Vermilion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Du- Age Group

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Monica Mansor 370 32 1 28:12 1:14 1 47:43 1:06 2 30:11 1:48:27
2 21 Stephanie Schwarck 359 32 2 28:46 0:49 3 55:18 0:42 1 29:47 1:55:23
3 25 michele miller 365 32 3 30:28 1:55 2 54:54 1:12 3 32:15 2:00:47
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Alexa Case 264 35 1 24:54 0:48 1 44:47 0:31 1 26:16 1:37:17
2 24 Judith Welsh 376 38 2 31:13 2:11 2 48:50 1:31 2 32:32 1:56:18
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Alix Payton 375 42 1 23:30 1:07 1 38:05 0:55 1 23:35 1:27:15
2 10 Trish Fatobene 374 43 2 25:36 1:14 2 47:36 0:56 2 26:24 1:41:48
3 18 Holly Martinez 361 41 3 28:05 1:47 3 50:01 1:38 3 29:04 1:50:37
4 30 Kim Burke 366 40 4 32:02 1:25 4 59:37 1:28 4 35:01 2:09:34
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Deanna Kiesel 321 49 1 25:49 1:06 2 47:01 1:04 1 26:18 1:41:20
2 11 barb biltz 371 47 2 27:55 1:41 1 44:43 1:05 2 28:05 1:43:31
3 27 Mary Jo O'Neill 550 45 3 32:47 0:50 3 56:10 0:37 3 33:08 2:03:33
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 BARBARA QUA 358 55 1 26:52 0:40 2 48:57 0:58 1 27:38 1:45:08
2 15 teresa kelley 325 55 2 29:27 0:55 1 43:33 1:02 2 31:55 1:46:54
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Ed Heltzel 153 31 1 31:48 0:47 1 45:25 0:38 1 33:57 1:52:36
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 John O'Neill 594 43 1 32:48 0:51 1 56:14 0:36 1 33:03 2:03:34
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 James Kolton 322 49 1 21:03 0:34 1 38:18 0:30 1 22:10 1:22:37
2 2 Patrick Murray 363 47 2 21:48   4 1:00:29   4 1:00:39 1:23:25
3 5 Mike Case 383 45 4 25:15 0:52 2 38:29 0:45 3 27:28 1:32:51
4 19 Carlos Cream 362 45 3 24:54 1:24 3 58:50 1:06 2 24:52 1:51:08
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 DOMINIC VISCONSI 373 54 1 22:04 1:03 1 40:08 1:04 1 22:05 1:26:26
2 14 Mick Mitchell 118 53 4 30:25 1:17 2 42:13 1:30 4 30:45 1:46:12
3 16 matt skiles 369 51 2 28:01 1:18 3 48:06 1:25 2 29:18 1:48:10
4 22 Robert McClafferty 368 52 3 28:47 0:47 4 55:19 0:40 3 29:54 1:55:30
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Matt Lewis 381 59 1 32:31 1:30 1 52:09 1:17 1 37:06 2:04:36
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jim sprankle 367 60 1 23:34 1:33 1 41:19 1:10 1 25:27 1:33:05
2 8 Larry Jensen 360 62 2 26:11 1:03 3 46:45 0:51 2 26:13 1:41:05
3 12 Randall Williams 378 64 3 28:03 0:43 2 44:53 0:58 3 28:54 1:43:33
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Rick Strong 380 65 1 31:51 2:43 1 45:00 3:01 1 33:11 1:55:49
2 26 Rich Stephenson 377 67 2 34:38 1:35 2 49:28 1:19 2 36:19 2:03:22
3 31 larry steele 364 67 3 35:38   3 1:34:32   3 1:36:20 2:14:11
 

Sprint Du- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jordan Reynolds 386 19 1 20:25 0:36 1 38:10 0:34 1 21:03 1:20:51
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 kurt kresser 385 46 1 27:55 1:40 1 48:56 1:13 1 28:16 1:48:03
 

Sprint Du- Clydesdale XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Joe Zellers 384 61 1 31:24 0:55 1 57:33 1:12 1 31:56 2:03:02
 

Sprint Du- Athena

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cassie Robinson 328 42 1 28:27 1:29 1 48:46 1:14 1 30:08 1:50:06
 

Sprint Du- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Noah Cominsky 393 15 1 23:44 0:31 1 50:09 0:27 1 22:46 1:37:39
 

Sprint Du- Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sheri Lawrence 391 52 1 36:29 1:05 1 45:50 1:47 1 32:40 1:57:53
 

Sprint Du- Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Karastin Cremean 389 20 1 22:17 0:27 1 40:43 0:21 1 21:28 1:25:18
2 2 Beth Nussle 388 46 2 26:47 0:47 2 57:40 0:43 2 26:51 1:52:50
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 jeff hoffman 390 45 1 25:38 0:46 2 54:11 2:35 1 37:18 2:00:30
2 4 brian bailys 387 54 2 25:39 0:24 1 43:04 0:25 2 56:10 2:05:43