1 F 40-44 11 6 23:30 1:07 1 38:05 0:55 6 23:35 1:27:15
7 Mike Case 383 45 M 3 M 45-49 11 11 25:15 0:52 4 38:29 0:45 14 27:28 1:32:51
8 Jim sprankle 367 60 M 1 M 60-64 11 7 23:34 1:33 7 41:19 1:10 8 25:27 1:33:05
9 Alexa Case 264 35 F 1 F 35-39 11 9 24:54 0:48 12 44:47 0:31 10 26:16 1:37:17
10 Noah Cominsky 393 15 M 2 M 15-19 17 8 23:44 0:31 28 50:09 0:27 5 22:46 1:37:39
11 Larry Jensen 360 62 M 2 M 60-64 11 16 26:11 1:03 17 46:45 0:51 9 26:13 1:41:05
12 Deanna Kiesel 321 49 F 1 F 45-49 11 15 25:49 1:06 18 47:01 1:04 11 26:18 1:41:20
13 Trish Fatobene 374 43 F 2 F 40-44 11 12 25:36 1:14 19 47:36 0:56 12 26:24 1:41:48
14 barb biltz 371 47 F 2 F 45-49 11 19 27:55 1:41 11 44:43 1:05 16 28:05 1:43:31
15 Randall Williams 378 64 M 3 M 60-64 11 22 28:03 0:43 13 44:53 0:58 18 28:54 1:43:33
16 BARBARA QUA 358 55 F 1 F 55-59 11 18 26:52 0:40 25 48:57 0:58 15 27:38 1:45:08
17 Mick Mitchell 118 53 M 2 M 50-54 11 29 30:25 1:17 8 42:13 1:30 25 30:45 1:46:12
18 teresa kelley 325 55 F 2 F 55-59 11 28 29:27 0:55 10 43:33 1:02 26 31:55 1:46:54
19 kurt kresser 385 46 M 4 M 45-49 12 20 27:55 1:40 24 48:56 1:13 17 28:16 1:48:03
20 matt skiles 369 51 M 3 M 50-54 11 21 28:01 1:18 21 48:06 1:25 20 29:18 1:48:10
21 Monica Mansor 370 32 F 1 F 30-34 11 24 28:12 1:14 20 47:43 1:06 24 30:11 1:48:27
22 Cassie Robinson 328 42 F 3 F 40-44 15 25 28:27 1:29 22 48:46 1:14 23 30:08 1:50:06
23 Holly Martinez 361 41 F 4 F 40-44 11 23 28:05 1:47 27 50:01 1:38 19 29:04 1:50:37
24 Carlos Cream 362 45 M 5 M 45-49 11 10 24:54 1:24 38 58:50 1:06 7 24:52 1:51:08
25 Ed Heltzel 153 31 M 1 M 30-34 11 33 31:48 0:47 15 45:25 0:38 34 33:57 1:52:36
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Beth Nussle 388 46 F 3 F 45-49 19 17 26:47 0:47 37 57:40 0:43 13 26:51 1:52:50
27 Stephanie Schwarck 359 32 F 2 F 30-34 11 26 28:46 0:49 32 55:18 0:42 21 29:47 1:55:23
28 Robert McClafferty 368 52 M 4 M 50-54 11 27 28:47 0:47 33 55:19 0:40 22 29:54 1:55:30
29 Rick Strong 380 65 M 1 M 65-69 11 34 31:51 2:43 14 45:00 3:01 33 33:11 1:55:49
30 Judith Welsh 376 38 F 2 F 35-39 11 31 31:13 2:11 23 48:50 1:31 29 32:32 1:56:18
31 Sheri Lawrence 391 52 F 1 F 50-54 18 41 36:29 1:05 16 45:50 1:47 30 32:40 1:57:53
32 jeff hoffman 390 45 M 6 M 45-49 19 13 25:38 0:46 30 54:11 2:35 38 37:18 2:00:30
33 michele miller 365 32 F 3 F 30-34 11 30 30:28 1:55 31 54:54 1:12 28 32:15 2:00:47
34 Joe Zellers 384 61 M 4 M 60-64 13 32 31:24 0:55 36 57:33 1:12 27 31:56 2:03:02
35 Rich Stephenson 377 67 M 2 M 65-69 11 39 34:38 1:35 26 49:28 1:19 36 36:19 2:03:22
36 Mary Jo O'Neill 550 45 F 4 F 45-49 11 37 32:47 0:50 34 56:10 0:37 32 33:08 2:03:33
37 John O'Neill 594 43 M 1 M 40-44 11 38 32:48 0:51 35 56:14 0:36 31 33:03 2:03:34
38 Matt Lewis 381 59 M 1 M 55-59 11 36 32:31 1:30 29 52:09 1:17 37 37:06 2:04:36
39 brian bailys 387 54 M 5 M 50-54 19 14 25:39 0:24 9 43:04 0:25 39 56:10 2:05:43
40 Kim Burke 366 40 F 5 F 40-44 11 35 32:02 1:25 39 59:37 1:28 35 35:01 2:09:34
41 larry steele 364 67 M 3 M 65-69 11 40 35:38   41 1:34:32   41 1:36:20 2:14:11