Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing

Sprint Du Age Group

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Eziekiel Smith 587 23             1 1:48:40 1:48:40
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Sikes 362 28 1 18:54 0:55 1 32:45 1:01 1 20:19 1:13:56
2 12 ryan preston 359 28 2 24:12 1:26 2 40:21 1:17 2 27:29 1:34:46
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Matt Hayden 366 30 1 23:22 1:33 1 42:55 1:47 1 25:49 1:35:29
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Darin Smith 307 39 1 21:35 0:58 1 36:38 0:58 1 24:28 1:24:39
2 8 Dave Laytart 353 38 3 23:51 1:18 2 34:59 1:12 2 26:44 1:28:06
3 10 Matt Eysoldt 345 38 2 22:46 1:27 3 42:17 1:14 3 24:43 1:32:29
4 14 Michael Botti 354 38 4 24:08 1:42 4 41:26 1:44 4 26:44 1:35:46
5 20 TRAVIS WOLF 365 37 5 24:21 1:24 5 47:27 1:14 5 27:40 1:42:08
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Charles Meyer 337 43 1 25:34 1:34 1 42:51 1:35 1 25:39 1:37:15
2 35 Kevin Nichols 349 42 2 32:24 1:55 2 43:10 2:04 2 35:03 1:54:37
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 James Kolton 309 49 1 21:43 0:46 1 36:56 0:44 1 23:19 1:23:29
2 22 Tom Brennan 589 45 2 24:26 2:40 3 46:53 2:03 2 27:27 1:43:30
3 24 Glenn Proffit 351 49 4 28:41 1:22 2 42:50 1:31 3 30:50 1:45:17
4 26 Mark Dinsdale 367 48 3 26:25 3:52 4 44:22 1:38 4 30:25 1:46:44
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jeff Staten 342 50 1 19:40 0:59 2 36:48 0:53 1 19:47 1:18:08
2 3 Bruce Miller 340 52 2 22:24 0:42 1 34:16 0:43 2 23:53 1:22:01
3 18 Robert Goldman 350 52 3 24:49 1:23 3 42:20 1:36 3 31:01 1:41:11
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 David Callon 352 57 1 23:11 0:52 1 40:52 0:50 1 27:10 1:32:58
2 41 Matt Lewis 368 59 2 35:02 2:38 2 52:21 2:01 2 39:02 2:11:06
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Kimball Roots 344 61 1 25:13 1:06 2 50:59 1:30 1 26:09 1:44:59
2 29 Randall Williams 357 64 2 28:36 1:16 1 46:04 1:22 2 30:22 1:47:42
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Tim Kirby 348 66 1 25:24 0:59 1 52:12 1:06 1 27:16 1:46:59
2 39 rich stephenson 358 67 2 33:51 1:50 2 49:11 1:51 2 38:14 2:04:59
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Fred Strong 314 70             1 1:50:24 1:50:24
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Tori Flinn 346 20 1 25:10 1:16 1 1:04:59 1:02 1 28:34 2:01:02
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Candy Sikes 363 28 1 29:43 1:31 1 40:13 1:44 1 35:59 1:49:13
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jozlyn Hildebrand 173 34 1 21:09 0:49 1 41:22 0:52 1 22:03 1:26:17
2 25 Mary Elmer 360 32 2 28:33 2:01 2 43:18 1:20 2 30:57 1:46:11
3 42 Nicole Laux 567 33 3 31:43 2:42 3 57:01 2:13 3 38:48 2:12:28
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Emily Schmdit 434 37 4 1:03:20 1:32     1:32 1 22:38 1:27:31
2 19 Amy Duncan 361 36 1 25:55 2:10 2 44:54 2:20 2 26:37 1:41:57
3 28 Jennifer Parks 343 36 2 28:11 1:16 3 46:47 1:00 3 30:19 1:47:34
4 36 Lisa Roa 128 35 3 34:23 1:30 4 50:13 0:58 4 30:35 1:57:42
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Alix Payton 347 42 1 24:04 1:19 1 38:40 1:09 1 25:17 1:30:31
2 17 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 120 42 2 26:27 1:17 2 42:42 1:22 2 27:58 1:39:48
3 34 rosey hooton 341 41 3 27:54 2:14 3 50:51 1:33 3 30:02 1:52:36
4 40 Debra Leath 356 41 4 32:22 2:30 4 48:25 2:38 4 40:56 2:06:53
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Deanna Kiesel 308 49 1 27:03 1:21 1 44:28 1:41 1 27:57 1:42:31
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Nancy Colletti 339 50 1 34:17 2:31 1 46:37 1:41 1 36:58 2:02:06
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 claude bauer 247 55 1 25:27 1:03 1 43:30 0:48 1 27:24 1:38:14
2 30 teresa kelley 312 55 2 30:21 1:11 2 41:13 1:02 2 34:26 1:48:15
 

Sprint Du Elite Master

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bryan Barletto 372 40 1 19:11 0:42 1 34:02 0:44 1 21:42 1:16:23
 

Sprint Duathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Lemmon 303 54 1 22:51 0:53 1 36:30 0:54 1 23:43 1:24:52
 

Female

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Deborah Wheeler 317 58 1 27:13 0:52 1 43:44 0:55 1 30:51 1:43:38
 

Sprint Du XL2

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 370 55 1 24:53 1:13 1 38:46 1:15 1 30:01 1:36:10
 

Sprint Du XL 3

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Drew Browne 371 39 1 39:20 3:59 1 47:51 2:58 1 51:15 2:25:25
 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cassie Robinson 315 42 1 30:09 5:04 2 49:48 3:03 1 35:35 2:03:42
2 2 Peggy Lenkner 369 55 2 35:20 1:32 1 44:09 1:40 2 46:22 2:09:05