Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Thomas Lane 399 18 1 23:08 1:02 1 1:04:50 1:11 1 43:04 2:13:17
2 60 Spencer Crawford 456 19 2 25:38 2:13 2 1:18:10 1:16 2 51:42 2:39:01
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Bill Volchko 409 23 1 22:11 1:06 1 1:01:29 0:59 1 46:43 2:12:30
2 21 Dakota Beerman 405 21 2 26:03 1:09 2 1:04:19 0:50 2 49:41 2:22:05
3 30 Chris Lemon 458 24 3 33:37 2:23 3 1:09:52 1:23 3 40:12 2:27:29
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Eric Lashway 413 28 3 21:19 1:03 2 1:04:04 0:40 1 44:05 2:11:13
2 5 Shawn Goedken 331 29 5 24:04 1:05 1 1:01:08 0:52 2 45:53 2:13:04
3 8 Tyler Anderson 429 28 1 20:02 1:38 4 1:08:10 1:26 3 42:40 2:13:57
4 10 Shawn Gerber 501 26 8 25:46 0:59 5 1:03:33 0:47 4 44:05 2:15:12
5 16 Frank Rapien 412 29 2 21:00 1:32 3 1:04:10 1:03 5 52:14 2:20:01
6 23 Zachary Gillespie 450 28 4 23:05 1:28 6 1:06:42 1:00 6 50:41 2:22:58
7 33 Nathan Kavali 419 27 10 27:32 1:25 10 1:12:11 1:13 7 46:20 2:28:44
8 43 Ross Turner 401 25 9 26:25 1:47 7 1:08:02 1:18 8 56:18 2:33:52
9 62 Alex Kaufman 447 25 11 28:50 2:28 11 1:12:00 2:29 9 54:22 2:40:11
10 63 Andrew Kroeger 384 26 7 24:39 1:50 8 1:11:16 0:55 10 1:01:52 2:40:33
11 87 Zekharyah Wardlaw 383 27 12 28:56 2:18 12 1:13:38 1:39 11 1:04:55 2:51:27
12 94 Jordan Johnson 417 26 6 24:29 1:26 9 1:12:22 1:24 12 1:15:57 2:55:40
13 100 Joel Busack 400 28 13 30:50 2:17 13 1:19:46 1:35 13 1:06:19 3:00:49
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Wasik 395 33             1 2:09:00 2:09:00
2 12 Frank DeJulius 396 30 1 21:29 1:12 2 1:07:11 0:56 2 46:25 2:17:15
3 14 Stephen Cain 475 30 2 22:03 1:04 1 1:04:18 0:48 3 49:51 2:18:06
4 17 Kyle Sawyer 493 30 3 22:23 1:46 3 1:06:13 0:39 4 49:09 2:20:12
5 18 Justin Sanker 389 34 8 29:10 1:27 5 1:08:49 1:23 5 39:51 2:20:41
6 40 Dax Hiteshew 435 34 4 22:41 1:22 4 1:09:19 1:12 6 56:16 2:30:52
7 57 Tim Sample 421 34 6 26:01 2:41 7 1:14:44 1:41 7 53:31 2:38:41
8 88 jason donnell 381 32 5 25:12 1:46 6 1:15:13 1:29 8 1:08:17 2:52:00
9 99 Douglas Hogue 445 32 7 26:59 2:16 8 1:20:09 1:53 9 1:09:03 3:00:22
10 119 Alex Feria 393 30 10 34:54 2:06 10 1:41:07 2:07 10 1:06:55 3:27:11
11 121 Ronald Dexter 452 34 9 30:10 2:44 9 1:32:33 3:23 11 1:30:02 3:38:54
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Robert Dieckman 580 37 3 21:57 1:20 1 1:01:22 0:58 1 44:14 2:09:54
2 6 Jim Murphy 579 39 2 21:04 0:51 2 1:03:18 0:46 2 47:06 2:13:07
3 29 mike meiners 376 35 7 26:45 1:28 5 1:07:07 0:52 3 50:52 2:27:06
4 36 chris hicks 432 38 5 24:41 1:24 4 1:06:20 1:05 4 56:32 2:30:04
5 42 Thomas Carter 407 35 1 21:02 1:27 3 1:07:33 1:00 5 1:02:23 2:33:27
6 45 Jeffrey Harrison 322 39 10 29:21 1:22 7 1:09:14 1:20 6 52:43 2:34:01
7 51 John Quinn 449 35 11 30:57 1:13 8 1:10:50 1:30 7 51:11 2:35:43
8 56 Matt Bournonville 461 39 14 34:50 2:09 9 1:08:44 2:33 8 49:58 2:38:16
9 61 marcos serrat 387 36 4 24:28 1:32 6 1:11:35 1:49 9 1:00:43 2:40:09
10 69 David Jablonski 473 36 6 26:03 2:15 11 1:21:41 1:24 10 54:15 2:45:41
11 75 Greg Roa 512 36 8 28:08 2:41 10 1:16:36 2:12 11 57:30 2:47:10
12 76 Jeffery Pesler 375 37 13 33:24 2:23 12 1:15:20 1:26 12 55:25 2:48:00
13 107 Cameron Stegall 416 35 15 35:31 1:11 13 1:17:57 1:51 13 1:15:11 3:11:43
14 109 clay shade 414 37 9 29:15 6:06 14 1:21:59 4:11 14 1:11:06 3:12:39
15 115 Jeromy Applegate 481 36 12 31:41 3:33 15 1:30:36 2:51 15 1:13:07 3:21:50
16 124 Wayne Wycoff 448 39 16 47:42 6:40 16 1:51:15 2:14 16 1:37:38 4:25:31
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Kelly Perrault 476 40 6 24:07 1:06 2 1:03:31 0:41 1 45:47 2:15:13
2 15 Brooke Bales 424 43 11 25:53 1:11 3 1:03:40 1:03 2 46:39 2:18:27
3 24 Kevin Flanagan 506 41 7 24:22 1:01 4 1:05:52 1:03 3 51:47 2:24:07
4 26 Douglas Rastatter 377 44 10 25:44 1:45 6 1:04:53 1:36 4 50:28 2:24:29
5 27 Scott Lang 318 43 1 19:08 1:11 1 1:06:07 0:43 5 57:47 2:24:57
6 31 Aaron brumit 323 42 8 24:40 1:09 10 1:09:00 1:03 6 51:52 2:27:47
7 37 Howard Miller 385 43 13 27:18 2:43 11 1:07:13 1:47 7 51:09 2:30:12
8 39 Jason Hall 479 42 9 25:25 1:18 7 1:05:50 0:50 8 57:02 2:30:28
9 44 Jason Homorody 590 40 16 30:53 2:17 16 1:15:23 0:47 9 44:38 2:34:00
10 47 Jay Sutton 326 40 2 19:53 1:18 5 1:10:13 1:16 10 1:01:30 2:34:13
11 48 Christopher Gregg 490 42 3 23:13 1:32 8 1:08:09 1:29 11 59:56 2:34:21
12 53 Timothy Cavanaugh 453 41 15 28:31 1:44 14 1:14:13 1:39 12 49:47 2:35:55
13 58 Jon Peterson 423 43 12 26:03 1:41 12 1:10:42 1:26 13 59:03 2:38:56
14 73 Scott Vance 374 40 4 23:33 2:00 9 1:08:30 2:03 14 1:10:24 2:46:33
15 77 Keith Golden 486 40 5 23:40 2:29 15 1:18:35 1:39 15 1:02:03 2:48:28
16 79 Chris Wones 420 44 14 27:25 2:42 13 1:13:56 1:26 16 1:03:06 2:48:37
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 David Steiner 427 47 2 22:45 1:07 1 1:02:55 1:19 1 46:57 2:15:05
2 19 Tom Wise 511 47 1 21:55 1:18 2 1:06:47 1:17 2 49:52 2:21:11
3 22 Robert Sparks 388 48 3 23:48 0:59 3 1:08:19 0:54 3 48:14 2:22:16
4 28 Matthew Kappers 403 49 5 25:34 1:32 5 1:10:34 0:55 4 46:35 2:25:13
5 34 keith bearden 436 48 7 26:01 2:10 7 1:11:27 1:24 5 48:17 2:29:22
6 52 Gene Thomas 482 46 4 24:05 1:37 4 1:10:09 0:59 6 59:03 2:35:54
7 70 Joe Prince 483 49 11 28:20 1:37 9 1:13:45 2:05 7 1:00:11 2:46:00
8 74 William Cilley 459 49 10 28:19 2:57 10 1:14:58 2:33 8 58:07 2:46:55
9 80 Nathan Moore 379 45 12 33:29 2:40 11 1:12:45 1:20 9 58:29 2:48:45
10 81 Joseph Ferdelman 378 47 8 27:22 2:02 8 1:11:10 1:18 10 1:07:21 2:49:16
11 84 Rick Tibbitts 507 45 9 27:39 2:14 12 1:19:26 2:35 11 59:03 2:51:00
12 91 David Campbell 382 45 6 25:59 2:03 6 1:11:01 1:12 12 1:14:23 2:54:40
13 117 David Clifford 583 49 13 38:17 3:26 13 1:26:45 1:29 13 1:13:09 3:23:07
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Halard Lescinsky 394 51 1 21:06 2:43 2 1:09:24 1:16 1 43:24 2:17:55
2 20 Paul Curtin 408 52 3 25:02 0:59 1 1:03:44 1:34 2 50:06 2:21:26
3 35 Jerry Swartzel Jr. 329 53 5 28:41 0:50 4 1:07:44 1:03 3 51:05 2:29:25
4 66 Jim Pustinger 386 50 2 21:13 1:20 3 1:10:58 1:15 4 1:07:08 2:41:57
5 68 Ashley Valentine 418 53 4 26:37 2:52 6 1:19:37 2:18 5 52:35 2:44:02
6 85 tim carter 485 54 6 30:12 2:18 5 1:12:58 1:14 6 1:04:32 2:51:16
7 122 Mark Reagan 321 53 7 32:35 2:54 7 1:33:29 2:05 7 1:39:32 3:50:38
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 J E F F ESHELMAN 498 55 3 24:45 0:54 2 1:08:39 1:03 1 52:30 2:27:53
2 50 Bob Ausdenmoore 390 55 2 23:12 1:24 1 1:09:39 1:11 2 59:13 2:34:42
3 72 Edward Wheeler 325 59 1 22:24 1:07 3 1:15:53 1:32 3 1:05:22 2:46:20
4 111 Bryan Erdmann 471 55 4 25:07 2:21 5 1:27:16 1:51 4 1:19:26 3:16:04
5 116 Rob Lyons 564 59 5 28:09 1:42 4 1:23:19 1:13 5 1:27:52 3:22:17
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 Ted Jaspers 441 60 4 28:18 3:47 2 1:11:45 1:54 1 55:03 2:40:49
2 67 Cliff Jennings 484 60 1 22:30 1:57 1 1:14:31 1:18 2 1:02:50 2:43:08
3 97 Jack Boehnlein 451 63 5 30:08 2:57 4 1:21:33 1:58 3 1:01:34 2:58:12
4 98 Jim Wimmers 397 62 6 31:49 3:37 5 1:21:11 1:15 4 1:01:18 2:59:11
5 106 Jon Ecker 469 61 3 25:26 2:49 3 1:21:49 1:23 5 1:18:26 3:09:54
6 113 bill lowery 572 64 7 32:52 3:12 7 1:24:38 2:58 6 1:15:31 3:19:13
DQ DQ lawrence brown 508 60 2 22:34 3:20 6 1:34:42 2:07 DQ --- ---
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 102 David Lasse 428 65 2 30:11 4:18 1 1:15:04 2:02 1 1:12:32 3:04:10
2 108 Edward Givens 431 68 1 28:22 1:36 2 1:20:49 1:56 2 1:19:21 3:12:07
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 110 Rachel Raykov 443 19 1 27:16 9:42 2 1:37:46 1:44 1 58:10 3:14:40
2 114 elsa carlson 444 19 2 33:18 3:42 1 1:37:43 1:46 2 1:03:47 3:20:18
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 liz lemon 457 21 2 25:34 1:34 2 1:13:04 0:29 1 43:32 2:24:15
2 38 Corinne Jenkins 466 20 1 18:51 1:56 1 1:18:53 0:58 2 49:39 2:30:19
3 55 Kelsey Ewing 425 24 3 34:26 1:39 3 1:11:57 1:31 3 47:47 2:37:22
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 89 Lisa Nolte 415 27 1 24:44 2:17 1 1:17:45 1:42 1 1:06:26 2:52:55
2 112 Kelsey Hawke 411 26 2 26:56 3:08 2 1:34:16 3:10 2 1:10:24 3:17:56
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 KATJA GIST 463 33 1 19:55 1:28 1 1:18:24 1:13 1 52:12 2:33:14
2 54 Kim Zimmer 478 33 7 30:41 1:07 3 1:15:28 1:05 2 47:41 2:36:04
3 65 Charity Bolling 406 30 2 25:08 2:14 2 1:17:08 1:17 3 55:22 2:41:11
4 83 Kathryn Braun 446 31 5 27:25 1:59 5 1:19:56 1:31 4 59:47 2:50:39
5 90 Barbara Perenic 474 34 4 26:49 2:26 7 1:25:27 1:46 5 57:26 2:53:56
6 95 Shelley Beumer 373 32 6 30:34 2:41 6 1:21:20 1:47 6 59:32 2:55:56
7 96 Leah Boyd 430 33 3 25:49 1:48 4 1:21:14 1:19 7 1:07:45 2:57:57
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Julie Moser 489 35 2 28:54 0:58 1 1:12:15 0:50 1 51:30 2:34:30
2 59 Ellen Guenther 442 36 1 24:08 2:33 3 1:17:46 1:32 2 52:59 2:39:00
3 86 Allyson Gaylor 440 39 4 30:56 2:00 2 1:10:58 1:26 3 1:05:57 2:51:19
4 104 Ana Schumacher 438 39 3 29:54 2:14 4 1:27:30 1:23 4 1:06:58 3:08:02
5 118 Kelli Bartlett 225 37 5 34:40 2:27 5 1:37:29 1:27 5 1:07:53 3:23:58
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Judith Stutes 500 41 1 25:24 1:34 1 1:15:10 0:56 1 51:04 2:34:10
2 71 Cheryl Ratzman 433 44 2 27:10 1:59 2 1:14:55 1:50 2 1:00:13 2:46:08
3 123 Deb Bradley 465 42 3 56:22 2:51 3 1:49:11 1:10 3 1:29:56 4:19:31
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 101 Michelle Phipps 426 45 1 32:09 2:10 1 1:18:01 1:28 1 1:09:39 3:03:30
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Patty Lane 398 54 3 28:56 1:44 1 1:13:38 1:53 1 1:02:19 2:48:31
2 82 Cindy Register 437 53 1 28:05 1:59 2 1:18:18 1:24 2 1:00:13 2:50:01
3 92 Annmarie Cochrell 391 52 4 30:08 2:11 3 1:22:41 1:39 3 58:27 2:55:09
4 103 Kathleen Thompson-Casado 392 52 2 28:52 1:58 4 1:26:13 1:49 4 1:06:34 3:05:28
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 Nancy Budde 380 56     2:01:12       1 54:17 2:55:30
2 105 Rebecca Birkan 422 57 1 27:35 1:49 1 1:23:00 1:28 2 1:15:12 3:09:06
3 120 Margie Hartzel 402 57 2 33:22 3:20 2 1:30:18 2:32 3 1:23:15 3:32:48
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 15 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 John Lowrey 336 22 1 16:19 0:41 1 59:22 0:43 1 42:55 2:00:01
2 2 Christopher Cain 532 32 3 20:40 0:50 2 59:01 0:43 2 43:55 2:05:12
3 3 Robert Messmer 527 38 4 21:19 0:57 3 1:00:48 0:59 3 41:49 2:05:54
4 4 Eric Turner 526 29 2 18:18 0:47 4 1:04:59 0:39 4 48:43 2:13:27
5 5 Sean Williams 528 30 5 23:04 1:01 5 1:04:14 0:50 5 46:18 2:15:28
6 6 Justin Kassnel 531 26 6 28:42 1:11 6 1:05:57 1:00 6 41:13 2:18:04
7 7 Brett Sutton 530 26             7 2:40:20 2:40:20
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dan Payton 529 42 1 20:27 1:11 1 59:40 0:46 1 43:11 2:05:17
2 2 Graeme Henderson 524 48 2 21:52 1:09 2 1:00:43 1:15 2 45:26 2:10:27
3 3 kevin mahoney 525 47 3 26:54 2:54 3 1:09:01 1:06 3 49:05 2:29:02
 

Oly Tri XL2

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Seeley 332 40 2 27:12 2:15 1 1:09:39 1:01 1 54:48 2:34:57
2 2 Art Gonthier 514 53 1 23:09 2:05 2 1:14:04 1:14 2 1:01:10 2:41:44
3 3 Matthew Schreiber 333 33 3 29:20 1:26 3 1:12:29 0:51 3 1:00:51 2:44:59
4 4 Geoffrey Magley 516 47 4 29:36 0:56 4 1:15:35 1:41 4 1:01:19 2:49:09
5 5 Dave Waitkus 518 56 6 32:25 2:58 6 1:23:21 1:58 5 1:15:55 3:16:39
6 6 Gregory Schultz 519 47 7 34:49 3:05 7 1:21:34 2:30 6 1:15:00 3:17:01
7 7 Dennis Cornett 517 52 5 30:42 3:17 5 1:21:22 3:21 7 1:19:39 3:18:23
8 8 Robert von Gerds 515 37 8 41:06 3:35 8 1:28:44 3:09 8 1:35:30 3:52:06