Vermilion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon

Overall Results

August 18, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Connor Landreth 106 13 M 1 M 0-14 41 2 4:36 1:34 2 22:54   3 15:11 44:16
2 dave landreth 95 50 M 1 M 50-54 41 5 4:52 1:30 1 22:42 1:03 1 14:08 44:16
3 Chad Rosin 74 38 M 1 M 35-39 41 4 4:45 1:48 8 24:44 0:54 5 16:08 48:22
4 Chris Near 76 46 M 1 M 45-49 41 10 5:21 2:06 4 23:43 1:14 6 16:26 48:53
5 Bill Hudson 80 51 M 2 M 50-54 41 8 5:10 1:06 3 23:20 1:16 9 18:10 49:04
6 Ben Stadler 85 15 M 1 M 15-19 41 1 4:35 1:34 9 24:55 0:41 8 17:24 49:11
7 Bob Smith 90 55 M 1 M 55-59 41 9 5:17 2:52 7 24:29 1:03 7 16:40 50:24
8 Paul Herman 72 49 M 2 M 45-49 41 29 7:59 3:08 5 24:19 1:51 2 14:29 51:48
9 Tina Lentz 99 39 F 1 F 35-39 41 14 5:56 2:10 10 25:21 0:43 12 18:43 52:55
10 Larry Gray 107 54 M 3 M 50-54 41 16 6:00 2:19 6 24:21 1:44 13 18:54 53:20
11 Wendy Nitschke 105 44 F 1 F 40-44 41 6 4:57 1:28 11 26:00 1:29 17 19:38 53:34
12 Brent Cox 83 15 M 2 M 15-19 41 17 6:03 3:16 18 29:36 1:05 4 15:25 55:27
13 Jeremy Brogan 100 39 M 2 M 35-39 41 3 4:43 3:07 16 28:33 0:51 11 18:34 55:49
14 Michael Cox 82 47 M 3 M 45-49 41 12 5:36 2:30 15 28:27 0:58 16 19:34 57:07
15 Stefanie Russo 88 36 F 2 F 35-39 41 20 6:25 2:14 13 27:17   25 21:29 57:26
16 Myrna McMunn 257 36 F 3 F 35-39 41 22 6:27 2:45 12 27:02 1:34 18 19:40 57:30
17 kerry hart 96 41 F 2 F 40-44 41 15 5:58 1:38 23 30:37 0:52 10 18:25 57:33
18 Ashley Eastburn 92 22 F 1 F 20-24 41 7 5:07 2:37 19 29:53 1:57 15 19:27 59:05
19 Gregory Edinger 75 46 M 4 M 45-49 41 11 5:35 2:48 20 30:09   23 20:32 59:06
20 Mary Jane Grob 561 61 F 1 F 60-64 41 30 8:04 0:45 17 28:39 0:31 28 22:35 1:00:35
21 Liz Peck 91 36 F 4 F 35-39 41 25 7:07 2:27 14 28:14 0:58 26 22:13 1:01:01
22 Kristin Anderson 98 46 F 1 F 45-49 41 24 6:52 2:27 22 30:21 1:16 27 22:14 1:03:12
23 Abigail Barnes 77 41 F 3 F 40-44 41 21 6:25 3:06 25 32:23 1:01 24 20:49 1:03:46
24 Jorden Edinger 94 20 F 2 F 20-24 41 19 6:24 3:08 28 32:59 1:04 22 20:28 1:04:05
25 Mary Ellen Edinger 93 44 F 4 F 40-44 41 18 6:24 3:09 27 32:57 1:05 21 20:28 1:04:05
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kim Crozier 81 28 F 1 F 25-29 41 27 7:47 2:23 21 30:19 2:21 29 23:00 1:05:52
27 Stacy Baumgartner 562 42 F 5 F 40-44 41 23 6:30 3:30 29 35:43 0:58 14 19:24 1:06:06
28 Thomas Nappier 89 73 M 1 M 70-74 41 28 7:58 2:38 26 32:25 0:48 30 23:12 1:07:02
29 Lisa Beursken 554 34 F 1 F 30-34 41 26 7:24 2:00 24 32:20 1:01 32 24:35 1:07:21
30 Kristie Jolliff 78 42 F 6 F 40-44 41 32 8:50 5:55 31 36:57 1:12 20 19:57 1:12:51
31 Stephanie Wykes 79 35 F 5 F 35-39 41 31 8:49 5:55 32 36:59 1:10 19 19:56 1:12:51
32 Chris Donovan 86 43 M 1 M 40-44 41 13 5:37 17:45 30 36:16 2:45 31 23:39 1:26:03
33 Amber Donovan 87 42 F 7 F 40-44 41 34 45:55 2:22 33 37:19 1:43 33 24:40 1:52:00
34 Grant Lewis 104 41 M 2 M 40-44 43 33 17:14 39:35 34 1:08:04 14:39 34 1:18:06 3:37:40