Deer Creek Triathlon | Duathlon

Sprint Du, Male | Female Results

June 02, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING
  ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Bryan Barletto 380 1 M 40-44 SDA 1 18:44 0:45 2 32:20 0:39 1 20:49 1:13:18
2 Bruce Miller 387 1 M 50-54 SDA 5 21:01 0:38 3 33:27 0:36 2 22:46 1:18:31
3 James Kolton 408 1 M 45-49 SDA 4 20:58 0:46 4 35:17 0:34 7 23:30 1:21:07
4 Joseph Dumas 434 1 M 35-39 SDE 2 20:34 1:17 7 36:18 1:29 5 23:24 1:23:04
5 Darin Smith 406 2 M 35-39 SDA 3 20:44 1:01 8 36:35 1:04 9 24:28 1:23:55
6 Hal Stewart 433 1 M 60-64 DGM 6 21:45 0:44 11 39:12   6 23:26 1:25:08
7 Alix Payton 399 1 F 40-44 SDA 13 23:25 1:11 6 36:05 0:59 8 23:54 1:25:36
8 Mike Case 382 2 M 45-49 SDA 12 23:13 1:10 5 35:50 0:46 13 25:32 1:26:33
9 Amy Hemmelgarn 371 1 F 25-29 SDA 8 22:05 1:12 12 40:19 1:26 3 23:16 1:28:20
10 Sam Duncan 401 1 M 0-14 SDT 30 32:25 0:52 1 31:33 0:24 10 24:32 1:29:48
11 Jeff Oates 377 3 M 35-39 SDA 7 21:53 2:58 10 38:34 2:26 12 25:21 1:31:14
12 Jim Kromer 378 4 M 35-39 SDA 11 23:07 0:44 18 43:41 0:33 4 23:22 1:31:29
13 Leslie Ungerott 376 1 F 35-39 SDA 10 22:51 1:02 15 42:18 1:09 11 24:47 1:32:09
14 Darrell Lenkner 395 1 M 55-59 XD1 17 24:34 1:00 9 37:53   23 29:23 1:32:52
15 Fred Strong 413 1 M 70-74 SDA 14 23:51 1:10 14 41:01 1:20 17 26:45 1:34:09
16 Don Cole 427 1 M 65-69 SDA 18 25:01 1:13 17 43:41 1:07 18 27:03 1:38:08
17 Marshall Long 372 1 M 25-29 SDA 9 22:47 1:33 24 45:31 1:10 21 28:25 1:39:28
18 JONI MERRITT 393 2 F 35-39 DAT 15 24:15 0:55 28 49:00 0:48 15 26:20 1:41:20
19 John Justice 383 3 M 45-49 SDA 16 24:15 0:53 29 49:06 0:43 14 26:20 1:41:20
20 Deanna Kiesel 409 1 F 45-49 SDA 24 26:47 1:19 20 44:59 1:18 22 28:28 1:42:53
21 Lora Brand 381 2 F 40-44 SDA 21 26:02 2:39 23 45:31 2:23 16 26:38 1:43:15
22 teresa kelley 411 1 F 55-59 SDA 27 28:24 1:04 13 40:56 0:55 29 31:56 1:43:17
23 Randall Williams 389 2 M 60-64 SDA 25 27:13 0:58 19 44:20 1:17 25 29:34 1:43:24
24 Deborah Wheeler 416 2 F 55-59 DGM 26 27:19 0:51 16 43:06 0:52 28 31:22 1:43:32
25 Kenneth Worthy 440 4 M 45-49 SDA 19 25:56 2:35 27 48:27 2:10 19 27:17 1:46:27
  ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Mark Dinsdale 386 5 M 45-49 SDA 22 26:44 1:29 22 45:24 1:07 30 32:22 1:47:07
27 Rachael Bowman 392 2 F 25-29 DAT 28 28:42 1:12 21 45:12 1:12 27 31:00 1:47:20
28 Melissa Boggs 374 1 F 30-34 SDA 23 26:46 0:54 30 49:28 0:49 24 29:25 1:47:25
29 Cameron Worthy 370 1 M 15-19 SDA 20 26:01 1:57 31 50:03 2:06 20 28:11 1:48:20
30 Rich Stephenson 391 2 M 65-69 SDA 33 34:37 1:48 26 47:08 1:40 32 37:56 2:03:12
31 Peggy Lenkner 394 3 F 55-59 DAT 32 34:06 1:44 25 45:50 1:39 34 44:21 2:07:41
32 Matt Lewis 443 2 M 55-59 SDA 31 33:26 2:32 32 51:42 3:21 31 37:01 2:08:03
33 Dinah Blankenship 379 3 F 35-39 SDA 29 29:46 2:11 34 1:07:09 1:35 26 30:06 2:10:49
34 Norm Essman 412 3 M 60-64 SDA 34 36:20 3:07 33 54:11 1:21 33 42:12 2:17:14