Vermilion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Triathlon- Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Ashley Eastburn 92 22 1 5:07 2:37 1 29:53 1:57 1 19:27 59:05
2 24 Jorden Edinger 94 20 2 6:24 3:08 2 32:59 1:04 2 20:28 1:04:05
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Kim Crozier 81 28 1 7:47 2:23 1 30:19 2:21 1 23:00 1:05:52
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Lisa Beursken 554 34 1 7:24 2:00 1 32:20 1:01 1 24:35 1:07:21
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Tina Lentz 99 39 1 5:56 2:10 1 25:21 0:43 1 18:43 52:55
2 15 Stefanie Russo 88 36 2 6:25 2:14 3 27:17   4 21:29 57:26
3 16 Myrna McMunn 257 36 3 6:27 2:45 2 27:02 1:34 2 19:40 57:30
4 21 Liz Peck 91 36 4 7:07 2:27 4 28:14 0:58 5 22:13 1:01:01
5 31 Stephanie Wykes 79 35 5 8:49 5:55 5 36:59 1:10 3 19:56 1:12:51
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Wendy Nitschke 105 44 1 4:57 1:28 1 26:00 1:29 3 19:38 53:34
2 17 kerry hart 96 41 2 5:58 1:38 2 30:37 0:52 1 18:25 57:33
3 23 Abigail Barnes 77 41 4 6:25 3:06 3 32:23 1:01 6 20:49 1:03:46
4 25 Mary Ellen Edinger 93 44 3 6:24 3:09 4 32:57 1:05 5 20:28 1:04:05
5 27 Stacy Baumgartner 562 42 5 6:30 3:30 5 35:43 0:58 2 19:24 1:06:06
6 30 Kristie Jolliff 78 42 6 8:50 5:55 6 36:57 1:12 4 19:57 1:12:51
7 33 Amber Donovan 87 42 7 45:55 2:22 7 37:19 1:43 7 24:40 1:52:00
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Kristin Anderson 98 46 1 6:52 2:27 1 30:21 1:16 1 22:14 1:03:12
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Mary Jane Grob 561 61 1 8:04 0:45 1 28:39 0:31 1 22:35 1:00:35
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Connor Landreth 106 13 1 4:36 1:34 1 22:54   1 15:11 44:16
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Ben Stadler 85 15 1 4:35 1:34 1 24:55 0:41 2 17:24 49:11
2 12 Brent Cox 83 15 2 6:03 3:16 2 29:36 1:05 1 15:25 55:27
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Chad Rosin 74 38 2 4:45 1:48 1 24:44 0:54 1 16:08 48:22
2 13 Jeremy Brogan 100 39 1 4:43 3:07 2 28:33 0:51 2 18:34 55:49
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Chris Donovan 86 43 1 5:37 17:45 1 36:16 2:45 1 23:39 1:26:03
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Chris Near 76 46 1 5:21 2:06 1 23:43 1:14 2 16:26 48:53
2 8 Paul Herman 72 49 4 7:59 3:08 2 24:19 1:51 1 14:29 51:48
3 14 Michael Cox 82 47 3 5:36 2:30 3 28:27 0:58 3 19:34 57:07
4 19 Gregory Edinger 75 46 2 5:35 2:48 4 30:09   4 20:32 59:06
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 dave landreth 95 50 1 4:52 1:30 1 22:42 1:03 1 14:08 44:16
2 5 Bill Hudson 80 51 2 5:10 1:06 2 23:20 1:16 2 18:10 49:04
3 10 Larry Gray 107 54 3 6:00 2:19 3 24:21 1:44 3 18:54 53:20
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Bob Smith 90 55 1 5:17 2:52 1 24:29 1:03 1 16:40 50:24
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Thomas Nappier 89 73 1 7:58 2:38 1 32:25 0:48 1 23:12 1:07:02
 

Mini Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Grant Lewis 104 41 1 17:14 39:35 1 1:08:04 14:39 1 1:18:06 3:37:40