Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Bryan Esser 496 24 1 21:26 1:14 1 1:11:31 1:51 1 57:43 2:33:48
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeff Wilson 540 28 1 18:38 0:47 1 59:47 0:39 1 42:40 2:02:34
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chris Reynolds 537 39 1 20:24 0:42 1 1:02:57 0:57 1 45:56 2:10:56
2 12 Jeff Oates 547 38 2 24:00 3:04 2 1:16:21 2:42 2 1:05:21 2:51:30
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Alan Stutes 544 43 1 23:53 1:20 1 1:10:54 1:25 1 1:12:52 2:50:26
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 John Guernsey 557 46 2 26:06 1:38 1 1:09:47 1:39 1 1:00:42 2:39:55
2 8 Jon Fiora 541 48 1 25:24 1:24 2 1:11:00 1:19 2 1:08:35 2:47:44
3 9 Stephen Hughes 539 49 3 26:41 1:46 3 1:12:48 2:08 3 1:05:33 2:48:59
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 David Apple 410 52 1 21:53 1:04 1 1:12:25 1:09 1 49:41 2:26:13
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Dan Ramsey 571 58 1 1:39:05 1:19     1:19 1 1:04:49 2:45:14
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Willets 555 60 1 23:36 0:57 1 1:16:15 1:07 1 54:00 2:35:57
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Nicole Lawson 338 33 1 25:34 1:28 1 1:26:51 1:33 1 55:40 2:51:09
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 JONI MERRITT 549 35 2 26:56 0:51 1 1:20:36 0:42 1 1:04:52 2:53:58
2 14 Jill Bos 545 38 3 29:42 1:31 2 1:21:27 2:02 2 1:06:33 3:01:17
3 15 Heidi Wolf 36 36 1 24:58 3:05 4 1:28:38 3:00 3 1:09:25 3:09:08
4 16 Becky Finley 510 35 4 31:18 1:30 5 1:27:01 1:22 4 1:09:35 3:10:48
5 17 Marcela Valenzuela 509 35 5 31:33 1:30 3 1:22:01 1:51 5 1:17:22 3:14:18
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Amy Trejo 642 45 1 31:20 1:27 1 1:25:37 1:20 1 1:18:16 3:18:01
 

Olympic Du Elite Open

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lito Espinosa 559 38 2 21:05 0:48 1 1:05:04 0:53 1 51:20 2:19:12
DQ DQ Jason Burlage 551 40 1 19:54 0:43 2 1:09:34 0:43 DQ --- ---
 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Ratzman 550 47 1 21:32 0:46 1 1:01:22 0:52 1 47:20 2:11:55
 

Olympic Duathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- DU Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- DU Run 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 PJ Arling 521 53 1 21:54 1:07 1 1:00:13 1:14 1 44:15 2:08:46
2 2 Jimmy Little 558 51 2 23:10 0:57 2 1:02:21 1:01 2 55:35 2:23:06
3 3 Tim Bowman 335 58 3 25:29 1:29 3 1:09:29 1:09 3 54:06 2:31:45
 

Oly Du Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NIKI GULICK 548 27 2 28:58 1:46 1 1:24:48 2:25 1 1:00:27 2:58:26
2 2 Bonnie Overbeck 560 35 1 27:48 1:56 2 1:30:03   2 2:35:37 3:05:22
3 3 Amanda Newman 513 35 3 34:13 2:19 3 1:31:11 2:30 3 1:31:37 3:41:52
 

Olympic Du Male Relay

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Doug Rees 553 48 1 17:40 0:40 1 1:01:49 0:46 1 39:15 2:00:12
2 2 Tim Mouser 552 43 2 22:21 0:48 3 1:29:46 1:00 2 51:38 2:45:34
3 3 Jerry Williams 554 49 3 27:53 0:46 2 1:13:47 0:39 3 1:07:21 2:50:29