Vermilion Harbor Kids Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

10 & Under Triathlon

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sam Russo 38 8 1 2:37 1:08 1 14:49 0:32 1 3:22 22:30
2 10 David Posey 20 8 2 3:20 2:30 2 16:29 0:41 2 4:16 27:19
3 18 Eric Davis 13 8 3 3:23 2:14 3 23:55 0:42 3 4:33 34:49
 

Male Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Sean Farrell 24 9 1 3:00 1:28 1 14:29 0:23 1 3:44 23:06
2 9 CLAY FALLON 36 9 2 3:09 1:01 2 18:07 0:28 2 4:10 26:58
3 16 Calvin Steif 45 9 3 3:44 3:49 3 20:14 0:37 3 4:13 32:40
 

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Wil Heizelman 9 10 1 2:45 1:18 1 11:57 0:27 1 3:27 19:57
2 8 Aaron Posey 19 10 3 3:16 1:57 2 14:53 0:51 2 4:13 25:12
3 13 Max Sfeir 43 10 4 3:46 2:55 3 17:00 0:44 3 4:15 28:43
4 14 James Soltis 29 10 2 3:10 2:59 4 19:18 0:41 4 3:55 30:05
5 19 Joe Gerstle 17 10 5 5:01 3:06 5 20:14 1:13 5 5:53 35:29
 

Female Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Evan Bagley 34 7 1 3:36 4:27 1 20:34 0:56 1 4:22 33:57
 

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Paige Armstrong 27 9 1 2:40 0:47 1 13:41 0:30 1 4:18 21:58
2 11 Grace Karbler 21 9 2 3:01 2:38 2 18:19 0:29 2 2:51 27:21
 

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Emmi Pinkowski 25 10 1 2:30 2:03 1 15:00 0:39 1 3:51 24:04
2 6 Olivia Sidoti 49 10 3 2:51 1:53 2 15:08 0:40 2 4:08 24:42
3 7 Deryn Bagley 33 10 4 2:54 2:35 3 14:53 0:34 3 3:56 24:54
4 12 Sandra Gasler 12 10 2 2:43 2:01 4 18:40 0:33 4 4:13 28:12
5 15 KYLA KOOS 11 10 5 4:21 2:33 5 18:00 0:47 5 4:56 30:39