Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Gabe Rastatter 108 18 2 10:55 1:15 1 38:46 0:46 1 20:46 1:12:31
2 15 Michael Sparks 184 15 1 10:00 1:05 2 40:23 0:48 2 24:23 1:16:41
3 21 Seth Payton 136 18 3 12:26 1:35 3 40:43 1:47 3 21:32 1:18:04
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 75 Nicholas Justus 123 22 2 15:59 2:13 2 41:29 0:46 1 27:55 1:28:24
2 79 Laurence Webb 638 22 1 12:36 2:21 1 38:55 1:12 2 33:42 1:28:48
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Bryan Morosky 234 28 1 11:14 0:59 1 37:20 0:43 1 20:32 1:10:51
2 10 Nathan Damm 147 25 3 13:25 1:10 2 35:24 0:55 2 22:36 1:13:31
3 14 Adam Rosen 132 28 2 12:14 1:03 3 38:45 1:06 3 23:04 1:16:15
4 22 Clint Lehman 245 26 6 15:54 2:06 5 38:13 1:17 4 21:12 1:18:43
5 33 Curtis Bailey 142 29 4 14:49 1:27 4 39:21 1:25 5 23:50 1:20:55
6 78 Travis Shaul 110 28 5 15:07 1:32 6 41:58 1:23 6 28:36 1:28:39
7 114 Tim Frawley 152 29 7 18:21 2:13 7 44:57 1:27 7 30:52 1:37:52
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Kevin Lewis 127 33 1 13:49 2:05 2 38:27 1:15 1 24:26 1:20:04
2 30 Tim Kelley 252 31 3 15:17 1:39 1 37:20 1:14 2 25:09 1:20:41
3 34 Kyle Behymer 237 33 4 15:41 1:09 4 40:04 1:09 3 22:56 1:21:00
4 51 Greg Schwartz 135 33 7 15:57 1:52 5 41:10 0:46 4 24:37 1:24:24
5 73 Jason Laux 568 34 2 14:19 2:00 3 38:31 1:01 5 32:00 1:27:53
6 81 James Palmer 153 31 8 15:59 2:16 7 42:13 1:13 6 27:56 1:29:39
7 82 Timothy Terrell 193 34 5 15:45 2:33 6 41:38 2:05 7 27:43 1:29:46
8 110 John Bondy 206 34 10 22:12 2:22 10 43:37 1:09 8 27:14 1:36:36
9 120 Bryan Sellers 491 31 9 21:47 2:19 8 39:39 1:23 9 36:10 1:41:20
10 123 Justin Jeffers 254 32 6 15:48 1:57 9 46:45 1:13 10 36:31 1:42:16
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Andy Britton 162 37 2 13:47 1:01 1 34:15 0:49 1 22:54 1:12:48
2 19 Tommy McNear 129 37 3 13:49 1:08 2 37:58 0:58 2 23:27 1:17:23
3 35 Jeffrey Anderson 170 37 1 13:08 1:36 3 39:28 1:05 3 26:15 1:21:33
4 47 Jason Diehl 584 39 8 16:43 1:29 5 40:49 1:07 4 23:30 1:23:40
5 56 Jerry Andry 133 39 5 14:42 2:36 4 40:31 1:41 5 25:11 1:24:43
6 76 Mark McNamara 115 37 6 15:12 2:35 6 42:12 1:17 6 27:15 1:28:33
7 80 Shawn Koivisto 195 38 4 14:11 1:46 7 44:05 1:26 7 28:04 1:29:33
8 102 Judson Armentrout 106 35 10 19:13 1:59 9 42:49 1:26 8 28:37 1:34:06
9 105 David LeMay 200 37 7 15:36 3:45 10 45:13 2:14 9 28:42 1:35:31
10 107 Glenn Schlub 248 39 9 17:27 1:09 8 42:20 1:35 10 33:21 1:35:53
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Adolfo Loustaunau 118 43 1 10:50 0:58 1 34:03 0:50 1 19:45 1:06:29
2 4 Lee Sellers 154 43 5 12:51 0:55 2 34:09   2 23:37 1:11:34
3 7 Michael Schaeffer 141 43 6 13:54 1:04 4 34:19 1:03 3 22:32 1:12:56
4 8 steve schumacher 179 44 3 11:44 1:20 3 35:10 1:04 4 23:40 1:13:00
5 9 Robert Ekin 300 42 8 14:02 1:18 5 34:42 0:52 5 22:10 1:13:08
6 26 Steve Barr 581 40 4 12:27 1:23 6 38:03 1:21 6 26:06 1:19:23
7 42 Sean Sloan 249 44 9 14:17 1:26 7 38:55 1:08 7 26:52 1:22:39
8 65 Joel Politi 159 44 7 14:02 2:58 9 43:05 1:24 8 24:48 1:26:18
9 91 Don Chandler 464 40 2 11:28 2:01 8 42:09 1:42 9 34:08 1:31:30
10 113 Glen Meredith 242 44 10 18:59 2:39 10 41:12 1:18 10 33:19 1:37:29
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Jim Phelan 480 48 1 12:53 0:52 1 37:04 1:07 1 24:01 1:16:00
2 17 Jeff Endicott 172 46 6 14:44 1:18 2 36:41 0:46 2 23:39 1:17:09
3 18 Oliver Decker 105 46 9 15:38 1:55 3 35:14 1:27 3 23:03 1:17:19
4 32 Curt Kissinger 138 48 5 14:41 1:59 4 37:44 1:06 4 25:19 1:20:51
5 38 Bradley Jarard 150 49 12 17:18 1:11 6 37:10 0:55 5 25:36 1:22:13
6 48 Tom Sikora 112 46 10 16:20 1:27 8 39:33 1:39 6 24:40 1:23:41
7 52 Lee Pigman 570 45 8 15:10 1:56 7 39:52 1:39 7 25:50 1:24:29
8 53 Jorge Cuautle 104 45 3 13:53 1:41 11 42:30 1:37 8 24:47 1:24:30
9 57 John Sachs 299 46 13 17:48 1:07 9 38:36 1:24 9 25:56 1:24:52
10 62 joe ryan 126 45 2 13:16 1:01 10 43:17 1:03 10 27:05 1:25:44
11 70 Tim Vereb 294 46 4 14:27 1:54 12 42:23 0:54 11 27:43 1:27:22
12 90 Robert Reichard 499 49 7 14:45 3:01 5 37:45 2:20 12 33:37 1:31:30
13 118 Aaron Ransbottom 563 46 11 17:02 2:25 13 42:55 2:20 13 34:56 1:39:39
14 128 Timothy Davis 255 49 14 20:01 2:30 14 45:01 1:46 14 35:14 1:44:35
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 James McDonough 116 50 1 10:31 1:31 1 32:46 1:05 1 21:06 1:07:01
2 25 Timothy Norman 229 53 2 12:06 1:39 3 39:04 1:25 2 24:55 1:19:10
3 27 Ray Schommer 319 54 12 15:16 1:23 4 36:34 1:11 3 25:26 1:19:52
4 29 james colborn 188 54 4 12:44 1:22 5 39:28 1:01 4 25:55 1:20:32
5 36 Brian Osborn 239 50 5 13:28 1:13 7 40:56 1:00 5 25:13 1:21:51
6 40 ken mills 161 54 14 16:29 1:29 10 38:17 1:03 6 25:11 1:22:30
7 41 W.R. Whistler 169 54 15 16:41 1:26 11 38:33 1:21 7 24:31 1:22:34
8 50 Paul Chip Klingaman 191 53 6 13:37 1:25 2 36:52 1:08 8 31:09 1:24:13
9 54 John Seminary 244 50 8 14:35 1:22 6 39:25 1:17 9 27:52 1:24:34
10 59 Greg Pignatiello 236 52 7 14:16 1:30 9 40:19 1:03 10 28:01 1:25:10
11 64 Rick Allen 165 54 11 15:10 1:36 12 40:29 1:30 11 27:13 1:26:00
12 66 Joe Shafer 189 54 3 12:34 1:06 8 41:59 1:11 12 29:33 1:26:25
13 69 Jeff Stauch 124 50 9 14:43 2:25 13 41:12 1:29 13 27:23 1:27:14
14 77 Steve Flinn 226 52 13 15:21 1:24 14 42:17 1:12 14 28:22 1:28:38
15 93 Alan Altman 157 52 18 19:15 1:50 16 41:25 1:37 15 27:37 1:31:46
16 98 Matthew Keresman 121 53 10 15:08 2:13 15 43:36 0:56 16 31:07 1:33:03
17 135 Craig Smith 204 53 17 17:45 2:24 17 47:57 2:03 17 41:47 1:51:58
18 141 Mark hobson 218 54 16 17:31 4:16 18 56:33 2:05 18 36:44 1:57:11
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Paul Gigliotti 298 56 2 13:17 1:21 1 35:34 1:05 1 24:26 1:15:44
2 24 Mark Gross 186 55 9 52:48       36:31 2 24:58 1:18:54
3 55 Stephen LeConey 109 57 5 16:20 1:59 2 38:51 1:28 3 26:01 1:24:42
4 71 Jeff Jones 148 57 4 16:14 2:53 5 42:29 2:23 4 23:24 1:27:26
5 86 David Owen 240 57 7 19:06 2:52 4 38:42 1:45 5 28:17 1:30:44
6 87 David Tomashewski 215 57 1 12:37 2:19 3 42:51 0:56 6 32:03 1:30:49
7 112 Steve Eroskey 114 55 3 15:47 2:48 6 43:11 1:57 7 33:28 1:37:11
8 122 Jim Glesige 205 58 6 17:32 2:30 8 47:21 1:40 8 32:19 1:41:23
9 126 Greg Jones 146 58 8 20:34 2:52 7 42:53 2:56 9 34:05 1:43:21
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Gregory Blatnik 164 60 3 14:53 1:51 1 35:57 0:39 1 25:28 1:18:50
2 37 John Walters 238 61 1 13:49 1:30 3 37:57 1:32 2 27:20 1:22:11
3 49 Nicholas Shortell 117 61 2 13:59 2:14 2 36:56 1:46 3 28:44 1:23:42
4 103 Jim Pickett 185 64 4 18:33 1:19 4 41:38 1:42 4 31:26 1:34:40
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 john menzies 174 65 1 13:55 1:37 1 37:47 1:22 1 27:45 1:22:28
2 108 Russell clarke 145 69 4 20:06 1:59 2 39:33 1:36 2 33:03 1:36:19
3 119 Jeff Bertram 175 66 3 20:04 2:20 3 45:27 2:02 3 30:25 1:40:20
4 125 dave reid 158 65 2 17:38 3:06 4 50:11 1:02 4 31:02 1:43:01
5 133 Steve Colletti 111 65 5 20:22 2:31 5 48:11 1:23 5 33:19 1:45:48
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 137 Gary Rhodes 233 73 1 18:23 1:33 1 49:28 1:27 1 41:39 1:52:31
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Grace Norman 232 15 1 14:14 1:39 1 42:06 1:35 1 23:34 1:23:08
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 130 Cassandra Zehenny 196 20 3 16:40 2:47 2 51:44 8:30 1 25:08 1:44:52
2 131 Riviere Duffy 197 20 2 16:40 2:48 4 59:28 0:46 2 25:08 1:44:52
3 132 Caitlin Sullivan 180 24 1 13:02 2:47 1 53:45 0:54 3 34:49 1:45:18
4 134 Samantha Dyer 122 23 4 19:39 3:27 3 55:08 1:02 4 27:40 1:46:59
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 Natalie Meininger 182 25 1 12:22 2:54 2 41:08 1:23 1 27:59 1:25:48
2 68 Ariel Klingaman 190 29 2 14:13 2:21 1 38:37 1:24 2 30:26 1:27:03
3 116 Liz Huling 113 26 3 15:49 1:50 3 49:39 1:34 3 29:32 1:38:25
4 121 Rebekah Mazany 187 26 7 23:24 2:34 5 48:15 1:58 4 25:10 1:41:22
5 139 Alli Bischoff 183 25 6 18:41 2:57 6 53:58 1:00 5 40:26 1:57:04
6 142 Genevieve Santen 246 26 4 15:53 2:24 4 51:04 1:37 6 50:01 2:01:01
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Jennifer Haynes 569 34 1 11:42 1:55 3 40:34 0:54 1 20:24 1:15:31
2 16 Marie Sparrow 143 33 2 12:21 1:35 1 37:31 0:56 2 24:34 1:17:00
3 20 Nikki Scarpetti 578 32 6 13:13 1:22 2 39:03 1:08 3 23:06 1:17:55
4 58 Jill Inkrott-Smith 497 32 12 15:46 1:33 7 41:11 1:29 4 24:56 1:24:57
5 60 Jessica Sorosiak 88 30 4 12:50 1:19 4 40:17 1:12 5 29:36 1:25:15
6 61 Stacey Kaiser 107 30 8 13:37 1:18 5 42:18 1:22 6 27:03 1:25:40
7 72 Kala Penney 119 31 5 13:10 1:40 6 43:37 1:34 7 27:42 1:27:45
8 83 Holly Estes-Doetsch 194 34 7 13:34 2:01 11 47:05 1:40 8 25:51 1:30:14
9 88 Megan McCabe 586 34 3 12:41 1:30 10 46:35 1:32 9 28:31 1:30:51
10 94 Amy Roberson 131 34 10 15:21 1:33 12 46:50 1:07 10 27:05 1:31:58
11 97 Susan Kelley 253 30 11 15:39 1:54 8 41:14 1:08 11 33:06 1:33:03
12 99 Christina Shane 125 31 9 14:50 2:45 9 42:05 1:12 12 32:18 1:33:11
13 106 Nancy Reis 216 34 15 19:40 2:13 13 45:25 0:56 13 27:33 1:35:50
14 124 Jennifer Burmeister 219 34 14 16:05 2:36 14 52:20 1:09 14 30:29 1:42:41
15 136 mary turk 139 31 13 16:03 3:44 15 57:48 1:53 15 32:39 1:52:08
16 138 Malia Ray 163 34 16 27:56 2:03 16 51:59 1:35 16 30:31 1:54:06
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Katherine Graham 199 36 1 11:14 1:51 1 38:23 1:26 1 27:54 1:20:50
2 44 Hannah Ross 181 37 3 15:42 1:41 2 40:20 1:19 2 23:56 1:23:00
3 46 Natacha Smith 203 39 2 14:59 1:51 3 41:45 1:34 3 23:12 1:23:23
4 96 Becca Moore 149 37 4 15:51 1:27 5 47:42 1:12 4 26:22 1:32:35
5 104 Dana Warnock 250 38 5 16:10 2:23 4 44:00 1:45 5 30:25 1:34:45
6 129 Taja Salley 222 37 7 17:42 2:25 6 45:51 1:17 6 37:35 1:44:52
7 140 Jennifer Sutton 296 35 6 16:35 3:06 7 51:28 1:56 7 44:01 1:57:10
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 111 Marion Peraza de Webb 503 40 1 21:27 2:00 1 43:49 1:46 1 28:06 1:37:11
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Jenni Love 198 46 1 14:37 2:28 1 39:44 1:35 1 24:22 1:22:48
2 89 Julie Politi 160 45 4 17:26 2:52 5 43:35 1:03 2 26:29 1:31:27
3 92 Rachel Langenderfer 168 45 7 18:11 1:32 3 41:45 1:10 3 29:03 1:31:43
4 100 S A R A H CADLE 235 45 8 20:19 1:52 6 44:23 1:31 4 25:09 1:33:16
5 101 kim ellingson 166 46 6 18:04 1:57 2 40:42 1:36 5 31:25 1:33:46
6 115 Margie Gitzinger 134 48 5 17:37 2:47 7 46:27 1:04 6 30:19 1:38:18
7 117 Robin Norman 230 49 2 15:40 3:02 4 44:27 1:45 7 34:21 1:39:18
8 127 Nancy Knickerbocher 582 49 3 16:30 2:21 8 49:58 1:29 8 33:33 1:43:53
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 Gwen Corley 288 53 2 15:23 1:28 1 39:31 1:21 1 29:10 1:26:55
2 74 Dawn Vishey 178 50 4 17:12 1:27 2 41:52 1:12 2 26:15 1:28:00
3 85 Suesann Sepela 176 51 3 15:56 1:34 3 43:22 1:58 3 27:33 1:30:25
4 109 Karen Rokich 130 54 1 13:49 1:45 4 45:43 1:36 4 33:40 1:36:35
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 95 Gayle Pille 227 59 1 15:20 1:43 1 40:07 2:03 1 32:58 1:32:13
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 Mary Jablonski 171 60 1 18:29 1:34 1 45:14 1:27 1 23:39 1:30:25
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 15 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ross Hartley 282 25 1 9:34 0:44 1 31:58 0:43 1 18:51 1:01:52
2 2 Todd Ricketts 283 32 2 11:01 0:44 2 31:28 0:36 2 18:41 1:02:32
3 3 Jake Custer 137 25 5 13:09 0:54 3 33:30 0:55 3 19:55 1:08:25
4 4 Neil Ernst 306 33 3 12:16 1:13 4 34:07 0:43 4 20:29 1:08:50
5 5 Philip Minutolo 287 25 4 12:39 0:58 5 34:11 1:09 5 20:20 1:09:19
6 6 Michael Whitaker 285 30 6 14:48 1:27 6 34:44 1:28 6 24:12 1:16:40
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast.

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 305 44 1 10:56 0:54 1 30:50 0:43 1 19:34 1:02:58
2 2 Michael Boone 281 45 3 12:26 0:54 3 33:05 0:50 2 20:43 1:07:59
3 3 Michael Polakowski 280 48 2 11:30 0:59 2 33:06 0:58 3 22:52 1:09:28
 

Sprint Triathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Barker 278 53 2 12:29 0:53 1 32:56 0:46 1 21:09 1:08:15
2 2 Don Cain 304 53 1 12:27 1:00 2 33:05 0:55 2 22:36 1:10:05
3 3 Roy Youngmann 279 58 3 15:22 1:28 3 36:45 2:00 3 33:36 1:29:12
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dan Reffitt 562 39 1 14:40 1:31 1 41:06 1:13 1 29:36 1:28:08
 

Sprint Tri XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Tim Shook 316 35 2 13:48 2:00 1 37:39 1:13 1 25:50 1:20:31
2 3 Joel Smith 261 37             2 1:27:21 1:27:21
3 6 Sean McAfee 271 39 1 12:53 1:28 2 41:48 1:15 3 37:43 1:35:10
4 7 Alfred Smith II 264 33 3 17:23 2:50 3 44:30 1:27 4 30:41 1:36:54
5 8 Justin Metcalf 263 33             5 1:37:10 1:37:10
6 13 Scott Norman 272 32 4 21:26 3:00 4 50:53 1:24 6 37:52 1:54:36
7 14 Mark Johnson 262 38 5 31:45 3:16 5 46:38 1:51 7 35:38 1:59:09
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Milt Allen 302 53 2 15:38 1:25 1 36:32 1:11 1 25:04 1:19:52
2 4 Paul Ferguson 265 58 4 17:21 2:20     40:10 2 28:56 1:28:49
3 5 Larry Lowe 301 43 1 13:46 1:32 2 45:38 1:19 3 29:42 1:31:59
4 9 Gilbert Wilson 266 43 3 17:13 2:32 3 45:19 1:38 4 34:55 1:41:39
5 10 Robert Schug 267 45 6 23:07 2:42 6 46:44 1:55 5 28:54 1:43:25
6 11 Brad Cates 270 44 5 18:07 3:26 5 48:07 1:51 6 32:02 1:43:35
7 12 Stan Meininger 269 55 7 25:13 2:07 4 42:03 2:02 7 32:35 1:44:03
 

Sprint Tri XL3

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kent Wolf 276 38 1 18:48 3:34 1 47:41 1:45 1 45:14 1:57:04
2 2 Gregory Bailey 277 42 2 19:47 4:31 2 1:04:49 1:36 2 52:55 2:23:40
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Donna Zuiderweg 258 43 1 17:40 1:52 1 48:43 1:53 1 35:28 1:45:38
2 2 Jill Marcinick 585 44 2 19:22 2:28 2 50:30 2:08 2 34:20 1:48:51
3 3 Veronica Hand 259 47 3 27:58 3:05 3 52:08 1:48 3 41:18 2:06:19
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Mtn Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 295 43 1 18:42 2:47 1 44:36 0:54 1 26:18 1:33:20