Deer Creek Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Cameron Worthy 370 15 1 26:01 1:57 1 50:03 2:06 1 28:11 1:48:20
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Marshall Long 372 29 1 22:47 1:33 1 45:31 1:10 1 28:25 1:39:28
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Darin Smith 406 39 1 20:44 1:01 1 36:35 1:04 1 24:28 1:23:55
2 8 Jeff Oates 377 38 2 21:53 2:58 2 38:34 2:26 2 25:21 1:31:14
3 9 Jim Kromer 378 38 3 23:07 0:44 3 43:41 0:33 3 23:22 1:31:29
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bryan Barletto 380 40 1 18:44 0:45 1 32:20 0:39 1 20:49 1:13:18
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 James Kolton 408 49 1 20:58 0:46 1 35:17 0:34 1 23:30 1:21:07
2 6 Mike Case 382 45 2 23:13 1:10 2 35:50 0:46 2 25:32 1:26:33
3 14 John Justice 383 45 3 24:15 0:53 4 49:06 0:43 3 26:20 1:41:20
4 19 Kenneth Worthy 440 46 4 25:56 2:35 5 48:27 2:10 4 27:17 1:46:27
5 20 Mark Dinsdale 386 48 5 26:44 1:29 3 45:24 1:07 5 32:22 1:47:07
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bruce Miller 387 52 1 21:01 0:38 1 33:27 0:36 1 22:46 1:18:31
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Matt Lewis 443 59 1 33:26 2:32 1 51:42 3:21 1 37:01 2:08:03
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Randall Williams 389 64 1 27:13 0:58 1 44:20 1:17 1 29:34 1:43:24
2 26 Norm Essman 412 61 2 36:20 3:07 2 54:11 1:21 2 42:12 2:17:14
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Don Cole 427 65 1 25:01 1:13 1 43:41 1:07 1 27:03 1:38:08
2 23 Rich Stephenson 391 67 2 34:37 1:48 2 47:08 1:40 2 37:56 2:03:12
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Fred Strong 413 70 1 23:51 1:10 1 41:01 1:20 1 26:45 1:34:09
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Amy Hemmelgarn 371 26 1 22:05 1:12 1 40:19 1:26 1 23:16 1:28:20
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Melissa Boggs 374 34 1 26:46 0:54 1 49:28 0:49 1 29:25 1:47:25
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Leslie Ungerott 376 36 1 22:51 1:02 1 42:18 1:09 1 24:47 1:32:09
2 25 Dinah Blankenship 379 39 2 29:46 2:11 2 1:07:09 1:35 2 30:06 2:10:49
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Alix Payton 399 42 1 23:25 1:11 1 36:05 0:59 1 23:54 1:25:36
2 16 Lora Brand 381 43 2 26:02 2:39 2 45:31 2:23 2 26:38 1:43:15
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Deanna Kiesel 409 49 1 26:47 1:19 1 44:59 1:18 1 28:28 1:42:53
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 teresa kelley 411 55 1 28:24 1:04 1 40:56 0:55 1 31:56 1:43:17
 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Male 15 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Joseph Dumas 434 36 1 20:34 1:17 1 36:18 1:29 1 23:24 1:23:04
 

Sprint Duathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Hal Stewart 433 60 1 21:45 0:44 1 39:12   1 23:26 1:25:08
 

Female

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Deborah Wheeler 416 58 1 27:19 0:51 1 43:06 0:52 1 31:22 1:43:32
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

40 +

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 395 55 1 24:34 1:00 1 37:53   1 29:23 1:32:52
 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 JONI MERRITT 393 35 1 24:15 0:55 1 49:00 0:48 1 26:20 1:41:20
2 2 Rachael Bowman 392 29 2 28:42 1:12 2 45:12 1:12 2 31:00 1:47:20
3 3 Peggy Lenkner 394 55 3 34:06 1:44 3 45:50 1:39 3 44:21 2:07:41
 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sam Duncan 401 12 1 32:25 0:52 1 31:33 0:24 1 24:32 1:29:48