Deer Creek Triathlon | Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


All participant racing results proudly brought to you by HFP Racing HFP RACING

Mini Sprint - Age Group

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Connor Landreth 80 13 1 28:47   1 18:47   1 19:35 46:24
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Eric Valentine 43 17 1 4:15 1:54 1 30:30 0:40 1 13:45 51:06
2 4 Mark Valentine 42 16 2 4:17 1:51 2 30:35 0:39 2 13:58 51:21
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Andrew Scordato 47 34 1 5:15 2:51 1 39:03 1:00 1 19:15 1:07:26
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Glenn Schlub 50 39 2 5:16 1:24 1 24:33 1:54 1 19:30 52:39
2 10 Matt Cox 49 37 1 4:49 1:13 2 34:48 1:10 2 17:10 59:12
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Terry Hitzeman 52 44 1 4:30 1:39 1 25:39 1:31 1 22:27 55:48
2 16 Vince McMorrow 67 44 3 5:44 3:00     31:52 2 27:07 1:07:44
3 17 kevin barry 295 44 2 4:50 3:09 2 31:26 1:29 3 28:20 1:09:16
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 David Landreth 55 50 1 4:18 1:39 1 25:23 0:35 1 16:11 48:09
2 7 Larry Gray 396 54 2 5:27 2:14 2 24:17 1:35 2 19:36 53:10
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Mike Fuhrman 58 58 1 5:17 3:28 1 30:42 1:35 1 23:11 1:04:15
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Bethany Stranges 79 28 1 4:44 2:38 1 28:26 1:18 1 20:24 57:32
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Maria Muratori 82 35 1 5:38 1:45 1 30:45 1:29 1 20:03 59:43
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Wendy Nitschke 81 44 1 3:55 1:26 1 25:03 1:27 1 20:12 52:05
2 12 Ann Schooley 51 42 2 5:37 2:58 2 30:11 1:13 2 20:51 1:00:53
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Cindy Holbrook 54 45 1 6:12 3:32 1 36:48 1:48 1 24:37 1:12:59
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Daisy Hildebrand 56 51 1 6:05 2:05 1 30:04 2:14 1 22:57 1:03:27