Vermilion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon

Overall Results

August 18, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing


 

------- Swim/Run 1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

John Lowrey

357

22

M

1 M 20-24

22

1

19:01

0:32

3

1:04:44

0:33

3

37:33

2:02:25

2

Cody Bohachek

564

27

M

1 M 25-29

21

3

19:45

0:42

6

1:06:16

0:36

2

35:57

2:03:17

3

Dan Payton

520

42

M

1 M 40-44

22

13

23:46

0:52

2

1:02:22

0:34

7

39:14

2:06:50

4

SAMUEL HALL

487

29

M

2 M 25-29

21

4

21:51

0:51

8

1:07:32

0:35

5

38:28

2:09:18

5

Brian McPherson

401

26

M

3 M 25-29

21

26

25:18

0:49

5

1:06:15

0:41

4

38:08

2:11:13

6

Adam Kuncel

524

31

M

1 M 30-34

22

16

24:00

0:42

4

1:05:28

0:44

11

40:43

2:11:38

7

William Krebs

402

28

M

4 M 25-29

21

7

22:51

0:40

13

1:08:36

0:33

12

40:54

2:13:35

8

JD THALMAN

425

35

M

1 M 35-39

21

8

23:03

2:01

9

1:07:40

0:40

16

42:19

2:15:44

9

Kyle Sawyer

417

30

M

2 M 30-34

21

23

25:09

1:32

17

1:09:37

0:29

8

39:42

2:16:31

10

Tony Marut

418

22

M

2 M 20-24

21

25

25:17

1:14

10

1:08:06

0:54

15

41:56

2:17:29

11

Michael Schaefer

521

41

M

2 M 40-44

22

39

26:58

0:51

7

1:06:31

0:41

20

43:05

2:18:08

12

Nate Loman

517

46

M

1 M 45-49

22

47

27:34

1:23

12

1:08:33

0:56

9

39:44

2:18:11

13

Joe Bush

518

42

M

3 M 40-44

22

6

22:36

1:00

15

1:09:17

0:53

34

44:52

2:18:41

14

JP Miller

502

36

M

2 M 35-39

21

63

29:00

1:16

14

1:09:17

0:50

8

39:32

2:19:55

15

AARON HENELY

403

37

M

3 M 35-39

21

44

27:26

0:57

20

1:10:12

0:50

10

40:39

2:20:06

16

Terry Hart

477

53

M

1 M 50-54

21

37

26:45

1:19

11

1:08:06

0:56

23

43:50

2:20:58

17

Mark Reynolds

516

54

M

2 M 50-54

22

27

25:31

0:56

19

1:09:55

0:54

24

43:56

2:21:14

18

Tariq Ali

491

38

M

4 M 35-39

21

24

25:13

1:02

16

1:09:26

1:07

33

44:49

2:21:40

19

Zach Newcome

566

17

M

1 M 15-19

21

2

19:05

1:55

1

36:40

0:52

141

1:23:13

2:21:47

20

Russell Stucke

396

33

M

3 M 30-34

21

45

27:29

1:38

36

1:13:19

1:03

6

39:08

2:22:39

21

Jordon Appleby

468

23

M

3 M 20-24

21

20

24:37

0:44

31

1:12:55

0:31

30

44:24

2:23:13

22

Larry Staley

446

50

M

3 M 50-54

21

10

23:30

1:31

23

1:11:46

1:00

40

45:38

2:23:27

23

Eric Gibb

440

46

M

2 M 45-49

21

22

24:56

1:05

40

1:13:48

0:41

21

43:05

2:23:38

24

Scott Norcross

405

39

M

5 M 35-39

21

56

28:04

1:09

18

1:09:54

0:52

38

45:18

2:25:20

25

Alex Gray

490

30

M

4 M 30-34

21

12

23:45

1:26

55

1:16:04

0:45

22

43:32

2:25:34

 

------- Swim/Run 1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Kevin Mahoney

463

47

M

3 M 45-49

21

34

26:22

1:48

44

1:14:13

0:39

18

42:45

2:25:48

27

Mike Martinez

410

48

M

4 M 45-49

22

58

28:30

1:51

30

1:12:49

1:00

14

41:51

2:26:03

28

Scott Mazon

493

35

M

6 M 35-39

21

5

22:11

1:15

34

1:13:13

0:50

52

48:39

2:26:09

29

Jessica Tomazic

525

31

F

1 F 30-34

22

57

28:17

0:59

22

1:11:16

0:47

42

45:54

2:27:15

30

Mark Siegel

416

50

M

4 M 50-54

21

62

28:42

0:59

28

1:12:41

0:56

25

44:13

2:27:33

31

David Katz

504

45

M

5 M 45-49

21

52

27:46

1:47

33

1:13:11

0:45

27

44:17

2:27:48

32

Tim Walsh

482

45

M

6 M 45-49

21

64

29:05

1:31

24

1:11:59

0:53

31

44:25

2:27:56

33

Aaron brumit

344

42

M

4 M 40-44

21

63

29:01

1:18

27

1:12:27

1:14

29

44:22

2:28:23

34

Holly Fiora

459

35

F

1 F 35-39

21

60

28:33

1:21

37

1:13:21

0:58

32

44:27

2:28:41

35

Jonathan Smith

501

38

M

7 M 35-39

21

46

27:33

1:17

38

1:13:22

1:19

37

45:16

2:28:49

36

Nathan Brown

465

22

M

4 M 20-24

21

15

23:59

0:44

47

1:14:51

1:05

53

48:50

2:29:32

37

Denise Vanek

414

51

F

1 F 50-54

21

9

23:27

1:34

46

1:14:30

1:07

59

49:09

2:29:49

38

BRIAN HACKENBURG

423

37

M

8 M 35-39

21

70

29:54

1:36

25

1:12:01

1:27

35

44:57

2:29:57

39

Greg Kempf

528

45

M

7 M 45-49

27

19

24:04

0:45

78

1:21:26

0:24

26

44:14

2:30:56

40

Daniel Smith

519

45

M

8 M 45-49

22

18

24:02

1:07

26

1:12:19

1:31

74

51:58

2:30:59

41

Elbert Foo

432

19

M

2 M 15-19

21

36

26:38

2:41

49

1:15:15

1:13

39

45:19

2:31:08

42

Ben Norton

486

48

M

9 M 45-49

21

50

27:40

1:17

32

1:13:08

1:04

51

48:24

2:31:36

43

Todd McIntyre

515

49

M

10 M 45-49

24

98

33:03

1:37

43

1:13:55

0:45

17

42:40

2:32:01

44

Dax Hiteshew

526

34

M

5 M 30-34

22

40

27:00

1:19

51

1:15:30

0:41

58

49:02

2:33:35

45

Larry Mears

341

59

M

1 M 55-59

21

33

26:13

1:46

52

1:15:54

0:45

62

49:27

2:34:07

46

Gene Thomas

470

46

M

11 M 45-49

21

51

27:42

1:39

35

1:13:13

0:51

71

51:01

2:34:28

47

Brian Wahl

415

40

M

5 M 40-44

21

17

24:01

0:58

50

1:15:24

1:23

85

52:44

2:34:32

48

Jeffrey Harrison

343

39

M

9 M 35-39

21

107

33:54

1:27

42

1:13:54

0:56

28

44:19

2:34:32

49

Nathan Richey

498

23

M

5 M 20-24

21

65

29:14

1:31

39

1:13:33

1:30

56

49:00

2:34:51

50

Zach Ickes

499

23

M

6 M 20-24

21

30

25:59

1:32

58

1:16:48

1:30

55

49:00

2:34:51

 

------- Swim/Run 1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Adam Roark

523

25

M

5 M 25-29

22

21

24:39

0:52

63

1:18:28

0:43

69

50:48

2:35:32

52

Ted Popiel

456

53

M

5 M 50-54

21

38

26:45

2:26

56

1:16:13

1:23

61

49:17

2:36:06

53

Kevin Chorniak

461

43

M

6 M 40-44

21

42

27:16

0:57

76

1:21:10

0:41

45

46:25

2:36:31

54

Joanne Collins

462

54

F

2 F 50-54

21

73

30:42

1:10

62

1:18:24

0:53

41

45:51

2:37:02

55

Tim Bowman

356

58

M

2 M 55-59

22

75

30:58

1:33

41

1:13:51

0:51

63

49:51

2:37:05

56

Curtis Koch

435

53

M

6 M 50-54

21

14

23:51

1:46

71

1:19:40

1:06

68

50:48

2:37:12

57

Nathan Kavali

438

27

M

6 M 25-29

21

76

30:59

1:15

80

1:21:57

1:01

19

42:46

2:38:00

58

Robert Chipka

399

50

M

7 M 50-54

21

83

31:35

1:43

21

1:10:42

1:20

88

53:11

2:38:34

59

James Galloway

555

54

M

8 M 50-54

21

85

31:48

1:53

59

1:17:35

1:13

44

46:13

2:38:44

60

Scott Forsythe

483

46

M

12 M 45-49

21

81

31:26

1:49

61

1:18:06

1:11

47

47:09

2:39:43

61

John Hohenberger

464

38

M

10 M 35-39

21

66

29:24

1:14

79

1:21:42

0:55

46

46:30

2:39:46

62

MEGAN HALL

488

26

F

1 F 25-29

21

102

33:19

1:01

60

1:17:42

1:12

48

47:21

2:40:38

63

Stefan Eriksen

460

28

M

7 M 25-29

21

55

28:02

2:20

94

1:25:00

1:25

36

45:15

2:42:04

64

Beth Darmstadter

473

48

F

1 F 45-49

21

41

27:13

2:00

97

1:25:47

0:58

43

46:08

2:42:08

65

Edward Wheeler

346

59

M

3 M 55-59

21

31

26:01

0:44

73

1:19:43

0:43

97

55:03

2:42:17

66

Kevin Blake

496

48

M

13 M 45-49

21

101

33:18

2:51

29

1:12:41

1:36

81

52:34

2:43:02

67

Kevin Koons

495

37

M

11 M 35-39

21

82

31:29

1:31

77

1:21:13

0:55

50

48:13

2:43:22

68

Melissa Staley

447

48

F

2 F 45-49

21

120

36:32

2:38

48

1:14:56

1:22

49

48:08

2:43:37

69

Ryan Kraner

494

20

M

7 M 20-24

21

69

29:44

3:12

70

1:19:35

1:46

64

50:13

2:44:33

70

Phil Kerber

395

38

M

12 M 35-39

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

2:45:00

2:45:00

71

Jamie Chipka

398

21

F

1 F 20-24

21

53

27:50

1:16

82

1:22:26

0:59

83

52:37

2:45:10

72

Tom Dusza

422

48

M

14 M 45-49

21

88

32:00

2:24

65

1:18:47

1:42

65

50:27

2:45:22

73

Carolyn Billick

448

32

F

2 F 30-34

21

43

27:25

1:30

84

1:23:03

1:20

78

52:16

2:45:36

74

Michael Williams

478

42

M

7 M 40-44

21

90

32:10

1:15

67

1:19:18

1:04

77

52:10

2:45:59

75

Greg Voltz

452

27

M

8 M 25-29

21

127

37:39

0:55

45

1:14:19

1:06

80

52:22

2:46:23

 

------- Swim/Run 1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Becky Martin

411

37

F

2 F 35-39

21

68

29:34

1:26

69

1:19:35

1:32

93

54:21

2:46:30

77

Ted Jaspers

441

60

M

1 M 60-64

21

92

32:21

2:57

54

1:15:58

2:33

86

52:58

2:46:50

78

KRISTEN THALMAN

400

38

F

3 F 35-39

21

79

31:20

1:28

89

1:24:06

1:09

57

49:01

2:47:06

79

Steven Bernard

413

53

M

9 M 50-54

21

100

33:16

2:16

75

1:20:56

1:25

60

49:11

2:47:07

80

Matthew Schreiber

354

33

M

6 M 30-34

23

112

34:20

1:13

66

1:19:17

0:42

75

52:06

2:47:39

81

Walter Senney

407

29

M

9 M 25-29

21

35

26:36

2:22

83

1:22:44

2:44

95

54:30

2:48:58

82

Amanda Stanoszek

406

33

F

3 F 30-34

21

54

27:57

1:33

95

1:25:03

1:04

94

54:24

2:50:03

83

Erika Patterson

412

29

F

2 F 25-29

21

77

31:17

1:06

98

1:25:50

1:00

70

50:53

2:50:08

84

Patrick Payne

510

40

M

8 M 40-44

23

104

33:47

1:18

53

1:15:57

0:58

110

58:10

2:50:13

85

Michael Lyons

479

44

M

9 M 40-44

21

126

37:27

1:29

57

1:16:18

1:23

96

54:56

2:51:35

86

Heather Root

474

37

F

4 F 35-39

21

67

29:33

2:51

103

1:26:45

0:57

73

51:30

2:51:39

87

Jim Keegan

553

46

M

15 M 45-49

21

105

33:52

3:35

116

1:31:07

1:54

13

41:34

2:52:04

88

Christopher Seeley

353

40

M

10 M 40-44

23

110

34:04

1:59

74

1:19:45

0:59

100

56:07

2:52:55

89

William Orshoski

444

42

M

11 M 40-44

21

125

37:16

2:06

81

1:22:06

1:11

66

50:30

2:53:11

90

Todd Jaros

428

46

M

16 M 45-49

21

116

35:18

2:02

96

1:25:23

0:47

67

50:45

2:54:17

91

Andrew Yohman

593

34

M

7 M 30-34

21

133

39:28

2:40

68

1:19:27

1:25

72

51:20

2:54:22

92

Brad Norton

560

45

M

17 M 45-49

21

108

33:56

2:31

90

1:24:12

1:33

76

52:09

2:54:23

93

Robin Grioni

433

46

M

18 M 45-49

21

28

25:41

1:11

133

1:36:58

1:37

54

48:58

2:54:27

94

Mike Sarns, Jr.

454

43

M

12 M 40-44

21

106

33:54

1:42

72

1:19:42

1:10

121

59:57

2:56:27

95

George Rendell

349

51

M

10 M 50-54

21

29

25:48

2:27

102

1:26:28

1:41

123

1:00:28

2:56:56

96

Maria Minadeo

451

30

F

4 F 30-34

21

61

28:42

1:59

118

1:31:52

1:22

87

53:05

2:57:02

97

John Gulvezan

503

23

M

8 M 20-24

21

84

31:42

1:32

99

1:26:04

1:22

102

56:23

2:57:05

98

Anita Woods

213

45

F

3 F 45-49

21

71

30:16

2:14

91

1:24:22

1:52

112

58:29

2:57:16

99

Ozlem Alper-Ekin

404

42

F

1 F 40-44

21

113

34:38

1:52

101

1:26:25

1:11

90

53:33

2:57:41

100

Brian Maloney

419

52

M

11 M 50-54

21

94

32:24

2:17

113

1:28:59

1:27

84

52:38

2:57:47

 

------- Swim/Run 1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

101

Andrea Scheetz

500

28

F

3 F 25-29

21

93

32:24

2:38

87

1:23:47

1:45

105

57:20

2:57:54

102

Angela Hogan

397

41

F

2 F 40-44

21

121

36:41

0:58

85

1:23:04

1:13

99

56:00

2:57:59

103

Camilla Cullis

527

28

F

4 F 25-29

28

11

23:31

1:09

130

1:36:05

0:39

104

56:50

2:58:16

104

Coralee Skoch

466

29

F

5 F 25-29

21

49

27:40

1:58

100

1:26:16

0:51

126

1:01:50

2:58:37

105

martin beerman

426

60

M

2 M 60-64

21

128

38:22

1:42

64

1:18:44

1:09

117

59:13

2:59:11

106

Courtney Baker

481

42

F

3 F 40-44

21

119

36:19

2:03

105

1:27:06

1:08

92

53:42

3:00:21

107

Courtney Harman

458

32

F

5 F 30-34

21

111

34:17

1:43

93

1:24:55

1:38

109

58:05

3:00:40

108

James Hlavaty

431

42

M

13 M 40-44

21

48

27:39

2:14

111

1:28:48

1:58

122

1:00:21

3:01:02

109

Lynne Forsythe

484

49

F

4 F 45-49

21

109

34:00

1:57

108

1:28:25

1:01

98

55:57

3:01:22

110

Aimee Millward

442

46

F

5 F 45-49

21

74

30:47

1:36

115

1:30:06

1:01

108

57:59

3:01:31

111

Terry Brown

489

40

M

14 M 40-44

21

86

31:49

2:26

88

1:24:01

1:43

125

1:01:30

3:01:32

112

Tanya Cady

457

60

F

1 F 60-64

21

78

31:17

2:45

125

1:33:31

1:14

89

53:18

3:02:06

113

Colin Wilson

472

29

M

10 M 25-29

21

80

31:24

2:31

131

1:36:09

0:46

79

52:19

3:03:09

114

Brian Jaros

430

44

M

15 M 40-44

21

115

34:57

2:20

104

1:26:56

0:58

111

58:14

3:03:26

115

Dominic Schur

439

29

M

11 M 25-29

21

139

43:33

2:18

92

1:24:39

1:18

82

52:36

3:04:26

116

BRAD QUA

394

52

M

12 M 50-54

21

72

30:25

3:47

86

1:23:29

1:42

130

1:05:50

3:05:15

117

Ashlea Gray

492

31

F

6 F 30-34

21

91

32:14

2:56

119

1:31:58

1:17

106

57:23

3:05:50

118

Julie Osoteo

557

41

F

4 F 40-44

21

32

26:05

1:49

140

1:43:05

1:21

91

53:37

3:06:00

119

Denise Gross

437

55

F

1 F 55-59

21

118

35:39

1:22

107

1:27:31

1:08

124

1:00:35

3:06:16

120

Elizabeth Katterle

424

47

F

6 F 45-49

21

99

33:12

1:39

124

1:33:25

1:08

115

58:44

3:08:10

121

Jessica Flynn

453

30

F

7 F 30-34

21

123

36:54

2:35

110

1:28:31

1:13

119

59:30

3:08:45

122

Dannette Trappe

443

40

F

5 F 40-44

21

136

40:41

1:34

106

1:27:17

1:13

120

59:30

3:10:17

123

Jerry Wolf

409

63

M

3 M 60-64

21

124

37:10

2:44

120

1:32:31

1:48

103

56:32

3:10:47

124

Kathleen Teuscher

436

54

F

3 F 50-54

21

89

32:02

4:31

127

1:33:53

2:47

113

58:32

3:11:47

125

Jillian Shook

449

13

F

1 F 0-14

21

87

31:50

1:55

139

1:42:31

0:29

101

56:21

3:13:08

 

------- Swim/Run 1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

126

Jim Melle

551

44

M

16 M 40-44

21

96

32:49

1:57

137

1:38:45

1:53

118

59:30

3:14:56

127

Deborah Reed

427

47

F

7 F 45-49

21

114

34:50

2:02

121

1:32:56

1:44

132

1:06:30

3:18:04

128

Dave Waitkus

512

56

M

4 M 55-59

23

137

41:20

2:21

112

1:28:57

1:54

128

1:03:47

3:18:21

129

Levi Blake

497

20

M

9 M 20-24

21

129

38:24

2:46

109

1:28:28

2:19

131

1:06:24

3:18:23

130

Ginger Wuebker

434

44

F

6 F 40-44

21

59

28:32

3:49

117

1:31:29

3:22

136

1:11:16

3:18:29

131

Jonathan Fredrick

476

30

M

8 M 30-34

21

117

35:27

7:46

126

1:33:35

4:22

107

57:58

3:19:11

132

Larry Cheng

355

51

M

13 M 50-54

23

97

32:57

7:35

123

1:33:09

2:35

127

1:03:12

3:19:29

133

CoCo Griffis

469

50

F

4 F 50-54

21

103

33:44

3:47

122

1:33:08

1:56

133

1:07:00

3:19:37

134

rob lyons

450

59

M

5 M 55-59

21

95

32:34

2:05

114

1:29:53

1:38

138

1:15:42

3:21:55

135

Mark Reagan

342

53

M

14 M 50-54

21

130

38:28

2:14

129

1:35:19

1:16

129

1:05:49

3:23:07

136

Hannah Riley

429

21

F

2 F 20-24

21

131

38:44

3:33

128

1:34:03

0:54

135

1:09:41

3:26:58

137

Jacqueline Ruetenik

421

29

F

6 F 25-29

21

135

40:32

2:02

134

1:36:58

1:27

134

1:07:05

3:28:06

138

Carolyn Kragh

475

23

F

3 F 20-24

21

138

41:43

3:08

141

1:44:26

0:52

116

58:56

3:29:08

139

krystol koos

471

33

F

8 F 30-34

21

132

38:45

1:48

135

1:37:03

1:31

137

1:11:18

3:30:27

140

rick wolf

408

60

M

4 M 60-64

21

140

52:55

3:35

132

1:36:13

1:38

114

58:37

3:33:01

141

Charles Kunos

514

39

M

13 M 35-39

23

122

36:51

4:48

138

1:39:08

1:43

139

1:16:01

3:38:33

142

George Verlich

455

65

M

1 M 65-69

21

134

39:54

3:03

136

1:37:23

2:03

140

1:19:53

3:42:18