Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

July 14, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 John Lowrey 336 M 1 M 20-24 OE 1 16:19 0:41 2 59:22 0:43 6 42:55 2:00:01
2 Christopher Cain 532 M 1 M 30-34 OE 9 20:40 0:50 1 59:01 0:43 11 43:55 2:05:12
3 Dan Payton 529 M 1 M 40-44 OM 8 20:27 1:11 3 59:40 0:46 8 43:11 2:05:17
4 Robert Messmer 527 M 1 M 35-39 OE 15 21:19 0:57 5 1:00:48 0:59 4 41:49 2:05:54
5 Chris Wasik 395 M 2 M 30-34 OA             142 2:09:00 2:09:00
6 Robert Dieckman 580 M 2 M 35-39 OA 20 21:57 1:20 7 1:01:22 0:58 14 44:14 2:09:54
7 Graeme Henderson 524 M 1 M 45-49 OM 18 21:52 1:09 4 1:00:43 1:15 16 45:26 2:10:27
8 Eric Lashway 413 M 1 M 25-29 OA 16 21:19 1:03 15 1:04:04 0:40 13 44:05 2:11:13
9 Bill Volchko 409 M 2 M 20-24 OA 22 22:11 1:06 8 1:01:29 0:59 24 46:43 2:12:30
10 Shawn Goedken 331 M 2 M 25-29 OA 38 24:04 1:05 6 1:01:08 0:52 18 45:53 2:13:04
11 Jim Murphy 579 M 3 M 35-39 OA 12 21:04 0:51 10 1:03:18 0:46 26 47:06 2:13:07
12 Thomas Lane 399 M 1 M 15-19 OA 31 23:08 1:02 20 1:04:50 1:11 7 43:04 2:13:17
13 Eric Turner 526 M 3 M 25-29 OE 2 18:18 0:47 22 1:04:59 0:39 32 48:43 2:13:27
14 Tyler Anderson 429 M 4 M 25-29 OA 7 20:02 1:38 38 1:08:10 1:26 5 42:40 2:13:57
15 David Steiner 427 M 2 M 45-49 OA 28 22:45 1:07 9 1:02:55 1:19 25 46:57 2:15:05
16 Shawn Gerber 501 M 5 M 25-29 OA 61 25:46 0:59 12 1:03:33 0:47 12 44:05 2:15:12
17 Kelly Perrault 476 M 2 M 40-44 OA 40 24:07 1:06 11 1:03:31 0:41 17 45:47 2:15:13
18 Sean Williams 528 M 3 M 30-34 OE 29 23:04 1:01 17 1:04:14 0:50 19 46:18 2:15:28
19 Frank DeJulius 396 M 4 M 30-34 OA 17 21:29 1:12 32 1:07:11 0:56 21 46:25 2:17:15
20 Halard Lescinsky 394 M 1 M 50-54 OA 13 21:06 2:43 48 1:09:24 1:16 9 43:24 2:17:55
21 Justin Kassnel 531 M 6 M 25-29 OE 96 28:42 1:11 25 1:05:57 1:00 3 41:13 2:18:04
22 Stephen Cain 475 M 5 M 30-34 OA 21 22:03 1:04 18 1:04:18 0:48 38 49:51 2:18:06
23 Brooke Bales 424 M 3 M 40-44 OA 63 25:53 1:11 13 1:03:40 1:03 23 46:39 2:18:27
24 Frank Rapien 412 M 7 M 25-29 OA 10 21:00 1:32 16 1:04:10 1:03 54 52:14 2:20:01
25 Kyle Sawyer 493 M 6 M 30-34 OA 23 22:23 1:46 27 1:06:13 0:39 34 49:09 2:20:12
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Justin Sanker 389 M 7 M 30-34 OA 102 29:10 1:27 43 1:08:49 1:23 1 39:51 2:20:41
27 Tom Wise 511 M 3 M 45-49 OA 19 21:55 1:18 30 1:06:47 1:17 39 49:52 2:21:11
28 Paul Curtin 408 M 2 M 50-54 OA 50 25:02 0:59 14 1:03:44 1:34 41 50:06 2:21:26
29 Dakota Beerman 405 M 3 M 20-24 OA 68 26:03 1:09 19 1:04:19 0:50 36 49:41 2:22:05
30 Robert Sparks 388 M 4 M 45-49 OA 37 23:48 0:59 39 1:08:19 0:54 30 48:14 2:22:16
31 Zachary Gillespie 450 M 8 M 25-29 OA 30 23:05 1:28 29 1:06:42 1:00 43 50:41 2:22:58
32 Kevin Flanagan 506 M 4 M 40-44 OA 42 24:22 1:01 24 1:05:52 1:03 51 51:47 2:24:07
33 liz lemon 457 F 1 F 20-24 OA 58 25:34 1:34 73 1:13:04 0:29 10 43:32 2:24:15
34 Douglas Rastatter 377 M 5 M 40-44 OA 60 25:44 1:45 21 1:04:53 1:36 42 50:28 2:24:29
35 Scott Lang 318 M 6 M 40-44 OA 4 19:08 1:11 26 1:06:07 0:43 73 57:47 2:24:57
36 Matthew Kappers 403 M 5 M 45-49 OA 57 25:34 1:32 54 1:10:34 0:55 22 46:35 2:25:13
37 mike meiners 376 M 4 M 35-39 OA 72 26:45 1:28 31 1:07:07 0:52 44 50:52 2:27:06
38 Chris Lemon 458 M 4 M 20-24 OA 130 33:37 2:23 51 1:09:52 1:23 2 40:12 2:27:29
39 Aaron brumit 323 M 7 M 40-44 OA 46 24:40 1:09 44 1:09:00 1:03 52 51:52 2:27:47
40 J E F F ESHELMAN 498 M 1 M 55-59 OA 49 24:45 0:54 41 1:08:39 1:03 55 52:30 2:27:53
41 Nathan Kavali 419 M 9 M 25-29 OA 84 27:32 1:25 67 1:12:11 1:13 20 46:20 2:28:44
42 kevin mahoney 525 M 6 M 45-49 OM 74 26:54 2:54 45 1:09:01 1:06 33 49:05 2:29:02
43 keith bearden 436 M 7 M 45-49 OA 66 26:01 2:10 62 1:11:27 1:24 31 48:17 2:29:22
44 Jerry Swartzel Jr. 329 M 3 M 50-54 OA 95 28:41 0:50 35 1:07:44 1:03 46 51:05 2:29:25
45 chris hicks 432 M 5 M 35-39 OA 47 24:41 1:24 28 1:06:20 1:05 69 56:32 2:30:04
46 Howard Miller 385 M 8 M 40-44 OA 80 27:18 2:43 33 1:07:13 1:47 47 51:09 2:30:12
47 Corinne Jenkins 466 F 2 F 20-24 OA 3 18:51 1:56 102 1:18:53 0:58 35 49:39 2:30:19
48 Jason Hall 479 M 9 M 40-44 OA 55 25:25 1:18 23 1:05:50 0:50 70 57:02 2:30:28
49 Dax Hiteshew 435 M 8 M 30-34 OA 27 22:41 1:22 47 1:09:19 1:12 67 56:16 2:30:52
50 KATJA GIST 463 F 1 F 30-34 OA 6 19:55 1:28 100 1:18:24 1:13 53 52:12 2:33:14
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Thomas Carter 407 M 6 M 35-39 OA 11 21:02 1:27 34 1:07:33 1:00 98 1:02:23 2:33:27
52 Ross Turner 401 M 10 M 25-29 OA 70 26:25 1:47 36 1:08:02 1:18 68 56:18 2:33:52
53 Jason Homorody 590 M 10 M 40-44 OA 117 30:53 2:17 88 1:15:23 0:47 15 44:38 2:34:00
54 Jeffrey Harrison 322 M 7 M 35-39 OA 105 29:21 1:22 46 1:09:14 1:20 57 52:43 2:34:01
55 Judith Stutes 500 F 1 F 40-44 OA 54 25:24 1:34 85 1:15:10 0:56 45 51:04 2:34:10
56 Jay Sutton 326 M 11 M 40-44 OA 5 19:53 1:18 53 1:10:13 1:16 93 1:01:30 2:34:13
57 Christopher Gregg 490 M 12 M 40-44 OA 34 23:13 1:32 37 1:08:09 1:29 84 59:56 2:34:21
58 Julie Moser 489 F 1 F 35-39 OA 99 28:54 0:58 68 1:12:15 0:50 49 51:30 2:34:30
59 Bob Ausdenmoore 390 M 2 M 55-59 OA 33 23:12 1:24 50 1:09:39 1:11 81 59:13 2:34:42
60 Christopher Seeley 332 M 13 M 40-44 26 78 27:12 2:15 49 1:09:39 1:01 63 54:48 2:34:57
61 John Quinn 449 M 8 M 35-39 OA 119 30:57 1:13 56 1:10:50 1:30 48 51:11 2:35:43
62 Gene Thomas 482 M 8 M 45-49 OA 39 24:05 1:37 52 1:10:09 0:59 78 59:03 2:35:54
63 Timothy Cavanaugh 453 M 14 M 40-44 OA 94 28:31 1:44 79 1:14:13 1:39 37 49:47 2:35:55
64 Kim Zimmer 478 F 2 F 30-34 OA 114 30:41 1:07 89 1:15:28 1:05 27 47:41 2:36:04
65 Kelsey Ewing 425 F 3 F 20-24 OA 131 34:26 1:39 65 1:11:57 1:31 28 47:47 2:37:22
66 Matt Bournonville 461 M 9 M 35-39 OA 134 34:50 2:09 42 1:08:44 2:33 40 49:58 2:38:16
67 Tim Sample 421 M 9 M 30-34 OA 65 26:01 2:41 81 1:14:44 1:41 59 53:31 2:38:41
68 Jon Peterson 423 M 15 M 40-44 OA 69 26:03 1:41 55 1:10:42 1:26 79 59:03 2:38:56
69 Ellen Guenther 442 F 2 F 35-39 OA 41 24:08 2:33 95 1:17:46 1:32 58 52:59 2:39:00
70 Spencer Crawford 456 M 2 M 15-19 OA 59 25:38 2:13 98 1:18:10 1:16 50 51:42 2:39:01
71 marcos serrat 387 M 10 M 35-39 OA 43 24:28 1:32 63 1:11:35 1:49 88 1:00:43 2:40:09
72 Alex Kaufman 447 M 11 M 25-29 OA 97 28:50 2:28 66 1:12:00 2:29 62 54:22 2:40:11
73 Brett Sutton 530 M 12 M 25-29 OE             143 2:40:20 2:40:20
74 Andrew Kroeger 384 M 13 M 25-29 OA 45 24:39 1:50 61 1:11:16 0:55 95 1:01:52 2:40:33
75 Ted Jaspers 441 M 1 M 60-64 OA 90 28:18 3:47 64 1:11:45 1:54 64 55:03 2:40:49
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Charity Bolling 406 F 3 F 30-34 OA 52 25:08 2:14 93 1:17:08 1:17 65 55:22 2:41:11
77 Art Gonthier 514 M 4 M 50-54 26 32 23:09 2:05 78 1:14:04 1:14 90 1:01:10 2:41:44
78 Jim Pustinger 386 M 5 M 50-54 OA 14 21:13 1:20 58 1:10:58 1:15 111 1:07:08 2:41:57
79 Cliff Jennings 484 M 2 M 60-64 OA 25 22:30 1:57 80 1:14:31 1:18 99 1:02:50 2:43:08
80 Ashley Valentine 418 M 6 M 50-54 OA 71 26:37 2:52 104 1:19:37 2:18 56 52:35 2:44:02
81 Matthew Schreiber 333 M 10 M 30-34 26 104 29:20 1:26 70 1:12:29 0:51 89 1:00:51 2:44:59
82 David Jablonski 473 M 11 M 35-39 OA 67 26:03 2:15 115 1:21:41 1:24 60 54:15 2:45:41
83 Joe Prince 483 M 9 M 45-49 OA 92 28:20 1:37 76 1:13:45 2:05 85 1:00:11 2:46:00
84 Cheryl Ratzman 433 F 2 F 40-44 OA 77 27:10 1:59 82 1:14:55 1:50 86 1:00:13 2:46:08
85 Edward Wheeler 325 M 3 M 55-59 OA 24 22:24 1:07 91 1:15:53 1:32 104 1:05:22 2:46:20
86 Scott Vance 374 M 16 M 40-44 OA 35 23:33 2:00 40 1:08:30 2:03 118 1:10:24 2:46:33
87 William Cilley 459 M 10 M 45-49 OA 91 28:19 2:57 83 1:14:58 2:33 74 58:07 2:46:55
88 Greg Roa 512 M 12 M 35-39 OA 88 28:08 2:41 92 1:16:36 2:12 72 57:30 2:47:10
89 Jeffery Pesler 375 M 13 M 35-39 OA 128 33:24 2:23 87 1:15:20 1:26 66 55:25 2:48:00
90 Keith Golden 486 M 17 M 40-44 OA 36 23:40 2:29 101 1:18:35 1:39 96 1:02:03 2:48:28
91 Patty Lane 398 F 1 F 50-54 OA 100 28:56 1:44 75 1:13:38 1:53 97 1:02:19 2:48:31
92 Chris Wones 420 M 18 M 40-44 OA 82 27:25 2:42 77 1:13:56 1:26 100 1:03:06 2:48:37
93 Nathan Moore 379 M 11 M 45-49 OA 129 33:29 2:40 71 1:12:45 1:20 77 58:29 2:48:45
94 Geoffrey Magley 516 M 12 M 45-49 26 106 29:36 0:56 90 1:15:35 1:41 92 1:01:19 2:49:09
95 Joseph Ferdelman 378 M 13 M 45-49 OA 81 27:22 2:02 60 1:11:10 1:18 112 1:07:21 2:49:16
96 Cindy Register 437 F 2 F 50-54 OA 87 28:05 1:59 99 1:18:18 1:24 87 1:00:13 2:50:01
97 Kathryn Braun 446 F 4 F 30-34 OA 83 27:25 1:59 106 1:19:56 1:31 83 59:47 2:50:39
98 Rick Tibbitts 507 M 14 M 45-49 OA 86 27:39 2:14 103 1:19:26 2:35 80 59:03 2:51:00
99 tim carter 485 M 7 M 50-54 OA 112 30:12 2:18 72 1:12:58 1:14 102 1:04:32 2:51:16
100 Allyson Gaylor 440 F 3 F 35-39 OA 118 30:56 2:00 57 1:10:58 1:26 105 1:05:57 2:51:19
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Zekharyah Wardlaw 383 M 14 M 25-29 OA 101 28:56 2:18 74 1:13:38 1:39 103 1:04:55 2:51:27
102 jason donnell 381 M 11 M 30-34 OA 53 25:12 1:46 86 1:15:13 1:29 115 1:08:17 2:52:00
103 Lisa Nolte 415 F 1 F 25-29 OA 48 24:44 2:17 94 1:17:45 1:42 107 1:06:26 2:52:55
104 Barbara Perenic 474 F 5 F 30-34 OA 73 26:49 2:26 123 1:25:27 1:46 71 57:26 2:53:56
105 David Campbell 382 M 15 M 45-49 OA 64 25:59 2:03 59 1:11:01 1:12 124 1:14:23 2:54:40
106 Annmarie Cochrell 391 F 3 F 50-54 OA 108 30:08 2:11 118 1:22:41 1:39 76 58:27 2:55:09
107 Nancy Budde 380 F 1 F 55-59 OA     2:01:12       61 54:17 2:55:30
108 Jordan Johnson 417 M 15 M 25-29 OA 44 24:29 1:26 69 1:12:22 1:24 130 1:15:57 2:55:40
109 Shelley Beumer 373 F 6 F 30-34 OA 113 30:34 2:41 111 1:21:20 1:47 82 59:32 2:55:56
110 Leah Boyd 430 F 7 F 30-34 OA 62 25:49 1:48 110 1:21:14 1:19 113 1:07:45 2:57:57
111 Jack Boehnlein 451 M 3 M 60-64 OA 109 30:08 2:57 113 1:21:33 1:58 94 1:01:34 2:58:12
112 Jim Wimmers 397 M 4 M 60-64 OA 121 31:49 3:37 109 1:21:11 1:15 91 1:01:18 2:59:11
113 Douglas Hogue 445 M 12 M 30-34 OA 76 26:59 2:16 107 1:20:09 1:53 116 1:09:03 3:00:22
114 Joel Busack 400 M 16 M 25-29 OA 116 30:50 2:17 105 1:19:46 1:35 106 1:06:19 3:00:49
115 Michelle Phipps 426 F 1 F 45-49 OA 122 32:09 2:10 97 1:18:01 1:28 117 1:09:39 3:03:30
116 David Lasse 428 M 1 M 65-69 OA 111 30:11 4:18 84 1:15:04 2:02 121 1:12:32 3:04:10
117 Kathleen Thompson-Casado 392 F 4 F 50-54 OA 98 28:52 1:58 124 1:26:13 1:49 108 1:06:34 3:05:28
118 JANE Newman 533 F 2 F 55-59 43 139 43:24 0:57 131 1:32:29 0:55 29 47:58 3:05:46
119 Ana Schumacher 438 F 4 F 35-39 OA 107 29:54 2:14 127 1:27:30 1:23 110 1:06:58 3:08:02
120 Rebecca Birkan 422 F 3 F 55-59 OA 85 27:35 1:49 119 1:23:00 1:28 127 1:15:12 3:09:06
121 Jon Ecker 469 M 5 M 60-64 OA 56 25:26 2:49 116 1:21:49 1:23 131 1:18:26 3:09:54
122 Cameron Stegall 416 M 14 M 35-39 OA 136 35:31 1:11 96 1:17:57 1:51 126 1:15:11 3:11:43
123 Edward Givens 431 M 2 M 65-69 OA 93 28:22 1:36 108 1:20:49 1:56 132 1:19:21 3:12:07
124 clay shade 414 M 15 M 35-39 OA 103 29:15 6:06 117 1:21:59 4:11 120 1:11:06 3:12:39
125 Rachel Raykov 443 F 1 F 15-19 OA 79 27:16 9:42 138 1:37:46 1:44 75 58:10 3:14:40
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 Bryan Erdmann 471 M 4 M 55-59 OA 51 25:07 2:21 126 1:27:16 1:51 133 1:19:26 3:16:04
127 Dave Waitkus 518 M 5 M 55-59 26 123 32:25 2:58 121 1:23:21 1:58 129 1:15:55 3:16:39
128 Gregory Schultz 519 M 16 M 45-49 26 133 34:49 3:05 114 1:21:34 2:30 125 1:15:00 3:17:01
129 Kelsey Hawke 411 F 2 F 25-29 OA 75 26:56 3:08 134 1:34:16 3:10 119 1:10:24 3:17:56
130 Dennis Cornett 517 M 8 M 50-54 26 115 30:42 3:17 112 1:21:22 3:21 134 1:19:39 3:18:23
131 bill lowery 572 M 6 M 60-64 OA 125 32:52 3:12 122 1:24:38 2:58 128 1:15:31 3:19:13
132 elsa carlson 444 F 2 F 15-19 OA 126 33:18 3:42 137 1:37:43 1:46 101 1:03:47 3:20:18
133 Jeromy Applegate 481 M 16 M 35-39 OA 120 31:41 3:33 130 1:30:36 2:51 122 1:13:07 3:21:50
134 Rob Lyons 564 M 6 M 55-59 OA 89 28:09 1:42 120 1:23:19 1:13 136 1:27:52 3:22:17
135 David Clifford 583 M 17 M 45-49 OA 137 38:17 3:26 125 1:26:45 1:29 123 1:13:09 3:23:07
136 Kelli Bartlett 225 F 5 F 35-39 OA 132 34:40 2:27 136 1:37:29 1:27 114 1:07:53 3:23:58
137 Alex Feria 393 M 13 M 30-34 OA 135 34:54 2:06 139 1:41:07 2:07 109 1:06:55 3:27:11
138 Margie Hartzel 402 F 4 F 55-59 OA 127 33:22 3:20 129 1:30:18 2:32 135 1:23:15 3:32:48
139 Ronald Dexter 452 M 14 M 30-34 OA 110 30:10 2:44 132 1:32:33 3:23 138 1:30:02 3:38:54
140 Mark Reagan 321 M 9 M 50-54 OA 124 32:35 2:54 133 1:33:29 2:05 141 1:39:32 3:50:38
141 Robert von Gerds 515 M 17 M 35-39 26 138 41:06 3:35 128 1:28:44 3:09 139 1:35:30 3:52:06
142 Deb Bradley 465 F 3 F 40-44 OA 141 56:22 2:51 140 1:49:11 1:10 137 1:29:56 4:19:31
143 Wayne Wycoff 448 M 18 M 35-39 OA 140 47:42 6:40 141 1:51:15 2:14 140 1:37:38 4:25:31
DQ lawrence brown 508 M DQ M 60-64 OA 26 22:34 3:20 135 1:34:42 2:07 DQ --- ---