Deer Creek Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Women Only Tri - Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ally Meehan 1 13 2 4:04 0:50 1 26:26   1 15:18 46:39
2 20 Alexis Widenhouse 73 13 1 3:59 2:41 2 30:59 1:35 2 23:43 1:02:59
3 27 shea lynch 676 14 3 6:50 3:42 3 35:09 1:29 3 21:14 1:08:26
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Allison Schroeder 3 18 1 3:48 1:32 1 26:13   1 16:34 48:09
2 34 Daniele Miracle 4 19 2 5:31 2:22 2 43:40 0:51 2 27:33 1:19:59
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Megan Deichler 70 29 2 5:28 1:35 2 31:05 0:47 1 15:17 54:15
2 8 Sarah Zechiel-Long 6 28 1 5:28 2:22 1 28:15 1:27 2 18:55 56:29
3 32 Sarah Kessler 5 25 3 6:16 2:27 3 41:41 1:14 3 26:45 1:18:25
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Kristen Schulz 9 33 7 6:01 1:20 1 26:49 1:22 1 21:14 56:48
2 11 Marcella McKoon 40 33 4 5:38 1:59 2 29:22 1:06 2 21:00 59:07
3 14 Kim Barton 12 34 3 5:34 2:40 3 29:24 1:10 3 20:46 59:36
4 16 Amy Pohlman 46 34 1 5:12 2:15 4 30:17 1:07 4 22:30 1:01:23
5 23 Hannah Dasgupta 8 30 5 5:51 1:59 5 31:51 1:13 5 25:10 1:06:07
6 28 Nicole Esker 10 34 2 5:29 2:42 6 39:52 0:52 6 21:16 1:10:12
7 35 Hillairy Boltenhouse 11 34 6 5:52 2:32 7 41:07 1:05 7 30:06 1:20:43
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Kara Litle 18 39 3 5:38 1:13 1 27:25 0:40 1 20:34 55:32
2 7 Parveti Wood 14 35 4 6:01 1:22 3 30:10 0:49 2 17:52 56:14
3 13 Marcea Grilli 17 38 1 5:21 1:51 2 28:38 0:49 3 22:40 59:21
4 21 Jennifer West 13 35 2 5:30 2:11 4 30:44 1:38 4 23:54 1:04:00
5 29 Janice Hickman 16 37 5 6:10 1:58 5 36:11 1:01 5 27:13 1:12:35
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Tamara Widenhouse 77 43 1 5:00 1:51 1 26:28 1:40 1 22:38 57:38
2 19 Karen Rathburn 19 40 2 5:27 2:48 2 33:59 1:19 2 19:15 1:02:50
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jeanette Shires 78 46 1 4:40 1:36 1 23:50 1:23 1 20:59 52:28
2 5 Gretchen Johnson 25 45 3 5:16 1:11 2 25:45 1:20 2 20:54 54:28
3 15 Karen Hammond 26 46 6 5:25 1:36 4 30:26 1:13 3 21:13 59:55
4 17 Ramona O' Brien 29 49 5 5:20 2:46 7 32:14 0:57 4 20:52 1:02:11
5 18 Lori Hamann 53 45 2 5:14 2:32 5 30:07 0:59 5 23:55 1:02:49
6 26 Jill Cahill 28 47 4 5:19 1:54 6 32:27 0:59 6 27:37 1:08:17
7 31 Gloria Quintanilla 27 46 9 6:18 3:26 8 36:34 1:08 7 26:24 1:13:51
8 33 Sheila Smith 24 45 7 5:31 2:24 9 43:38 0:52 8 27:34 1:19:59
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Dee Seidenschmidt 31 50 1 5:29 1:40 1 27:10 2:02 1 22:53 59:16
2 24 Deb McInturff 32 51 2 5:35 3:25 2 31:24 0:42 2 25:57 1:07:06
3 36 Maureen Barry 33 53 3 7:36 2:25 3 37:43 1:51 3 31:53 1:21:29
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Erin OBrien 34 56 1 5:27 3:52 2 33:35 0:46 1 21:55 1:05:36
2 30 Connie OBrien 35 59 2 6:05 3:03 1 31:36 1:07 2 31:43 1:13:35
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Linda Hohenberger 45 64 1 8:34 2:52 1 32:00 2:29 1 22:02 1:07:59
 

Women Only Tri - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Carey Walley 83 39 1 4:31 1:25 1 26:06 1:25 1 21:41 55:10
2 2 Heidi Dinh 39 44 2 5:01 2:16 2 25:59 1:26 2 23:28 58:12
3 3 Kelly ovington 74 44 3 5:28 3:03 3 29:26 2:34 3 26:40 1:07:12
4 4 Megan Adelman 59 33 6 6:13 2:43 4 31:49 1:35 4 27:06 1:09:28
5 5 Krystal Reed 37 32 4 5:44 1:44 5 35:04 1:41 5 32:28 1:16:44
6 6 Jessi Whitacre 36 30 5 6:00 3:25 6 36:39 1:32 6 29:34 1:17:13