Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Women Only Tri - Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Alexis Widenhouse 63 13 1 4:52 1:59     30:16 1 22:43 59:52
2 52 Ellie O'Banion 7 10 2 7:09 2:10 1 33:19 2:08 2 27:53 1:12:41
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Marianna Mayer 54 15 1 6:03 2:34 1 30:45 2:03 1 22:22 1:03:49
2 42 megan gottsacker 643 15 3 6:53 3:42 2 28:57 1:53 2 25:25 1:06:52
3 51 Sarah Noe 24 15 2 6:16 2:24 3 34:21 1:15 3 26:44 1:11:03
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Molly Young 29 22 1 6:35 2:22 2 26:22 1:11 1 18:58 55:30
2 19 Kelly Knapke 52 24 2 6:38 2:13 1 25:31 1:24 2 20:10 55:58
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Megan Deichler 12 29 4 6:16 1:25 1 23:05 0:44 1 13:48 45:20
2 6 Stephanie Mercado 641 25 7 6:59 1:45 3 24:01 1:10 2 16:35 50:33
3 7 Bryn Trogdon 565 27 8 32:29       26:10 3 18:24 52:06
4 8 Emily Wilk 8 26 1 4:53 2:33 2 25:03 1:03 4 18:37 52:10
5 16 Stephanie Schroeder 10 28 6 6:28 1:50 5 25:28 1:18 5 19:48 54:54
6 22 Sally Ogle 31 26 5 6:18 4:49 7 27:01 2:53 6 16:45 57:47
7 24 Erin Bade 5 27 2 5:26 2:23 6 27:16 1:56 7 20:48 57:51
8 27 Lindsey Kroeger 4 26 3 5:55 2:45 4 24:42 1:47 8 23:45 58:57
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jenny King 11 34 1 5:57 1:19 1 23:08 0:59 1 18:47 50:12
2 13 Kristen Schulz 22 33 2 6:22 1:04 2 23:46 1:08 2 20:50 53:12
3 21 Marcella McKoon 67 33 4 6:43 1:29 3 25:53 1:16 3 21:00 56:22
4 25 Abbie Huffman 9 32 6 6:57 1:53 4 26:00 1:01 4 22:11 58:04
5 31 Katie Terrell 33 33 3 6:38 2:29 6 28:44 1:21 5 20:21 59:35
6 35 Irene Gillenwater 13 32 5 6:53 2:11 5 27:47 1:33 6 22:06 1:00:32
7 44 Amanda Morgan 55 30 7 7:22 2:44 7 31:00 1:01 7 24:52 1:07:01
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Carey Walley 57 39 1 5:10 1:15 1 22:24 1:18 1 18:51 49:01
2 9 Cheryl Drury 1 35 3 6:48 2:30 2 24:13 1:12 2 17:49 52:34
3 12 Heather Hoehn 47 37 2 5:52 2:40 6 27:52 1:22 3 15:11 52:59
4 15 ANDRIA SMITH 41 35 9 7:06 2:06 5 26:58 1:51 4 16:45 54:48
5 20 shelley metcalf 3 35 4 6:49 1:52 3 25:45 1:20 5 20:14 56:03
6 26 Lisa Taylor 20 37             6 58:43 58:43
7 28 Lora LeMay 38 36 5 6:52 2:52 8 28:01 1:36 7 19:38 59:02
8 29 Stephanie Little 27 38 6 6:55 2:38 7 27:33 1:19 8 20:51 59:17
9 30 Janelle Mead 2 38 10 7:25 2:05 4 25:21 1:30 9 23:06 59:29
10 45 Michele George 32 39 7 6:56 3:25 9 34:21 1:27 10 21:15 1:07:26
11 54 Jill Gelhausen 39 38 8 6:57 3:28 10 38:17 1:17 11 24:59 1:15:01
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Tamara Widenhouse 62 43 3 6:25 1:41 1 23:16 1:38 1 19:33 52:35
2 11 Cindy Stives 19 43 1 5:44 2:06 2 25:01 1:47 2 18:03 52:42
3 14 Helen Collins 50 41 2 5:52 2:07 3 25:56 1:06 3 19:24 54:28
4 17 Jean O'Banion 6 42 4 7:08 2:08 6 33:20 2:09 4 10:17 55:04
5 37 Rebecca Dunehew 17 43 6 8:10 3:09 4 30:25 1:36 5 19:49 1:03:11
6 47 Lori O'Hearn 15 41 5 7:41 4:39 5 29:44 2:16 6 23:41 1:08:03
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jeanette Shires 61 46 2 6:07 1:36 1 20:39 1:40 1 19:16 49:21
2 4 Elyse Jarard 561 46 1 5:40 1:22 2 23:10 1:20 2 18:13 49:47
3 23 Tammy Unger 26 46             3 57:50 57:50
4 43 Cathy Bishop-Clark 35 49 4 7:24 3:15 3 28:59 1:52 4 25:26 1:06:57
5 48 Denise Ruby 51 49 5 7:41 5:02 4 30:13 1:25 5 25:15 1:09:39
6 49 Jamie Elliott 44 47 3 6:31 4:04 5 33:22 1:15 6 25:43 1:10:58
7 56 Victoria VonHolle 59 45 6 8:12 5:37 6 34:36 2:08 7 27:48 1:18:23
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Amy Hoeffel 48 51 2 6:26 3:32 2 27:17 1:19 1 21:52 1:00:28
2 36 Pamela Parks 42 53 3 6:30 2:43 1 25:33 2:12 2 23:52 1:00:52
3 38 Val Prevish 34 53 6 7:06 4:58 4 25:28 2:01 3 23:53 1:03:29
4 40 Elizabeth Mayer 53 51 4 6:35 2:10 5 31:35 1:06 4 22:26 1:03:54
5 41 Karen Muench 40 53 5 7:02 2:03 3 28:20 1:38 5 25:39 1:04:43
6 46 Kathy Baldridge 43 52 8 8:32 2:43 6 31:07 1:30 6 23:58 1:07:52
7 50 Kathy Noe 23 50 1 6:17 2:55 7 33:50 1:27 7 26:31 1:11:02
8 55 Laura Ramsey 56 51 7 8:06 5:39 8 34:01 2:42 8 27:48 1:18:17
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Linda Hohenberger 64 64 2 8:35 2:40 1 27:23 1:46 1 19:14 59:40
2 53 Bobbie Wilson 16 64 1 7:18 3:41 2 30:14 1:45 2 30:28 1:13:28
 

Women Only Tri - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kelly Ovington 260 44 1 5:40 3:09 1 25:57 2:21 1 24:58 1:02:07
2 2 Kriss Haren 60 53 2 8:08 2:56 2 26:36 3:33 2 28:31 1:09:46