Vermilion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon- Age Group

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Anthony Coletta 534 28 1 23:28 1:33 1 1:12:58 1:32 1 48:57 2:28:29
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Samuel Scheetz 538 32 1 27:25 2:04 1 1:20:26 1:47 1 56:54 2:48:37
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Matthew Ksenyak 530 38 1 21:02 1:30 1 1:13:46 1:05 1 41:59 2:19:25
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Douglas Jones 537 49 1 20:34 0:39 1 1:15:50 0:42 1 42:20 2:20:08
2 6 John Guernsey 543 46 3 25:51 1:06 2 1:16:53 1:13 2 53:32 2:38:36
3 7 Jon Fiora 533 48 2 25:31 1:16 3 1:19:39 1:32 3 54:07 2:42:07
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Scott Zubricky 529 52 1 20:37   3 1:30:53   3 1:51:39 2:13:11
2 9 Danny Blowe 532 53 2 27:25 1:42 1 1:27:15 2:05 1 59:03 2:57:33
3 10 John Hojnacki 535 53 3 29:54 1:40 2 1:30:34 1:39 2 1:08:43 3:12:32
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Willets 541 60 1 22:53 0:47 1 1:23:49 0:44 1 47:36 2:35:52
 

Olympic Duathlon- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Lito Espinosa 545 38 1 20:54 0:36 1 1:09:20 0:33 1 41:16 2:12:40
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ben Hastings 539 43 1 20:31 1:13 1 1:04:21 0:57 1 42:18 2:09:22
 

Olympic Duathlon- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Adrian Drake 540 38 1 20:42 0:36 1 1:17:36 0:24 1 42:47 2:22:08