Deer Creek Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Nathan Boone 299 18 1 12:45 1:54 1 38:47   1 1:01:17 1:14:02
2 38 Jacob Banta 200 15 3 17:26 2:00 2 37:37 1:14 2 23:18 1:21:37
3 84 Cam Harsch 201 15 2 14:34 2:21 3 44:45 0:57 3 29:42 1:32:22
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Nathan Damm 207 25 5 16:39 0:55 2 34:41 0:41 1 21:49 1:14:47
2 16 Joseph Doeffinger 214 28 1 14:08 1:19 1 36:42 0:52 2 22:20 1:15:25
3 32 Jordan Johnson 209 26 2 14:14 1:10 3 37:01 1:07 3 26:24 1:19:57
4 39 Daniel Carpenter 211 27 4 16:21 1:56 4 38:44 1:21 4 23:42 1:22:06
5 56 Jeffrey Stavroff 213 28 7 19:37 2:58 6 37:56 2:09 5 22:15 1:24:58
6 88 Travis Shaul 215 28 3 16:05 2:00 5 40:38 1:08 6 33:30 1:33:22
7 91 Matt Schario 217 29 6 19:19 2:45 7 39:09 1:54 7 30:29 1:33:39
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Stephen Cain 220 30 1 10:22 0:51 1 32:38 0:38 1 20:50 1:05:21
2 5 Joel Suckow 228 31 2 12:10 1:00 2 35:58 1:07 2 20:37 1:10:56
3 14 John Pater 223 30 4 15:09 1:15 4 36:01 0:43 3 20:59 1:14:09
4 22 Michael Mills 232 32 5 15:48 1:20 5 37:28 0:42 4 22:18 1:17:37
5 29 Nicholas Kiger 221 30 3 14:03 2:04 3 36:15   5 27:12 1:19:36
6 51 Joey Svec 233 32 9 18:11 2:43 6 36:40   6 26:45 1:24:21
7 52 Clint Beach 240 33 7 16:20 2:02 7 39:14 0:53 7 25:53 1:24:24
8 57 Tim Kelley 224 31 10 18:24 2:20 8 37:59 1:11 8 25:05 1:25:01
9 58 Daniel Coor 222 30 8 17:25 2:08 9 41:01 1:40 9 22:51 1:25:06
10 101 Andrew Wendeln 239 33 11 20:01 2:38 10 43:02 1:37 10 28:47 1:36:07
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kasey Kist 256 36 2 11:57 0:58 1 31:08 0:40 1 17:45 1:02:29
2 3 david Heithaus 261 36 1 10:27 1:10 2 33:34 1:09 2 19:22 1:05:43
3 17 Jeremy Chandler 248 35 6 14:30 1:20 3 35:49 1:03 3 22:51 1:15:35
4 28 Tommy McNear 265 37 9 16:46 1:07 6 38:45 0:44 4 22:08 1:19:33
5 34 Tim Shook 415 35 8 16:36 1:21 5 38:11 1:40 5 22:47 1:20:36
6 40 Todd Hurtt 424 37 5 14:27 0:50 4 40:08 0:52 6 25:47 1:22:06
7 44 David Jablonski 259 36 4 14:18 1:50 8 42:04 1:11 7 23:50 1:23:15
8 54 Billy Rackley 254 35 10 17:39 2:12 9 39:38 1:09 8 24:14 1:24:55
9 65 Shawn Koivisto 267 38 7 16:09 2:28 10 41:47 1:59 9 25:12 1:27:37
10 67 Jeffrey Anderson 262 37 3 13:24 2:08 7 41:59 1:38 10 28:59 1:28:10
11 118 Judson Armentrout 251 35 11 19:50 3:23 11 47:03   11 1:21:52 1:41:43
12 137 David Hettinger 246 35 12 41:20 6:21 12 1:01:37 1:44 12 37:56 2:28:59
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Robert Ekin 426 42 5 13:35 2:02 2 33:41 0:54 1 21:13 1:11:26
2 10 Christopher Adin 435 43 9 14:33 1:45 3 33:19 1:22 2 21:39 1:12:40
3 18 Joe Vocke 288 43 1 10:39 2:02 4 38:07 1:26 3 23:34 1:15:51
4 21 Jay Sutton 388 40 2 11:49 0:56 1 36:04 0:42 4 27:51 1:17:24
5 25 Sean Sloan 294 44 8 14:27 1:17 5 36:49   5 25:52 1:18:27
6 35 Christopher Kinsler 276 40 7 14:11 1:21 6 38:21 0:51 6 25:53 1:20:39
7 46 Stephen Muskopf 281 42 15 18:21 2:01 9 36:15 1:03 7 26:04 1:23:46
8 62 tommy brand 283 42 10 17:06 2:11 10 40:07 2:17 8 24:56 1:26:38
9 63 Brian Albanese 282 42 3 12:33 1:50 8 41:00 1:23 9 30:11 1:27:00
10 70 Dan Milam 280 42 13 18:12 2:13 12 40:47 1:25 10 26:15 1:28:54
11 76 Robert Pettifer 277 40 19 29:54 1:58 18 34:36 0:51 11 22:13 1:29:33
12 78 Don Chandler 274 40 6 13:48 2:14 11 43:23 1:33 12 28:59 1:30:00
13 80 travis shaw 293 43 14 18:15 1:51 13 42:14 2:07 13 27:00 1:31:29
14 82 Dean Catalano 291 43 18 21:41 1:55 16 40:38 1:05 14 26:42 1:32:02
15 90 Randy Oyster 290 43 16 18:57 4:00 17 41:49 1:50 15 26:51 1:33:30
16 95 Anthony Fidelibus 285 42 12 17:42 3:18 15 42:47 3:36 16 27:34 1:35:01
17 96 Joel Politi 296 44 17 21:25 2:21 19 44:55 1:03 17 25:20 1:35:07
18 100 Rob Kanable 292 43 11 17:30 2:32 14 42:27 2:06 18 31:27 1:36:04
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Curt Haywood 430 47 1 13:38 1:02 1 33:26 0:58 1 19:40 1:08:46
2 6 Kevin Smyth 305 47 2 14:21 1:13 2 34:33 0:45 2 20:16 1:11:09
3 26 Michael Brewer 300 45 8 19:43 1:34 3 34:08   3 59:07 1:18:50
4 43 John Sachs 429 46 5 18:27 1:15 5 37:41   4 25:40 1:23:05
5 50 Joe Ferdelman 306 47 4 16:53 2:25 4 37:17 1:02 5 26:38 1:24:18
6 74 Tim Vereb 428 46 3 16:04 2:12 6 43:15 0:44 6 26:58 1:29:15
7 81 Mike Neimeier 298 45 10 21:57 1:52 9 42:58 0:57 7 24:07 1:31:53
8 83 Craig Breedlove 310 49 7 19:33 1:51 7 42:34 0:59 8 27:08 1:32:07
9 97 Steve Lopez 297 45 6 18:57 3:07 8 42:42 1:43 9 28:56 1:35:26
10 112 Chris Miller 304 46 9 21:10 2:17 10 43:25 1:59 10 31:07 1:39:59
11 119 John Kadlic 302 45 11 25:54 1:50 11 42:07 1:17 11 31:00 1:42:10
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Todd Hart 318 53 8 14:24 1:10 4 32:04   1 24:34 1:12:13
2 9 William Benson 315 52 1 11:22 1:15 1 0:00 35:11 2 24:28 1:12:17
3 11 Elias (EJ ) Gorman 312 50 3 11:47 2:29 5 35:19 1:35 3 21:48 1:12:59
4 20 Brian Osborn 311 50 2 11:39 1:21 2 0:00   4 1:03:54 1:16:56
5 23 David French 314 52 7 14:21 1:19 3 0:00 38:39 5 23:42 1:18:03
6 30 robert kelley 431 51 9 15:41 1:20 7 36:00 1:12 6 25:27 1:19:42
7 31 Joe Shafer 320 54 4 13:18 1:38 6 37:56 0:53 7 26:01 1:19:47
8 41 Jeffery Bastian 317 53 6 13:35 2:21 9 38:37 1:27 8 26:13 1:22:15
9 42 Brian Hickey 313 51 10 17:07 1:52 10 38:40 1:33 9 23:27 1:22:41
10 45 Kevin Larson 323 54 5 13:25 1:29 11 46:54 1:05 10 20:49 1:23:43
11 53 Paul Chip Klingaman 316 53 11 17:25 1:24 8 35:06 1:12 11 29:31 1:24:40
12 89 Rob Ehrman 319 54 12 17:55 1:51 12 47:45 0:59 12 24:58 1:33:29
13 126 Mark Reagan 788 53 13 22:39 3:34 13 49:41 1:28 13 37:27 1:54:52
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Paul Gigliotti 397 56 1 14:08 1:17 2 34:26 0:50 1 23:27 1:14:09
2 60 John Daley 327 58 3 15:14 1:48 3 39:50 1:38 2 27:16 1:25:48
3 64 Chris Jacobs 326 57 4 16:48 2:42 1 0:00 39:21 3 28:30 1:27:23
4 92 Bryan Erdmann 751 55 2 14:52 2:09 4 44:25 1:43 4 30:34 1:33:45
5 108 James Jones 324 56 5 18:09 2:55 5 45:26 1:44 5 30:57 1:39:13
6 123 MICHAEL WALLS 329 59 6 25:27 1:53 6 46:42 2:45 6 28:24 1:45:13
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Gregory Blatnik 333 60 2 15:46 1:34 1 36:17 0:27 1 23:59 1:18:06
2 85 Jay Andress 335 61 1 15:41 2:00 2 41:44 1:43 2 31:22 1:32:32
3 115 Stephen Geary 417 60 3 16:39 2:55 3 45:09 0:53 3 35:34 1:41:12
4 125 james krumwiede 336 63 5 28:06 2:10 4 43:23 2:01 4 34:01 1:49:43
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 John Menzies 402 65 1 15:17 1:37 1 38:13 1:11 1 27:48 1:24:08
2 109 dave reid 338 65 2 17:15 2:45 2 49:55 0:54 2 28:32 1:39:25
3 124 Russell Clarke 339 69 3 1:12:48   3 40:50   3 34:42 1:45:33
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 129 Gary Rhodes 340 73 1 19:01 4:41 1 54:31 1:12 1 40:12 1:59:38
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 72 Samantha Harris 202 19 1 15:18 2:11 1 45:38 0:49 1 25:08 1:29:05
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Claire Fogarty 205 25 1 11:52 1:02 1 40:20 0:42 1 27:30 1:21:27
2 77 Ariel Klingaman 216 29 6 20:01 2:19 2 37:19 1:15 2 29:03 1:29:58
3 111 Sarah Harvey 218 29 5 18:41 2:51 4 47:06 1:22 3 29:50 1:39:51
4 116 Alex Kachala 212 28 7 22:26 3:06 6 49:24 1:13 4 25:24 1:41:34
5 117 Christy Jones 204 25 4 18:02 1:30 3 47:37 1:32 5 32:54 1:41:37
6 127 Kara Easthon 206 25 3 17:52 2:29 7 56:49 1:17 6 36:28 1:54:57
7 128 Genevieve Santen 208 26 2 17:15 2:16 5 50:58   7 48:36 1:59:06
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Marie Sparrow 237 33 2 14:11 1:30 1 37:29 0:59 1 25:09 1:19:20
2 36 Renae Warner 235 33 1 13:20 1:15 2 40:35   2 1:07:20 1:20:40
3 61 Leah Boyd 236 33 3 14:48 1:47 4 42:53 0:47 3 25:37 1:25:55
4 73 Danielle Ralston 230 32 4 15:04 1:59 3 41:49 1:01 4 29:18 1:29:12
5 79 Jill Inkrott-Smith 229 32 9 23:00 1:40 6 40:12 1:52 5 24:28 1:31:14
6 98 Jessica Fallon 241 33 8 21:17 2:04 7 43:54 2:22 6 26:10 1:35:49
7 104 Susan Kelley 219 30 6 17:34 2:43 5 42:30 1:26 7 33:00 1:37:14
8 107 Devon Mitchell 244 34 5 16:37 2:02 9 50:44 0:48 8 28:59 1:39:12
9 113 Cristina Chandler 234 33 7 21:06 2:59 8 44:39 2:09 9 29:20 1:40:16
10 133 leigh fenderbosch 238 33 10 24:35 2:42 10 54:01 1:52 10 43:32 2:06:43
11 135 angela simon 627 30 11 37:53 3:25 11 50:30 2:49 11 37:50 2:12:29
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 emily heithaus 269 38 5 14:47 1:35 3 35:38 1:11 1 23:13 1:16:25
2 33 Kimberly Bennett 423 36 2 13:39 1:24 5 40:22 1:32 2 23:23 1:20:21
3 49 Amy Koorn 263 37 3 13:52 1:03 4 40:02 1:22 3 27:52 1:24:13
4 55 Kimberly Schubeck 272 39 6 16:32 1:28 1 0:00 40:14 4 26:41 1:24:57
5 59 Jennifer Borger 253 35 1 13:24 1:34 6 43:46 1:29 5 25:27 1:25:41
6 66 Jessica Mackey 252 35 4 14:02 2:58 7 42:32 1:24 6 26:43 1:27:41
7 68 Alexa Case 250 35 7 16:59 1:38 8 42:59 0:45 7 25:56 1:28:19
8 86 Dana Warnock 266 38 10 18:16 2:34 9 42:48 1:29 8 27:41 1:32:50
9 94 MOLLY OSHAUGHNESSY 268 38 11 18:50 2:34 11 43:54 0:53 9 28:01 1:34:13
10 103 Becky Finley 249 35 9 17:54 2:18 10 44:58 1:26 10 30:27 1:37:04
11 105 Marcela Valenzuela 247 35 13 21:01 2:14 2 0:00 43:36 11 31:06 1:37:59
12 106 Caroline Towne 257 36 14 21:08 3:17 13 43:15 1:34 12 28:48 1:38:04
13 114 Mary Adams 270 39 8 17:01 2:19 12 46:19 1:55 13 33:16 1:40:53
14 120 Tricia Brown 260 36 15 23:28 3:55 15 42:27 1:46 14 31:00 1:42:38
15 121 Jennifer Sutton 385 35 12 18:51 2:16 14 47:24 1:18 15 33:18 1:43:09
16 130 ElizaBeth Towne 258 36 16 24:19 3:38 16 54:06 1:43 16 37:25 2:01:13
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 75 Erin Brewer 284 42 2 21:44 1:27 1 39:34   1 1:07:44 1:29:28
2 122 Mel McGilton 278 41 1 20:52 3:22 2 51:08 1:51 2 27:21 1:44:35
3 134 Lisa Pfeifer 287 43 3 21:54 4:02 3 54:48 3:02 3 43:25 2:07:13
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Jane Haberlandt 301 45 1 16:57 1:34 1 37:17 0:53 1 27:10 1:23:54
2 87 Margie Gitzinger 309 48 2 17:18 2:20 2 44:01 1:12 2 28:08 1:33:01
3 99 Amy Trejo 303 45 3 19:12 2:13 3 43:11 1:00 3 30:17 1:35:54
4 136 Karen Buchanan 307 48 4 23:30 3:34 4 52:03 1:53 4 52:00 2:13:02
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 Gwen Corley 432 53 2 15:09 1:35 2 41:48 1:02 1 29:26 1:29:02
2 93 Karen Rokich 321 54 1 13:21 1:51 3 44:40 1:27 2 32:30 1:33:51
3 110 Melinda DelFratte 322 54 3 16:50 1:55 1 0:00 44:39 3 36:24 1:39:49
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 102 Heather Geary 398 57 1 19:40 2:50 1 43:52 1:32 1 28:21 1:36:16
2 131 Joyce Hall 328 59 2 25:51 3:14 2 48:54 3:56 2 39:29 2:01:26
3 138 Kathleen Putman 325 56 3 37:22 6:18 3 1:29:36 6:38 3 2:09:39 4:29:34
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 69 Mary Jablonski 332 60 1 17:48 2:31 1 43:23 1:28 1 23:11 1:28:22
2 132 Diana Castellano 331 60 2 22:18 5:14 2 49:23 3:34 2 44:57 2:05:29
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 15 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Daniel Meehan 364 17 1 10:11 0:53 2 31:10 0:39 1 18:47 1:01:41
2 2 Sean Williams 367 30 2 12:51 0:58 3 31:41 0:38 2 19:54 1:06:03
3 3 Neil Ernst 405 33 4 12:56 1:05 1 0:00 35:40 3 20:19 1:10:02
4 4 Philip Minutolo 365 25 3 12:54 1:05 4 34:26 0:50 4 22:09 1:11:25
5 5 Michael Whitaker 366 30 5 14:46 1:19 5 33:28 1:06 5 22:26 1:13:07
6 6 Blake Park 404 18 6 16:10 1:48 6 38:23   6 1:05:04 1:21:15
 

Female 15 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Olivia Park 403 19 1 1:09:30 2:59 1 56:51 0:39 1 35:57 2:45:58
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast.

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 7 44 1 11:29 0:53 1 29:48 0:42 1 18:56 1:01:50
2 2 Craig Richardson 360 41 2 11:35 1:12 2 31:46 0:49 2 19:55 1:05:19
3 3 Michael Boone 362 45 4 13:15 0:58 4 32:13 0:44 3 19:49 1:07:01
4 4 Michael Polakowski 363 48 3 12:29 1:04 3 31:46 0:52 4 22:07 1:08:21
5 5 Jeff Polzin 361 44 5 21:25 2:38 5 42:58 2:01 5 31:11 1:40:16
 

Sprint Triathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Barker 358 53 2 13:22 0:44 2 32:19 0:33 1 20:29 1:07:28
2 2 Don Cain 420 53 1 12:37 0:50 1 32:34 0:51 2 21:33 1:08:28
3 3 Mark Lemmon 421 54 3 14:42 0:56 3 34:19 1:02 3 22:27 1:13:27
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Sean McAfee 351 39 1 13:39 1:50 1 41:41 0:51 1 34:56 1:33:00
2 7 Scott Florence 349 37 2 16:30 2:23 2 41:49 1:32 2 34:52 1:37:07
3 8 Ryan Peters 347 34 3 18:07 3:14 3 41:58   3 1:21:05 1:39:13
4 11 Chris Tabacca 350 38 4 18:45 2:26 4 44:36 1:25 4 39:25 1:46:39
5 13 James McCutcheon 348 34 5 19:38 3:44 5 50:19 1:13 5 35:13 1:50:09
6 14 Michael Nappier 346 34 6 24:08 2:28 6 47:50 1:22 6 42:53 1:58:44
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Milt Allen 419 53 4 16:39 1:40 4 37:42 1:27 1 24:53 1:22:24
2 2 Stephen Roach 354 43 2 14:35 1:25 2 37:34 1:14 2 29:13 1:24:03
3 3 Jason Boyd 352 41 3 16:34 1:06 3 36:48 1:35 3 28:45 1:24:49
4 4 Gregor Ivanschits 356 45 6 18:33 1:51 1 0:00 38:57 4 25:37 1:24:59
5 5 Larry Lowe 418 43 1 14:33 1:14 5 44:52 1:40 5 27:20 1:29:40
6 9 rick strater 357 58 8 27:25 2:36 8 40:49 1:31 6 29:32 1:41:55
7 10 Michael Kranz 353 42 7 21:15 3:11 7 44:14 1:48 7 34:07 1:44:37
8 12 Trevor Blachly 355 45 5 17:00 2:41 6 47:01 1:21 8 38:37 1:46:42
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Carrie Vano 225 31 1 13:47 1:59 1 48:14 1:46 1 30:46 1:36:33
2 2 Amanda Newman 344 35 3 15:03 3:26 2 46:54 2:26 2 34:28 1:42:20
3 3 Carrie Vano 439 31 4 18:27 3:27 4 46:52 2:13 3 33:33 1:44:34
4 4 Kate Skeele 343 33 2 14:09 2:11 3 49:51 3:22 4 40:17 1:49:53
5 5 Irene Knapp 345 45 5 22:46 1:53 5 49:01 1:52 5 41:23 1:56:55
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Mtn Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 390 43 1 16:38 3:16 1 45:56 0:52 1 25:54 1:32:38